
Patrick Bailey
Cleveland GuardiansC
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 223
DOB: 5/29/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 16 days)
C
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 133 | 112 | 465 |
| PA | 525 | 345 | 1598 |
| HR | 11 | 10 | 31 |
| AVG | .227 | .206 | .225 |
| OBP | .290 | .272 | .283 |
| SLG | .349 | .335 | .339 |
| wOBA | .282 | .271 | .275 |
| wRC+ | 81 | 71 | 75 |
| WAR | 4.5 | 1.0 | 11.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:107
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SFG) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 1, Pick: 13, Ovr: 13 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,797,500 |
| College: | North Carolina State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.136MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 74.4% | 90.8% | 26.3% | 55.4% | 73.9% | 41.1% | 31.1% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 76.5% | 88.5% | 27.3% | 44.8% | 66.7% | 34.9% | 21.3% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | vs L | 76.5% | 88.5% | 27.3% | 44.8% | 66.7% | 34.9% | 21.3% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 74.5% | 90.9% | 26.4% | 55.4% | 73.9% | 41.1% | 31.1% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 77.1% | 92.0% | 26.6% | 54.6% | 74.5% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 72.7% | 88.7% | 26.6% | 52.7% | 71.2% | 38.4% | 29.2% | 44.9% | 24.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 78.8% | 92.3% | 28.4% | 43.6% | 82.4% | 33.6% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 76.7% | 92.0% | 26.2% | 56.4% | 73.5% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 74.3% | 84.6% | 26.3% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 36.1% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 24.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 72.3% | 89.7% | 26.7% | 54.2% | 74.4% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 45.2% | 24.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 77.7% | 87.7% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 71.7% | 42.2% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 20.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | May | 79.4% | 85.2% | 22.4% | 55.4% | 80.6% | 42.8% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 73.4% | 91.5% | 26.7% | 66.3% | 69.5% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 73.5% | 88.9% | 24.3% | 59.8% | 69.2% | 43.1% | 26.2% | 72.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Aug | 75.8% | 95.7% | 27.9% | 43.6% | 76.5% | 35.1% | 25.4% | 46.7% | 26.6% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 69.5% | 92.7% | 26.7% | 58.0% | 74.5% | 39.8% | 30.9% | 29.4% | 24.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 76.1% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 53.5% | 71.8% | 40.3% | 30.7% | 46.6% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 73.2% | 92.7% | 26.8% | 53.9% | 74.6% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 24.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 72.9% | 92.9% | 31.4% | 66.9% | 90.6% | 41.5% | 34.6% | 83.3% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 88.4% | 96.4% | 34.5% | 54.6% | 83.0% | 35.3% | 18.0% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 80.0% | 97.5% | 29.4% | 68.3% | 78.0% | 35.3% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 26.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 83.0% | 100.0% | 32.4% | 64.0% | 81.3% | 34.5% | 26.5% | 55.6% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 81.4% | 96.5% | 32.3% | 57.3% | 85.1% | 37.8% | 32.1% | 64.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 82.1% | 89.9% | 30.3% | 69.0% | 91.3% | 41.9% | 24.5% | 83.3% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 60.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 84.6% | 100.0% | 34.2% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 28.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 78.6% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 15.0% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 78.8% | 91.0% | 31.2% | 69.2% | 90.0% | 41.0% | 21.1% | 83.3% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 81.9% | 97.1% | 32.5% | 55.9% | 84.6% | 36.5% | 31.1% | 63.2% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 82.0% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 60.9% | 76.9% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 75.0% | 91.5% | 27.4% | 53.5% | 67.9% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 45.2% | 23.