Nick Tanielu
Free Agent (AA)3B
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 214
DOB: 9/4/1992
(34 years, 1 month, 29 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 14, Pick: 1, Ovr: 406 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Washington State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Tanielu has been released by the Rangers after hitting .252 with a .803 OPS at Double-A Frisco. (7/14/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 14, Pick: 1, Ovr: 406 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Washington State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Tanielu has been released by the Rangers after hitting .252 with a .803 OPS at Double-A Frisco. (7/14/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 21 | 62 | 256 | 3 | 29 | 40 | 2 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .124 | .364 | .300 | .353 | .425 | .360 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 22 | 110 | 463 | 6 | 55 | 70 | 2 | 6.5% | 14.0% | .126 | .345 | .308 | .354 | .434 | .363 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 35 | 148 | 4 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 4.7% | 14.9% | .182 | .416 | .372 | .405 | .555 | .421 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 23 | 95 | 403 | 7 | 35 | 47 | 1 | 5.5% | 14.9% | .102 | .283 | .253 | .298 | .356 | .297 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 130 | 551 | 11 | 58 | 76 | 6 | 5.3% | 14.9% | .124 | .319 | .285 | .327 | .409 | .330 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.231 | 673 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .519 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 25 | 29 | 125 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 7.2% | 9.6% | .148 | .290 | .287 | .336 | .435 | .341 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 76 | 301 | 5 | 40 | 37 | 2 | 6.3% | 12.6% | .123 | .318 | .289 | .337 | .412 | .332 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 105 | 426 | 9 | 56 | 59 | 3 | 6.6% | 11.7% | .130 | .310 | .288 | .336 | .418 | .335 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 25 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .182 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .148 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 127 | 503 | 19 | 71 | 84 | 2 | 8.7% | 17.1% | .225 | .328 | .295 | .360 | .520 | .368 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 26 | 21 | 56 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 7.1% | 8.9% | .451 | .317 | .353 | .411 | .804 | .489 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 27 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.7% | 25.0% | .200 | .235 | .200 | .286 | .400 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 88 | 355 | 14 | 48 | 42 | 2 | 7.9% | 19.7% | .182 | .251 | .233 | .299 | .415 | .304 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 28 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 11.5% | 15.4% | .333 | .235 | .286 | .346 | .619 | .385 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 89 | 318 | 6 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 10.4% | 19.5% | .143 | .282 | .236 | .322 | .379 | .313 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .625 | .556 | .500 | .556 | .441 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 30 | 48 | 186 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 8.6% | 24.2% | .216 | .295 | .247 | .333 | .463 | .354 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .307 | .332 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 30 | 50 | 194 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 9.3% | 24.2% | .208 | .293 | .244 | .335 | .452 | .352 | .332 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .634 | 297 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 21 | 62 | 256 | 3 | 29 | 40 | 2 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .124 | .364 | .300 | .353 | .425 | .360 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 22 | 110 | 463 | 6 | 55 | 70 | 2 | 6.5% | 14.0% | .126 | .345 | .308 | .354 | .434 | .363 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 35 | 148 | 4 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 4.7% | 14.9% | .182 | .416 | .372 | .405 | .555 | .421 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 23 | 95 | 403 | 7 | 35 | 47 | 1 | 5.5% | 14.9% | .102 | .283 | .253 | .298 | .356 | .297 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 130 | 551 | 11 | 58 | 76 | 6 | 5.3% | 14.9% | .124 | .319 | .285 | .327 | .409 | .330 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.231 | 673 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .519 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 25 | 29 | 125 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 7.2% | 9.6% | .148 | .290 | .287 | .336 | .435 | .341 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 76 | 301 | 5 | 40 | 37 | 2 | 6.3% | 12.6% | .123 | .318 | .289 | .337 | .412 | .332 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 105 | 426 | 9 | 56 | 59 | 3 | 6.6% | 11.7% | .130 | .310 | .288 | .336 | .418 | .335 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 25 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .182 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .148 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 127 | 503 | 19 | 71 | 84 | 2 | 8.7% | 17.1% | .225 | .328 | .295 | .360 | .520 | .368 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 26 | 21 | 56 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 7.1% | 8.9% | .451 | .317 | .353 | .411 | .804 | .489 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 27 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.7% | 25.0% | .200 | .235 | .200 | .286 | .400 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 88 | 355 | 14 | 48 | 42 | 2 | 7.9% | 19.7% | .182 | .251 | .233 | .299 | .415 | .304 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 28 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 11.5% | 15.4% | .333 | .235 | .286 | .346 | .619 | .385 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 89 | 318 | 6 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 10.4% | 19.5% | .143 | .282 | .236 | .322 | .379 | .313 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .625 | .556 | .500 | .556 | .441 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 30 | 48 | 186 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 8.6% | 24.2% | .216 | .295 | .247 | .333 | .463 | .354 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .307 | .332 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 30 | 50 | 194 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 9.3% | 24.2% | .208 | .293 | .244 | .335 | .452 | .352 | .332 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .634 | 297 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 62 | 233 | 256 | 70 | 49 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .300 |
| 2015 | HOU | A | 110 | 419 | 463 | 129 | 92 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 70 | 30 | 0 | 65 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 8 | .308 |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 35 | 137 | 148 | 51 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .372 |
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 95 | 371 | 403 | 94 | 71 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .253 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 130 | 508 | 551 | 145 | 107 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 76 | 29 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | .285 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 29 | 115 | 125 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .287 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 76 | 277 | 301 | 80 | 57 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .289 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 105 | 392 | 426 | 113 | 81 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 56 | 59 | 28 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .288 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 9 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 454 | 503 | 134 | 73 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 71 | 84 | 44 | 2 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | .295 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 21 | 51 | 56 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 16 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 88 | 318 | 355 | 74 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 48 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 14 | 21 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 89 | 280 | 318 | 66 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 40 | 33 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .556 |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 48 | 162 | 186 | 40 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .247 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 168 | 194 | 41 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 62 | 233 | 256 | 70 | 49 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 40 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .300 |
| 2015 | HOU | A | 110 | 419 | 463 | 129 | 92 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 70 | 30 | 0 | 65 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 8 | .308 |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 35 | 137 | 148 | 51 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .372 |
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 95 | 371 | 403 | 94 | 71 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .253 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 130 | 508 | 551 | 145 | 107 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 76 | 29 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | .285 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 29 | 115 | 125 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .287 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 76 | 277 | 301 | 80 | 57 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .289 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 105 | 392 | 426 | 113 | 81 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 56 | 59 | 28 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .288 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 9 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 454 | 503 | 134 | 73 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 71 | 84 | 44 | 2 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | .295 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 21 | 51 | 56 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 16 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 88 | 318 | 355 | 74 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 48 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 14 | 21 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 89 | 280 | 318 | 66 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 40 | 33 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .556 |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 48 | 162 | 186 | 40 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .247 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 168 | 194 | 41 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .300 | .353 | .425 | .778 | .124 | 4.3 | .364 | 0.1 | 37 | 8.3 | .360 | 121 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 6.5% | 14.0% | 0.46 | .308 | .354 | .434 | .789 | .126 | 3.9 | .345 | -2.9 | 66 | 14.5 | .363 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 4.7% | 14.9% | 0.32 | .372 | .405 | .555 | .960 | .182 | 6.6 | .416 | 0.7 | 30 | 10.9 | .421 | 145 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 5.5% | 14.9% | 0.37 | .253 | .298 | .356 | .654 | .102 | 2.3 | .283 | -0.2 | 39 | -5.5 | .297 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 5.3% | 14.9% | 0.35 | .285 | .327 | .409 | .737 | .124 | 4.1 | .319 | 0.5 | 69 | 5.4 | .330 