Pat DeMarco
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 192
DOB: 3/10/1998
(28 years, 7 months, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 17, Pick: 28, Ovr: 525 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $297 |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 17, Pick: 28, Ovr: 525 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $297 |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 21 | 28 | 109 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5.5% | 36.7% | .120 | .153 | .120 | .174 | .240 | .199 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 23 | 48 | 201 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 3 | 15.4% | 24.9% | .190 | .348 | .274 | .388 | .464 | .400 | .350 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 42 | 155 | 7 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1.9% | 26.5% | .227 | .255 | .220 | .245 | .447 | .292 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 356 | 14 | 65 | 46 | 5 | 9.6% | 25.6% | .208 | .304 | .248 | .326 | .456 | .353 | .350 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 66 | 245 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 4.9% | 27.3% | .061 | .317 | .231 | .269 | .293 | .260 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 21 | 28 | 109 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5.5% | 36.7% | .120 | .153 | .120 | .174 | .240 | .199 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 23 | 48 | 201 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 3 | 15.4% | 24.9% | .190 | .348 | .274 | .388 | .464 | .400 | .350 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 42 | 155 | 7 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1.9% | 26.5% | .227 | .255 | .220 | .245 | .447 | .292 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 356 | 14 | 65 | 46 | 5 | 9.6% | 25.6% | .208 | .304 | .248 | .326 | .456 | .353 | .350 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 66 | 245 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 4.9% | 27.3% | .061 | .317 | .231 | .269 | .293 | .260 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 28 | 100 | 109 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .120 |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 48 | 168 | 201 | 46 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .274 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 42 | 150 | 155 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 90 | 318 | 356 | 79 | 42 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .248 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 66 | 229 | 245 | 53 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .231 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 28 | 100 | 109 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .120 |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 48 | 168 | 201 | 46 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .274 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 42 | 150 | 155 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 90 | 318 | 356 | 79 | 42 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .248 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 66 | 229 | 245 | 53 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .231 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 5.5% | 36.7% | 0.15 | .120 | .174 | .240 | .414 | .120 | 5.3 | .153 | 0.0 | 3 | -8.8 | .199 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 15.4% | 24.9% | 0.62 | .274 | .388 | .464 | .852 | .190 | 4.3 | .348 | -0.7 | 36 | 9.1 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.9% | 26.5% | 0.07 | .220 | .245 | .447 | .692 | .227 | 6.6 | .255 | 0.3 | 17 | -4.5 | .292 | 80 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 9.6% | 25.6% | 0.37 | .248 | .326 | .456 | .782 | .208 | 5.4 | .304 | -0.4 | 53 | 4.6 | .353 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 4.9% | 27.3% | 0.18 | .231 | .269 | .293 | .562 | .061 | 3.3 | .317 | -0.8 | 17 | -14.6 | .260 | 56 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 5.5% | 36.7% | 0.15 | .120 | .174 | .240 | .414 | .120 | 5.3 | .153 | 0.0 | 3 | -8.8 | .199 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 15.4% | 24.9% | 0.62 | .274 | .388 | .464 | .852 | .190 | 4.3 | .348 | -0.7 | 36 | 9.1 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.9% | 26.5% | 0.07 | .220 | .245 | .447 | .692 | .227 | 6.6 | .255 | 0.3 | 17 | -4.5 | .292 | 80 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 9.6% | 25.6% | 0.37 | .248 | .326 | .456 | .782 | .208 | 5.4 | .304 | -0.4 | 53 | 4.6 | .353 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 4.9% | 27.3% | 0.18 | .231 | .269 | .293 | .562 | .061 | 3.3 | .317 | -0.8 | 17 | -14.6 | .260 | 56 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 0.72 | 13.8% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 46.8% | 12.9% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 49.6% | 23.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 14.6% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.5% | 39.6% | 37.8% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 43.7% | 25.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 1.00 | 24.7% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 29.5% | 1.6% | 38.2% | 24.2% | 37.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 0.72 | 13.8% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 46.8% | 12.9% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 49.6% | 23.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 14.6% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.5% | 39.6% | 37.8% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 43.7% | 25.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 1.00 | 24.7% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 29.5% | 1.6% | 38.2% | 24.2% | 37.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 53.6% | 60.6% | 48.6% | 21.1% | 13.4% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 27.6% | 66.5% | 44.3% | 46.1% | 80.6% | 68.3% | 43.0% | 46.8% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 27.5% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 57.4% | 68.1% | 52.3% | 18.3% | 13.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 27.6% | 66.5% | 49.6% | 46.1% | 80.6% | 68.2% | 43.0% | 49.2% | 15.8% | 13.3% | 29.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 56.3% | 69.2% | 49.4% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 53.6% | 60.6% | 48.6% | 21.1% | 13.4% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 27.6% | 66.5% | 44.3% | 46.1% | 80.6% | 68.3% | 43.0% | 46.8% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 27.5% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 57.4% | 68.1% | 52.3% | 18.3% | 13.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 27.6% | 66.5% | 49.6% | 46.1% | 80.6% | 68.2% | 43.0% | 49.2% | 15.8% | 13.3% | 29.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 56.3% | 69.2% | 49.4% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | LF | 14 | 14 | 113.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | LF | 17 | 15 | 138.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | LF | 21 | 20 | 181.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | CF | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | CF | 43 | 43 | 359.0 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | CF | 11 | 10 | 83.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | CF | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | RF | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | RF | 44 | 43 | 365.1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A- | LF | 14 | 14 | 113.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | LF | 17 | 15 | 138.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | LF | 21 | 20 | 181.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | CF | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | CF | 43 | 43 | 359.0 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | CF | 11 | 10 | 83.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | CF | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | RF | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | RF | 44 | 43 | 365.1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

