
Patrick Bailey
Cleveland GuardiansC
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 223
DOB: 5/29/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 16 days)
C
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 133 | 112 | 465 |
| PA | 525 | 345 | 1598 |
| HR | 11 | 10 | 31 |
| AVG | .227 | .206 | .225 |
| OBP | .290 | .272 | .283 |
| SLG | .349 | .335 | .339 |
| wOBA | .282 | .271 | .275 |
| wRC+ | 81 | 71 | 75 |
| WAR | 4.5 | 1.0 | 11.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:107
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SFG) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 1, Pick: 13, Ovr: 13 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,797,500 |
| College: | North Carolina State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.136MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 190 | 89.8 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 14 | 7.4% | 79 | 41.6% | .218 | .246 | .351 | .401 | .277 | .307 | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 33 | 93.7 | 107.7 | 15.1 | 2 | 6.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .128 | .192 | .213 | .327 | .219 | .285 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 1 | 106.1 | 106.1 | 23.0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 1.000 | .869 | 2.000 | 3.018 | 1.261 | 1.588 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 33 | 93.7 | 107.7 | 15.1 | 2 | 6.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .128 | .192 | .213 | .327 | .219 | .285 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 191 | 89.9 | 109.5 | 13.1 | 15 | 7.9% | 80 | 41.9% | .221 | .249 | .357 | .411 | .281 | .311 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 124 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 10.7 | 11 | 8.9% | 56 | 45.2% | .218 | .260 | .339 | .424 | .266 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 100 | 90.4 | 107.7 | 16.7 | 6 | 6.0% | 39 | 39.0% | .193 | .218 | .331 | .368 | .275 | .299 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 19 | 94.4 | 106.2 | 14.9 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | .154 | .204 | .308 | .367 | .207 | .251 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 105 | 89.8 | 109.5 | 9.9 | 9 | 8.6% | 47 | 44.8% | .230 | .270 | .345 | .435 | .277 | .326 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 14 | 92.6 | 107.7 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | .095 | .177 | .095 | .278 | .230 | .317 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 86 | 90.1 | 107.7 | 17.0 | 6 | 7.0% | 33 | 38.4% | .210 | .225 | .371 | .384 | .285 | .295 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 55 | 91.2 | 106.3 | 11.7 | 3 | 5.5% | 25 | 45.5% | .149 | .233 | .189 | .368 | .196 | .295 | |||
| 2026 | May | 27 | 88.8 | 104.0 | 17.0 | 2 | 7.4% | 6 | 22.2% | .143 | .203 | .286 | .382 | .204 | .265 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 34 | 88.6 | 107.7 | 5.3 | 2 | 5.9% | 13 | 38.2% | .224 | .222 | .286 | .327 | .249 | .263 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 39 | 91.2 | 109.2 | 19.7 | 4 | 10.3% | 18 | 46.2% | .260 | .255 | .480 | .457 | .338 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 35 | 91.6 | 106.9 | 16.8 | 2 | 5.7% | 17 | 48.6% | .229 | .276 | .396 | .446 | .330 | .365 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 34 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 10.7 | 4 | 11.8% | 16 | 47.1% | .241 | .246 | .426 | .417 | .315 | .312 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 131 | 90.2 | 107.7 | 12.8 | 8 | 6.1% | 51 | 38.9% | .185 | .216 | .275 | .354 | .232 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 93 | 90.8 | 109.5 | 14.3 | 9 | 9.7% | 44 | 47.3% | .235 | .272 | .417 | .458 | .320 | .351 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 91 | 87.2 | 106.6 | -10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 33 | 36.3% | .143 | .224 | .143 | .248 | .127 | .207 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 81 | 91.9 | 109.2 | 39.6 | 15 | 18.5% | 33 | 40.7% | .241 | .252 | .722 | .730 | .388 | .396 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 48 | 94.1 | 109.5 | 14.3 | 2 | 4.2% | 29 | 60.4% | .681 | .720 | .723 | .908 | .609 | .695 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .242 | .000 | .242 | .000 | .218 | ||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 42 | 87.7 | 105.2 | 29.6 | 3 | 7.1% | 14 | 33.3% | .341 | .335 | .415 | .567 | .331 | .384 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 67 | 93.4 | 107.7 | 13.5 | 5 | 7.5% | 39 | 58.2% | .323 | .443 | .508 | .702 | .352 | .483 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 81 | 88.1 | 109.5 | 4.2 | 6 | 7.4% | 