Batting
- RosterResource

Patrick Bailey
Cleveland GuardiansC
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 223
DOB: 5/29/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 16 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 133 | 112 | 465 |
| PA | 525 | 345 | 1598 |
| HR | 11 | 10 | 31 |
| AVG | .227 | .206 | .225 |
| OBP | .290 | .272 | .283 |
| SLG | .349 | .335 | .339 |
| wOBA | .282 | .271 | .275 |
| wRC+ | 81 | 71 | 75 |
| WAR | 4.5 | 1.0 | 11.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:107
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SFG) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 1, Pick: 13, Ovr: 13 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,797,500 |
| College: | North Carolina State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.136MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Bailey is not in the lineup Tuesday for Game 2 of the ALCS against the Rays. (10/13/2026)
FG
10/14/26
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 133 | 112 | 465 |
| PA | 525 | 345 | 1598 |
| HR | 11 | 10 | 31 |
| AVG | .227 | .206 | .225 |
| OBP | .290 | .272 | .283 |
| SLG | .349 | .335 | .339 |
| wOBA | .282 | .271 | .275 |
| wRC+ | 81 | 71 | 75 |
| WAR | 4.5 | 1.0 | 11.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:107
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SFG) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 1, Pick: 13, Ovr: 13 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,797,500 |
| College: | North Carolina State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.136MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Bailey is not in the lineup Tuesday for Game 2 of the ALCS against the Rays. (10/13/2026)
FG
10/14/26
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .492 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 22 | 47 | 207 | 7 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 13.5% | 22.7% | .209 | .403 | .322 | .415 | .531 | .421 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 33 | 155 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 11.6% | 27.7% | .111 | .256 | .185 | .290 | .296 | .275 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 82 | 369 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 7 | 13.0% | 24.7% | .164 | .344 | .265 | .366 | .429 | .361 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 22 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17.6% | 35.3% | .000 | .125 | .077 | .235 | .077 | .179 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 83 | 325 | 12 | 49 | 51 | 1 | 15.1% | 22.2% | .195 | .253 | .225 | .342 | .419 | .344 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 23 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .417 | .273 | .333 | .333 | .750 | .433 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 24 | 14 | 60 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 10.0% | 21.7% | .148 | .410 | .333 | .400 | .481 | .399 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 14 | 60 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 11.7% | 25.0% | .137 | .257 | .216 | .317 | .353 | .308 | .265 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 28 | 120 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 10.8% | 23.3% | .143 | .338 | .276 | .358 | .419 | .354 | .265 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .071 | .444 | .286 | .286 | .357 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 97 | 353 | 7 | 29 | 48 | 1 | 5.9% | 28.3% | .126 | .314 | .233 | .285 | .359 | .282 | .312 | 77 | -0.3 | -10.6 | 25.5 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 25 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14.8% | 37.0% | .130 | .167 | .130 | .259 | .261 | .247 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 121 | 448 | 8 | 46 | 46 | 4 | 8.7% | 22.3% | .105 | .287 | .234 | .298 | .339 | .281 | .322 | 82 | 0.5 | -9.4 | 36.6 | 4.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 26 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .379 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 135 | 452 | 6 | 47 | 55 | 1 | 6.6% | 29.4% | .103 | .308 | .222 | .277 | .325 | .265 | .264 | 70 | -2.6 | -18.6 | 35.3 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 27 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 7.9% | .086 | .303 | .286 | .316 | .371 | .305 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 525 | 11 | 53 | 53 | 3 | 7.7% | 25.9% | .122 | .292 | .227 | .290 | .349 | .282 | 81 | -0.7 | -12.6 | 39.6 | 4.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 104 | 402 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 2 | 7.8% | 26.0% | .121 | .292 | .226 | .290 | .347 | .281 | 81 | -0.7 | -9.9 | 27.5 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 431 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 7.7% | 25.8% | .123 | .292 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .282 | 81 | -0.2 | -9.9 | 29.6 | 3.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 525 | 11 | 54 | 56 | 2 | 7.7% | 25.8% | .123 | .292 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .282 | 81 | -0.3 | -12.1 | 34.1 | 4.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 127 | 474 | 9 | 47 | 48 | 2 | 7.5% | 26.4% | .112 | .287 | .221 | .282 | .333 | .272 | 71 | -0.7 | -16.8 | 15.4 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 127 | 474 | 9 | 44 | 42 | 2 | 7.5% | 27.1% | .109 | .281 | .214 | .277 | .322 | .266 | 70 | -0.5 | -17.4 | 31.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 127 | 474 | 9 | 43 | 42 | 2 | 7.5% | 26.3% | .106 | .277 | .213 | .276 | .319 | .264 | 69 | -0.6 | -18.0 | 31.7 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 525 | 11 | 53 | 49 | 2 | 8.0% | 25.8% | .118 | .290 | .225 | .290 | .343 | .280 | 80 | -1.0 | -13.5 | 34.5 | 3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 112 | 345 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 26.7% | .129 | .256 | .206 | .272 | .335 | .271 | .307 | 71 | -2.5 | -14.5 | 12.7 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 30 | 89 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7.9% | 24.7% | .037 | .186 | .146 | .213 | .183 | .188 | .282 | 15 | 0.2 | -8.9 | 4.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 82 | 256 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 8.2% | 27.3% | .162 | .283 | .228 | .292 | .390 | .300 | .315 | 90 | -2.6 | -5.5 | 8.0 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .300 | .385 | .350 | .409 | .650 | .452 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 117 | 461 | 11 | 46 | 48 | 3 | 8.2% | 26.9% | .128 | .283 | .220 | .287 | .348 | .282 | 78 | -0.7 | -12.2 | 26.9 | 3.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 465 | 1598 | 31 | 153 | 186 | 9 | 7.4% | 26.6% | .114 | .292 | .225 | .283 | .339 | .275 | .300 | 75 | -4.9 | -53.0 | 110.2 | 11.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .300 | .385 | .350 | .409 | .650 | .452 | 196 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .492 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 22 | 47 | 207 | 7 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 13.5% | 22.7% | .209 | .403 | .322 | .415 | .531 | .421 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 33 | 155 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 11.6% | 27.7% | .111 | .256 | .185 | .290 | .296 | .275 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 82 | 369 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 7 | 13.0% | 24.7% | .164 | .344 | .265 | .366 | .429 | .361 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 22 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17.6% | 35.3% | .000 | .125 | .077 | .235 | .077 | .179 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 83 | 325 | 12 | 49 | 51 | 1 | 15.1% | 22.2% | .195 | .253 | .225 | .342 | .419 | .344 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 23 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .417 | .273 | .333 | .333 | .750 | .433 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 24 | 14 | 60 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 10.0% | 21.7% | .148 | .410 | .333 | .400 | .481 | .399 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 14 | 60 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 11.7% | 25.0% | .137 | .257 | .216 | .317 | .353 | .308 | .265 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 28 | 120 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 10.8% | 23.3% | .143 | .338 | .276 | .358 | .419 | .354 | .265 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .071 | .444 | .286 | .286 | .357 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 97 | 353 | 7 | 29 | 48 | 1 | 5.9% | 28.3% | .126 | .314 | .233 | .285 | .359 | .282 | .312 | 77 | -0.3 | -10.6 | 25.5 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 25 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14.8% | 37.0% | .130 | .167 | .130 | .259 | .261 | .247 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 121 | 448 | 8 | 46 | 46 | 4 | 8.7% | 22.3% | .105 | .287 | .234 | .298 | .339 | .281 | .322 | 82 | 0.5 | -9.4 | 36.6 | 4.