Oliver Castillo
Detroit Tigers (DSL)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 180
DOB: 1/26/2005
(21 years, 8 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 24.2 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 34.7% |
| ERA | 8.76 |
| FIP | 6.13 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 24.2 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 34.7% |
| ERA | 8.76 |
| FIP | 6.13 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 15.2 | 5.74 | 7.47 | 0.57 | .320 | 50.6% | 39.6% | 4.8% | 6.32 | 6.65 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 4.76 | 2.38 | .294 | 43.3% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 9.53 | 8.71 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 6.33 | 1.33 | .310 | 47.7% | 40.2% | 10.8% | 7.67 | 7.51 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 6.20 | 0.73 | .419 | 58.6% | 34.7% | 5.9% | 8.76 | 6.13 | 6.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 15.2 | 5.74 | 7.47 | 0.57 | .320 | 50.6% | 39.6% | 4.8% | 6.32 | 6.65 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 4.76 | 2.38 | .294 | 43.3% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 9.53 | 8.71 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 6.33 | 1.33 | .310 | 47.7% | 40.2% | 10.8% | 7.67 | 7.51 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 6.20 | 0.73 | .419 | 58.6% | 34.7% | 5.9% | 8.76 | 6.13 | 6.20 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 5.74 | 7.47 | 0.77 | 0.57 | 13.0% | 16.9% | -3.9% | .279 | 1.91 | .320 | 50.6% | 125 | 130 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 8.74 | 4.76 | 1.83 | 2.38 | 18.3% | 10.0% | 8.3% | .271 | 1.68 | .294 | 43.3% | 160 | 159 | 8.71 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 7.00 | 6.33 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 15.3% | 13.9% | 1.5% | .275 | 1.81 | .310 | 47.7% | 140 | 142 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 8.76 | 6.20 | 1.41 | 0.73 | 19.8% | 14.0% | 5.8% | .330 | 2.03 | .419 | 58.6% | 124 | 94 | 6.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 5.74 | 7.47 | 0.77 | 0.57 | 13.0% | 16.9% | -3.9% | .279 | 1.91 | .320 | 50.6% | 125 | 130 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 8.74 | 4.76 | 1.83 | 2.38 | 18.3% | 10.0% | 8.3% | .271 | 1.68 | .294 | 43.3% | 160 | 159 | 8.71 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 7.00 | 6.33 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 15.3% | 13.9% | 1.5% | .275 | 1.81 | .310 | 47.7% | 140 | 142 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 8.76 | 6.20 | 1.41 | 0.73 | 19.8% | 14.0% | 5.8% | .330 | 2.03 | .419 | 58.6% | 124 | 94 | 6.13 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 31.4% | 128 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 32.4% | 118 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 0.89 | 14.6% | 40.2% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 48.9% | 19.3% | 31.8% | 124 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 0.76 | 20.0% | 34.7% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 43.4% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 99 | 6.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 31.4% | 128 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 32.4% | 118 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 0.89 | 14.6% | 40.2% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 48.9% | 19.3% | 31.8% | 124 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 0.76 | 20.0% | 34.7% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 43.4% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 99 | 6.20 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

