Batting
- RosterResource

Nolan Jones
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 195
DOB: 5/7/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 136 | 349 |
| PA | 403 | 1218 |
| HR | 5 | 30 |
| AVG | .211 | .247 |
| OBP | .296 | .336 |
| SLG | .304 | .396 |
| wOBA | .270 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 71 | 95 |
| WAR | -0.5 | 2.7 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
RF:101
CF:35
LF:13
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 14, Ovr: 55 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Holy Ghost Prep (PA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $2.00M |
Service Time
3.007MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Mariners acquired Jones, right-hander Seranthony Dominguez and catcher Boston Smith from the White Sox on Saturday in exchange for right-hander Luis Castillo, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (8/1/2026)
RG
4/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 136 | 349 |
| PA | 403 | 1218 |
| HR | 5 | 30 |
| AVG | .211 | .247 |
| OBP | .296 | .336 |
| SLG | .304 | .396 |
| wOBA | .270 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 71 | 95 |
| WAR | -0.5 | 2.7 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
RF:101
CF:35
LF:13
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 14, Ovr: 55 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Holy Ghost Prep (PA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $2.00M |
Service Time
3.007MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Mariners acquired Jones, right-hander Seranthony Dominguez and catcher Boston Smith from the White Sox on Saturday in exchange for right-hander Luis Castillo, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (8/1/2026)
RG
4/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 18 | 32 | 134 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 17.2% | 36.6% | .083 | .459 | .257 | .388 | .339 | .358 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 19 | 62 | 265 | 4 | 41 | 33 | 1 | 16.2% | 22.6% | .165 | .417 | .317 | .430 | .482 | .424 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 20 | 90 | 389 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 2 | 16.2% | 24.9% | .186 | .347 | .279 | .393 | .464 | .395 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 30 | 130 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 20.0% | 26.2% | .173 | .418 | .298 | .438 | .471 | .421 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 120 | 519 | 19 | 69 | 66 | 2 | 17.1% | 25.2% | .183 | .364 | .283 | .405 | .466 | .401 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 77 | 324 | 7 | 48 | 41 | 5 | 20.1% | 26.2% | .139 | .399 | .286 | .435 | .425 | .407 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 21 | 49 | 211 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 14.7% | 29.9% | .213 | .346 | .253 | .370 | .466 | .378 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 126 | 535 | 15 | 81 | 63 | 7 | 17.9% | 27.7% | .170 | .378 | .272 | .409 | .442 | .395 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 22 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.8% | 47.4% | .000 | .333 | .083 | .421 | .083 | .310 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 99 | 407 | 13 | 60 | 48 | 10 | 14.5% | 30.0% | .194 | .327 | .238 | .356 | .431 | .351 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 23 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 41.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .375 | .583 | .375 | .464 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 55 | 248 | 9 | 44 | 43 | 4 | 12.5% | 25.8% | .187 | .352 | .276 | .368 | .463 | .369 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 28 | 94 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 8.5% | 33.0% | .128 | .358 | .244 | .309 | .372 | .297 | .330 | 94 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 39 | 187 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 5 | 17.6% | 23.0% | .356 | .432 | .356 | .481 | .711 | .503 | .401 | 175 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8.6% | 41.4% | .038 | .345 | .192 | .259 | .231 | .231 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25 | 106 | 424 | 20 | 60 | 62 | 20 | 12.5% | 29.7% | .245 | .401 | .297 | .389 | .542 | .395 | .362 | 137 | 2.1 | 21.3 | 2.3 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 26 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23.8% | 19.0% | .375 | .300 | .313 | .476 | .688 | .516 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 20 | 84 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11.9% | 32.1% | .254 | .390 | .268 | .381 | .521 | .390 | .381 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 25 | 105 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 14.3% | 29.5% | .276 | .373 | .276 | .400 | .552 | .416 | .381 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.6% | 37.9% | .135 | .419 | .250 | .310 | .385 | .307 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 26 | 79 | 297 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 12.1% | 30.6% | .094 | .333 | .227 | .321 | .320 | .287 | .291 | 70 | -0.4 | -11.0 | -6.8 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.0% | 28.0% | .064 | .333 | .234 | .280 | .298 | .265 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 136 | 403 | 5 | 34 | 34 | 8 | 9.7% | 28.0% | .093 | .292 | .211 | .296 | .304 | .270 | .300 | 71 | -1.1 | -14.9 | -3.7 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8.3% | 38.9% | .152 | .222 | .152 | .222 | .303 | .235 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.0% | 30.0% | .147 | .314 | .229 | .320 | .376 | .306 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 125 | 445 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 9 | 10.6% | 29.9% | .138 | .336 | .240 | .327 | .379 | .311 | 100 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -1.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 32 | 117 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 10.5% | 28.9% | .135 | .297 | .220 | .307 | .355 | .293 | 87 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -1.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 32 | 117 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 10.5% | 29.1% | .130 | .305 | .224 | .311 | .353 | .295 | 89 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -1.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 32 | 117 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10.5% | 28.8% | .137 | .302 | .225 | .312 | .362 | .298 | 91 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 39 | 159 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 8 | 13.8% | 25.2% | .189 | .267 | .227 | .329 | .417 | .330 | .291 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 52 | 226 | 8 | 32 | 31 | 3 | 14.2% | 24.3% | .185 | .344 | .275 | .385 | .460 | .379 | .349 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 31 | 136 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 12.5% | 26.5% | .197 | .308 | .248 | .338 | .444 | .346 | .297 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 122 | 521 | 19 | 64 | 80 | 15 | 13.6% | 25.1% | .189 | .311 | .253 | .356 | .443 | .355 | .318 | 104 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 349 | 1218 | 30 | 132 | 137 | 33 | 11.2% | 29.6% | .148 | .343 | .247 | .336 | .396 | .320 | .322 | 95 | -0.3 | -6.0 | -8.1 | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 18 | 32 | 134 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 17.2% | 36.6% | .083 | .459 | .257 | .388 | .339 | .358 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 19 | 62 | 265 | 4 | 41 | 33 | 1 | 16.2% | 22.6% | .165 | .417 | .317 | .430 | .482 | .424 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 20 | 90 | 389 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 2 | 16.2% | 24.9% | .186 | .347 | .279 | .393 | .464 | .395 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 30 | 130 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 20.0% | 26.2% | .173 | .418 | .298 | .438 | .471 | .421 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 120 | 519 | 19 | 69 | 66 | 2 | 17.1% | 25.2% | .183 | .364 | .283 | .405 | .466 | .401 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 77 | 324 | 7 | 48 | 41 | 5 | 20.1% | 26.2% | .139 | .399 | .286 | .435 | .425 | .407 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 21 | 49 | 211 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 14.7% | 29.9% | .213 | .346 | .253 | .370 | .466 | .378 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 126 | 535 | 15 | 81 | 63 | 7 | 17.9% | 27.7% | .170 | .378 | .272 | .409 | .442 | .395 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 22 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.8% | 47.4% | .000 | .333 | .083 | .421 | .083 | .310 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 99 | 407 | 13 | 60 | 48 | 10 | 14.5% | 30.0% | .194 | .327 | .238 | .356 | .431 | .351 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 23 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 41.