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 26 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .379 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 135 | 452 | 6 | 47 | 55 | 1 | 6.6% | 29.4% | .103 | .308 | .222 | .277 | .325 | .265 | .264 | 70 | -2.6 | -18.6 | 35.3 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 27 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 7.9% | .086 | .303 | .286 | .316 | .371 | .305 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 525 | 11 | 53 | 53 | 3 | 7.7% | 25.9% | .122 | .292 | .227 | .290 | .349 | .282 | 81 | -0.7 | -12.6 | 39.6 | 4.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 104 | 402 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 2 | 7.8% | 26.0% | .121 | .292 | .226 | .290 | .347 | .281 | 81 | -0.7 | -9.9 | 27.5 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 431 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 7.7% | 25.8% | .123 | .292 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .282 | 81 | -0.2 | -9.9 | 29.6 | 3.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 525 | 11 | 54 | 56 | 2 | 7.7% | 25.8% | .123 | .292 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .282 | 81 | -0.3 | -12.1 | 34.1 | 4.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 127 | 474 | 9 | 47 | 48 | 2 | 7.5% | 26.4% | .112 | .287 | .221 | .282 | .333 | .272 | 71 | -0.7 | -16.8 | 15.4 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 127 | 474 | 9 | 44 | 42 | 2 | 7.5% | 27.1% | .109 | .281 | .214 | .277 | .322 | .266 | 70 | -0.5 | -17.4 | 31.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 127 | 474 | 9 | 43 | 42 | 2 | 7.5% | 26.3% | .106 | .277 | .213 | .276 | .319 | .264 | 69 | -0.6 | -18.0 | 31.7 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 133 | 525 | 11 | 53 | 49 | 2 | 8.0% | 25.8% | .118 | .290 | .225 | .290 | .343 | .280 | 80 | -1.0 | -13.5 | 34.5 | 3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 112 | 345 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 26.7% | .129 | .256 | .206 | .272 | .335 | .271 | .307 | 71 | -2.5 | -14.5 | 12.7 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 30 | 89 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7.9% | 24.7% | .037 | .186 | .146 | .213 | .183 | .188 | .282 | 15 | 0.2 | -8.9 | 4.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 82 | 256 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 8.2% | 27.3% | .162 | .283 | .228 | .292 | .390 | .300 | .315 | 90 | -2.6 | -5.5 | 8.0 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .300 | .385 | .350 | .409 | .650 | .452 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 117 | 461 | 11 | 46 | 48 | 3 | 8.2% | 26.9% | .128 | .283 | .220 | .287 | .348 | .282 | 78 | -0.7 | -12.2 | 26.9 | 3.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 465 | 1598 | 31 | 153 | 186 | 9 | 7.4% | 26.6% | .114 | .292 | .225 | .283 | .339 | .275 | .300 | 75 | -4.9 | -53.0 | 110.2 | 11.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .300 | .385 | .350 | .409 | .650 | .452 | 196 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 47 | 177 | 207 | 57 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .322 |
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 33 | 135 | 155 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .185 |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 82 | 317 | 369 | 84 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 48 | 1 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .265 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 14 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 83 | 267 | 325 | 60 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 49 | 51 | 49 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .225 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 6 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 14 | 54 | 60 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 14 | 51 | 60 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 105 | 120 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 10 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 97 | 326 | 353 | 76 | 50 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 48 | 21 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 10 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 121 | 401 | 448 | 94 | 69 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 16 | 40 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 409 | 452 | 91 | 64 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 55 | 30 | 0 | 133 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 13 | 35 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 133 | 474 | 525 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 53 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 104 | 363 | 402 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 31 | 0 | 105 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .226 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 389 | 431 | 89 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 33 | 0 | 111 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 133 | 474 | 525 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 54 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 135 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 127 | 428 | 474 | 95 | 66 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 125 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .221 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 127 | 429 | 474 | 92 | 63 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 128 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 127 | 429 | 474 | 91 | 64 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 133 | 473 | 525 | 106 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 53 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .225 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 112 | 310 | 345 | 64 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .206 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 82 | 89 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .146 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 82 | 228 | 256 | 52 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 117 | 415 | 461 | 91 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 124 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .220 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 465 | 1446 | 1598 | 325 | 228 | 60 | 6 | 31 | 153 | 186 | 118 | 0 | 425 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 31 | 9 | 0 | .225 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 47 | 177 | 207 | 57 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .322 |
