Noah Williamson
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 8/23/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 23 | 84 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.6% | 47.6% | .053 | .314 | .147 | .229 | .200 | .220 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 41 | 171 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 9.4% | 41.5% | .175 | .403 | .217 | .333 | .392 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12.5% | 29.2% | .050 | .462 | .300 | .417 | .350 | .394 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 22 | 27 | 84 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7.1% | 61.9% | .141 | .261 | .115 | .179 | .256 | .207 | .154 | 18 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 33 | 108 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 8.3% | 54.6% | .122 | .333 | .153 | .231 | .276 | .248 | .154 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 23 | 84 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.6% | 47.6% | .053 | .314 | .147 | .229 | .200 | .220 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 41 | 171 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 9.4% | 41.5% | .175 | .403 | .217 | .333 | .392 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12.5% | 29.2% | .050 | .462 | .300 | .417 | .350 | .394 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 22 | 27 | 84 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7.1% | 61.9% | .141 | .261 | .115 | .179 | .256 | .207 | .154 | 18 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 33 | 108 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 8.3% | 54.6% | .122 | .333 | .153 | .231 | .276 | .248 | .154 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 75 | 84 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .147 |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 41 | 143 | 171 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .217 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 6 | 20 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .300 |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 27 | 78 | 84 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .115 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 33 | 98 | 108 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .153 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 75 | 84 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .147 |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 41 | 143 | 171 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .217 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 6 | 20 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .300 |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 27 | 78 | 84 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .115 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 33 | 98 | 108 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .153 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 3.6% | 47.6% | 0.08 | .147 | .229 | .200 | .429 | .053 | 4.5 | .314 | -0.4 | 3 | -9.2 | .220 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 9.4% | 41.5% | 0.23 | .217 | .333 | .392 | .725 | .175 | 8.0 | .403 | -0.7 | 24 | 1.2 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 12.5% | 29.2% | 0.43 | .300 | .417 | .350 | .767 | .050 | 4.4 | .462 | -0.4 | 4 | 0.6 | .394 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 7.1% | 61.9% | 0.12 | .115 | .179 | .256 | .435 | .141 | 5.2 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -9.4 | .207 | 18 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 8.3% | 54.6% | 0.15 | .153 | .231 | .276 | .507 | .122 | 4.9 | .333 | -0.3 | 6 | -8.8 | .248 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 3.6% | 47.6% | 0.08 | .147 | .229 | .200 | .429 | .053 | 4.5 | .314 | -0.4 | 3 | -9.2 | .220 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 9.4% | 41.5% | 0.23 | .217 | .333 | .392 | .725 | .175 | 8.0 | .403 | -0.7 | 24 | 1.2 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 12.5% | 29.2% | 0.43 | .300 | .417 | .350 | .767 | .050 | 4.4 | .462 | -0.4 | 4 | 0.6 | .394 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 7.1% | 61.9% | 0.12 | .115 | .179 | .256 | .435 | .141 | 5.2 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -9.4 | .207 | 18 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 8.3% | 54.6% | 0.15 | .153 | .231 | .276 | .507 | .122 | 4.9 | .333 | -0.3 | 6 | -8.8 | .248 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |