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .375 | .583 | .375 | .464 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 55 | 248 | 9 | 44 | 43 | 4 | 12.5% | 25.8% | .187 | .352 | .276 | .368 | .463 | .369 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 28 | 94 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 8.5% | 33.0% | .128 | .358 | .244 | .309 | .372 | .297 | .330 | 94 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 39 | 187 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 5 | 17.6% | 23.0% | .356 | .432 | .356 | .481 | .711 | .503 | .401 | 175 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 25 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8.6% | 41.4% | .038 | .345 | .192 | .259 | .231 | .231 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 25 | 106 | 424 | 20 | 60 | 62 | 20 | 12.5% | 29.7% | .245 | .401 | .297 | .389 | .542 | .395 | .362 | 137 | 2.1 | 21.3 | 2.3 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 26 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23.8% | 19.0% | .375 | .300 | .313 | .476 | .688 | .516 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 20 | 84 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11.9% | 32.1% | .254 | .390 | .268 | .381 | .521 | .390 | .381 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 25 | 105 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 14.3% | 29.5% | .276 | .373 | .276 | .400 | .552 | .416 | .381 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.6% | 37.9% | .135 | .419 | .250 | .310 | .385 | .307 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 26 | 79 | 297 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 12.1% | 30.6% | .094 | .333 | .227 | .321 | .320 | .287 | .291 | 70 | -0.4 | -11.0 | -6.8 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.0% | 28.0% | .064 | .333 | .234 | .280 | .298 | .265 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 136 | 403 | 5 | 34 | 34 | 8 | 9.7% | 28.0% | .093 | .292 | .211 | .296 | .304 | .270 | .300 | 71 | -1.1 | -14.9 | -3.7 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8.3% | 38.9% | .152 | .222 | .152 | .222 | .303 | .235 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.0% | 30.0% | .147 | .314 | .229 | .320 | .376 | .306 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 125 | 445 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 9 | 10.6% | 29.9% | .138 | .336 | .240 | .327 | .379 | .311 | 100 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -1.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 32 | 117 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 10.5% | 28.9% | .135 | .297 | .220 | .307 | .355 | .293 | 87 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -1.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 32 | 117 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 10.5% | 29.1% | .130 | .305 | .224 | .311 | .353 | .295 | 89 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -1.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 32 | 117 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10.5% | 28.8% | .137 | .302 | .225 | .312 | .362 | .298 | 91 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 39 | 159 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 8 | 13.8% | 25.2% | .189 | .267 | .227 | .329 | .417 | .330 | .291 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 52 | 226 | 8 | 32 | 31 | 3 | 14.2% | 24.3% | .185 | .344 | .275 | .385 | .460 | .379 | .349 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 31 | 136 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 12.5% | 26.5% | .197 | .308 | .248 | .338 | .444 | .346 | .297 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 122 | 521 | 19 | 64 | 80 | 15 | 13.6% | 25.1% | .189 | .311 | .253 | .356 | .443 | .355 | .318 | 104 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 349 | 1218 | 30 | 132 | 137 | 33 | 11.2% | 29.6% | .148 | .343 | .247 | .336 | .396 | .320 | .322 | 95 | -0.3 | -6.0 | -8.1 | 2.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 32 | 109 | 134 | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .257 |
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 62 | 218 | 265 | 69 | 44 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 33 | 43 | 4 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .317 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 90 | 323 | 389 | 90 | 62 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 63 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .279 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 30 | 104 | 130 | 31 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 120 | 427 | 519 | 121 | 81 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 69 | 66 | 89 | 1 | 131 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .283 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 77 | 252 | 324 | 72 | 52 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 41 | 65 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .286 |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 49 | 178 | 211 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .253 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 126 | 430 | 535 | 117 | 77 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 81 | 63 | 96 | 1 | 148 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .272 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 9 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 99 | 341 | 407 | 81 | 42 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 60 | 48 | 59 | 1 | 122 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .238 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 55 | 214 | 248 | 59 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .276 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 86 | 94 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 39 | 149 | 187 | 53 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 33 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .356 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 22 | 52 | 58 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .192 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 106 | 367 | 424 | 109 | 63 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 60 | 62 | 53 | 3 | 126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | .297 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 5 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 20 | 71 | 84 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 87 | 105 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 20 | 52 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 79 | 256 | 297 | 58 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 36 | 2 | 91 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | .227 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 17 | 47 | 50 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 136 | 355 | 403 | 75 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 1 | 113 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .211 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12 | 33 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .152 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 125 | 391 | 445 | 94 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 2 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | .240 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 32 | 103 | 117 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 32 | 103 | 117 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .224 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 32 | 103 | 117 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .225 |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 39 | 132 | 159 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .227 |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 52 | 189 | 226 | 52 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .275 |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 117 | 136 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .248 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 438 | 521 | 111 | 68 | 22 | 2 | 19 | 64 | 80 | 71 | 3 | 131 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | .253 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 349 | 1064 | 1218 | 263 | 172 | 54 | 7 | 30 | 132 | 137 | 136 | 7 | 361 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 11 | .247 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 32 | 109 | 134 | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .257 |
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 62 | 218 | 265 | 69 | 44 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 33 | 43 | 4 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .317 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 90 | 323 | 389 | 90 | 62 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 63 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .279 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 30 | 104 | 130 | 31 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 120 | 427 | 519 | 121 | 81 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 69 | 66 | 89 | 1 | 131 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .283 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 77 | 252 | 324 | 72 | 52 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 41 | 65 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .286 |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 49 | 178 | 211 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .253 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 126 | 430 | 535 | 117 | 77 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 81 | 63 | 96 | 1 | 148 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .272 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 9 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 99 | 341 | 407 | 81 | 42 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 60 | 48 | 59 | 1 | 122 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .238 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 55 | 214 | 248 | 59 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .276 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 86 | 94 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 39 | 149 | 187 | 53 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 33 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .356 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 22 | 52 | 58 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .192 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 106 | 367 | 424 | 109 | 63 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 60 | 62 | 53 | 3 | 126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | .297 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 5 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 20 | 71 | 84 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 87 | 105 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 20 | 52 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 79 | 256 | 297 | 58 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 36 | 2 | 91 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | .227 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 17 | 47 | 50 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 136 | 355 | 403 | 75 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 1 | 113 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .211 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12 | 33 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .152 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 125 | 391 | 445 | 94 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 2 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | .240 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 32 | 103 | 117 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 32 | 103 | 117 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .224 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 32 | 103 | 117 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .225 |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 39 | 132 | 159 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .227 |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 52 | 189 | 226 | 52 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .275 |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 117 | 136 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .248 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 438 | 521 | 111 | 68 | 22 | 2 | 19 | 64 | 80 | 71 | 3 | 131 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | .253 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 349 | 1064 | 1218 | 263 | 172 | 54 | 7 | 30 | 132 | 137 | 136 | 7 | 361 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 11 | .247 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 17.2% | 36.6% | 0.47 | .257 | .388 | .339 | .728 | .083 | 5.5 | .459 | 0.0 | 20 | 3.1 | .358 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 16.2% | 22.6% | 0.72 | .317 | .430 | .482 | .912 | .165 | 5.0 | .417 | 0.2 | 49 | 20.6 | .424 | 171 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 343 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 16.2% | 24.9% | 0.65 | .279 | .393 | .464 | .858 | .186 | 1.9 | .347 | -0.1 | 66 | 21.0 | .395 | 147 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 20.0% | 26.2% | 0.76 | .298 | .438 | .471 | .910 | .173 | 1.8 | .418 | 0.0 | 24 | 9.4 | .421 | 162 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 17.1% | 25.2% | 0.68 | .283 | .405 | .466 | .871 | .183 | 2.0 | .364 | -0.1 | 90 | 30.4 | .401 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 20.1% | 26.2% | 0.76 | .286 | .435 | .425 | .860 | .139 | 4.1 | .399 | 0.0 | 57 | 20.6 | .407 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 14.7% | 29.9% | 0.49 | .253 | .370 | .466 | .836 | .213 | 5.8 | .346 | 0.4 | 34 | 10.7 | .378 | 151 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 17.9% | 27.7% | 0.65 | .272 | .409 | .442 | .851 | .170 | 4.8 | .378 | 0.4 | 90 | 31.3 | .395 | 154 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 36.8% | 47.4% | 0.78 | .083 | .421 | .083 | .504 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .310 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 14.5% | 30.0% | 0.48 | .238 | .356 | .431 | .787 | .194 | 5.3 | .327 | 0.6 | 59 | 7.0 | .351 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.80 | .375 | .583 | .375 | .958 | .000 | 5.9 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.3 | .464 | 184 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 12.5% | 25.8% | 0.48 | .276 | .368 | .463 | .831 | .187 | 5.4 | .352 | -0.2 | 40 | 7.2 | .369 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 8.5% | 33.0% | 0.26 | .244 | .309 | .372 | .681 | .128 | 1.4 | .358 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 10 | -0.9 | .297 | 94 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 17.6% | 23.0% | 0.77 | .356 | .481 | .711 | 1.193 | .356 | 7.0 | .432 | 0.7 | 52 | 23.7 | .503 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8.6% | 41.4% | 0.21 | .192 | .259 | .231 | .489 | .038 | 5.3 | .345 | 0.1 | 2 | -5.3 | .231 | 31 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 12.5% | 29.7% | 0.42 | .297 | .389 | .542 | .931 | .245 | 6.6 | .401 | -0.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 79 | 27.0 | .395 | 137 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 23.8% | 19.0% | 1.25 | .313 | .476 | .688 | 1.164 | .375 | 2.6 | .300 | -0.1 | 6 | 2.8 | .516 | 200 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.9% | 32.1% | 0.37 | .268 | .381 | .521 | .902 | .254 | 4.9 | .390 | -0.1 | 15 | 2.7 | .390 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 14.3% | 29.5% | 0.48 | .276 | .400 | .552 | .952 | .276 | 4.7 | .373 | -0.2 | 21 | 5.5 | .416 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 8.6% | 37.9% | 0.23 | .250 | .310 | .385 | .695 | .135 | 5.0 | .419 | -0.5 | 6 | -1.1 | .307 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 12.1% | 30.6% | 0.40 | .227 | .321 | .320 | .641 | .094 | 3.9 | .333 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 29 | -5.6 | .287 | 70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.0% | 28.0% | 0.21 | .234 | .280 | .298 | .578 | .064 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.2 | .265 | 51 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 5.0 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 9.7% | 28.0% | 0.35 | .211 | .296 | .304 | .600 | .093 | 4.7 | .292 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 34 | -14.0 | .270 | 71 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 38.9% | 0.21 | .152 | .222 | .303 | .525 | .152 | 3.9 | .222 | -0.3 | 2 | -3.3 | .235 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.0% | 30.0% | 0.37 | .229 | .320 | .376 | .695 | .147 | 4.7 | .314 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.2 | .306 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 29.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .327 | .379 | .705 | .138 | 4.8 | .336 | -0.6 | 52 | -0.9 | .311 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.5% | 28.9% | 0.36 | .220 | .307 | .355 | .662 | .135 | 4.6 | .297 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 12 | -1.9 | .293 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.5% | 29.1% | 0.36 | .224 | .311 | .353 | .665 | .130 | 4.7 | .305 | 0.0 | 12 | -1.8 | .295 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.5% | 28.8% | 0.37 | .225 | .312 | .362 | .674 | .137 | 5.0 | .302 | 0.0 | 12 | -1.4 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 13.8% | 25.2% | 0.55 | .227 | .329 | .417 | .746 | .189 | 5.4 | .267 | 1.3 | 20 | -1.7 | .330 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 14.2% | 24.3% | 0.58 | .275 | .385 | .460 | .845 | .185 | 4.0 | .344 | -0.9 | 37 | 7.0 | .379 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 12.5% | 26.5% | 0.47 | .248 | .338 | .444 | .783 | .197 | 5.1 | .308 | 0.1 | 18 | -1.7 | .346 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 13.6% | 25.1% | 0.54 | .253 | .356 | .443 | .799 | .189 | 5.0 | .311 | 0.4 | 75 | 3.6 | .355 | 104 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.2% | 29.6% | 0.38 | .247 | .336 | .396 | .731 | .148 | 5.1 | .343 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 151 | 6.5 | .320 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 17.2% | 36.6% | 0.47 | .257 | .388 | .339 | .728 | .083 | 5.5 | .459 | 0.0 | 20 | 3.1 | .358 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 16.2% | 22.6% | 0.72 | .317 | .430 | .482 | .912 | .165 | 5.0 | .417 | 0.2 | 49 | 20.6 | .424 | 171 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 343 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 16.2% | 24.9% | 0.65 | .279 | .393 | .464 | .858 | .186 | 1.9 | .347 | -0.1 | 66 | 21.0 | .395 | 147 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 20.0% | 26.2% | 0.76 | .298 | .438 | .471 | .910 | .173 | 1.8 | .418 | 0.0 | 24 | 9.4 | .421 | 162 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 17.1% | 25.2% | 0.68 | .283 | .405 | .466 | .871 | .183 | 2.0 | .364 | -0.1 | 90 | 30.4 | .401 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 20.1% | 26.2% | 0.76 | .286 | .435 | .425 | .860 | .139 | 4.1 | .399 | 0.0 | 57 | 20.6 | .407 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 14.7% | 29.9% | 0.49 | .253 | .370 | .466 | .836 | .213 | 5.8 | .346 | 0.4 | 34 | 10.7 | .378 | 151 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 17.9% | 27.7% | 0.65 | .272 | .409 | .442 | .851 | .170 | 4.8 | .378 | 0.4 | 90 | 31.3 | .395 | 154 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 36.8% | 47.4% | 0.78 | .083 | .421 | .083 | .504 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .310 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 14.5% | 30.0% | 0.48 | .238 | .356 | .431 | .787 | .194 | 5.3 | .327 | 0.6 | 59 | 7.0 | .351 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.80 | .375 | .583 | .375 | .958 | .000 | 5.9 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.3 | .464 | 184 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 12.5% | 25.8% | 0.48 | .276 | .368 | .463 | .831 | .187 | 5.4 | .352 | -0.2 | 40 | 7.2 | .369 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 8.5% | 33.0% | 0.26 | .244 | .309 | .372 | .681 | .128 | 1.4 | .358 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 10 | -0.9 | .297 | 94 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 17.6% | 23.0% | 0.77 | .356 | .481 | .711 | 1.193 | .356 | 7.0 | .432 | 0.7 | 52 | 23.7 | .503 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8.6% | 41.4% | 0.21 | .192 | .259 | .231 | .489 | .038 | 5.3 | .345 | 0.1 | 2 | -5.3 | .231 | 31 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 12.5% | 29.7% | 0.42 | .297 | .389 | .542 | .931 | .245 | 6.6 | .401 | -0.