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 33 | 135 | 155 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .185 |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 82 | 317 | 369 | 84 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 48 | 1 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .265 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 14 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 83 | 267 | 325 | 60 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 49 | 51 | 49 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .225 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 6 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 14 | 54 | 60 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 14 | 51 | 60 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 105 | 120 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 10 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 97 | 326 | 353 | 76 | 50 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 48 | 21 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 10 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 121 | 401 | 448 | 94 | 69 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 16 | 40 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 409 | 452 | 91 | 64 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 55 | 30 | 0 | 133 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 13 | 35 | 38 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 133 | 474 | 525 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 53 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 104 | 363 | 402 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 31 | 0 | 105 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .226 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 389 | 431 | 89 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 33 | 0 | 111 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 133 | 474 | 525 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 54 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 135 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 127 | 428 | 474 | 95 | 66 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 125 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .221 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 127 | 429 | 474 | 92 | 63 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 128 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 127 | 429 | 474 | 91 | 64 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 133 | 473 | 525 | 106 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 53 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .225 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 112 | 310 | 345 | 64 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .206 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 82 | 89 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .146 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 82 | 228 | 256 | 52 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 117 | 415 | 461 | 91 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 124 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .220 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 465 | 1446 | 1598 | 325 | 228 | 60 | 6 | 31 | 153 | 186 | 118 | 0 | 425 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 31 | 9 | 0 | .225 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .971 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .492 | 182 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 13.5% | 22.7% | 0.60 | .322 | .415 | .531 | .947 | .209 | 3.4 | .403 | -0.6 | 44 | 14.3 | .421 | 146 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.42 | .185 | .290 | .296 | .587 | .111 | 4.9 | .256 | 0.9 | 13 | -7.8 | .275 | 66 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 13.0% | 24.7% | 0.53 | .265 | .366 | .429 | .795 | .164 | 4.6 | .344 | 0.4 | 59 | 7.3 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 17.6% | 35.3% | 0.50 | .077 | .235 | .077 | .312 | .000 | 1.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .179 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 15.1% | 22.2% | 0.68 | .225 | .342 | .419 | .761 | .195 | 3.3 | .253 | -1.1 | 46 | 5.2 | .344 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .750 | 1.083 | .417 | 0.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .433 | 161 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 10.0% | 21.7% | 0.46 | .333 | .400 | .481 | .881 | .148 | 4.8 | .410 | 0.2 | 11 | 3.3 | .399 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.7% | 25.0% | 0.47 | .216 | .317 | .353 | .670 | .137 | 3.3 | .257 | 0.1 | 6 | -3.4 | .308 | 73 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 10.8% | 23.3% | 0.46 | .276 | .358 | .419 | .777 | .143 | 4.2 | .338 | 0.4 | 17 | 0.0 | .354 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .357 | .643 | .071 | 0.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 5.9% | 28.3% | 0.21 | .233 | .285 | .359 | .644 | .126 | 2.8 | .314 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 32 | -10.7 | .282 | 77 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 14.8% | 37.0% | 0.40 | .130 | .259 | .261 | .520 | .130 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.9 | .247 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 8.7% | 22.3% | 0.39 | .234 | .298 | .339 | .637 | .105 | 3.8 | .287 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 42 | -10.4 | .281 | 82 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .200 | 3.3 | .333 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.5 | .379 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.6% | 29.4% | 0.23 | .222 | .277 | .325 | .602 | .103 | 4.1 | .308 | -2.2 | -0.4 | 36 | -17.5 | .265 | 70 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 5.3% | 7.9% | 0.67 | .286 | .316 | .371 | .687 | .086 | 2.1 | .303 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.2 | .305 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.7% | 25.9% | 0.30 | .227 | .290 | .349 | .639 | .122 | 3.8 | .292 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 49 | -13.4 | .282 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 26.0% | 0.30 | .226 | .290 | .347 | .637 | .121 | 3.8 | .292 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 37 | -10.3 | .281 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .641 | .123 | 3.8 | .292 | -0.2 | 40 | -10.9 | .282 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .641 | .123 | 3.8 | .292 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 49 | -13.3 | .282 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .221 | .282 | .333 | .615 | .112 | 3.5 | .287 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 40 | -15.9 | .272 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.1% | 0.28 | .214 | .277 | .322 | .599 | .109 | 3.0 | .281 | -0.5 | 38 | -18.2 | .266 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.3% | 0.28 | .213 | .276 | .319 | .595 | .106 | 2.6 | .277 | -0.6 | 37 | -18.8 | .264 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.0% | 25.8% | 0.31 | .225 | .290 | .343 | .633 | .118 | 3.1 | .290 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 48 | -13.9 | .280 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.1% | 26.7% | 0.30 | .206 | .272 | .335 | .607 | .129 | 3.8 | .256 | -2.6 | 0.2 | 28 | -12.8 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.9% | 24.7% | 0.32 | .146 | .213 | .183 | .396 | .037 | 4.0 | .186 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1 | -9.2 | .188 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 8.2% | 27.3% | 0.30 | .228 | .292 | .390 | .683 | .162 | 3.4 | .283 | -2.5 | -0.1 | 27 | -3.5 | .300 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .350 | .409 | .650 | 1.059 | .300 | 2.2 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.4 | .452 | 196 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.2% | 26.9% | 0.30 | .220 | .287 | .348 | .634 | .128 | 3.8 | .283 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 42 | -12.7 | .282 | 78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 26.6% | 0.28 | .225 | .283 | .339 | .622 | .114 | 3.9 | .292 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -4.2 | -0.7 | 138 | -51.4 | .275 | 75 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .350 | .409 | .650 | 1.059 | .300 | 2.2 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.4 | .452 | 196 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | .400 | .971 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .492 | 182 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 13.5% | 22.7% | 0.60 | .322 | .415 | .531 | .947 | .209 | 3.4 | .403 | -0.6 | 44 | 14.3 | .421 | 146 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.42 | .185 | .290 | .296 | .587 | .111 | 4.9 | .256 | 0.9 | 13 | -7.8 | .275 | 66 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 13.0% | 24.7% | 0.53 | .265 | .366 | .429 | .795 | .164 | 4.6 | .344 | 0.4 | 59 | 7.3 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 17.6% | 35.3% | 0.50 | .077 | .235 | .077 | .312 | .000 | 1.