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.231 | 673 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .519 | 212 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 7.2% | 9.6% | 0.75 | .287 | .336 | .435 | .771 | .148 | 3.3 | .290 | 0.2 | 16 | 1.3 | .341 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 6.3% | 12.6% | 0.50 | .289 | .337 | .412 | .748 | .123 | 3.6 | .318 | -0.6 | 38 | -1.7 | .332 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 6.6% | 11.7% | 0.56 | .288 | .336 | .418 | .755 | .130 | 3.4 | .310 | -0.4 | 54 | -0.5 | .335 | 101 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .148 | -23 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 8.7% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .295 | .360 | .520 | .880 | .225 | 3.5 | .328 | -1.1 | 83 | 7.3 | .368 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 7.1% | 8.9% | 0.80 | .353 | .411 | .804 | 1.215 | .451 | 4.2 | .317 | 0.0 | 16 | 7.8 | .489 | 198 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 10.7% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .200 | .286 | .400 | .686 | .200 | 2.2 | .235 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.6 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 7.9% | 19.7% | 0.40 | .233 | .299 | .415 | .714 | .182 | 4.2 | .251 | 0.2 | 38 | -14.1 | .304 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 11.5% | 15.4% | 0.75 | .286 | .346 | .619 | .965 | .333 | 0.4 | .235 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .385 | 125 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 10.4% | 19.5% | 0.53 | .236 | .322 | .379 | .700 | .143 | 4.4 | .282 | -0.5 | 36 | -10.9 | .313 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .556 | .500 | .556 | 1.056 | .000 | 2.6 | .625 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .441 | 176 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 8.6% | 24.2% | 0.36 | .247 | .333 | .463 | .796 | .216 | 5.3 | .295 | -0.6 | 27 | 1.8 | .354 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .307 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 9.3% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .244 | .335 | .452 | .787 | .208 | 5.1 | .293 | -0.6 | 28 | 1.3 | .352 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .634 | 297 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .300 | .353 | .425 | .778 | .124 | 4.3 | .364 | 0.1 | 37 | 8.3 | .360 | 121 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 6.5% | 14.0% | 0.46 | .308 | .354 | .434 | .789 | .126 | 3.9 | .345 | -2.9 | 66 | 14.5 | .363 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 4.7% | 14.9% | 0.32 | .372 | .405 | .555 | .960 | .182 | 6.6 | .416 | 0.7 | 30 | 10.9 | .421 | 145 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 5.5% | 14.9% | 0.37 | .253 | .298 | .356 | .654 | .102 | 2.3 | .283 | -0.2 | 39 | -5.5 | .297 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 5.3% | 14.9% | 0.35 | .285 | .327 | .409 | .737 | .124 | 4.1 | .319 | 0.5 | 69 | 5.4 | .330 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.231 | 673 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .519 | 212 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 7.2% | 9.6% | 0.75 | .287 | .336 | .435 | .771 | .148 | 3.3 | .290 | 0.2 | 16 | 1.3 | .341 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 6.3% | 12.6% | 0.50 | .289 | .337 | .412 | .748 | .123 | 3.6 | .318 | -0.6 | 38 | -1.7 | .332 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 6.6% | 11.7% | 0.56 | .288 | .336 | .418 | .755 | .130 | 3.4 | .310 | -0.4 | 54 | -0.5 | .335 | 101 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .148 | -23 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 8.7% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .295 | .360 | .520 | .880 | .225 | 3.5 | .328 | -1.1 | 83 | 7.3 | .368 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 7.1% | 8.9% | 0.80 | .353 | .411 | .804 | 1.215 | .451 | 4.2 | .317 | 0.0 | 16 | 7.8 | .489 | 198 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 10.7% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .200 | .286 | .400 | .686 | .200 | 2.2 | .235 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.6 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 7.9% | 19.7% | 0.40 | .233 | .299 | .415 | .714 | .182 | 4.2 | .251 | 0.2 | 38 | -14.1 | .304 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 11.5% | 15.4% | 0.75 | .286 | .346 | .619 | .965 | .333 | 0.4 | .235 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .385 | 125 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 10.4% | 19.5% | 0.53 | .236 | .322 | .379 | .700 | .143 | 4.4 | .282 | -0.5 | 36 | -10.9 | .313 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .556 | .500 | .556 | 1.056 | .000 | 2.6 | .625 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .441 | 176 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 8.6% | 24.2% | 0.36 | .247 | .333 | .463 | .796 | .216 | 5.3 | .295 | -0.6 | 27 | 1.8 | .354 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .307 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 9.3% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .244 | .335 | .452 | .787 | .208 | 5.1 | .293 | -0.6 | 28 | 1.3 | .352 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .634 | 297 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 1.09 | 22.2% | 40.6% | 37.2% | 10.4% | 4.5% | 51.9% | 24.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1.02 | 19.0% | 40.9% | 40.1% | 17.7% | 4.3% | 39.9% | 23.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 1.05 | 27.0% | 37.4% | 35.7% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 40.2% | 25.6% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 1.04 | 21.1% | 40.3% | 38.6% | 33.6% | 5.9% | 40.3% | 22.9% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.04 | 22.7% | 39.5% | 37.8% | 30.6% | 6.9% | 40.3% | 23.