26 | 32.1% | .272 | .274 | .519 | .450 | .337 | .309 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 11 | 97.8 | 106.1 | 7.3 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 72.7% | .364 | .468 | .727 | .994 | .463 | .616 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 11 | 93.0 | 107.7 | 14.5 | 1 | 9.1% | 4 | 36.4% | .000 | .213 | .000 | .396 | .000 | .258 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 12 | 91.2 | 103.2 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 33.3% | .333 | .266 | .444 | .345 | .277 | .238 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 92 | 89.3 | 109.5 | 4.6 | 8 | 8.7% | 34 | 37.0% | .283 | .298 | .543 | .516 | .352 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 78 | 93.3 | 107.7 | 13.7 | 6 | 7.7% | 43 | 55.1% | .276 | .409 | .434 | .657 | .302 | .451 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 54 | 88.5 | 105.2 | 28.4 | 3 | 5.6% | 18 | 33.3% | .340 | .323 | .420 | .527 | .320 | .353 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 102 | 91.0 | 109.5 | 12.9 | 10 | 9.8% | 46 | 45.1% | .214 | .243 | .359 | .436 | .283 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 106 | 90.0 | 109.2 | 15.0 | 5 | 4.7% | 42 | 39.6% | .200 | .244 | .311 | .364 | .257 | .295 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 16 | 90.1 | 106.9 | 6.2 | 2 | 12.5% | 7 | 43.8% | .200 | .207 | .333 | .367 | .272 | .285 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 3 | 103.7 | 107.7 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 100.0% | .000 | .269 | .000 | .419 | .483 | .574 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7 | 93.6 | 103.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 28.6% | .083 | .171 | .333 | .403 | .411 | .448 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 27 | 92.7 | 107.0 | 16.0 | 2 | 7.4% | 12 | 44.4% | .195 | .196 | .341 | .336 | .349 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 24 | 94.7 | 109.5 | 26.7 | 5 | 20.8% | 14 | 58.3% | .310 | .336 | .724 | .782 | .505 | .527 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 73 | 93.4 | 109.5 | 17.4 | 8 | 11.0% | 37 | 50.7% | .255 | .283 | .480 | .529 | .376 | .401 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 35 | 93.0 | 109.5 | 14.9 | 3 | 8.6% | 17 | 48.6% | .189 | .219 | .302 | .366 | .319 | .348 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 73 | 90.5 | 107.7 | 11.6 | 6 | 8.2% | 32 | 43.8% | .203 | .212 | .305 | .337 | .275 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 111 | 89.3 | 107.7 | 10.0 | 6 | 5.4% | 45 | 40.5% | .160 | .186 | .246 | .284 | .199 | .226 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 45 | 93.7 | 107.7 | 13.1 | 2 | 4.4% | 26 | 57.8% | .190 | .199 | .262 | .286 | .259 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 49 | 91.2 | 107.7 | 9.5 | 2 | 4.1% | 23 | 46.9% | .170 | .165 | .240 | .234 | .203 | .198 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 40 | 88.2 | 103.5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 35.0% | .101 | .122 | .152 | .164 | .110 | .124 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 129 | 90.0 | 109.5 | 12.2 | 11 | 8.5% | 58 | 45.0% | .209 | .259 | .335 | .436 | .267 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 95 | 91.1 | 107.7 | 15.0 | 6 | 6.3% | 37 | 38.9% | .203 | .214 | .336 | .345 | .275 | .282 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 52 | 90.5 | 106.9 | 18.1 | 2 | 3.8% | 18 | 34.6% | .229 | .212 | .371 | .329 | .282 | .261 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as C | 222 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 17 | 7.7% | 95 | 42.8% | .213 | .247 | .346 | .410 | .277 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 2 | 88.5 | 91.0 | 53.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .001 | .000 | .001 | .070 | .072 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 1 | 89.1 | 89.1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 1.000 | .486 | 1.000 | .619 | .890 | .475 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 19 | 84.7 | 104.1 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 36.8% | .321 | .327 | .321 | .389 | .359 | .380 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 172 | 91.2 | 109.5 | 14.4 | 16 | 9.3% | 76 | 44.2% | .200 | .241 | .361 | .424 | .271 | .312 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 32 | 90.1 | 106.3 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | 12 | 37.5% | .157 | .183 | .216 | .283 | .201 | .236 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 50 | 90.9 | 106.9 | 14.1 | 1 | 2.