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .179 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 15.1% | 22.2% | 0.68 | .225 | .342 | .419 | .761 | .195 | 3.3 | .253 | -1.1 | 46 | 5.2 | .344 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .750 | 1.083 | .417 | 0.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .433 | 161 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 10.0% | 21.7% | 0.46 | .333 | .400 | .481 | .881 | .148 | 4.8 | .410 | 0.2 | 11 | 3.3 | .399 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.7% | 25.0% | 0.47 | .216 | .317 | .353 | .670 | .137 | 3.3 | .257 | 0.1 | 6 | -3.4 | .308 | 73 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 10.8% | 23.3% | 0.46 | .276 | .358 | .419 | .777 | .143 | 4.2 | .338 | 0.4 | 17 | 0.0 | .354 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .357 | .643 | .071 | 0.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 5.9% | 28.3% | 0.21 | .233 | .285 | .359 | .644 | .126 | 2.8 | .314 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 32 | -10.7 | .282 | 77 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 14.8% | 37.0% | 0.40 | .130 | .259 | .261 | .520 | .130 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.9 | .247 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 8.7% | 22.3% | 0.39 | .234 | .298 | .339 | .637 | .105 | 3.8 | .287 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 42 | -10.4 | .281 | 82 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .200 | 3.3 | .333 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.5 | .379 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.6% | 29.4% | 0.23 | .222 | .277 | .325 | .602 | .103 | 4.1 | .308 | -2.2 | -0.4 | 36 | -17.5 | .265 | 70 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 5.3% | 7.9% | 0.67 | .286 | .316 | .371 | .687 | .086 | 2.1 | .303 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.2 | .305 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.7% | 25.9% | 0.30 | .227 | .290 | .349 | .639 | .122 | 3.8 | .292 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 49 | -13.4 | .282 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 26.0% | 0.30 | .226 | .290 | .347 | .637 | .121 | 3.8 | .292 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 37 | -10.3 | .281 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .641 | .123 | 3.8 | .292 | -0.2 | 40 | -10.9 | .282 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .641 | .123 | 3.8 | .292 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 49 | -13.3 | .282 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .221 | .282 | .333 | .615 | .112 | 3.5 | .287 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 40 | -15.9 | .272 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.1% | 0.28 | .214 | .277 | .322 | .599 | .109 | 3.0 | .281 | -0.5 | 38 | -18.2 | .266 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.3% | 0.28 | .213 | .276 | .319 | .595 | .106 | 2.6 | .277 | -0.6 | 37 | -18.8 | .264 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.0% | 25.8% | 0.31 | .225 | .290 | .343 | .633 | .118 | 3.1 | .290 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 48 | -13.9 | .280 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.1% | 26.7% | 0.30 | .206 | .272 | .335 | .607 | .129 | 3.8 | .256 | -2.6 | 0.2 | 28 | -12.8 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.9% | 24.7% | 0.32 | .146 | .213 | .183 | .396 | .037 | 4.0 | .186 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1 | -9.2 | .188 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 8.2% | 27.3% | 0.30 | .228 | .292 | .390 | .683 | .162 | 3.4 | .283 | -2.5 | -0.1 | 27 | -3.5 | .300 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .350 | .409 | .650 | 1.059 | .300 | 2.2 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.4 | .452 | 196 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.2% | 26.9% | 0.30 | .220 | .287 | .348 | .634 | .128 | 3.8 | .283 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 42 | -12.7 | .282 | 78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 26.6% | 0.28 | .225 | .283 | .339 | .622 | .114 | 3.9 | .292 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -4.2 | -0.7 | 138 | -51.4 | .275 | 75 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .350 | .409 | .650 | 1.059 | .300 | 2.2 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.4 | .452 | 196 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 85.9 | 108.8 | 12.8 | 2 | 5.4% | 12 | 32.4% | .216 | .152 | .353 | .327 | .308 | .265 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 229 | 88.7 | 108.6 | 10.1 | 23 | 10.0% | 88 | 38.4% | .233 | .244 | .359 | .421 | .282 | .312 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 309 | 91.3 | 110.1 | 12.1 | 17 | 5.5% | 132 | 42.7% | .234 | .255 | .339 | .404 | .281 | .322 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 286 | 88.2 | 109.8 | 15.6 | 16 | 5.6% | 104 | 36.4% | .222 | .210 | .325 | .333 | .265 | .264 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33 | 89.2 | 109.7 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 36.4% | .286 | .371 | .305 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 224 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 13.4 | 17 | 7.6% | 95 | 42.4% | .206 | .240 | .335 | .398 | .271 | .307 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 60 | 90.4 | 106.3 | 10.8 | 3 | 5.0% | 25 | 41.7% | .146 | .226 | .183 | .351 | .188 | .282 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 164 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 14.4 | 14 | 8.5% | 70 | 42.7% | .228 | .245 | .390 | .415 | .300 | .315 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1048 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 12.9 | 73 | 7.0% | 419 | 40.0% | .225 | .237 | .339 | .386 | .275 | .300 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 85.9 | 108.8 | 12.8 | 2 | 5.4% | 12 | 32.4% | .216 | .152 | .353 | .327 | .308 | .265 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 229 | 88.7 | 108.6 | 10.1 | 23 | 10.0% | 88 | 38.4% | .233 | .244 | .359 | .421 | .282 | .312 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 309 | 91.3 | 110.1 | 12.1 | 17 | 5.5% | 132 | 42.7% | .234 | .255 | .339 | .404 | .281 | .322 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 286 | 88.2 | 109.8 | 15.6 | 16 | 5.6% | 104 | 36.4% | .222 | .210 | .325 | .333 | .265 | .264 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33 | 89.2 | 109.7 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 36.4% | .286 | .371 | .305 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 224 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 13.4 | 17 | 7.6% | 95 | 42.4% | .206 | .240 | .335 | .398 | .271 | .307 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 60 | 90.4 | 106.3 | 10.8 | 3 | 5.0% | 25 | 41.7% | .146 | .226 | .183 | .351 | .188 | .282 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 164 | 90.5 | 109.5 | 14.4 | 14 | 8.5% | 70 | 42.7% | .228 | .245 | .390 | .415 | .300 | .315 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1048 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 12.9 | 73 | 7.0% | 419 | 40.0% | .225 | .237 | .339 | .386 | .275 | .300 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 726 | 71.3 | 13.2% | 7.3 | 36.2% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 12.1% | 34 | 8 | 2 | 40.9% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 747 | 71.6 | 15.8% | 7.3 | 31.1% | 22.9% | 13.3% | 9.8% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 590 | 72.8 | 30.0% | 7.4 | 31.1% | 23.2% | 13.2% | 9.8% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 39.