Pablo Abreu
Milwaukee Brewers (A)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 10/19/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2020 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
38
N/A
2023
35+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
30 / 50
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 50
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2020 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
38
N/A
2023
35+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
30 / 50
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 50
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 17 | 59 | 236 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 7 | 9.7% | 22.0% | .099 | .329 | .256 | .345 | .355 | .348 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 17 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .158 | .429 | .316 | .381 | .474 | .394 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 17 | 65 | 257 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 8 | 9.7% | 22.2% | .104 | .337 | .261 | .348 | .365 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 18 | 61 | 241 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 9 | 11.6% | 25.3% | .168 | .315 | .250 | .335 | .418 | .337 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 19 | 14 | 62 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 9.7% | 33.9% | .170 | .333 | .226 | .306 | .396 | .317 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 19 | 27 | 113 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 8.0% | 31.0% | .059 | .275 | .186 | .248 | .245 | .237 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 19 | 41 | 175 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 8.6% | 32.0% | .097 | .294 | .200 | .269 | .297 | .265 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 17 | 59 | 236 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 7 | 9.7% | 22.0% | .099 | .329 | .256 | .345 | .355 | .348 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 17 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .158 | .429 | .316 | .381 | .474 | .394 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 17 | 65 | 257 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 8 | 9.7% | 22.2% | .104 | .337 | .261 | .348 | .365 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 18 | 61 | 241 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 9 | 11.6% | 25.3% | .168 | .315 | .250 | .335 | .418 | .337 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 19 | 14 | 62 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 9.7% | 33.9% | .170 | .333 | .226 | .306 | .396 | .317 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 19 | 27 | 113 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 8.0% | 31.0% | .059 | .275 | .186 | .248 | .245 | .237 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 19 | 41 | 175 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 8.6% | 32.0% | .097 | .294 | .200 | .269 | .297 | .265 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 59 | 203 | 236 | 52 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | .256 |
| 2017 | MIL | R | 6 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 65 | 222 | 257 | 58 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | .261 |
| 2018 | MIL | R | 61 | 208 | 241 | 52 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 14 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 27 | 102 | 113 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .186 |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 41 | 155 | 175 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 59 | 203 | 236 | 52 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | .256 |
| 2017 | MIL | R | 6 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 65 | 222 | 257 | 58 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | .261 |
| 2018 | MIL | R | 61 | 208 | 241 | 52 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 14 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 27 | 102 | 113 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .186 |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 41 | 155 | 175 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 9.7% | 22.0% | 0.44 | .256 | .345 | .355 | .699 | .099 | 5.7 | .329 | -0.8 | 31 | 2.3 | .348 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .316 | .381 | .474 | .855 | .158 | 4.2 | .429 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.0 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 9.7% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .261 | .348 | .365 | .713 | .104 | 5.4 | .337 | -0.6 | 35 | 3.3 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 11.6% | 25.3% | 0.46 | .250 | .335 | .418 | .753 | .168 | 5.1 | .315 | 1.5 | 34 | -2.6 | .337 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 9.7% | 33.9% | 0.29 | .226 | .306 | .396 | .703 | .170 | 4.2 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.3 | .317 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8.0% | 31.0% | 0.26 | .186 | .248 | .245 | .493 | .059 | 7.4 | .275 | 0.6 | 6 | -7.1 | .237 | 46 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 8.6% | 32.0% | 0.27 | .200 | .269 | .297 | .565 | .097 | 7.2 | .294 | 0.5 | 13 | -8.3 | .265 | 60 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 9.7% | 22.0% | 0.44 | .256 | .345 | .355 | .699 | .099 | 5.7 | .329 | -0.8 | 31 | 2.3 | .348 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .316 | .381 | .474 | .855 | .158 | 4.2 | .429 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.0 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 9.7% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .261 | .348 | .365 | .713 | .104 | 5.4 | .337 | -0.6 | 35 | 3.3 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 11.6% | 25.3% | 0.46 | .250 | .335 | .418 | .753 | .168 | 5.1 | .315 | 1.5 | 34 | -2.6 | .337 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 9.7% | 33.9% | 0.29 | .226 | .306 | .396 | .703 | .170 | 4.2 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.3 | .317 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8.0% | 31.0% | 0.26 | .186 | .248 | .245 | .493 | .059 | 7.4 | .275 | 0.6 | 6 | -7.1 | .237 | 46 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 8.6% | 32.0% | 0.27 | .200 | .269 | .297 | .565 | .097 | 7.2 | .294 | 0.5 | 13 | -8.3 | .265 | 60 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 0.96 | 23.3% | 37.7% | 39.0% | 29.8% | 3.5% | 58.4% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.1% | 37.5% | 39.4% | 30.2% | 3.2% | 58.3% | 19.6% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1.54 | 16.4% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 14.6% | 48.0% | 25.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 1.55 | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 24.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 1.10 | 14.0% | 45.0% | 41.0% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 43.7% | 26.2% | 30.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 0.96 | 23.3% | 37.7% | 39.0% | 29.8% | 3.5% | 58.4% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.1% | 37.5% | 39.4% | 30.2% | 3.2% | 58.3% | 19.6% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1.54 | 16.4% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 14.6% | 48.0% | 25.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 1.55 | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 24.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 1.10 | 14.0% | 45.0% | 41.0% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 43.7% | 26.2% | 30.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 73.0% | 50.7% | 22.9% | 36.0% | 2.1% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 68.4% | 53.8% | 19.0% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 72.6% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 35.7% | 2.6% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 42.8% | 69.3% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 21.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 50.3% | 55.8% | 33.9% | 22.2% | 15.2% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 46.9% | 63.4% | 46.9% | 17.2% | 15.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 47.9% | 61.0% | 42.3% | 18.7% | 15.2% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | 73.0% | 50.7% | 22.9% | 36.0% | 2.1% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 68.4% | 53.8% | 19.0% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 72.6% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 35.7% | 2.6% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 42.8% | 69.3% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 21.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 50.3% | 55.8% | 33.9% | 22.2% | 15.2% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 46.9% | 63.4% | 46.9% | 17.2% | 15.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 47.9% | 61.0% | 42.3% | 18.7% | 15.2% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | CF | 58 | 56 | 472.0 | 113 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | CF | 54 | 54 | 461.2 | 109 | 3 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | CF | 13 | 13 | 113.1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | RF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | R | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | CF | 58 | 56 | 472.0 | 113 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | CF | 54 | 54 | 461.2 | 109 | 3 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | CF | 13 | 13 | 113.1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | RF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