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .200 | .274 | .260 | .412 | .200 | .294 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 164 | 89.6 | 109.5 | 12.2 | 9 | 5.5% | 66 | 40.2% | .278 | .345 | .323 | .505 | .259 | .360 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 139 | 89.5 | 109.5 | 11.0 | 7 | 5.0% | 61 | 43.9% | .277 | .355 | .321 | .520 | .259 | .371 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 25 | 89.8 | 106.6 | 19.1 | 2 | 8.0% | 5 | 20.0% | .286 | .285 | .333 | .408 | .260 | .292 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 190 | 89.8 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 14 | 7.4% | 79 | 41.6% | .218 | .246 | .351 | .401 | .277 | .307 | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 33 | 93.7 | 107.7 | 15.1 | 2 | 6.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .128 | .192 | .213 | .327 | .219 | .285 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 1 | 106.1 | 106.1 | 23.0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 1.000 | .869 | 2.000 | 3.018 | 1.261 | 1.588 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 33 | 93.7 | 107.7 | 15.1 | 2 | 6.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .128 | .192 | .213 | .327 | .219 | .285 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 191 | 89.9 | 109.5 | 13.1 | 15 | 7.9% | 80 | 41.9% | .221 | .249 | .357 | .411 | .281 | .311 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 124 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 10.7 | 11 | 8.9% | 56 | 45.2% | .218 | .260 | .339 | .424 | .266 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 100 | 90.4 | 107.7 | 16.7 | 6 | 6.0% | 39 | 39.0% | .193 | .218 | .331 | .368 | .275 | .299 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 19 | 94.4 | 106.2 | 14.9 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | .154 | .204 | .308 | .367 | .207 | .251 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 105 | 89.8 | 109.5 | 9.9 | 9 | 8.6% | 47 | 44.8% | .230 | .270 | .345 | .435 | .277 | .326 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 14 | 92.6 | 107.7 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | .095 | .177 | .095 | .278 | .230 | .317 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 86 | 90.1 | 107.7 | 17.0 | 6 | 7.0% | 33 | 38.4% | .210 | .225 | .371 | .384 | .285 | .295 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 55 | 91.2 | 106.3 | 11.7 | 3 | 5.5% | 25 | 45.5% | .149 | .233 | .189 | .368 | .196 | .295 | |||
| 2026 | May | 27 | 88.8 | 104.0 | 17.0 | 2 | 7.4% | 6 | 22.2% | .143 | .203 | .286 | .382 | .204 | .265 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 34 | 88.6 | 107.7 | 5.3 | 2 | 5.9% | 13 | 38.2% | .224 | .222 | .286 | .327 | .249 | .263 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 39 | 91.2 | 109.2 | 19.7 | 4 | 10.3% | 18 | 46.2% | .260 | .255 | .480 | .457 | .338 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 35 | 91.6 | 106.9 | 16.8 | 2 | 5.7% | 17 | 48.6% | .229 | .276 | .396 | .446 | .330 | .365 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 34 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 10.7 | 4 | 11.8% | 16 | 47.1% | .241 | .246 | .426 | .417 | .315 | .312 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 131 | 90.2 | 107.7 | 12.8 | 8 | 6.1% | 51 | 38.9% | .185 | .216 | .275 | .354 | .232 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 93 | 90.8 | 109.5 | 14.3 | 9 | 9.7% | 44 | 47.3% | .235 | .272 | .417 | .458 | .320 | .351 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 91 | 87.2 | 106.6 | -10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 33 | 36.3% | .143 | .224 | .143 | .248 | .127 | .207 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 81 | 91.9 | 109.2 | 39.6 | 15 | 18.5% | 33 | 40.7% | .241 | .252 | .722 | .730 | .388 | .396 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 48 | 94.1 | 109.5 | 14.3 | 2 | 4.2% | 29 | 60.4% | .681 | .720 | .723 | .908 | .609 | .695 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .242 | .000 | .242 | .000 | .218 | ||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 42 | 87.7 | 105.2 | 29.6 | 3 | 7.1% | 14 | 33.3% | .341 | .335 | .415 | .567 | .331 | .384 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 67 | 93.4 | 107.7 | 13.5 | 5 | 7.5% | 39 | 58.2% | .323 | .443 | .508 | .702 | .352 | .483 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 81 | 88.1 | 109.5 | 4.2 | 6 | 7.4% | 26 | 32.1% | .272 | .274 | .519 | .450 | .337 | .309 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 11 | 97.8 | 106.1 | 7.3 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 72.7% | .364 | .468 | .727 | .994 | .463 | .616 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 11 | 93.0 | 107.7 | 14.5 | 1 | 9.1% | 4 | 36.4% | .000 | .213 | .000 | .396 | .000 | .258 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 