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 149 | 72.8 | 29.5% | 7.3 | 32.7% | 24.2% | 10.9% | 8.1% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 34.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 441 | 72.8 | 30.2% | 7.4 | 30.6% | 22.9% | 13.9% | 10.4% | 34 | 9 | 3 | 41.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2414 | 71.6 | 17.2% | 7.3 | 32.3% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 10.2% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 43.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 726 | 71.3 | 13.2% | 7.3 | 36.2% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 12.1% | 34 | 8 | 2 | 40.9% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 747 | 71.6 | 15.8% | 7.3 | 31.1% | 22.9% | 13.3% | 9.8% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 590 | 72.8 | 30.0% | 7.4 | 31.1% | 23.2% | 13.2% | 9.8% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 39.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 149 | 72.8 | 29.5% | 7.3 | 32.7% | 24.2% | 10.9% | 8.1% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 34.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 441 | 72.8 | 30.2% | 7.4 | 30.6% | 22.9% | 13.9% | 10.4% | 34 | 9 | 3 | 41.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2414 | 71.6 | 17.2% | 7.3 | 32.3% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 10.2% | 33 | 8 | 2 | 43.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 389 | 431 | 89 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 33 | 111 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .641 | .123 | .292 | -0.2 | .282 | 3.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 115 | 369 | 409 | 85 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 44 | 31 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 25.2% | 0.30 | .230 | .290 | .358 | .648 | .127 | .290 | -0.1 | .274 | 3.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 109 | 349 | 387 | 79 | 54 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 42 | 30 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 25.1% | 0.31 | .226 | .288 | .350 | .638 | .123 | .286 | -0.3 | .271 | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 389 | 431 | 89 | 61 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 46 | 33 | 111 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 25.8% | 0.30 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .641 | .123 | .292 | -0.2 | .282 | 3.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 115 | 369 | 409 | 85 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 44 | 31 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 25.2% | 0.30 | .230 | .290 | .358 | .648 | .127 | .290 | -0.1 | .274 | 3.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 109 | 349 | 387 | 79 | 54 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 42 | 30 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 25.1% | 0.31 | .226 | .288 | .350 | .638 | .123 | .286 | -0.3 | .271 | 2.7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0.60 | 26.2% | 27.8% | 46.0% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 45.8% | 22.1% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.83 | 25.9% | 33.6% | 40.5% | 14.6% | 10.1% | 45.4% | 22.0% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0.79 | 12.1% | 38.7% | 49.2% | 19.4% | 12.2% | 49.5% | 24.8% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 1.07 | 29.3% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 39.0% | 12.2% | 48.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.93 | 20.6% | 38.2% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.3% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 17.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.26 | 22.5% | 43.2% | 34.4% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 51.1% | 32.2% | ||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.13 | 26.3% | 39.1% | 34.5% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 60.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 59.9% | 30.1% | ||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.86 | 18.2% | 37.9% | 43.9% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 16.7% | 34.6% | 38.1% | 27.3% | 16.8% | 54.2% | 29.0% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2.13 | 24.2% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.12 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 50.4% | 35.3% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.33 | 18.3% | 46.7% | 35.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 51.7% | 35.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.05 | 23.1% | 39.4% | 37.5% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 22.3% | 40.2% | 37.5% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 23.5% | 39.0% | 35.3% | 25.7% | 14.2% | 54.4% | 31.4% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0.60 | 26.2% | 27.8% | 46.0% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 45.8% | 22.1% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.83 | 25.9% | 33.6% | 40.5% | 14.6% | 10.1% | 45.4% | 22.0% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0.79 | 12.1% | 38.7% | 49.2% | 19.4% | 12.2% | 49.5% | 24.8% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 1.07 | 29.3% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 39.0% | 12.2% | 48.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.93 | 20.6% | 38.2% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.3% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 17.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.26 | 22.5% | 43.2% | 34.4% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 51.1% | 32.2% | ||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.13 | 26.3% | 39.1% | 34.5% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 60.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 59.9% | 30.1% | ||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.86 | 18.2% | 37.9% | 43.9% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 16.7% | 34.6% | 38.1% | 27.3% | 16.8% | 54.2% | 29.0% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2.13 | 24.2% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.12 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 50.4% | 35.3% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.33 | 18.3% | 46.7% | 35.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 51.7% | 35.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.05 | 23.1% | 39.4% | 37.5% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 22.3% | 40.2% | 37.5% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 23.5% | 39.0% | 35.3% | 25.7% | 14.2% | 54.4% | 31.4% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 35 | 58 | 33 | 9 | 338 | 464 | 802 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 39 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 232 | 374 | 606 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 74 | 89 | 57 | 13 | 579 | 845 | 1424 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 77 | 98 | 24 | 19 | 543 | 738 | 1281 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 15 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 76 | 152 | 228 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 13 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 86 | 136 | 222 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 162 | 288 | 450 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 98 | 78 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 492 | 921 | 1413 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 119 | 105 | 80 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 664 | 1126 | 1790 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 77 | 116 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 106 | 123 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 598 | 1128 | 1726 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 78 | 123 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 81 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 