Nick Dumesnil
Detroit Tigers (A)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 3/27/2004
(22 years, 7 months, 8 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 250 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .250 |
| OBP | .348 |
| SLG | .384 |
| wOBA | .348 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 8, Pick: 24, Ovr: 249 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $214,300 |
| College: | California Baptist University (Riverside, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 250 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .250 |
| OBP | .348 |
| SLG | .384 |
| wOBA | .348 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 8, Pick: 24, Ovr: 249 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $214,300 |
| College: | California Baptist University (Riverside, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CBU | NCAA | 19 | 20 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .500 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .392 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CBU | NCAA | 20 | 61 | 271 | 19 | 61 | 45 | 9 | 7.4% | 12.9% | .340 | .365 | .362 | .440 | .702 | .488 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CBU | NCAA | 21 | 57 | 278 | 10 | 53 | 57 | 27 | 10.4% | 19.8% | .238 | .432 | .360 | .442 | .598 | .464 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 21 | 16 | 79 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 21.5% | 17.7% | .085 | .267 | .203 | .390 | .288 | .356 | .394 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 22 | 59 | 250 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 14 | 11.6% | 23.2% | .134 | .314 | .250 | .348 | .384 | .348 | .294 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 27.6% | .085 | .234 | .180 | .233 | .264 | .225 | 37 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CBU | NCAA | 19 | 20 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .500 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .392 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CBU | NCAA | 20 | 61 | 271 | 19 | 61 | 45 | 9 | 7.4% | 12.9% | .340 | .365 | .362 | .440 | .702 | .488 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CBU | NCAA | 21 | 57 | 278 | 10 | 53 | 57 | 27 | 10.4% | 19.8% | .238 | .432 | .360 | .442 | .598 | .464 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 21 | 16 | 79 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 21.5% | 17.7% | .085 | .267 | .203 | .390 | .288 | .356 | .394 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 22 | 59 | 250 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 14 | 11.6% | 23.2% | .134 | .314 | .250 | .348 | .384 | .348 | .294 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 27.6% | .085 | .234 | .180 | .233 | .264 | .225 | 37 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CBU | NCAA | 20 | 45 | 50 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .333 | |
| 2024 | CBU | NCAA | 61 | 235 | 271 | 85 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 19 | 61 | 45 | 20 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .362 | |
| 2025 | CBU | NCAA | 57 | 239 | 278 | 86 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 53 | 57 | 29 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 6 | .360 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 16 | 59 | 79 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .203 |
| 2026 | DET | A | 59 | 216 | 250 | 54 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | .250 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CBU | NCAA | 20 | 45 | 50 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .333 | |
| 2024 | CBU | NCAA | 61 | 235 | 271 | 85 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 19 | 61 | 45 | 20 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .362 | |
| 2025 | CBU | NCAA | 57 | 239 | 278 | 86 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 53 | 57 | 29 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 6 | .360 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 16 | 59 | 79 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .203 |
| 2026 | DET | A | 59 | 216 | 250 | 54 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | .250 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CBU | NCAA | 8.0% | 30.0% | 0.27 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 6.8 | .500 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.7 | .392 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | CBU | NCAA | 7.4% | 12.9% | 0.57 | .362 | .440 | .702 | 1.142 | .340 | 6.9 | .365 | 0.0 | 73 | 29.5 | .488 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | CBU | NCAA | 10.4% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .360 | .442 | .598 | 1.041 | .238 | 8.1 | .432 | 1.5 | 67 | 20.4 | .464 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 21.5% | 17.7% | 1.21 | .203 | .390 | .288 | .678 | .085 | 6.3 | .267 | 0.6 | 11 | 1.0 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 11.6% | 23.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .348 | .384 | .732 | .134 | 5.6 | .314 | 0.3 | 35 | -1.1 | .348 | 98 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 27.6% | 0.20 | .180 | .233 | .264 | .497 | .085 | 4.3 | .234 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .225 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CBU | NCAA | 8.0% | 30.0% | 0.27 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 6.8 | .500 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.7 | .392 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | CBU | NCAA | 7.4% | 12.9% | 0.57 | .362 | .440 | .702 | 1.142 | .340 | 6.9 | .365 | 0.0 | 73 | 29.5 | .488 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | CBU | NCAA | 10.4% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .360 | .442 | .598 | 1.041 | .238 | 8.1 | .432 | 1.5 | 67 | 20.4 | .464 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 21.5% | 17.7% | 1.21 | .203 | .390 | .288 | .678 | .085 | 6.3 | .267 | 0.6 | 11 | 1.0 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 11.6% | 23.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .348 | .384 | .732 | .134 | 5.6 | .314 | 0.3 | 35 | -1.1 | .348 | 98 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 27.6% | 0.20 | .180 | .233 | .264 | .497 | .085 | 4.3 | .234 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .225 | 37 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege