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 79 | 27.0 | .395 | 137 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 23.8% | 19.0% | 1.25 | .313 | .476 | .688 | 1.164 | .375 | 2.6 | .300 | -0.1 | 6 | 2.8 | .516 | 200 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.9% | 32.1% | 0.37 | .268 | .381 | .521 | .902 | .254 | 4.9 | .390 | -0.1 | 15 | 2.7 | .390 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 14.3% | 29.5% | 0.48 | .276 | .400 | .552 | .952 | .276 | 4.7 | .373 | -0.2 | 21 | 5.5 | .416 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 8.6% | 37.9% | 0.23 | .250 | .310 | .385 | .695 | .135 | 5.0 | .419 | -0.5 | 6 | -1.1 | .307 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 12.1% | 30.6% | 0.40 | .227 | .321 | .320 | .641 | .094 | 3.9 | .333 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 29 | -5.6 | .287 | 70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.0% | 28.0% | 0.21 | .234 | .280 | .298 | .578 | .064 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.2 | .265 | 51 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 5.0 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 9.7% | 28.0% | 0.35 | .211 | .296 | .304 | .600 | .093 | 4.7 | .292 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 34 | -14.0 | .270 | 71 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 38.9% | 0.21 | .152 | .222 | .303 | .525 | .152 | 3.9 | .222 | -0.3 | 2 | -3.3 | .235 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.0% | 30.0% | 0.37 | .229 | .320 | .376 | .695 | .147 | 4.7 | .314 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.2 | .306 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 29.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .327 | .379 | .705 | .138 | 4.8 | .336 | -0.6 | 52 | -0.9 | .311 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.5% | 28.9% | 0.36 | .220 | .307 | .355 | .662 | .135 | 4.6 | .297 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 12 | -1.9 | .293 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.5% | 29.1% | 0.36 | .224 | .311 | .353 | .665 | .130 | 4.7 | .305 | 0.0 | 12 | -1.8 | .295 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.5% | 28.8% | 0.37 | .225 | .312 | .362 | .674 | .137 | 5.0 | .302 | 0.0 | 12 | -1.4 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 13.8% | 25.2% | 0.55 | .227 | .329 | .417 | .746 | .189 | 5.4 | .267 | 1.3 | 20 | -1.7 | .330 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 14.2% | 24.3% | 0.58 | .275 | .385 | .460 | .845 | .185 | 4.0 | .344 | -0.9 | 37 | 7.0 | .379 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 12.5% | 26.5% | 0.47 | .248 | .338 | .444 | .783 | .197 | 5.1 | .308 | 0.1 | 18 | -1.7 | .346 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 13.6% | 25.1% | 0.54 | .253 | .356 | .443 | .799 | .189 | 5.0 | .311 | 0.4 | 75 | 3.6 | .355 | 104 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.2% | 29.6% | 0.38 | .247 | .336 | .396 | .731 | .148 | 5.1 | .343 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 151 | 6.5 | .320 | 95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 55 | 89.3 | 111.8 | 15.9 | 8 | 14.5% | 27 | 49.1% | .244 | .251 | .372 | .457 | .297 | .330 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 107 | 91.0 | 114.4 | 11.0 | 17 | 15.9% | 46 | 43.0% | .356 | .259 | .711 | .528 | .503 | .401 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 242 | 90.1 | 115.3 | 9.8 | 38 | 15.7% | 100 | 41.3% | .297 | .246 | .542 | .504 | .395 | .362 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 44 | 95.6 | 109.7 | 7.7 | 8 | 18.2% | 30 | 68.2% | .268 | .255 | .521 | .520 | .390 | .381 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 169 | 88.2 | 112.0 | 7.8 | 10 | 5.9% | 75 | 44.4% | .227 | .209 | .320 | .331 | .287 | .291 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 246 | 90.8 | 112.7 | 13.0 | 21 | 8.5% | 115 | 46.7% | .211 | .224 | .304 | .373 | .270 | .300 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 19 | 97.6 | 112.3 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 68.4% | .152 | .303 | .235 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 97 | 89.0 | 109.0 | 6.2 | 7 | 7.2% | 37 | 38.1% | .227 | .204 | .417 | .340 | .330 | .291 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 136 | 90.8 | 113.0 | 11.8 | 11 | 8.1% | 63 | 46.3% | .275 | .250 | .460 | .427 | .379 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 83 | 89.6 | 109.8 | 10.9 | 10 | 12.0% | 35 | 42.2% | .248 | .209 | .444 | .347 | .346 | .297 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 712 | 89.8 | 115.3 | 10.9 | 77 | 10.8% | 317 | 44.5% | .247 | .231 | .396 | .414 | .320 | .322 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 55 | 89.3 | 111.8 | 15.9 | 8 | 14.5% | 27 | 49.1% | .244 | .251 | .372 | .457 | .297 | .330 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 107 | 91.0 | 114.4 | 11.0 | 17 | 15.9% | 46 | 43.0% | .356 | .259 | .711 | .528 | .503 | .401 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 242 | 90.1 | 115.3 | 9.8 | 38 | 15.7% | 100 | 41.3% | .297 | .246 | .542 | .504 | .395 | .362 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 44 | 95.6 | 109.7 | 7.7 | 8 | 18.2% | 30 | 68.2% | .268 | .255 | .521 | .520 | .390 | .381 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 169 | 88.2 | 112.0 | 7.8 | 10 | 5.9% | 75 | 44.4% | .227 | .209 | .320 | .331 | .287 | .291 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 246 | 90.8 | 112.7 | 13.0 | 21 | 8.5% | 115 | 46.7% | .211 | .224 | .304 | .373 | .270 | .300 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 19 | 97.6 | 112.3 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 68.4% | .152 | .303 | .235 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 97 | 89.0 | 109.0 | 6.2 | 7 | 7.2% | 37 | 38.1% | .227 | .204 | .417 | .340 | .330 | .291 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 136 | 90.8 | 113.0 | 11.8 | 11 | 8.1% | 63 | 46.3% | .275 | .250 | .460 | .427 | .379 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 83 | 89.6 | 109.8 | 10.9 | 10 | 12.0% | 35 | 42.2% | .248 | .209 | .444 | .347 | .346 | .297 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 712 | 89.8 | 115.3 | 10.9 | 77 | 10.8% | 317 | 44.5% | .247 | .231 | .396 | .414 | .320 | .322 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 125 | 391 | 445 | 94 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 133 | 9 | 4 | 10.6% | 29.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .327 | .379 | .705 | .138 | .336 | -0.6 | .311 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 121 | 381 | 434 | 91 | 60 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 47 | 46 | 128 | 8 | 3 | 10.6% | 29.5% | 0.36 | .239 | .326 | .378 | .704 | .139 | .331 | -0.3 | .306 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 117 | 366 | 417 | 88 | 57 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 123 | 7 | 3 | 10.6% | 29.5% | 0.36 | .240 | .327 | .385 | .712 | .145 | .332 | -0.5 | .310 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 125 | 391 | 445 | 94 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 133 | 9 | 4 | 10.6% | 29.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .327 | .379 | .705 | .138 | .336 | -0.6 | .311 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 121 | 381 | 434 | 91 | 60 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 47 | 46 | 128 | 8 | 3 | 10.6% | 29.5% | 0.36 | .239 | .326 | .378 | .704 | .139 | .331 | -0.3 | .306 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 117 | 366 | 417 | 88 | 57 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 123 | 7 | 3 | 10.6% | 29.5% | 0.36 | .240 | .327 | .385 | .712 | .145 | .332 | -0.5 | .310 | 1.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 2.07 | 23.3% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 39.3% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 2.18 | 21.9% | 53.5% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 38.3% | 25.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.63 | 22.3% | 48.2% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 24.6% | 34.9% | 26.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.32 | 26.1% | 42.0% | 31.9% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.55 | 23.2% | 46.7% | 30.1% | 6.9% | 21.8% | 34.1% | 27.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.62 | 21.6% | 48.5% | 29.9% | 22.0% | 14.0% | 45.9% | 20.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.21 | 26.3% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 34.8% | 22.6% | 42.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.2% | 31.3% | 19.3% | 17.0% | 41.4% | 21.1% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.28 | 22.3% | 43.6% | 34.1% | 16.0% | 17.3% | 38.9% | 27.1% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.90 | 18.5% | 53.4% | 28.1% | 12.2% | 22.0% | 38.4% | 28.5% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 29.6% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 47.3% | 36.4% | ||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.31 | 30.2% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 37.0% | 32.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 13.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.13 | 20.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 37.6% | 31.8% | 30.6% | 14.5% | 45.0% | 40.5% | ||