482 | 881 | 1363 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 235 | 359 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 63 | 60 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 358 | 646 | 1004 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 83 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 414 | 387 | 230 | 30 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2236 | 4056 | 6292 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 35 | 58 | 33 | 9 | 338 | 464 | 802 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 39 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 232 | 374 | 606 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 74 | 89 | 57 | 13 | 579 | 845 | 1424 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 77 | 98 | 24 | 19 | 543 | 738 | 1281 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 15 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 76 | 152 | 228 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 13 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 86 | 136 | 222 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 162 | 288 | 450 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 98 | 78 | 51 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 492 | 921 | 1413 |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 119 | 105 | 80 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 664 | 1126 | 1790 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 77 | 116 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 106 | 123 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 598 | 1128 | 1726 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 78 | 123 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 81 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 482 | 881 | 1363 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 235 | 359 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 63 | 60 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 358 | 646 | 1004 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 83 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 414 | 387 | 230 | 30 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2236 | 4056 | 6292 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 83 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.19 | -7.45 | 7.26 | -1.66 | -0.16 | 1.15 | 1.79 | 5 | -0.77 | 0.61 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -1.63 | -8.92 | 7.29 | -15.28 | -1.52 | 1.09 | 2.07 | 13 | -1.38 | -0.13 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -1.37 | -8.92 | 7.55 | -10.97 | -1.15 | 1.09 | 2.06 | 14 | -1.54 | 0.27 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.80 | -6.72 | 4.92 | -15.84 | -1.66 | 1.01 | 2.04 | 10 | -1.53 | -0.25 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.99 | -1.80 | 0.81 | -7.68 | -0.79 | 0.92 | 0 | -1.10 | 0.03 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.81 | -4.92 | 4.11 | -8.16 | -0.88 | 1.04 | 2.04 | 10 | -0.44 | -0.34 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.32 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 1.62 | 0.16 | 0.95 | 1.04 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.99 | -32.01 | 27.02 | -43.74 | -4.50 | 1.08 | 2.03 | 42 | -5.22 | 0.61 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.32 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 1.62 | 0.16 | 0.95 | 1.04 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.19 | -7.45 | 7.26 | -1.66 | -0.16 | 1.15 | 1.79 | 5 | -0.77 | 0.61 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -1.63 | -8.92 | 7.29 | -15.28 | -1.52 | 1.09 | 2.07 | 13 | -1.38 | -0.13 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -1.37 | -8.92 | 7.55 | -10.97 | -1.15 | 1.09 | 2.06 | 14 | -1.54 | 0.27 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.80 | -6.72 | 4.92 | -15.84 | -1.66 | 1.01 | 2.04 | 10 | -1.53 | -0.25 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.99 | -1.80 | 0.81 | -7.68 | -0.79 | 0.92 | 0 | -1.10 | 0.03 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.81 | -4.92 | 4.11 | -8.16 | -0.88 | 1.04 | 2.04 | 10 | -0.44 | -0.34 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.32 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 1.62 | 0.16 | 0.95 | 1.04 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.99 | -32.01 | 27.02 | -43.74 | -4.50 | 1.08 | 2.03 | 42 | -5.22 | 0.61 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.32 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 1.62 | 0.16 | 0.95 | 1.04 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 40.1% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 86.6 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 92.7 | 16.2% | 82.0 | 3.6% | 78.9 | 26.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 40.1% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 86.6 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 92.7 | 16.2% | 82.0 | 3.6% | 78.9 | 26.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 36.1% | 94.2 | 8.4% | 90.0 | 2.9% | 86.6 | 10.8% | 93.5 | 14.7% | 84.7 | 8.6% | 78.0 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 15.9% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 34.3% | 94.4 | 8.5% | 89.4 | 3.8% | 87.0 | 11.4% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 85.1 | 8.0% | 79.9 | 2.1% | 81.5 | 16.3% | 85.3 | 0.2% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 37.8% | 94.5 | 6.0% | 89.9 | 5.7% | 86.8 | 9.2% | 92.9 | 15.8% | 84.6 | 8.6% | 79.8 | 2.0% | 81.3 | 14.7% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 39.0% | 93.2 | 9.8% | 90.6 | 4.9% | 89.6 | 5.7% | 95.6 | 12.2% | 85.3 | 10.6% | 78.0 | 0.8% | 85.9 | 17.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 95.1 | 7.6% | 90.9 | 4.6% | 87.0 | 14.6% | 94.8 | 16.4% | 86.1 | 7.6% | 81.1 | 2.7% | 83.3 | 13.6% | 87.2 | 0.2% | 81.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30.4% | 95.5 | 8.9% | 92.2 | 4.7% | 89.3 | 13.1% | 94.6 | 16.4% | 86.9 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 5.0% | 83.2 | 13.4% | 87.2 | 0.8% | 81.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33.1% | 95.0 | 7.2% | 90.3 | 4.5% | 86.1 | 15.2% | 94.9 | 16.4% | 85.8 | 7.9% | 81.9 | 1.9% | 83.5 | 13.7% | 87.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 90.0 | 4.3% | 86.9 | 11.4% | 93.7 | 15.4% | 85.1 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 2.2% | 81.8 | 15.2% | 85.9 | 0.1% | 78.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 40.1% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 86.6 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 92.7 | 16.2% | 82.0 | 3.6% | 78.9 | 26.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 40.1% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 86.6 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 92.7 | 16.2% | 82.0 | 3.6% | 78.9 | 26.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 36.1% | 94.2 | 8.4% | 90.0 | 2.9% | 86.6 | 10.8% | 93.5 | 14.7% | 84.7 | 8.6% | 78.0 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 15.9% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 34.3% | 94.4 | 8.5% | 89.4 | 3.8% | 87.0 | 11.4% | 93.4 | 14.7% | 85.1 | 8.0% | 79.9 | 2.1% | 81.5 | 16.3% | 85.3 | 0.2% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 37.8% | 94.5 | 6.0% | 89.9 | 5.7% | 86.8 | 9.2% | 92.9 | 15.8% | 84.6 | 8.6% | 79.8 | 2.0% | 81.3 | 14.7% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 39.0% | 93.2 | 9.8% | 90.6 | 4.9% | 89.6 | 5.7% | 95.6 | 12.2% | 85.3 | 10.6% | 78.0 | 0.8% | 85.9 | 17.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 95.1 | 7.6% | 90.9 | 4.6% | 87.0 | 14.6% | 94.8 | 16.4% | 86.1 | 7.6% | 81.1 | 2.7% | 83.3 | 13.6% | 87.2 | 0.2% | 81.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30.4% | 95.5 | 8.9% | 92.2 | 4.7% | 89.3 | 13.1% | 94.6 | 16.4% | 86.9 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 5.0% | 83.2 | 13.4% | 87.2 | 0.8% | 81.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33.1% | 95.0 | 7.2% | 90.3 | 4.5% | 86.1 | 15.2% | 94.9 | 16.4% | 85.8 | 7.9% | 81.9 | 1.9% | 83.5 | 13.7% | 87.