Nelfri Payano
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 179
DOB: 11/9/2004
(21 years, 11 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 23.0 |
| K% | 21.3% |
| BB% | 20.5% |
| GB% | 41.8% |
| ERA | 9.78 |
| FIP | 7.82 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 23.0 |
| K% | 21.3% |
| BB% | 20.5% |
| GB% | 41.8% |
| ERA | 9.78 |
| FIP | 7.82 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .378 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 6.62 | 5.22 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .396 | 64.5% | 59.6% | 0.0% | 4.82 | 3.23 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.85 | 10.54 | 0.00 | .371 | 53.1% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 9.22 | 6.23 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 19.64 | 0.00 | .436 | 51.2% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 16.36 | 9.77 | 10.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.62 | 16.62 | 4.15 | .286 | 26.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 22.85 | 19.21 | 12.78 | 8.48 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 18.78 | 1.17 | .413 | 46.1% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 18.20 | 19.21 | 10.62 | 9.93 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.89 | 7.90 | 1.61 | .298 | 68.8% | 41.2% | 6.76 | 6.95 | 6.59 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.70 | 9.75 | 2.15 | .283 | 77.6% | 6.81 | 8.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 7.88 | 1.13 | .395 | 61.4% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 8.44 | 7.28 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 15.43 | 1.29 | .375 | 29.1% | 52.0% | 11.1% | 12.86 | 15.07 | 9.06 | 9.35 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 10.17 | 1.17 | .388 | 49.3% | 41.8% | 12.5% | 9.78 | 15.07 | 7.82 | 7.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .378 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 6.62 | 5.22 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .396 | 64.5% | 59.6% | 0.0% | 4.82 | 3.23 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.85 | 10.54 | 0.00 | .371 | 53.1% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 9.22 | 6.23 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 19.64 | 0.00 | .436 | 51.2% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 16.36 | 9.77 | 10.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.62 | 16.62 | 4.15 | .286 | 26.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 22.85 | 19.21 | 12.78 | 8.48 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 18.78 | 1.17 | .413 | 46.1% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 18.20 | 19.21 | 10.62 | 9.93 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.89 | 7.90 | 1.61 | .298 | 68.8% | 41.2% | 6.76 | 6.95 | 6.59 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.70 | 9.75 | 2.15 | .283 | 77.6% | 6.81 | 8.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 7.88 | 1.13 | .395 | 61.4% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 8.44 | 7.28 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 15.43 | 1.29 | .375 | 29.1% | 52.0% | 11.1% | 12.86 | 15.07 | 9.06 | 9.35 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 10.17 | 1.17 | .388 | 49.3% | 41.8% | 12.5% | 9.78 | 15.07 | 7.82 | 7.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 4 | 2 | 6.62 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 85 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 85 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 72 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 2 | 16.36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 75 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 1 | 22.85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 18.20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 102 | 21 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 18 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 2 | 8.44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | 84 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 12.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 43 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 9.78 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23.0 | 127 | 29 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 4 | 2 | 6.62 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 85 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 85 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 72 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 2 | 16.36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 75 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 1 | 22.85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 18.20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 102 | 21 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 18 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 2 | 8.44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | 84 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 12.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 43 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 9.78 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23.0 | 127 | 29 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 27 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 10.70 | 5.60 | 1.91 | 0.51 | 24.7% | 12.9% | 11.8% | .269 | 1.64 | .378 | 63.6% | 144 | 114 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 12.05 | 3.86 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 9.4% | 20.0% | .260 | 1.45 | .396 | 64.5% | 98 | 66 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 11.85 | 10.54 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 2.8% | .245 | 2.12 | .371 | 53.1% | 157 | 112 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 8.18 | 19.64 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 32.0% | -18.7% | .347 | 3.73 | .436 | 51.2% | 298 | 187 | 9.77 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 16.62 | 16.62 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 0.0% | .235 | 2.77 | .286 | 26.8% | 526 | 300 | 12.78 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.57 | 18.78 | 0.56 | 1.17 | 17.6% | 31.4% | -13.7% | .318 | 3.46 | .413 | 46.1% | 362 | 219 | 10.62 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.89 | 7.90 | 0.75 | 1.61 | 13.3% | 17.8% | -4.5% | .281 | 2.00 | .298 | 68.8% | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.70 | 9.75 | 0.69 | 2.15 | 11.6% | 17.0% | -5.3% | .276 | 2.52 | .283 | 77.6% | 8.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 11.81 | 7.88 | 1.50 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .288 | 2.06 | .395 | 61.4% | 128 | 116 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.50 | 1.29 | 14.0% | 27.9% | -14.0% | .323 | 3.14 | .375 | 29.1% | 259 | 186 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 10.57 | 10.17 | 1.04 | 1.17 | 21.3% | 20.5% | 0.8% | .299 | 2.39 | .388 | 49.3% | 168 | 137 | 7.