Pablo Nunez
Cincinnati Reds (A)OF
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 145
DOB: 10/23/2006
(20 years, 11 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| PA | 94 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .206 |
| OBP | .419 |
| SLG | .221 |
| wOBA | .358 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jan'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| PA | 94 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .206 |
| OBP | .419 |
| SLG | .221 |
| wOBA | .358 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jan'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 46 | 171 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 14.0% | 9.4% | .086 | .283 | .257 | .371 | .343 | .369 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 36 | 157 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 16 | 26.1% | 3.8% | .087 | .337 | .327 | .542 | .413 | .507 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 19.4% | 16.1% | .043 | .333 | .261 | .452 | .304 | .404 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 19 | 14 | 63 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 22.2% | 9.5% | .000 | .205 | .178 | .403 | .178 | .335 | .361 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 21.3% | 11.7% | .015 | .246 | .206 | .419 | .221 | .358 | .361 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8% | 23.4% | .079 | .232 | .185 | .276 | .264 | .251 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 46 | 171 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 14.0% | 9.4% | .086 | .283 | .257 | .371 | .343 | .369 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 36 | 157 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 16 | 26.1% | 3.8% | .087 | .337 | .327 | .542 | .413 | .507 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 19.4% | 16.1% | .043 | .333 | .261 | .452 | .304 | .404 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 19 | 14 | 63 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 22.2% | 9.5% | .000 | .205 | .178 | .403 | .178 | .335 | .361 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 21.3% | 11.7% | .015 | .246 | .206 | .419 | .221 | .358 | .361 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8% | 23.4% | .079 | .232 | .185 | .276 | .264 | .251 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 14.0% | 9.4% | 1.50 | .257 | .371 | .343 | .713 | .086 | 8.5 | .283 | 0.9 | 25 | 0.5 | .369 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 26.1% | 3.8% | 6.83 | .327 | .542 | .413 | .955 | .087 | 7.5 | .337 | 0.7 | 42 | 17.4 | .507 | 169 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 19.4% | 16.1% | 1.20 | .261 | .452 | .304 | .756 | .043 | 7.2 | .333 | 0.8 | 6 | 0.7 | .404 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 22.2% | 9.5% | 2.33 | .178 | .403 | .178 | .581 | .000 | 2.6 | .205 | -0.2 | 8 | -1.0 | .335 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21.3% | 11.7% | 1.82 | .206 | .419 | .221 | .640 | .015 | 6.1 | .246 | 0.6 | 14 | -0.3 | .358 | 94 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 23.4% | 0.42 | .185 | .276 | .264 | .540 | .079 | 4.0 | .232 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .251 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 14.0% | 9.4% | 1.50 | .257 | .371 | .343 | .713 | .086 | 8.5 | .283 | 0.9 | 25 | 0.5 | .369 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 26.1% | 3.8% | 6.83 | .327 | .542 | .413 | .955 | .087 | 7.5 | .337 | 0.7 | 42 | 17.4 | .507 | 169 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 19.4% | 16.1% | 1.20 | .261 | .452 | .304 | .756 | .043 | 7.2 | .333 | 0.8 | 6 | 0.7 | .404 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 22.2% | 9.5% | 2.33 | .178 | .403 | .178 | .581 | .000 | 2.6 | .205 | -0.2 | 8 | -1.0 | .335 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21.3% | 11.7% | 1.82 | .206 | .419 | .221 | .640 | .015 | 6.1 | .246 | 0.6 | 14 | -0.3 | .358 | 94 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 23.4% | 0.42 | .185 | .276 | .264 | .540 | .079 | 4.0 | .232 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .251 | 53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 1.27 | 17.7% | 46.0% | 36.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 17.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 1.14 | 17.2% | 44.1% | 38.7% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 53.7% | 18.9% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 2.63 | 23.7% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 42.5% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 2.33 | 24.5% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 36.2% | 22.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 1.27 | 17.7% | 46.0% | 36.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 17.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 1.14 | 17.2% | 44.1% | 38.7% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 53.7% | 18.9% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 2.63 | 23.7% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 42.5% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 2.33 | 24.5% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 36.2% | 22.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 60.1% | 74.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 1.4% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 29.8% | 92.9% | 24.2% | 2.1% | 17.3% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 34.4% | 84.4% | 29.0% | 5.3% | 21.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13.4% | 45.1% | 29.8% | 90.9% | 100.0% | 89.4% | 46.4% | 41.3% | 3.2% | 23.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 13.4% | 45.1% | 31.3% | 90.9% | 100.0% | 87.7% | 46.4% | 37.2% | 3.8% | 22.8% | 26.7% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | 60.1% | 74.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 1.4% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | 29.8% | 92.9% | 24.2% | 2.1% | 17.3% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 34.4% | 84.4% | 29.0% | 5.3% | 21.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 13.4% | 45.1% | 29.8% | 90.9% | 100.0% | 89.4% | 46.4% | 41.3% | 3.2% | 23.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 13.4% | 45.1% | 31.3% | 90.9% | 100.0% | 87.7% | 46.4% | 37.2% | 3.8% | 22.8% | 26.7% | 19.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | LF | 21 | 20 | 150.2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | LF | 14 | 14 | 115.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | CF | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | CF | 17 | 17 | 130.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | CF | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | RF | 18 | 18 | 132.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | RF | 5 | 4 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | LF | 21 | 20 | 150.2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | LF | 14 | 14 | 115.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | CF | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | CF | 17 | 17 | 130.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | CF | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | RF | 18 | 18 | 132.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | DSL | RF | 5 | 4 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | DSL | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