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 75.5% | 91.5% | 26.1% | 52.5% | 78.9% | 41.1% | 28.1% | 51.3% | 23.4% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 71.4% | 80.0% | 24.6% | 60.0% | 69.7% | 38.7% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 37.5% | 100.0% | 12.7% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 36.5% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 36.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 23.9% | 81.8% | 37.1% | 6.5% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 81.9% | 88.1% | 19.2% | 47.7% | 77.8% | 40.3% | 20.4% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 72.1% | 93.5% | 20.7% | 30.3% | 73.9% | 36.5% | 10.9% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 77.8% | 92.9% | 23.5% | 44.4% | 74.7% | 36.5% | 14.6% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 70.7% | 91.4% | 21.9% | 43.1% | 75.8% | 38.4% | 19.6% | 36.4% | 29.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 75.8% | 87.7% | 23.5% | 51.3% | 72.3% | 40.2% | 26.1% | 36.2% | 26.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 69.7% | 86.9% | 26.5% | 57.4% | 70.5% | 42.8% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 78.8% | 84.3% | 23.0% | 52.6% | 71.3% | 39.0% | 27.0% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 77.4% | 84.9% | 23.9% | 54.2% | 69.5% | 41.1% | 37.3% | 48.0% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 61.1% | 89.1% | 26.7% | 61.1% | 67.0% | 44.2% | 58.5% | 52.6% | 19.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 73.9% | 91.7% | 26.4% | 55.0% | 70.6% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 48.2% | 22.5% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 76.2% | 88.7% | 26.9% | 51.6% | 76.8% | 38.6% | 26.9% | 41.0% | 25.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 76.3% | 86.9% | 26.8% | 58.2% | 75.0% | 36.9% | 28.9% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as C | 75.3% | 90.8% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 73.9% | 40.2% | 28.8% | 48.3% | 23.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | as PH | 61.5% | 75.0% | 27.7% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 69.2% | 94.4% | 20.6% | 48.2% | 74.1% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 75.1% | 88.8% | 27.8% | 57.0% | 73.1% | 38.6% | 25.4% | 50.8% | 23.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 75.8% | 95.7% | 25.2% | 43.9% | 70.2% | 43.5% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 82.8% | 97.9% | 33.0% | 66.7% | 88.1% | 35.8% | 17.9% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 78.7% | 94.2% | 31.9% | 62.1% | 85.5% | 38.7% | 30.4% | 61.8% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 78.6% | 94.2% | 31.8% | 61.4% | 84.5% | 39.0% | 29.9% | 62.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 80.0% | 93.8% | 32.8% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 74.4% | 90.8% | 26.3% | 55.4% | 73.9% | 41.1% | 31.1% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 76.5% | 88.5% | 27.3% | 44.8% | 66.7% | 34.9% | 21.3% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | vs L | 76.5% | 88.5% | 27.3% | 44.8% | 66.7% | 34.9% | 21.3% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 74.5% | 90.9% | 26.4% | 55.4% | 73.9% | 41.1% | 31.1% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 77.1% | 92.0% | 26.6% | 54.6% | 74.5% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 72.7% | 88.7% | 26.6% | 52.7% | 71.2% | 38.4% | 29.2% | 44.9% | 24.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 78.8% | 92.3% | 28.4% | 43.6% | 82.4% | 33.6% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 76.7% | 92.0% | 26.2% | 56.4% | 73.5% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 74.3% | 84.6% | 26.3% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 36.1% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 24.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 72.3% | 89.7% | 26.7% | 54.2% | 74.4% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 45.2% | 24.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 77.7% | 87.7% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 71.7% | 42.2% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 20.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | May | 79.4% | 85.2% | 22.4% | 55.4% | 80.6% | 42.8% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 73.4% | 91.5% | 26.7% | 66.3% | 69.5% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 73.5% | 88.9% | 24.3% | 59.8% | 69.2% | 43.1% | 26.2% | 72.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Aug | 75.8% | 95.7% | 27.9% | 43.6% | 76.5% | 35.1% | 25.4% | 46.7% | 26.6% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 69.5% | 92.7% | 26.7% | 58.0% | 74.5% | 39.8% | 30.9% | 29.4% | 24.