Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Omari Daniel
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 5/4/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 8, Ovr: 414 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $232,800 |
| High School: | The Walker School |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 8, Ovr: 414 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $232,800 |
| High School: | The Walker School |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 19 | 17 | 60 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 23.3% | 20.0% | .091 | .281 | .205 | .417 | .295 | .384 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 20 | 27 | 73 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 12.3% | 32.9% | .097 | .289 | .194 | .301 | .290 | .300 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 20 | 17 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.7% | 46.3% | .096 | .296 | .154 | .185 | .250 | .206 | .111 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 44 | 127 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8.7% | 38.6% | .096 | .292 | .175 | .252 | .272 | .260 | .111 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 19 | 17 | 60 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 23.3% | 20.0% | .091 | .281 | .205 | .417 | .295 | .384 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 20 | 27 | 73 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 12.3% | 32.9% | .097 | .289 | .194 | .301 | .290 | .300 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 20 | 17 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.7% | 46.3% | .096 | .296 | .154 | .185 | .250 | .206 | .111 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 44 | 127 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8.7% | 38.6% | .096 | .292 | .175 | .252 | .272 | .260 | .111 | 53 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 23.3% | 20.0% | 1.17 | .205 | .417 | .295 | .712 | .091 | 5.6 | .281 | -0.3 | 10 | 1.0 | .384 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 12.3% | 32.9% | 0.38 | .194 | .301 | .290 | .592 | .097 | 7.1 | .289 | 0.8 | 7 | -3.2 | .300 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 3.7% | 46.3% | 0.08 | .154 | .185 | .250 | .435 | .096 | 8.4 | .296 | 0.1 | 2 | -5.1 | .206 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 8.7% | 38.6% | 0.22 | .175 | .252 | .272 | .524 | .096 | 8.6 | .292 | 0.9 | 9 | -8.3 | .260 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 23.3% | 20.0% | 1.17 | .205 | .417 | .295 | .712 | .091 | 5.6 | .281 | -0.3 | 10 | 1.0 | .384 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 12.3% | 32.9% | 0.38 | .194 | .301 | .290 | .592 | .097 | 7.1 | .289 | 0.8 | 7 | -3.2 | .300 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 3.7% | 46.3% | 0.08 | .154 | .185 | .250 | .435 | .096 | 8.4 | .296 | 0.1 | 2 | -5.1 | .206 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 8.7% | 38.6% | 0.22 | .175 | .252 | .272 | .524 | .096 | 8.6 | .292 | 0.9 | 9 | -8.3 | .260 | 53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 0.50 | 12.9% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 0.67 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 0.64 | 14.8% | 33.3% | 51.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 0.66 | 18.5% | 32.3% | 49.2% | 40.6% | 3.1% | 32.8% | 29.9% | 37.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 0.50 | 12.9% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 0.67 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 0.64 | 14.8% | 33.3% | 51.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 0.66 | 18.5% | 32.3% | 49.2% | 40.6% | 3.1% | 32.8% | 29.9% | 37.3% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 50.4% | 50.8% | 18.3% | 24.8% | 1.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 48.1% | 54.1% | 37.0% | 22.1% | 16.5% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 33.9% | 62.2% | 47.1% | 42.1% | 72.1% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 53.7% | 18.6% | 18.1% | 36.7% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 33.9% | 62.2% | 47.6% | 42.1% | 72.1% | 57.1% | 46.7% | 44.1% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 37.6% | 17.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 50.4% | 50.8% | 18.3% | 24.8% | 1.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 48.1% | 54.1% | 37.0% | 22.1% | 16.5% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 33.9% | 62.2% | 47.1% | 42.1% | 72.1% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 53.7% | 18.6% | 18.1% | 36.7% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 33.9% | 62.2% | 47.6% | 42.1% | 72.1% | 57.1% | 46.7% | 44.1% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 37.6% | 17.5 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | P | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | P | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 1B | 8 | 8 | 60.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 1B | 9 | 8 | 58.0 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 2B | 5 | 5 | 38.1 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 3B | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 3B | 6 | 5 | 39.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 22.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | CF | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | RF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | RF | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | P | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | P | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 1B | 8 | 8 | 60.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 1B | 9 | 8 | 58.0 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 2B | 5 | 5 | 38.1 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 3B | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | 3B | 6 | 5 | 39.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 22.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | CF | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | RF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | RF | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