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 10.70 | 5.60 | 1.91 | 0.51 | 24.7% | 12.9% | 11.8% | .269 | 1.64 | .378 | 63.6% | 144 | 114 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 12.05 | 3.86 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 9.4% | 20.0% | .260 | 1.45 | .396 | 64.5% | 98 | 66 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 11.85 | 10.54 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 2.8% | .245 | 2.12 | .371 | 53.1% | 157 | 112 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 8.18 | 19.64 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 32.0% | -18.7% | .347 | 3.73 | .436 | 51.2% | 298 | 187 | 9.77 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 16.62 | 16.62 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 0.0% | .235 | 2.77 | .286 | 26.8% | 526 | 300 | 12.78 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.57 | 18.78 | 0.56 | 1.17 | 17.6% | 31.4% | -13.7% | .318 | 3.46 | .413 | 46.1% | 362 | 219 | 10.62 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.89 | 7.90 | 0.75 | 1.61 | 13.3% | 17.8% | -4.5% | .281 | 2.00 | .298 | 68.8% | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.70 | 9.75 | 0.69 | 2.15 | 11.6% | 17.0% | -5.3% | .276 | 2.52 | .283 | 77.6% | 8.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 11.81 | 7.88 | 1.50 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .288 | 2.06 | .395 | 61.4% | 128 | 116 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.50 | 1.29 | 14.0% | 27.9% | -14.0% | .323 | 3.14 | .375 | 29.1% | 259 | 186 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 10.57 | 10.17 | 1.04 | 1.17 | 21.3% | 20.5% | 0.8% | .299 | 2.39 | .388 | 49.3% | 168 | 137 | 7.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 41.3% | 26.1% | 32.6% | 112 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 2.00 | 10.6% | 59.6% | 29.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 16.3% | 46.9% | 78 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 2.20 | 8.6% | 62.9% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 128 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 1.56 | 28.1% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 207 | 10.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 198 | 8.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0.88 | 26.8% | 34.1% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | 204 | 9.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 6.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 115 | 7.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 1.44 | 12.0% | 52.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 190 | 9.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.17 | 22.4% | 41.8% | 35.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 34.8% | 23.2% | 42.0% | 138 | 7.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 41.3% | 26.1% | 32.6% | 112 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 2.00 | 10.6% | 59.6% | 29.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 16.3% | 46.9% | 78 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 2.20 | 8.6% | 62.9% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 128 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 1.56 | 28.1% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 207 | 10.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 198 | 8.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0.88 | 26.8% | 34.1% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | 204 | 9.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 6.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 115 | 7.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 1.44 | 12.0% | 52.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 190 | 9.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.17 | 22.4% | 41.8% | 35.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 34.8% | 23.2% | 42.0% | 138 | 7.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 21 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 109 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 28 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 123 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 128 | 141 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 145 | 117 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 63 | 125 | 93.3 | 34.7 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 14 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 207 | 180 | 387 | 93.3 | 34.7 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 15 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 128 | 165 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 92 | 106 | 198 | 94.0 | 17.6 | 2 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 220 | 271 | 491 | 94.0 | 17.6 | 2 | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 21 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 109 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 28 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 123 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 128 | 141 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 145 | 117 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 63 | 125 | 93.3 | 34.7 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 14 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 207 | 180 | 387 | 93.3 | 34.7 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 15 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 128 | 165 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 92 | 106 | 198 | 94.0 | 17.6 | 2 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 220 | 271 | 491 | 94.0 | 17.6 | 2 | 8.0% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 59.6% | 46.5% | 22.4% | 31.9% | 6.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 63.9% | 45.3% | 27.1% | 34.9% | 10.2% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 38.3% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 27.5% | 72.2% | 25.3% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 18.8% | 53.8% | 33.6% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 64.3% | 35.1% | 29.6% | 12.0% | 16.8% | 28.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 18.8% | 53.8% | 29.5% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 69.3% | 35.1% | 26.5% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 40.3% | 67.8% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 15.9% | 56.3% | 38.4% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 78.9% | 43.2% | 39.5% | 8.1% | 15.2% | 23.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 15.9% | 56.3% | 39.5% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 72.2% | 43.2% | 35.4% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.7% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 59.6% | 46.5% | 22.4% | 31.9% | 6.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | DSL | 63.9% | 45.3% | 27.1% | 34.9% | 10.2% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 38.3% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 27.5% | 72.2% | 25.3% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 18.8% | 53.8% | 33.6% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 64.3% | 35.1% | 29.6% | 12.0% | 16.8% | 28.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 18.8% | 53.8% | 29.5% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 69.3% | 35.1% | 26.5% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 40.3% | 67.8% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 15.9% | 56.3% | 38.4% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 78.9% | 43.2% | 39.5% | 8.1% | 15.2% | 23.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 15.9% | 56.3% | 39.5% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 72.2% | 43.2% | 35.4% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.7% | 19.9 |

