Owen Stevenson
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 9/1/2002
(24 years, 1 month, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 19, Pick: 19, Ovr: 573 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Arizona State (Tempe, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 19, Pick: 19, Ovr: 573 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Arizona State (Tempe, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | NCAA | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 25.2 | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.40 | .319 | 54.1% | 7.36 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SF | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 69.0 | 6.39 | 2.87 | 0.52 | .330 | 66.7% | 4.57 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ASU | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 50.2 | 9.24 | 4.80 | 0.89 | .356 | 64.4% | 6.04 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.95 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .200 | -166.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 16.82 | 7.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.64 | .317 | 56.9% | 54.8% | 12.5% | 7.71 | 5.36 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.20 | .304 | 51.6% | 48.9% | 16.7% | 7.80 | 6.13 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.09 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .341 | 68.4% | 58.5% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 4.17 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.09 | 6.77 | 1.32 | .302 | 69.1% | 45.1% | 6.13 | 6.29 | 6.21 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3.90 | 4.63 | 1.28 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.85 | 5.82 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | NCAA | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 25.2 | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.40 | .319 | 54.1% | 7.36 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SF | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 69.0 | 6.39 | 2.87 | 0.52 | .330 | 66.7% | 4.57 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ASU | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 50.2 | 9.24 | 4.80 | 0.89 | .356 | 64.4% | 6.04 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.95 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .200 | -166.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 16.82 | 7.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.64 | .317 | 56.9% | 54.8% | 12.5% | 7.71 | 5.36 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.20 | .304 | 51.6% | 48.9% | 16.7% | 7.80 | 6.13 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.09 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .341 | 68.4% | 58.5% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 4.17 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.09 | 6.77 | 1.32 | .302 | 69.1% | 45.1% | 6.13 | 6.29 | 6.21 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3.90 | 4.63 | 1.28 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.85 | 5.82 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | NCAA | 0 | 3 | 7.36 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 127 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2022 | SF | NCAA | 2 | 4 | 4.57 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.0 | 303 | 77 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2023 | ASU | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 6.04 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.2 | 240 | 57 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 66 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 72 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | NCAA | 0 | 3 | 7.36 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 127 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2022 | SF | NCAA | 2 | 4 | 4.57 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.0 | 303 | 77 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2023 | ASU | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 6.04 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.2 | 240 | 57 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 66 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 72 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | NCAA | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 23.6% | 15.7% | 7.9% | .252 | 1.79 | .319 | 54.1% | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | SF | NCAA | 6.39 | 2.87 | 2.23 | 0.52 | 16.2% | 7.3% | 8.9% | .281 | 1.43 | .330 | 66.7% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | ASU | NCAA | 9.24 | 4.80 | 1.93 | 0.89 | 21.7% | 11.3% | 10.4% | .281 | 1.66 | .356 | 64.4% | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 134 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .200 | -166.7% | 193 | 360 | 16.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .259 | 1.86 | .317 | 56.9% | 208 | 143 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.87 | .304 | 51.6% | 207 | 158 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 3.09 | 3.86 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 10.0% | -2.0% | .311 | 1.63 | .341 | 68.4% | 120 | 107 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.09 | 6.77 | 0.75 | 1.32 | 11.8% | 15.7% | -3.9% | .285 | 1.89 | .302 | 69.1% | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.90 | 4.63 | 0.84 | 1.28 | 9.4% | 11.2% | -1.8% | .284 | 1.66 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | NCAA | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 23.6% | 15.7% | 7.9% | .252 | 1.79 | .319 | 54.1% | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | SF | NCAA | 6.39 | 2.87 | 2.23 | 0.52 | 16.2% | 7.3% | 8.9% | .281 | 1.43 | .330 | 66.7% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | ASU | NCAA | 9.24 | 4.80 | 1.93 | 0.89 | 21.7% | 11.3% | 10.4% | .281 | 1.66 | .356 | 64.4% | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 134 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .200 | -166.7% | 193 | 360 | 16.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .259 | 1.86 | .317 | 56.9% | 208 | 143 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.87 | .304 | 51.6% | 207 | 158 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 3.09 | 3.86 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 10.0% | -2.0% | .311 | 1.63 | .341 | 68.4% | 120 | 107 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.09 | 6.77 | 0.75 | 1.32 | 11.8% | 15.7% | -3.9% | .285 | 1.89 | .302 | 69.1% | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.90 | 4.63 | 0.84 | 1.28 | 9.4% | 11.2% | -1.8% | .284 | 1.66 | .291 | 65.0% | 5.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 136 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 156 | 7.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 2.88 | 26.2% | 54.8% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 33.3% | 130 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.92 | 25.5% | 48.9% | 25.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 131 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 8.00 | 34.1% | 58.5% | 7.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 14.6% | 36.6% | 110 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.1% | 34.4% | 6.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 136 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 156 | 7.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 2.88 | 26.2% | 54.8% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 33.3% | 130 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.92 | 25.5% | 48.9% | 25.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 131 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 8.00 | 34.1% | 58.5% | 7.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 14.6% | 36.6% | 110 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.1% | 34.4% | 6.21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 28.6% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 50.5% | 76.6% | 63.6% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 49.0% | 77.5% | 63.9% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 53.7% | 87.4% | 38.0% | 6.8% | 8.5% | 15.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 28.6% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 50.5% | 76.6% | 63.6% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 49.0% | 77.5% | 63.9% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 53.7% | 87.4% | 38.0% | 6.8% | 8.5% | 15.3% |