12 | 91.2 | 103.2 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 33.3% | .333 | .266 | .444 | .345 | .277 | .238 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 92 | 89.3 | 109.5 | 4.6 | 8 | 8.7% | 34 | 37.0% | .283 | .298 | .543 | .516 | .352 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 78 | 93.3 | 107.7 | 13.7 | 6 | 7.7% | 43 | 55.1% | .276 | .409 | .434 | .657 | .302 | .451 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 54 | 88.5 | 105.2 | 28.4 | 3 | 5.6% | 18 | 33.3% | .340 | .323 | .420 | .527 | .320 | .353 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 102 | 91.0 | 109.5 | 12.9 | 10 | 9.8% | 46 | 45.1% | .214 | .243 | .359 | .436 | .283 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 106 | 90.0 | 109.2 | 15.0 | 5 | 4.7% | 42 | 39.6% | .200 | .244 | .311 | .364 | .257 | .295 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 16 | 90.1 | 106.9 | 6.2 | 2 | 12.5% | 7 | 43.8% | .200 | .207 | .333 | .367 | .272 | .285 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 3 | 103.7 | 107.7 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 100.0% | .000 | .269 | .000 | .419 | .483 | .574 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7 | 93.6 | 103.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 28.6% | .083 | .171 | .333 | .403 | .411 | .448 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 27 | 92.7 | 107.0 | 16.0 | 2 | 7.4% | 12 | 44.4% | .195 | .196 | .341 | .336 | .349 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 24 | 94.7 | 109.5 | 26.7 | 5 | 20.8% | 14 | 58.3% | .310 | .336 | .724 | .782 | .505 | .527 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 73 | 93.4 | 109.5 | 17.4 | 8 | 11.0% | 37 | 50.7% | .255 | .283 | .480 | .529 | .376 | .401 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 35 | 93.0 | 109.5 | 14.9 | 3 | 8.6% | 17 | 48.6% | .189 | .219 | .302 | .366 | .319 | .348 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 73 | 90.5 | 107.7 | 11.6 | 6 | 8.2% | 32 | 43.8% | .203 | .212 | .305 | .337 | .275 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 111 | 89.3 | 107.7 | 10.0 | 6 | 5.4% | 45 | 40.5% | .160 | .186 | .246 | .284 | .199 | .226 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 45 | 93.7 | 107.7 | 13.1 | 2 | 4.4% | 26 | 57.8% | .190 | .199 | .262 | .286 | .259 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 49 | 91.2 | 107.7 | 9.5 | 2 | 4.1% | 23 | 46.9% | .170 | .165 | .240 | .234 | .203 | .198 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 40 | 88.2 | 103.5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 35.0% | .101 | .122 | .152 | .164 | .110 | .124 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 129 | 90.0 | 109.5 | 12.2 | 11 | 8.5% | 58 | 45.0% | .209 | .259 | .335 | .436 | .267 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 95 | 91.1 | 107.7 | 15.0 | 6 | 6.3% | 37 | 38.9% | .203 | .214 | .336 | .345 | .275 | .282 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 52 | 90.5 | 106.9 | 18.1 | 2 | 3.8% | 18 | 34.6% | .229 | .212 | .371 | .329 | .282 | .261 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as C | 222 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 13.0 | 17 | 7.7% | 95 | 42.8% | .213 | .247 | .346 | .410 | .277 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 2 | 88.5 | 91.0 | 53.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .001 | .000 | .001 | .070 | .072 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 1 | 89.1 | 89.1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 1.000 | .486 | 1.000 | .619 | .890 | .475 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 19 | 84.7 | 104.1 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 36.8% | .321 | .327 | .321 | .389 | .359 | .380 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 172 | 91.2 | 109.5 | 14.4 | 16 | 9.3% | 76 | 44.2% | .200 | .241 | .361 | .424 | .271 | .312 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 32 | 90.1 | 106.3 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | 12 | 37.5% | .157 | .183 | .216 | .283 | .201 | .236 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 50 | 90.9 | 106.9 | 14.1 | 1 | 2.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .200 | .274 | .260 | .412 | .200 | .294 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 164 | 89.6 | 109.5 | 12.2 | 9 | 5.5% | 66 | 40.2% | .278 | .345 | .323 | .505 | .259 | .360 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 139 | 89.5 | 109.5 | 11.0 | 7 | 5.0% | 61 | 43.9% | .277 | .355 | .321 | .520 | .259 | .371 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 25 | 89.8 | 106.6 | 19.1 | 2 | 8.0% | 5 | 20.0% | .286 | .285 | .333 | .408 | .260 | .292 |