| 2024 | COL | A | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 2.00 | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 2.15 | 24.1% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 41.1% | 26.8% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.86 | 35.5% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.91 | 20.2% | 52.4% | 27.4% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 29.6% | 13.6% | 53.3% | 33.1% | ||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.18 | 20.7% | 43.0% | 36.4% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 35.4% | 28.0% | 13.0% | 52.0% | 35.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.13 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.48 | 23.4% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 47.9% | 27.1% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.60 | 21.8% | 48.1% | 30.1% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 41.9% | 19.1% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.22 | 27.7% | 39.8% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.7% | 32.5% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.46 | 23.9% | 45.2% | 31.0% | 18.8% | 19.8% | 41.6% | 25.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 21.0% | 44.5% | 34.5% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 8.0% | 37.5% | 35.1% | 36.2% | 28.7% | 13.9% | 49.6% | 36.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 2.07 | 23.3% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 39.3% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 2.18 | 21.9% | 53.5% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 38.3% | 25.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.63 | 22.3% | 48.2% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 24.6% | 34.9% | 26.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.32 | 26.1% | 42.0% | 31.9% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.55 | 23.2% | 46.7% | 30.1% | 6.9% | 21.8% | 34.1% | 27.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.62 | 21.6% | 48.5% | 29.9% | 22.0% | 14.0% | 45.9% | 20.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.21 | 26.3% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 34.8% | 22.6% | 42.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.2% | 31.3% | 19.3% | 17.0% | 41.4% | 21.1% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.28 | 22.3% | 43.6% | 34.1% | 16.0% | 17.3% | 38.9% | 27.1% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.90 | 18.5% | 53.4% | 28.1% | 12.2% | 22.0% | 38.4% | 28.5% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 29.6% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 47.3% | 36.4% | ||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.31 | 30.2% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 37.0% | 32.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 13.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.13 | 20.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 37.6% | 31.8% | 30.6% | 14.5% | 45.0% | 40.5% | ||
| 2024 | COL | A | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 2.00 | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 2.15 | 24.1% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 41.1% | 26.8% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.86 | 35.5% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.91 | 20.2% | 52.4% | 27.4% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 29.6% | 13.6% | 53.3% | 33.1% | ||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.18 | 20.7% | 43.0% | 36.4% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 35.4% | 28.0% | 13.0% | 52.0% | 35.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.13 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.48 | 23.4% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 47.9% | 27.1% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.60 | 21.8% | 48.1% | 30.1% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 41.9% | 19.1% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.22 | 27.7% | 39.8% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.7% | 32.5% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.46 | 23.9% | 45.2% | 31.0% | 18.8% | 19.8% | 41.6% | 25.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 21.0% | 44.5% | 34.5% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 8.0% | 37.5% | 35.1% | 36.2% | 28.7% | 13.9% | 49.6% | 36.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 31 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 95 | 209 | 304 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 83 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 458 | 632 | 1090 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 106 | 65 | 49 | 5 | 694 | 940 | 1634 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 29 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 259 | 319 | 578 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 135 | 87 | 67 | 6 | 953 | 1259 | 2212 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 81 | 50 | 36 | 11 | 617 | 790 | 1407 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 46 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 369 | 526 | 895 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 127 | 88 | 66 | 17 | 986 | 1316 | 2302 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 96 | 75 | 49 | 12 | 731 | 1013 | 1744 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 78 | 41 | 27 | 5 | 409 | 628 | 1037 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 254 | 399 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 42 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 362 | 458 | 820 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 126 | 184 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 102 | 90 | 48 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 699 | 1113 | 1812 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 145 | 214 | 359 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 189 | 265 | 454 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 77 | 145 | 222 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 88 | 46 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 491 | 811 | 1302 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 68 | 143 | 211 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 104 | 88 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 622 | 1078 | 1700 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 99 | 155 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 43 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 270 | 403 | 673 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 64 | 40 | 29 | 10 | 381 | 570 | 951 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 225 | 348 | 573 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 140 | 96 | 74 | 18 | 876 | 1321 | 2197 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 313 | 243 | 148 | 18 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1957 | 3256 | 5213 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 31 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 95 | 209 | 304 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 83 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 458 | 632 | 1090 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 106 | 65 | 49 | 5 | 694 | 940 | 1634 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 29 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 259 | 319 | 578 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 135 | 87 | 67 | 6 | 953 | 1259 | 2212 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 81 | 50 | 36 | 11 | 617 | 790 | 1407 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 46 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 369 | 526 | 895 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 127 | 88 | 66 | 17 | 986 | 1316 | 2302 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 96 | 75 | 49 | 12 | 731 | 1013 | 1744 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 78 | 41 | 27 | 5 | 409 | 628 | 1037 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 254 | 399 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 42 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 362 | 458 | 820 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 126 | 184 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 102 | 90 | 48 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 699 | 1113 | 1812 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 145 | 214 | 359 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 189 | 265 | 454 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 77 | 145 | 222 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 88 | 46 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 491 | 811 | 1302 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 68 | 143 | 211 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 104 | 88 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 622 | 1078 | 1700 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 99 | 155 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 43 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 270 | 403 | 673 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 64 | 40 | 29 | 10 | 381 | 570 | 951 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 225 | 348 | 573 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 140 | 96 | 74 | 18 | 876 | 1321 | 2197 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 313 | 243 | 148 | 18 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1957 | 3256 | 5213 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.13 | -1.71 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 0.13 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 3 | -0.19 | 0.06 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.53 | -6.43 | 8.96 | 23.80 | 2.17 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 4 | 2.05 | 0.62 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.90 | -5.99 | 4.09 | -10.11 | -1.02 | 1.00 | 1.70 | 2 | -0.97 | -0.94 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -1.58 | -7.48 | 5.90 | -11.48 | -1.14 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 19 | -1.55 | -0.02 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.09 | -21.61 | 20.53 | 3.81 | 0.14 | 0.98 | 1.21 | 28 | -0.66 | -0.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.13 | -1.71 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 0.13 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 3 | -0.19 | 0.06 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.53 | -6.43 | 8.96 | 23.80 | 2.17 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 4 | 2.05 | 0.62 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.90 | -5.99 | 4.09 | -10.11 | -1.02 | 1.00 | 1.70 | 2 | -0.97 | -0.94 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -1.58 | -7.48 | 5.90 | -11.48 | -1.14 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 19 | -1.55 | -0.02 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.09 | -21.61 | 20.53 | 3.81 | 0.14 | 0.98 | 1.21 | 28 | -0.66 | -0.45 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 36.8% | 93.0 | 6.8% | 87.4 | 2.0% | 87.1 | 10.8% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 84.3 | 7.3% | 78.9 | 3.0% | 82.3 | 15.