Nomar Rojas
(AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 168
DOB: 3/30/2001
(25 years, 7 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.1 | 6.07 | 3.99 | 0.32 | .281 | 73.8% | 46.7% | 3.0% | 2.88 | 4.40 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .278 | 66.2% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 4.22 | 4.99 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 24.1 | 7.77 | 5.55 | 0.37 | .254 | 69.6% | 52.5% | 6.3% | 3.33 | 4.76 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 35.0 | 7.46 | 4.89 | 0.51 | .263 | 68.6% | 51.6% | 7.1% | 3.60 | 4.83 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 47.0 | 7.47 | 5.74 | 0.77 | .358 | 64.8% | 51.3% | 9.1% | 6.13 | 5.34 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.42 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 48.0 | 7.69 | 5.63 | 0.75 | .360 | 65.2% | 51.3% | 8.9% | 6.00 | 5.22 | 5.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.1 | 6.07 | 3.99 | 0.32 | .281 | 73.8% | 46.7% | 3.0% | 2.88 | 4.40 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .278 | 66.2% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 4.22 | 4.99 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 24.1 | 7.77 | 5.55 | 0.37 | .254 | 69.6% | 52.5% | 6.3% | 3.33 | 4.76 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 35.0 | 7.46 | 4.89 | 0.51 | .263 | 68.6% | 51.6% | 7.1% | 3.60 | 4.83 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 47.0 | 7.47 | 5.74 | 0.77 | .358 | 64.8% | 51.3% | 9.1% | 6.13 | 5.34 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.42 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 48.0 | 7.69 | 5.63 | 0.75 | .360 | 65.2% | 51.3% | 8.9% | 6.00 | 5.22 | 5.53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3 | 2 | 2.88 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 238 | 49 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 4.22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 101 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 35.0 | 150 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.13 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 47.0 | 226 | 57 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 48.0 | 230 | 58 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3 | 2 | 2.88 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 238 | 49 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 4.22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 101 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 35.0 | 150 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.13 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 47.0 | 226 | 57 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 48.0 | 230 | 58 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 6.07 | 3.99 | 1.52 | 0.32 | 16.0% | 10.5% | 5.5% | .237 | 1.31 | .281 | 73.8% | 71 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 16.3% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .244 | 1.41 | .278 | 66.2% | 82 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 7.77 | 5.55 | 1.40 | 0.37 | 20.8% | 14.9% | 5.9% | .200 | 1.32 | .254 | 69.6% | 74 | 105 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 7.46 | 4.89 | 1.53 | 0.51 | 19.3% | 12.7% | 6.7% | .215 | 1.34 | .263 | 68.6% | 77 | 104 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 7.47 | 5.74 | 1.30 | 0.77 | 17.3% | 13.3% | 4.0% | .298 | 1.85 | .358 | 64.8% | 136 | 119 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 7.69 | 5.63 | 1.37 | 0.75 | 17.8% | 13.0% | 4.8% | .297 | 1.83 | .360 | 65.2% | 133 | 117 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 6.07 | 3.99 | 1.52 | 0.32 | 16.0% | 10.5% | 5.5% | .237 | 1.31 | .281 | 73.8% | 71 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 16.3% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .244 | 1.41 | .278 | 66.2% | 82 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 7.77 | 5.55 | 1.40 | 0.37 | 20.8% | 14.9% | 5.9% | .200 | 1.32 | .254 | 69.6% | 74 | 105 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 7.46 | 4.89 | 1.53 | 0.51 | 19.3% | 12.7% | 6.7% | .215 | 1.34 | .263 | 68.6% | 77 | 104 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 7.47 | 5.74 | 1.30 | 0.77 | 17.3% | 13.3% | 4.0% | .298 | 1.85 | .358 | 64.8% | 136 | 119 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 7.69 | 5.63 | 1.37 | 0.75 | 17.8% | 13.0% | 4.8% | .297 | 1.83 | .360 | 65.2% | 133 | 117 | 5.22 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.18 | 13.8% | 46.7% | 39.5% | 25.8% | 3.0% | 37.1% | 28.8% | 34.1% | 109 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1.94 | 20.3% | 52.5% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 35.9% | 111 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.75 | 18.9% | 51.6% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 40.6% | 26.7% | 32.7% | 108 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.75 | 19.3% | 51.3% | 29.3% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 42.8% | 27.6% | 29.6% | 125 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25 | 1.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.73 | 19.1% | 51.3% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 42.2% | 27.9% | 29.9% | 123 | 5.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.18 | 13.8% | 46.7% | 39.5% | 25.8% | 3.0% | 37.1% | 28.8% | 34.1% | 109 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1.94 | 20.3% | 52.5% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 35.9% | 111 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.75 | 18.9% | 51.6% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 40.6% | 26.7% | 32.7% | 108 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.75 | 19.3% | 51.3% | 29.3% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 42.8% | 27.6% | 29.6% | 125 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25 | 1.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.73 | 19.1% | 51.3% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 42.2% | 27.9% | 29.9% | 123 | 5.53 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 68.2% | 61.5% | 17.2% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 67.1% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 5.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 43.3% | 73.3% | 41.6% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 47.5% | 71.6% | 32.7% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 46.2% | 78.9% | 49.6% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 50.0% | 88.9% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 46.2% | 79.1% | 49.6% | 9.7% | 13.5% | 23.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 68.2% | 61.5% | 17.2% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 67.1% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 5.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 43.3% | 73.3% | 41.6% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 47.5% | 71.6% | 32.7% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 46.2% | 78.9% | 49.6% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 50.0% | 88.9% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 46.2% | 79.1% | 49.6% | 9.7% | 13.5% | 23.2% |

