Patrick Cooper
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 204
DOB: 8/25/1989
(37 years, 1 month, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 14, Pick: 18, Ovr: 433 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Bradley |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 14, Pick: 18, Ovr: 433 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Bradley |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.0 | 9.39 | 2.74 | 0.39 | .237 | 55.6% | 29.3% | 3.4% | 3.91 | 2.99 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 5.95 | 5.26 | 0.92 | .309 | 65.7% | 38.7% | 6.3% | 5.72 | 5.39 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 62.1 | 7.22 | 4.33 | 0.72 | .286 | 63.0% | 35.7% | 5.4% | 5.05 | 4.51 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 72.0 | 8.38 | 3.38 | 0.38 | .286 | 65.6% | 47.9% | 4.2% | 4.00 | 3.29 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .424 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 2.36 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 109.1 | 5.93 | 2.88 | 0.99 | .307 | 65.9% | 39.5% | 8.2% | 5.10 | 4.38 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 120.0 | 5.93 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .317 | 67.2% | 41.4% | 7.7% | 4.88 | 4.20 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.49 | 0.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .239 | 70.4% | 41.8% | 0.0% | 2.86 | 3.42 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 86.1 | 5.42 | 3.65 | 1.15 | .350 | 65.4% | 33.0% | 8.7% | 5.84 | 5.10 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 108.1 | 5.40 | 3.74 | 0.91 | .329 | 66.2% | 34.6% | 7.0% | 5.23 | 4.76 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.0 | 9.39 | 2.74 | 0.39 | .237 | 55.6% | 29.3% | 3.4% | 3.91 | 2.99 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 5.95 | 5.26 | 0.92 | .309 | 65.7% | 38.7% | 6.3% | 5.72 | 5.39 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 62.1 | 7.22 | 4.33 | 0.72 | .286 | 63.0% | 35.7% | 5.4% | 5.05 | 4.51 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 72.0 | 8.38 | 3.38 | 0.38 | .286 | 65.6% | 47.9% | 4.2% | 4.00 | 3.29 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .424 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 2.36 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 109.1 | 5.93 | 2.88 | 0.99 | .307 | 65.9% | 39.5% | 8.2% | 5.10 | 4.38 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 120.0 | 5.93 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .317 | 67.2% | 41.4% | 7.7% | 4.88 | 4.20 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.49 | 0.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .239 | 70.4% | 41.8% | 0.0% | 2.86 | 3.42 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 86.1 | 5.42 | 3.65 | 1.15 | .350 | 65.4% | 33.0% | 8.7% | 5.84 | 5.10 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 108.1 | 5.40 | 3.74 | 0.91 | .329 | 66.2% | 34.6% | 7.0% | 5.23 | 4.76 | 4.77 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.91 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 92 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | DET | A | 2 | 1 | 5.72 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 176 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.05 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 268 | 57 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2011 | DET | A | 5 | 6 | 4.00 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 72.0 | 292 | 58 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2012 | DET | AA | 3 | 10 | 5.10 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 472 | 119 | 65 | 62 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.88 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 513 | 133 | 68 | 65 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.86 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 94 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | DET | AA | 2 | 8 | 5.84 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 398 | 115 | 63 | 56 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.23 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 108.1 | 492 | 132 | 71 | 63 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.91 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 92 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | DET | A | 2 | 1 | 5.72 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 176 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.05 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 268 | 57 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2011 | DET | A | 5 | 6 | 4.00 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 72.0 | 292 | 58 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2012 | DET | AA | 3 | 10 | 5.10 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 472 | 119 | 65 | 62 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.88 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 513 | 133 | 68 | 65 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.86 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 94 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | DET | AA | 2 | 8 | 5.84 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 398 | 115 | 63 | 56 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.23 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 108.1 | 492 | 132 | 71 | 63 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 65 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 9.39 | 2.74 | 3.43 | 0.39 | 26.1% | 7.6% | 18.5% | .179 | 0.96 | .237 | 55.6% | 111 | 83 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 5.95 | 5.26 | 1.13 | 0.92 | 14.8% | 13.1% | 1.7% | .275 | 1.65 | .309 | 65.7% | 141 | 134 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 7.22 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 0.72 | 18.7% | 11.2% | 7.5% | .241 | 1.40 | .286 | 63.0% | 130 | 115 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 8.38 | 3.38 | 2.48 | 0.38 | 22.9% | 9.2% | 13.7% | .221 | 1.18 | .286 | 65.6% | 107 | 89 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 2.4% | 14.6% | .350 | 1.41 | .424 | 80.0% | 67 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 5.93 | 2.88 | 2.06 | 0.99 | 15.3% | 7.4% | 7.8% | .275 | 1.41 | .307 | 65.9% | 127 | 108 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 5.93 | 2.70 | 2.19 | 0.90 | 15.4% | 7.0% | 8.4% | .281 | 1.41 | .317 | 67.2% | 122 | 104 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.49 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 5.32 | 4.09 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 10.6% | 3.2% | .202 | 1.23 | .239 | 70.4% | 79 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 5.42 | 3.65 | 1.49 | 1.15 | 13.1% | 8.8% | 4.3% | .319 | 1.74 | .350 | 65.4% | 142 | 123 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 5.40 | 3.74 | 1.44 | 0.91 | 13.2% | 9.1% | 4.1% | .297 | 1.63 | .329 | 66.2% | 129 | 117 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 9.39 | 2.74 | 3.43 | 0.39 | 26.1% | 7.6% | 18.5% | .179 | 0.96 | .237 | 55.6% | 111 | 83 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 5.95 | 5.26 | 1.13 | 0.92 | 14.8% | 13.1% | 1.7% | .275 | 1.65 | .309 | 65.7% | 141 | 134 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 7.22 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 0.72 | 18.7% | 11.2% | 7.5% | .241 | 1.40 | .286 | 63.0% | 130 | 115 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 8.38 | 3.38 | 2.48 | 0.38 | 22.9% | 9.2% | 13.7% | .221 | 1.18 | .286 | 65.6% | 107 | 89 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 2.4% | 14.6% | .350 | 1.41 | .424 | 80.0% | 67 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 5.93 | 2.88 | 2.06 | 0.99 | 15.3% | 7.4% | 7.8% | .275 | 1.41 | .307 | 65.9% | 127 | 108 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 5.93 | 2.70 | 2.19 | 0.90 | 15.4% | 7.0% | 8.4% | .281 | 1.41 | .317 | 67.2% | 122 | 104 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.49 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 5.32 | 4.09 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 10.6% | 3.2% | .202 | 1.23 | .239 | 70.4% | 79 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 5.42 | 3.65 | 1.49 | 1.15 | 13.1% | 8.8% | 4.3% | .319 | 1.74 | .350 | 65.4% | 142 | 123 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 5.40 | 3.74 | 1.44 | 0.91 | 13.2% | 9.1% | 4.1% | .297 | 1.63 | .329 | 66.2% | 129 | 117 | 4.