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 90.0 | 4.3% | 86.9 | 11.4% | 93.7 | 15.4% | 85.1 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 2.2% | 81.8 | 15.2% | 85.9 | 0.1% | 78.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -6.0 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -2.2 | -4.3 | -1.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.17 | -1.59 | -1.91 | -1.46 | -2.09 | -0.99 | 6.73 | 0.30 | 3.64 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -2.8 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -2.8 | -4.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -3.4 | 0.1 | -0.46 | -0.20 | -2.11 | -1.36 | -1.74 | 0.40 | 1.27 | -1.17 | 3.67 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -4.6 | 0.9 | -2.4 | -2.1 | -5.0 | -3.3 | 1.6 | -4.6 | -0.70 | 0.83 | -2.43 | -1.34 | -1.84 | -2.25 | 4.64 | -1.82 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.64 | 4.32 | -1.66 | -21.76 | -1.53 | 7.65 | -5.09 | -4.70 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | -2.3 | -1.8 | -6.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -0.81 | -2.24 | -2.91 | -3.22 | -0.23 | 0.09 | 2.48 | -1.38 | -5.42 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -4.4 | -1.6 | -1.4 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -4.00 | -5.12 | -8.40 | -6.29 | 0.68 | 3.13 | 1.70 | -4.08 | -5.42 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 0.24 | -0.96 | -0.83 | -2.27 | -0.56 | -0.88 | 3.22 | -0.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.9 | -3.6 | -6.4 | -13.5 | -14.4 | -3.9 | 5.1 | -9.9 | 0.0 | -0.77 | -0.76 | -2.38 | -1.90 | -1.50 | -0.75 | 3.63 | -1.04 | 0.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -6.0 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -2.2 | -4.3 | -1.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.17 | -1.59 | -1.91 | -1.46 | -2.09 | -0.99 | 6.73 | 0.30 | 3.64 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -2.8 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -2.8 | -4.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -3.4 | 0.1 | -0.46 | -0.20 | -2.11 | -1.36 | -1.74 | 0.40 | 1.27 | -1.17 | 3.67 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -4.6 | 0.9 | -2.4 | -2.1 | -5.0 | -3.3 | 1.6 | -4.6 | -0.70 | 0.83 | -2.43 | -1.34 | -1.84 | -2.25 | 4.64 | -1.82 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.64 | 4.32 | -1.66 | -21.76 | -1.53 | 7.65 | -5.09 | -4.70 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.6 | -2.3 | -1.8 | -6.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -0.81 | -2.24 | -2.91 | -3.22 | -0.23 | 0.09 | 2.48 | -1.38 | -5.42 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -4.4 | -1.6 | -1.4 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -4.00 | -5.12 | -8.40 | -6.29 | 0.68 | 3.13 | 1.70 | -4.08 | -5.42 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 0.24 | -0.96 | -0.83 | -2.27 | -0.56 | -0.88 | 3.22 | -0.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.9 | -3.6 | -6.4 | -13.5 | -14.4 | -3.9 | 5.1 | -9.9 | 0.0 | -0.77 | -0.76 | -2.38 | -1.90 | -1.50 | -0.75 | 3.63 | -1.04 | 0.26 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 43.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 44.0% | 70.0% | 45.4% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 46.9% | 68.3% | 51.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 45.2% | 69.1% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 46.5% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 41.0% | 76.0% | 44.9% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 50.0% | 74.6% | 51.7% | 12.7% | 15.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 30.9% | 77.8% | 51.8% | 63.2% | 83.1% | 76.5% | 44.6% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 9.5% | 21.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 30.9% | 77.8% | 50.9% | 63.2% | 83.1% | 75.5% | 44.6% | 50.8% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 76.9% | 55.0% | 35.7% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 65.1% | 46.5% | 56.0% | 84.2% | 76.4% | 51.6% | 61.5% | 11.0% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 46.6% | 67.6% | 37.0% | 15.1% | 20.5% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 69.8% | 47.9% | 57.1% | 86.0% | 78.7% | 51.2% | 61.8% | 10.2% | 14.9% | 25.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 52.6% | 75.4% | 27.3% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 28.6% | 67.7% | 48.8% | 47.7% | 84.2% | 73.8% | 51.6% | 64.2% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 28.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24.6% | 79.0% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 87.8% | 81.3% | 50.4% | 28.9% | 9.8% | 11.4% | 21.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 69.0% | 49.0% | 53.7% | 85.5% | 75.1% | 47.8% | 65.5% | 12.2% | 15.1% | 27.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27.9% | 66.5% | 46.8% | 45.1% | 88.0% | 75.0% | 49.0% | 66.3% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 69.9% | 49.8% | 56.3% | 84.6% | 75.2% | 47.4% | 65.2% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 68.0% | 48.1% | 53.4% | 85.0% | 76.0% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.6% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 43.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 44.0% | 70.0% | 45.4% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 46.9% | 68.3% | 51.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 45.2% | 69.1% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 46.5% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 41.0% | 76.0% | 44.9% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 50.0% | 74.6% | 51.7% | 12.7% | 15.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 30.9% | 77.8% | 51.8% | 63.2% | 83.1% | 76.5% | 44.6% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 9.5% | 21.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 30.9% | 77.8% | 50.9% | 63.2% | 83.1% | 75.5% | 44.6% | 50.8% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 76.9% | 55.0% | 35.7% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 65.1% | 46.5% | 56.0% | 84.2% | 76.4% | 51.6% | 61.5% | 11.0% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 46.6% | 67.6% | 37.0% | 15.1% | 20.5% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 69.8% | 47.9% | 57.1% | 86.0% | 78.7% | 51.2% | 61.8% | 10.2% | 14.9% | 25.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 52.6% | 75.4% | 27.3% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 28.6% | 67.7% | 48.8% | 47.7% | 84.2% | 73.8% | 51.6% | 64.2% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 28.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24.6% | 79.0% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 87.8% | 81.3% | 50.4% | 28.9% | 9.8% | 11.4% | 21.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 69.0% | 49.0% | 53.7% | 85.5% | 75.1% | 47.8% | 65.5% | 12.2% | 15.1% | 27.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27.9% | 66.5% | 46.8% | 45.1% | 88.0% | 75.0% | 49.0% | 66.3% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 69.9% | 49.8% | 56.3% | 84.6% | 75.2% | 47.4% | 65.2% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 68.0% | 48.1% | 53.4% | 85.0% | 76.0% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.6% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 83.0% | 82.1% | 21.2% | 61.5% | 76.3% | 43.2% | 29.6% | 68.8% | 24.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 83.0% | 82.1% | 21.2% | 61.5% | 76.3% | 43.2% | 29.6% | 68.8% | 24.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 69.5% | 87.6% | 28.8% | 52.2% | 74.1% | 42.9% | 17.7% | 37.3% | 20.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 78.7% | 89.9% | 28.4% | 50.5% | 76.9% | 41.4% | 20.9% | 34.6% | 21.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 75.3% | 87.9% | 27.3% | 52.3% | 72.4% | 44.5% | 21.4% | 24.4% | 21.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.9% | 90.4% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 72.9% | 39.9% | 29.2% | 45.3% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 76.2% | 88.3% | 28.1% | 44.8% | 72.5% | 42.9% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 20.