Orceli Gomez
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 175
DOB: 11/23/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 0.72 | .289 | 64.4% | 41.2% | 7.0% | 4.10 | 5.05 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.1 | 6.44 | 1.97 | 0.00 | .316 | 71.2% | 70.2% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 3.16 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .321 | 77.6% | 44.8% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 4.62 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .357 | 33.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 6.32 | 7.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 0.72 | .289 | 64.4% | 41.2% | 7.0% | 4.10 | 5.05 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.1 | 6.44 | 1.97 | 0.00 | .316 | 71.2% | 70.2% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 3.16 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .321 | 77.6% | 44.8% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 4.62 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .357 | 33.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 6.32 | 7.51 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 4.58 | 2.89 | 1.58 | 0.72 | 11.7% | 7.4% | 4.3% | .266 | 1.34 | .289 | 64.4% | 100 | 131 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6.44 | 1.97 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 5.2% | 11.9% | .258 | 1.21 | .316 | 71.2% | 56 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 7.71 | 0.96 | 8.00 | 0.96 | 20.0% | 2.5% | 17.5% | .270 | 1.18 | .321 | 77.6% | 88 | 103 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .294 | 1.85 | .357 | 33.3% | 198 | 105 | 6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 4.58 | 2.89 | 1.58 | 0.72 | 11.7% | 7.4% | 4.3% | .266 | 1.34 | .289 | 64.4% | 100 | 131 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6.44 | 1.97 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 5.2% | 11.9% | .258 | 1.21 | .316 | 71.2% | 56 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 7.71 | 0.96 | 8.00 | 0.96 | 20.0% | 2.5% | 17.5% | .270 | 1.18 | .321 | 77.6% | 88 | 103 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .294 | 1.85 | .357 | 33.3% | 198 | 105 | 6.32 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 1.14 | 22.7% | 41.2% | 36.1% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 45.2% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 119 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3.31 | 8.6% | 70.2% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 23.4% | 33.5% | 84 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 98 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 130 | 7.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 1.14 | 22.7% | 41.2% | 36.1% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 45.2% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 119 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3.31 | 8.6% | 70.2% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 23.4% | 33.5% | 84 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 98 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 130 | 7.51 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