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 0.59 | 20.7% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 86 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 0.75 | 9.7% | 38.7% | 51.6% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 47.6% | 25.4% | 27.0% | 132 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 0.70 | 13.2% | 35.7% | 51.1% | 18.3% | 5.4% | 48.4% | 22.0% | 29.6% | 115 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 1.26 | 14.2% | 47.9% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 40.2% | 24.7% | 35.1% | 95 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 2.22 | 9.4% | 62.5% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 69.7% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 77 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 0.96 | 19.3% | 39.5% | 41.2% | 24.5% | 8.2% | 46.1% | 24.4% | 29.4% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.5% | 41.4% | 40.1% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 48.1% | 23.4% | 28.5% | 107 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15 | 0.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 10.4% | 41.8% | 47.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 22.9% | 120 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 0.79 | 25.4% | 33.0% | 41.6% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 48.9% | 26.9% | 24.3% | 121 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 0.81 | 22.7% | 34.6% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 7.0% | 50.1% | 25.9% | 24.0% | 121 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 0.59 | 20.7% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 86 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 0.75 | 9.7% | 38.7% | 51.6% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 47.6% | 25.4% | 27.0% | 132 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 0.70 | 13.2% | 35.7% | 51.1% | 18.3% | 5.4% | 48.4% | 22.0% | 29.6% | 115 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 1.26 | 14.2% | 47.9% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 40.2% | 24.7% | 35.1% | 95 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 2.22 | 9.4% | 62.5% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 69.7% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 77 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 0.96 | 19.3% | 39.5% | 41.2% | 24.5% | 8.2% | 46.1% | 24.4% | 29.4% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.5% | 41.4% | 40.1% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 48.1% | 23.4% | 28.5% | 107 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15 | 0.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 10.4% | 41.8% | 47.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 22.9% | 120 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 0.79 | 25.4% | 33.0% | 41.6% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 48.9% | 26.9% | 24.3% | 121 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 0.81 | 22.7% | 34.6% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 7.0% | 50.1% | 25.9% | 24.0% | 121 | 4.77 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 17 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 31 | 133 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 48 | 64 | 12 | 9 | 123 | 237 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 65 | 93 | 24 | 17 | 154 | 370 | 524 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 91 | 72 | 27 | 18 | 122 | 401 | 523 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 141 | 147 | 69 | 36 | 588 | 1021 | 1609 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 161 | 156 | 72 | 38 | 593 | 1075 | 1668 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 28 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 110 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 100 | 126 | 77 | 23 | 520 | 807 | 1327 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 128 | 158 | 84 | 29 | 563 | 917 | 1480 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 17 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 31 | 133 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 48 | 64 | 12 | 9 | 123 | 237 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 65 | 93 | 24 | 17 | 154 | 370 | 524 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 91 | 72 | 27 | 18 | 122 | 401 | 523 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 141 | 147 | 69 | 36 | 588 | 1021 | 1609 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 161 | 156 | 72 | 38 | 593 | 1075 | 1668 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 28 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 110 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 100 | 126 | 77 | 23 | 520 | 807 | 1327 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 128 | 158 | 84 | 29 | 563 | 917 | 1480 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 76.8% | 47.6% | 27.2% | 40.2% | 4.3% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 54.7% | 73.6% | 20.5% | 14.4% | 11.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 61.6% | 63.5% | 22.8% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 66.9% | 58.0% | 22.9% | 28.1% | 9.8% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 84.7% | 66.0% | 17.1% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 46.7% | 81.0% | 41.5% | 8.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 48.1% | 80.0% | 39.6% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 64.7% | 77.8% | 12.8% | 14.4% | 7.2% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 45.7% | 85.1% | 36.7% | 6.8% | 14.6% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 47.6% | 84.1% | 32.1% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | DET | A- | 76.8% | 47.6% | 27.2% | 40.2% | 4.3% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 54.7% | 73.6% | 20.5% | 14.4% | 11.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 61.6% | 63.5% | 22.8% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 66.9% | 58.0% | 22.9% | 28.1% | 9.8% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 84.7% | 66.0% | 17.1% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 46.7% | 81.0% | 41.5% | 8.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 48.1% | 80.0% | 39.6% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A+ | 64.7% | 77.8% | 12.8% | 14.4% | 7.2% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 45.7% | 85.1% | 36.7% | 6.8% | 14.6% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 47.6% | 84.1% | 32.1% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.4% |