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28.4% | 92.3 | 6.3% | 87.5 | 1.6% | 88.1 | 13.9% | 91.9 | 21.2% | 82.4 | 4.9% | 78.3 | 0.1% | 80.0 | 23.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 42.4% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 87.0 | 13.2% | 93.2 | 15.8% | 84.2 | 6.8% | 79.4 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 10.2% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 38.9% | 93.4 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 3.6% | 84.4 | 21.0% | 93.2 | 16.2% | 83.8 | 4.5% | 82.0 | 7.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 38.9% | 93.4 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 3.6% | 84.4 | 21.0% | 93.2 | 16.2% | 83.8 | 4.5% | 82.0 | 7.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 42.4% | 94.0 | 10.1% | 89.7 | 2.2% | 86.2 | 12.1% | 92.6 | 17.5% | 84.9 | 6.1% | 79.8 | 1.9% | 80.7 | 7.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 41.1% | 94.5 | 8.1% | 90.6 | 4.2% | 87.1 | 11.0% | 93.8 | 16.4% | 84.2 | 6.8% | 80.1 | 2.0% | 83.2 | 10.4% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28.4% | 95.2 | 11.0% | 89.7 | 2.6% | 84.6 | 9.7% | 93.2 | 17.4% | 85.9 | 16.8% | 80.5 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 13.5% | 87.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.5% | 94.0 | 12.2% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 85.2 | 11.6% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 81.6 | 12.3% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 38.5% | 93.6 | 7.9% | 88.2 | 4.2% | 84.2 | 11.8% | 92.2 | 18.9% | 84.1 | 6.9% | 80.2 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 10.4% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 37.7% | 93.5 | 8.9% | 89.7 | 1.6% | 85.6 | 14.1% | 92.1 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 6.8% | 79.5 | 7.3% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36.1% | 93.7 | 9.5% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 84.7 | 12.4% | 92.3 | 20.5% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 79.7 | 0.6% | 82.0 | 10.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.6% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 89.8 | 2.9% | 86.9 | 12.0% | 93.2 | 16.6% | 84.4 | 6.6% | 79.7 | 2.1% | 81.7 | 10.0% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 36.8% | 93.0 | 6.8% | 87.4 | 2.0% | 87.1 | 10.8% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 84.3 | 7.3% | 78.9 | 3.0% | 82.3 | 15.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28.4% | 92.3 | 6.3% | 87.5 | 1.6% | 88.1 | 13.9% | 91.9 | 21.2% | 82.4 | 4.9% | 78.3 | 0.1% | 80.0 | 23.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 42.4% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 87.0 | 13.2% | 93.2 | 15.8% | 84.2 | 6.8% | 79.4 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 10.2% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 38.9% | 93.4 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 3.6% | 84.4 | 21.0% | 93.2 | 16.2% | 83.8 | 4.5% | 82.0 | 7.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 38.9% | 93.4 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 3.6% | 84.4 | 21.0% | 93.2 | 16.2% | 83.8 | 4.5% | 82.0 | 7.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 42.4% | 94.0 | 10.1% | 89.7 | 2.2% | 86.2 | 12.1% | 92.6 | 17.5% | 84.9 | 6.1% | 79.8 | 1.9% | 80.7 | 7.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 41.1% | 94.5 | 8.1% | 90.6 | 4.2% | 87.1 | 11.0% | 93.8 | 16.4% | 84.2 | 6.8% | 80.1 | 2.0% | 83.2 | 10.4% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28.4% | 95.2 | 11.0% | 89.7 | 2.6% | 84.6 | 9.7% | 93.2 | 17.4% | 85.9 | 16.8% | 80.5 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 13.5% | 87.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.5% | 94.0 | 12.2% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 85.2 | 11.6% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 81.6 | 12.3% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 38.5% | 93.6 | 7.9% | 88.2 | 4.2% | 84.2 | 11.8% | 92.2 | 18.9% | 84.1 | 6.9% | 80.2 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 10.4% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 37.7% | 93.5 | 8.9% | 89.7 | 1.6% | 85.6 | 14.1% | 92.1 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 6.8% | 79.5 | 7.3% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36.1% | 93.7 | 9.5% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 84.7 | 12.4% | 92.3 | 20.5% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 79.7 | 0.6% | 82.0 | 10.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.6% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 89.8 | 2.9% | 86.9 | 12.0% | 93.2 | 16.6% | 84.4 | 6.6% | 79.7 | 2.1% | 81.7 | 10.0% | 85.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.31 | 0.57 | -8.11 | -1.95 | -0.45 | 2.07 | 1.51 | -0.99 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 9.3 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 4.6 | 0.38 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 2.47 | 3.25 | 1.92 | -0.42 | 2.49 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | -1.8 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -0.5 | -3.7 | 0.00 | -1.37 | 4.92 | -0.71 | 0.22 | -2.49 | -1.93 | -3.71 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -8.0 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -3.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.15 | -1.30 | -2.64 | -1.77 | 0.01 | -0.54 | -1.28 | 0.07 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.40 | 5.58 | -3.52 | 3.54 | -6.51 | -2.91 | 3.51 | -3.76 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | -0.1 | -2.8 | 2.2 | 3.9 | -2.3 | -1.6 | -1.0 | 3.0 | -0.07 | -3.37 | 12.74 | 5.00 | -1.66 | -2.79 | -25.52 | 3.66 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.84 | 4.82 | 2.07 | 1.85 | 0.92 | 0.06 | -0.43 | -0.71 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 1.18 | 1.72 | 6.62 | 0.26 | -1.36 | -1.41 | 1.63 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5.5 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 6.2 | -2.5 | -2.1 | -1.1 | 3.0 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 5.44 | 2.28 | -0.54 | -1.30 | -7.60 | 1.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 9.5 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.26 | -0.21 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 1.10 | 0.11 | -0.82 | 0.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.31 | 0.57 | -8.11 | -1.95 | -0.45 | 2.07 | 1.51 | -0.99 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 9.3 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 4.6 | 0.38 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 2.47 | 3.25 | 1.92 | -0.42 | 2.49 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | -1.8 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -0.5 | -3.7 | 0.00 | -1.37 | 4.92 | -0.71 | 0.22 | -2.49 | -1.93 | -3.71 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -8.0 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -3.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.15 | -1.30 | -2.64 | -1.77 | 0.01 | -0.54 | -1.28 | 0.07 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.40 | 5.58 | -3.52 | 3.54 | -6.51 | -2.91 | 3.51 | -3.76 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | -0.1 | -2.8 | 2.2 | 3.9 | -2.3 | -1.6 | -1.0 | 3.0 | -0.07 | -3.37 | 12.74 | 5.00 | -1.66 | -2.79 | -25.52 | 3.66 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.84 | 4.82 | 2.07 | 1.85 | 0.92 | 0.06 | -0.43 | -0.71 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 1.18 | 1.72 | 6.62 | 0.26 | -1.36 | -1.41 | 1.63 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5.5 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 6.2 | -2.5 | -2.1 | -1.1 | 3.0 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 5.44 | 2.28 | -0.54 | -1.30 | -7.60 | 1.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 9.5 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.26 | -0.21 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 1.10 | 0.11 | -0.82 | 0.08 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 55.3% | 38.1% | 37.3% | 34.2% | 13.5% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 39.0% | 72.5% | 45.3% | 10.7% | 18.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 39.0% | 74.3% | 41.4% | 10.0% | 18.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 35.3% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 10.2% | 19.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 38.0% | 73.5% | 41.8% | 10.1% | 18.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 33.7% | 78.5% | 45.7% | 7.2% | 22.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 72.3% | 49.3% | 11.1% | 18.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 36.1% | 75.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 21.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26.7% | 31.3% | 42.1% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 40.3% | 69.7% | 47.7% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 26.5% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 17.6% | 26.5% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 39.2% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 9.5% | 21.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 24.5% | 62.3% | 43.4% | 71.4% | 71.0% | 71.1% | 49.9% | 60.6% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 32.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 20.9% | 50.8% | 33.9% | 53.6% | 88.4% | 76.3% | 43.4% | 39.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 47.8% | 55.7% | 41.4% | 21.2% | 20.7% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 26.1% | 57.4% | 41.5% | 62.5% | 74.4% | 70.6% | 49.2% | 57.5% | 12.1% | 19.9% | 32.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A | 36.8% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 7.4% | 16.