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 74.3% | 91.2% | 26.0% | 57.2% | 73.1% | 38.9% | 30.0% | 46.7% | 24.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 89.0% | 27.8% | 52.1% | 74.1% | 42.3% | 22.4% | 35.7% | 21.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 83.0% | 82.1% | 21.2% | 61.5% | 76.3% | 43.2% | 29.6% | 68.8% | 24.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 83.0% | 82.1% | 21.2% | 61.5% | 76.3% | 43.2% | 29.6% | 68.8% | 24.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 69.5% | 87.6% | 28.8% | 52.2% | 74.1% | 42.9% | 17.7% | 37.3% | 20.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 78.7% | 89.9% | 28.4% | 50.5% | 76.9% | 41.4% | 20.9% | 34.6% | 21.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 75.3% | 87.9% | 27.3% | 52.3% | 72.4% | 44.5% | 21.4% | 24.4% | 21.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.9% | 90.4% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 72.9% | 39.9% | 29.2% | 45.3% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 76.2% | 88.3% | 28.1% | 44.8% | 72.5% | 42.9% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 20.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 74.3% | 91.2% | 26.0% | 57.2% | 73.1% | 38.9% | 30.0% | 46.7% | 24.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 89.0% | 27.8% | 52.1% | 74.1% | 42.3% | 22.4% | 35.7% | 21.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A | C | 39 | 38 | 343.0 | 429 | 58 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | C | 25 | 25 | 218.0 | 283 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 13 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | C | 72 | 72 | 606.2 | 762 | 62 | 9 | 2 | 68 | 29 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 78.1 | 97 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | C | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 111 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | C | 94 | 84 | 765.2 | 740 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 25 | 8 | 21 | .984 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 115 | 101 | 908.0 | 904 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 26 | 9 | 25 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 132 | 114 | 1029.2 | 1013 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 27 | 8 | 27 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 107 | 92 | 828.0 | 891 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 24 | 4 | 30 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 30 | 27 | 238.1 | 228 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 77 | 65 | 589.2 | 663 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 4 | 24 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 448 | 391 | 3531.1 | 3548 | 202 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 251 | 102 | 29 | 103 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A | C | 39 | 38 | 343.0 | 429 | 58 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | C | 25 | 25 | 218.0 | 283 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 13 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | C | 72 | 72 | 606.2 | 762 | 62 | 9 | 2 | 68 | 29 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 78.1 | 97 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | C | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 111 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | C | 94 | 84 | 765.2 | 740 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 25 | 8 | 21 | .984 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 115 | 101 | 908.0 | 904 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 26 | 9 | 25 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 132 | 114 | 1029.2 | 1013 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 27 | 8 | 27 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 107 | 92 | 828.0 | 891 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 24 | 4 | 30 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 30 | 27 | 238.1 | 228 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 77 | 65 | 589.2 | 663 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 4 | 24 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 448 | 391 | 3531.1 | 3548 | 202 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 251 | 102 | 29 | 103 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | C | 765.2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 13 | 17.4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 908.0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 23.7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 1029.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 21.0 | 31 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 828.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 8 | 4.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 238.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 589.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | 2.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3531.1 | 43 | 9 | 13 | -3 | 60 | 66.2 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | C | 765.2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 13 | 17.4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 908.0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 23.7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 1029.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 21.0 | 31 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 828.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 8 | 4.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 238.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | C | 589.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | 2.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3531.1 | 43 | 9 | 13 | -3 | 60 | 66.2 | 83 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -10.3 | -0.3 | 19.1 | 6.5 | -10.6 | 25.5 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 27.0 | 2.7 | $21.5 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -9.9 | 0.5 | 29.1 | 7.5 | -9.4 | 36.6 | 1.4 | 13.5 | 42.1 | 4.4 | $34.8 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -16.0 | -2.6 | 26.5 | 8.8 | -18.6 | 35.3 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 31.8 | 3.2 | $26.0 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -12.0 | -2.5 | 5.7 | 7.0 | -14.5 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 10.2 | 1.0 | $8.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -9.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | -8.9 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 2.7 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -2.9 | -2.6 | 3.1 | 4.9 | -5.5 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -11.5 | -0.7 | 17.9 | 9.0 | -12.2 | 26.9 | 2.3 | 14.0 | 31.0 | 3.2 | $25.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -48.1 | -4.9 | 80.4 | 29.7 | -53.0 | 110.2 | 5.2 | 48.8 | 111.1 | 11.3 | $90.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -10.3 | -0.3 | 19.1 | 6.5 | -10.6 | 25.5 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 27.0 | 2.7 | $21.5 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -9.9 | 0.5 | 29.1 | 7.5 | -9.4 | 36.6 | 1.4 | 13.5 | 42.1 | 4.4 | $34.8 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -16.0 | -2.6 | 26.5 | 8.8 | -18.6 | 35.3 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 31.8 | 3.2 | $26.0 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -12.0 | -2.5 | 5.7 | 7.0 | -14.5 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 10.2 | 1.0 | $8.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -9.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | -8.9 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 2.7 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -2.9 | -2.6 | 3.1 | 4.9 | -5.5 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -11.5 | -0.7 | 17.9 | 9.0 | -12.2 | 26.9 | 2.3 | 14.0 | 31.0 | 3.2 | $25.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -48.1 | -4.9 | 80.4 | 29.7 | -53.0 | 110.2 | 5.2 | 48.8 | 111.1 | 11.3 | $90.6 |