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.48 | 20.4% | 47.6% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 49.0% | 23.1% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 1.12 | 21.2% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 40.1% | 27.3% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 21.0% | 43.4% | 35.6% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.90 | 23.8% | 36.0% | 40.2% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 45.7% | 24.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.78 | 28.9% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 60.9% | 19.6% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1.11 | 19.0% | 42.5% | 38.5% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.78 | 24.9% | 32.9% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 34.5% | 31.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 0.75 | 17.9% | 35.0% | 47.0% | 25.5% | 12.7% | 39.5% | 22.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.2% | 35.5% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 39.0% | 22.8% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 1.09 | 22.2% | 40.6% | 37.2% | 10.4% | 4.5% | 51.9% | 24.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1.02 | 19.0% | 40.9% | 40.1% | 17.7% | 4.3% | 39.9% | 23.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 1.05 | 27.0% | 37.4% | 35.7% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 40.2% | 25.6% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 1.04 | 21.1% | 40.3% | 38.6% | 33.6% | 5.9% | 40.3% | 22.9% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.04 | 22.7% | 39.5% | 37.8% | 30.6% | 6.9% | 40.3% | 23.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.48 | 20.4% | 47.6% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 49.0% | 23.1% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 1.12 | 21.2% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 40.1% | 27.3% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 21.0% | 43.4% | 35.6% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.90 | 23.8% | 36.0% | 40.2% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 45.7% | 24.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.78 | 28.9% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 60.9% | 19.6% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1.11 | 19.0% | 42.5% | 38.5% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.78 | 24.9% | 32.9% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 34.5% | 31.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 0.75 | 17.9% | 35.0% | 47.0% | 25.5% | 12.7% | 39.5% | 22.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.2% | 35.5% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 39.0% | 22.8% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 73 | 67 | 40 | 7 | 81 | 338 | 419 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 144 | 141 | 67 | 25 | 222 | 646 | 868 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 43 | 41 | 31 | 9 | 144 | 275 | 419 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 124 | 119 | 65 | 40 | 493 | 928 | 1421 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 167 | 160 | 96 | 49 | 637 | 1203 | 1840 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 49 | 33 | 21 | 9 | 149 | 272 | 421 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 96 | 86 | 49 | 17 | 396 | 654 | 1050 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 145 | 119 | 70 | 26 | 545 | 926 | 1471 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 130 | 145 | 86 | 24 | 696 | 1113 | 1809 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 14 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 24 | 67 | 91 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 48 | 69 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 105 | 95 | 47 | 16 | 502 | 895 | 1397 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 70 | 90 | 53 | 19 | 494 | 761 | 1255 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 41 | 55 | 21 | 14 | 266 | 445 | 711 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 43 | 56 | 22 | 15 | 282 | 460 | 742 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 73 | 67 | 40 | 7 | 81 | 338 | 419 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 144 | 141 | 67 | 25 | 222 | 646 | 868 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 43 | 41 | 31 | 9 | 144 | 275 | 419 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 124 | 119 | 65 | 40 | 493 | 928 | 1421 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 167 | 160 | 96 | 49 | 637 | 1203 | 1840 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 49 | 33 | 21 | 9 | 149 | 272 | 421 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 96 | 86 | 49 | 17 | 396 | 654 | 1050 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 145 | 119 | 70 | 26 | 545 | 926 | 1471 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 130 | 145 | 86 | 24 | 696 | 1113 | 1809 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 14 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 24 | 67 | 91 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 48 | 69 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 105 | 95 | 47 | 16 | 502 | 895 | 1397 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 70 | 90 | 53 | 19 | 494 | 761 | 1255 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 41 | 55 | 21 | 14 | 266 | 445 | 711 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 43 | 56 | 22 | 15 | 282 | 460 | 742 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 71.1% | 65.8% | 19.9% | 24.3% | 9.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 61.2% | 75.7% | 20.7% | 14.9% | 13.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 51.6% | 77.3% | 34.5% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 51.2% | 83.5% | 42.7% | 8.4% | 14.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 51.2% | 82.1% | 40.5% | 9.2% | 14.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 47.5% | 84.0% | 51.2% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 45.1% | 85.0% | 45.2% | 6.8% | 17.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 45.8% | 84.7% | 46.9% | 7.0% | 17.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 77.8% | 78.