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 18.5% | 53.3% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 74.6% | 51.5% | 44.0% | 9.2% | 23.4% | 32.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 18.5% | 53.3% | 36.3% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 75.8% | 51.5% | 42.9% | 8.8% | 22.0% | 30.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 41.0% | 70.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 24.3% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 23.0% | 55.6% | 39.9% | 61.8% | 82.1% | 76.5% | 51.9% | 60.6% | 9.4% | 22.4% | 31.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 47.9% | 75.2% | 56.0% | 11.8% | 19.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26.8% | 63.2% | 46.3% | 58.1% | 81.8% | 75.4% | 53.7% | 58.1% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30.5% | 53.4% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 76.9% | 59.4% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 16.8% | 22.6% | 39.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 20.7% | 57.2% | 38.3% | 52.8% | 82.8% | 74.4% | 48.3% | 44.0% | 9.8% | 21.4% | 31.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 23.5% | 55.1% | 38.5% | 59.5% | 84.3% | 76.5% | 47.8% | 50.9% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26.2% | 52.3% | 38.0% | 61.0% | 88.2% | 78.0% | 45.4% | 49.3% | 8.4% | 22.5% | 30.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23.4% | 55.1% | 38.3% | 58.1% | 84.8% | 76.2% | 47.3% | 48.4% | 9.1% | 21.6% | 30.7% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.4% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 61.6% | 78.6% | 73.7% | 51.4% | 58.7% | 11.2% | 19.6% | 30.8% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 55.3% | 38.1% | 37.3% | 34.2% | 13.5% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 39.0% | 72.5% | 45.3% | 10.7% | 18.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 39.0% | 74.3% | 41.4% | 10.0% | 18.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 35.3% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 10.2% | 19.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 38.0% | 73.5% | 41.8% | 10.1% | 18.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 33.7% | 78.5% | 45.7% | 7.2% | 22.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 72.3% | 49.3% | 11.1% | 18.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 36.1% | 75.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 21.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26.7% | 31.3% | 42.1% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 40.3% | 69.7% | 47.7% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 26.5% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 17.6% | 26.5% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 39.2% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 9.5% | 21.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 24.5% | 62.3% | 43.4% | 71.4% | 71.0% | 71.1% | 49.9% | 60.6% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 32.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 20.9% | 50.8% | 33.9% | 53.6% | 88.4% | 76.3% | 43.4% | 39.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 47.8% | 55.7% | 41.4% | 21.2% | 20.7% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 26.1% | 57.4% | 41.5% | 62.5% | 74.4% | 70.6% | 49.2% | 57.5% | 12.1% | 19.9% | 32.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A | 36.8% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 7.4% | 16.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 18.5% | 53.3% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 74.6% | 51.5% | 44.0% | 9.2% | 23.4% | 32.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 18.5% | 53.3% | 36.3% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 75.8% | 51.5% | 42.9% | 8.8% | 22.0% | 30.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 41.0% | 70.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 24.3% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 23.0% | 55.6% | 39.9% | 61.8% | 82.1% | 76.5% | 51.9% | 60.6% | 9.4% | 22.4% | 31.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 47.9% | 75.2% | 56.0% | 11.8% | 19.9% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26.8% | 63.2% | 46.3% | 58.1% | 81.8% | 75.4% | 53.7% | 58.1% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30.5% | 53.4% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 76.9% | 59.4% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 16.8% | 22.6% | 39.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 20.7% | 57.2% | 38.3% | 52.8% | 82.8% | 74.4% | 48.3% | 44.0% | 9.8% | 21.4% | 31.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 23.5% | 55.1% | 38.5% | 59.5% | 84.3% | 76.5% | 47.8% | 50.9% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26.2% | 52.3% | 38.0% | 61.0% | 88.2% | 78.0% | 45.4% | 49.3% | 8.4% | 22.5% | 30.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23.4% | 55.1% | 38.3% | 58.1% | 84.8% | 76.2% | 47.3% | 48.4% | 9.1% | 21.6% | 30.7% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.4% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 61.6% | 78.6% | 73.7% | 51.4% | 58.7% | 11.2% | 19.6% | 30.8% | 18.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.5% | 72.2% | 28.1% | 45.8% | 71.1% | 41.6% | 19.1% | 64.7% | 22.3% | 3.1% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 49.2% | 92.5% | 23.1% | 42.1% | 79.3% | 39.2% | 19.6% | 45.2% | 26.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 62.7% | 77.5% | 27.4% | 44.3% | 71.9% | 43.0% | 21.7% | 48.8% | 21.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 58.5% | 85.5% | 29.7% | 36.7% | 70.9% | 42.0% | 17.7% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 58.5% | 85.5% | 29.7% | 36.7% | 70.9% | 42.0% | 17.7% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 63.0% | 89.4% | 26.4% | 42.1% | 72.0% | 45.7% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 69.3% | 85.6% | 30.2% | 48.1% | 74.0% | 43.4% | 21.5% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 61.0% | 85.2% | 26.3% | 41.3% | 78.4% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 37.1% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 57.2% | 86.3% | 25.7% | 45.4% | 78.7% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 53.2% | 87.8% | 24.3% | 43.3% | 82.7% | 41.9% | 24.1% | 54.5% | 23.9% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 57.4% | 86.3% | 25.5% | 43.6% | 79.7% | 40.2% | 21.9% | 47.9% | 24.4% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.7% | 82.7% | 28.1% | 45.1% | 72.6% | 43.7% | 20.5% | 46.4% | 20.8% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.5% | 72.2% | 28.1% | 45.8% | 71.1% | 41.6% | 19.1% | 64.7% | 22.3% | 3.1% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 49.2% | 92.5% | 23.1% | 42.1% | 79.3% | 39.2% | 19.6% | 45.2% | 26.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 62.7% | 77.5% | 27.4% | 44.3% | 71.9% | 43.0% | 21.7% | 48.8% | 21.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 58.5% | 85.5% | 29.7% | 36.7% | 70.9% | 42.0% | 17.7% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 58.5% | 85.5% | 29.7% | 36.7% | 70.9% | 42.0% | 17.7% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 63.0% | 89.4% | 26.4% | 42.1% | 72.0% | 45.7% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 69.3% | 85.6% | 30.2% | 48.1% | 74.0% | 43.4% | 21.5% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 61.0% | 85.2% | 26.3% | 41.3% | 78.4% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 37.1% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 57.2% | 86.3% | 25.7% | 45.4% | 78.7% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 53.2% | 87.8% | 24.3% | 43.3% | 82.7% | 41.9% | 24.1% | 54.5% | 23.9% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 57.4% | 86.3% | 25.5% | 43.6% | 79.7% | 40.2% | 21.9% | 47.9% | 24.4% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.7% | 82.7% | 28.1% | 45.1% | 72.6% | 43.7% | 20.5% | 46.4% | 20.8% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 7.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 52.0 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .986 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .986 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 3B | 28 | 27 | 239.1 | 14 | 65 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 3B | 53 | 51 | 450.0 | 27 | 84 | 22 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 3B | 77 | 77 | 667.1 | 53 | 126 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 28 | 27 | 240.2 | 23 | 47 | 9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 72 | 71 | 609.0 | 43 | 126 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 3B | 44 | 44 | 378.0 | 37 | 70 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 67 | 65 | 567.0 | 56 | 113 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3B | 17 | 17 | 151.1 | 12 | 30 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 39.2 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 60 | 56 | 501.0 | 106 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 87.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 69 | 67 | 583.2 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 13 | 7 | 77.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 55.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | LF | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 142 | 130 | 1161.2 | 227 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | CF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 35 | 23 | 193.1 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | CF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 40 | 26 | 219.1 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | RF | 25 | 25 | 213.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | RF | 42 | 41 | 360.2 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 22 | 21 | 169.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | RF | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 34 | 31 | 266.0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 101 | 72 | 621.2 | 139 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | RF | 14 | 13 | 116.