Owen Hall
Detroit Tigers (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 185
DOB: 11/14/2005
(20 years, 11 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2029
40+
Fastball
45 / 60
Slider
45 / 60
Changeup
30 / 50
Cutter
40 / 50
Command
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2, Pick: 10, Ovr: 49 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,747,500 |
| High School: | Edmond North HS (Edmond, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: Hall (shoulder) struck out four and allowed one hit and two walks over 2.2 innings in his start Saturday for the Tigers' rookie-level Florida Complex League affiliate. (5/3/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2029
40+
Fastball
45 / 60
Slider
45 / 60
Changeup
30 / 50
Cutter
40 / 50
Command
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2, Pick: 10, Ovr: 49 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,747,500 |
| High School: | Edmond North HS (Edmond, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: Hall (shoulder) struck out four and allowed one hit and two walks over 2.2 innings in his start Saturday for the Tigers' rookie-level Florida Complex League affiliate. (5/3/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .300 | 54.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 7.00 | 7.47 | 5.99 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 39.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .291 | 61.2% | 41.2% | 17.1% | 5.90 | 6.68 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16.2 | 12.42 | 5.94 | 0.54 | .375 | 60.2% | 46.3% | 9.1% | 6.48 | 4.53 | 3.95 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 56.1 | 10.38 | 5.11 | 1.28 | .315 | 60.9% | 42.7% | 15.4% | 6.07 | 4.53 | 5.87 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .300 | 54.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 7.00 | 7.47 | 5.99 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 39.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .291 | 61.2% | 41.2% | 17.1% | 5.90 | 6.68 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16.2 | 12.42 | 5.94 | 0.54 | .375 | 60.2% | 46.3% | 9.1% | 6.48 | 4.53 | 3.95 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 56.1 | 10.38 | 5.11 | 1.28 | .315 | 60.9% | 42.7% | 15.4% | 6.07 | 4.53 | 5.87 | 5.32 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .233 | 1.78 | .300 | 54.8% | 164 | 140 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .243 | 1.46 | .291 | 61.2% | 105 | 115 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 12.42 | 5.94 | 2.09 | 0.54 | 30.3% | 14.5% | 15.8% | .250 | 1.62 | .375 | 60.2% | 133 | 80 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 10.38 | 5.11 | 2.03 | 1.28 | 25.2% | 12.4% | 12.8% | .245 | 1.51 | .315 | 60.9% | 113 | 105 | 5.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .233 | 1.78 | .300 | 54.8% | 164 | 140 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .243 | 1.46 | .291 | 61.2% | 105 | 115 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 12.42 | 5.94 | 2.09 | 0.54 | 30.3% | 14.5% | 15.8% | .250 | 1.62 | .375 | 60.2% | 133 | 80 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 10.38 | 5.11 | 2.03 | 1.28 | 25.2% | 12.4% | 12.8% | .245 | 1.51 | .315 | 60.9% | 113 | 105 | 5.87 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 120 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1.02 | 18.6% | 41.2% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 53.6% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 100 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1.73 | 26.8% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | 87 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.17 | 21.0% | 42.7% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 15.4% | 51.0% | 21.2% | 27.8% | 96 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 120 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1.02 | 18.6% | 41.2% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 53.6% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 100 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1.73 | 26.8% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | 87 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.17 | 21.0% | 42.7% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 15.4% | 51.0% | 21.2% | 27.8% | 96 | 5.32 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 31.3% | 56.5% | 41.0% | 52.4% | 96.2% | 73.2% | 40.7% | 51.3% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 46.4% | 62.9% | 38.5% | 17.2% | 13.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 21.2% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 54.3% | 77.8% | 71.2% | 47.6% | 61.8% | 11.4% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 21.2% | 60.0% | 44.1% | 54.3% | 77.8% | 65.4% | 47.6% | 45.3% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 31.0% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | A | 31.3% | 56.5% | 41.0% | 52.4% | 96.2% | 73.2% | 40.7% | 51.3% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 46.4% | 62.9% | 38.5% | 17.2% | 13.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 21.2% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 54.3% | 77.8% | 71.2% | 47.6% | 61.8% | 11.4% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 21.2% | 60.0% | 44.1% | 54.3% | 77.8% | 65.4% | 47.6% | 45.3% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 31.0% | 19.4 |