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.2% | 82.9% | 44.7% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 65.9% | 80.0% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 7.7% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 56.5% | 64.1% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 13.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 49.9% | 76.2% | 44.8% | 11.9% | 14.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 55.1% | 77.8% | 15.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 42.6% | 79.6% | 43.4% | 8.7% | 17.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 85.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 44.4% | 77.2% | 50.5% | 10.1% | 18.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 23.8% | 60.0% | 35.5% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 32.3% | 25.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 23.8% | 60.0% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 76.8% | 32.3% | 49.5% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 71.1% | 65.8% | 19.9% | 24.3% | 9.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 61.2% | 75.7% | 20.7% | 14.9% | 13.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 51.6% | 77.3% | 34.5% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 51.2% | 83.5% | 42.7% | 8.4% | 14.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 51.2% | 82.1% | 40.5% | 9.2% | 14.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 47.5% | 84.0% | 51.2% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 45.1% | 85.0% | 45.2% | 6.8% | 17.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 45.8% | 84.7% | 46.9% | 7.0% | 17.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 77.8% | 78.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.2% | 82.9% | 44.7% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 65.9% | 80.0% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 7.7% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 56.5% | 64.1% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 13.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 49.9% | 76.2% | 44.8% | 11.9% | 14.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 55.1% | 77.8% | 15.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 42.6% | 79.6% | 43.4% | 8.7% | 17.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 85.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 44.4% | 77.2% | 50.5% | 10.1% | 18.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 23.8% | 60.0% | 35.5% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 32.3% | 25.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 23.8% | 60.0% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 76.8% | 32.3% | 49.5% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1B | 11 | 10 | 82.1 | 76 | 7 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 20 | 17 | 158.0 | 146 | 9 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 36 | 31 | 264.0 | 227 | 16 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 28 | 24 | 215.2 | 179 | 10 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1B | 39 | 34 | 301.1 | 239 | 23 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 2B | 16 | 16 | 121.0 | 30 | 50 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 57.0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 2B | 71 | 69 | 617.2 | 119 | 163 | 7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 107.1 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 24 | 20 | 171.2 | 27 | 47 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 29 | 28 | 243.2 | 49 | 71 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 3B | 44 | 40 | 366.1 | 25 | 87 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 3B | 91 | 88 | 756.1 | 57 | 152 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 22 | 22 | 184.1 | 12 | 35 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 3B | 22 | 19 | 178.0 | 13 | 38 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 93.1 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 63 | 62 | 553.2 | 42 | 104 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 76 | 73 | 638.1 | 40 | 116 | 5 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 50 | 50 | 419.1 | 29 | 72 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 27 | 25 | 231.0 | 17 | 50 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 74.1 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1B | 11 | 10 | 82.1 | 76 | 7 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 20 | 17 | 158.0 | 146 | 9 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 36 | 31 | 264.0 | 227 | 16 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 28 | 24 | 215.2 | 179 | 10 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1B | 39 | 34 | 301.1 | 239 | 23 | 1 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 2B | 16 | 16 | 121.0 | 30 | 50 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 57.0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 2B | 71 | 69 | 617.2 | 119 | 163 | 7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 107.1 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 24 | 20 | 171.2 | 27 | 47 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 29 | 28 | 243.2 | 49 | 71 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 3B | 44 | 40 | 366.1 | 25 | 87 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 3B | 91 | 88 | 756.1 | 57 | 152 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 22 | 22 | 184.1 | 12 | 35 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | 3B | 22 | 19 | 178.0 | 13 | 38 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 93.1 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 63 | 62 | 553.2 | 42 | 104 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 76 | 73 | 638.1 | 40 | 116 | 5 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 50 | 50 | 419.1 | 29 | 72 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 27 | 25 | 231.0 | 17 | 50 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 74.1 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