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 21 | 20 | 171.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 157 | 124 | 1056.2 | 239 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 22 | 21 | 169.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 99 | 90 | 793.0 | 163 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 69 | 67 | 583.2 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 149 | 102 | 892.0 | 212 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 339 | 280 | 2437.2 | 526 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 52.0 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .986 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .986 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 3B | 28 | 27 | 239.1 | 14 | 65 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 3B | 53 | 51 | 450.0 | 27 | 84 | 22 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 3B | 77 | 77 | 667.1 | 53 | 126 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 28 | 27 | 240.2 | 23 | 47 | 9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 72 | 71 | 609.0 | 43 | 126 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 3B | 44 | 44 | 378.0 | 37 | 70 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 67 | 65 | 567.0 | 56 | 113 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3B | 17 | 17 | 151.1 | 12 | 30 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 39.2 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 60 | 56 | 501.0 | 106 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 87.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 69 | 67 | 583.2 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 13 | 7 | 77.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 55.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | LF | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 142 | 130 | 1161.2 | 227 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | CF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 35 | 23 | 193.1 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | CF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 40 | 26 | 219.1 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | RF | 25 | 25 | 213.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | RF | 42 | 41 | 360.2 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 22 | 21 | 169.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | RF | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 34 | 31 | 266.0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 101 | 72 | 621.2 | 139 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | RF | 14 | 13 | 116.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 21 | 20 | 171.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 157 | 124 | 1056.2 | 239 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 22 | 21 | 169.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 99 | 90 | 793.0 | 163 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 69 | 67 | 583.2 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 149 | 102 | 892.0 | 212 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 339 | 280 | 2437.2 | 526 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 23.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 23.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 501.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.9 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 6.0 | 14.2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 583.2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -1.6 | -4.5 | -9.7 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1161.2 | 7 | 2 | -5 | 4 | 5.2 | -1.8 | -2.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | -6 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 14.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 193.1 | 2 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 219.1 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | 1.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 169.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 266.0 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 1.6 | -2.4 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -4.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 621.2 | 3 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -5 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1056.2 | 6 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 2.7 | -1.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.5 | -8 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 169.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 793.0 | 11 | 3 | -5 | 9 | 7.8 | -1.6 | -0.3 | 5.9 | 8.0 | -3 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 583.2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -1.6 | -4.5 | -9.7 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 892.0 | 5 | -1 | -8 | -4 | -5 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2437.2 | 17 | 2 | -17 | 2 | 9.2 | -3.8 | -1.6 | 3.8 | 2.9 | -14 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 23.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 23.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 501.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.9 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 6.0 | 14.2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 583.2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -1.6 | -4.5 | -9.7 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1161.2 | 7 | 2 | -5 | 4 | 5.2 | -1.8 | -2.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | -6 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 14.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 193.1 | 2 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 219.1 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | 1.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 169.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 266.0 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 1.6 | -2.4 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -4.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 621.2 | 3 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -5 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1056.2 | 6 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 2.7 | -1.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.5 | -8 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 169.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 793.0 | 11 | 3 | -5 | 9 | 7.8 | -1.6 | -0.3 | 5.9 | 8.0 | -3 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 583.2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -1.6 | -4.5 | -9.7 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 892.0 | 5 | -1 | -8 | -4 | -5 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2437.2 | 17 | 2 | -17 | 2 | 9.2 | -3.8 | -1.6 | 3.8 | 2.9 | -14 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 501.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 583.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1161.2 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 193.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 219.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 169.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 266.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 621.2 | 3 | -5 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1056.2 | 4 | -7 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 169.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 793.0 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 583.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 892.0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2437.2 | 14 | -13 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 79.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 501.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 583.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1161.2 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 193.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 219.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 169.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 266.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 621.2 | 3 | -5 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1056.2 | 4 | -7 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 169.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 793.0 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 583.2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 892.0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2437.2 | 14 | -13 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.7 | -0.8 | 1.4 | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 19.2 | 2.1 | 6.9 | -4.6 | 21.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 38.0 | 3.8 | $30.3 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -10.6 | -0.4 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -11.0 | -6.8 | 0.9 | 9.0 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.6 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -13.7 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -3.4 | -14.9 | -3.7 | 1.6 | 12.3 | -4.6 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.8 | -0.3 | 4.9 | -13.0 | -6.0 | -8.1 | 4.0 | 37.2 | 27.1 | 2.7 | $21.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.7 | -0.8 | 1.4 | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 19.2 | 2.1 | 6.9 | -4.6 | 21.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 38.0 | 3.8 | $30.3 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -10.6 | -0.4 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -11.0 | -6.8 | 0.9 | 9.0 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.6 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -13.7 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -3.4 | -14.9 | -3.7 | 1.6 | 12.3 | -4.6 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.8 | -0.3 | 4.9 | -13.0 | -6.0 | -8.1 | 4.0 | 37.2 | 27.1 | 2.7 | $21.4 |