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 76.1% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 53.5% | 71.8% | 40.3% | 30.7% | 46.6% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 73.2% | 92.7% | 26.8% | 53.9% | 74.6% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 24.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 72.9% | 92.9% | 31.4% | 66.9% | 90.6% | 41.5% | 34.6% | 83.3% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 88.4% | 96.4% | 34.5% | 54.6% | 83.0% | 35.3% | 18.0% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 80.0% | 97.5% | 29.4% | 68.3% | 78.0% | 35.3% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 26.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 83.0% | 100.0% | 32.4% | 64.0% | 81.3% | 34.5% | 26.5% | 55.6% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 81.4% | 96.5% | 32.3% | 57.3% | 85.1% | 37.8% | 32.1% | 64.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 82.1% | 89.9% | 30.3% | 69.0% | 91.3% | 41.9% | 24.5% | 83.3% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 60.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 84.6% | 100.0% | 34.2% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 28.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 78.6% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 15.0% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 78.8% | 91.0% | 31.2% | 69.2% | 90.0% | 41.0% | 21.1% | 83.3% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 81.9% | 97.1% | 32.5% | 55.9% | 84.6% | 36.5% | 31.1% | 63.2% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 82.0% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 60.9% | 76.9% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 75.0% | 91.5% | 27.4% | 53.5% | 67.9% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 45.2% | 23.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 75.5% | 91.5% | 26.1% | 52.5% | 78.9% | 41.1% | 28.1% | 51.3% | 23.4% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 71.4% | 80.0% | 24.6% | 60.0% | 69.7% | 38.7% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 37.5% | 100.0% | 12.7% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 36.5% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 36.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 23.9% | 81.8% | 37.1% | 6.5% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 81.9% | 88.1% | 19.2% | 47.7% | 77.8% | 40.3% | 20.4% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 72.1% | 93.5% | 20.7% | 30.3% | 73.9% | 36.5% | 10.9% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 77.8% | 92.9% | 23.5% | 44.4% | 74.7% | 36.5% | 14.6% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 70.7% | 91.4% | 21.9% | 43.1% | 75.8% | 38.4% | 19.6% | 36.4% | 29.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 75.8% | 87.7% | 23.5% | 51.3% | 72.3% | 40.2% | 26.1% | 36.2% | 26.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 69.7% | 86.9% | 26.5% | 57.4% | 70.5% | 42.8% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 78.8% | 84.3% | 23.0% | 52.6% | 71.3% | 39.0% | 27.0% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 77.4% | 84.9% | 23.9% | 54.2% | 69.5% | 41.1% | 37.3% | 48.0% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 61.1% | 89.1% | 26.7% | 61.1% | 67.0% | 44.2% | 58.5% | 52.6% | 19.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 73.9% | 91.7% | 26.4% | 55.0% | 70.6% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 48.2% | 22.5% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 76.2% | 88.7% | 26.9% | 51.6% | 76.8% | 38.6% | 26.9% | 41.0% | 25.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 76.3% | 86.9% | 26.8% | 58.2% | 75.0% | 36.9% | 28.9% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as C | 75.3% | 90.8% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 73.9% | 40.2% | 28.8% | 48.3% | 23.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | as PH | 61.5% | 75.0% | 27.7% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 69.2% | 94.4% | 20.6% | 48.2% | 74.1% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 75.1% | 88.8% | 27.8% | 57.0% | 73.1% | 38.6% | 25.4% | 50.8% | 23.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 75.8% | 95.7% | 25.2% | 43.9% | 70.2% | 43.5% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 82.8% | 97.9% | 33.0% | 66.7% | 88.1% | 35.8% | 17.9% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 78.7% | 94.2% | 31.9% | 62.1% | 85.5% | 38.7% | 30.4% | 61.8% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 78.6% | 94.2% | 31.8% | 61.4% | 84.5% | 39.0% | 29.9% | 62.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 80.0% | 93.8% | 32.8% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 6.6% |

