
Patrick Murphy 패트릭
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 211
DOB: 6/10/1995
(31 years, 4 months, 7 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 39.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 48.0% |
| ERA | 4.76 |
| FIP | 4.05 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 10, Ovr: 83 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Hamilton (AZ) HS |
Service Time
1.002MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rangers signed Murphy to a minor-league contract Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Pitch Type Splits
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 | 94.9 | 98.3 | 96.8 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 81.7 | 85.5 | 83.7 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 37 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | 93.9 | 98.7 | 96.7 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 39 | 44 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 | 78.7 | 85.7 | 83.0 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 36 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 | 94.5 | 98.5 | 96.5 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 89.6 | 91.1 | 90.3 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 94.5 | 97.7 | 96.1 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 | 80.7 | 84.5 | 82.7 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 93.5 | 96.4 | 95.0 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 59 | 69 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .271 | 93.5 | 98.5 | 96.3 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 55 | 62 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .291 | 78.7 | 85.7 | 83.1 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 46 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 | 93.9 | 98.7 | 96.5 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 89.6 | 91.1 | 90.3 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 | 94.9 | 98.3 | 96.8 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 81.7 | 85.5 | 83.7 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 37 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | 93.9 | 98.7 | 96.7 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 39 | 44 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 | 78.7 | 85.7 | 83.0 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 36 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 | 94.5 | 98.5 | 96.5 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 89.6 | 91.1 | 90.3 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 94.5 | 97.7 | 96.1 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 | 80.7 | 84.5 | 82.7 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 93.5 | 96.4 | 95.0 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 59 | 69 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .271 | 93.5 | 98.5 | 96.3 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 55 | 62 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .291 | 78.7 | 85.7 | 83.1 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 46 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 | 93.9 | 98.7 | 96.5 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 89.6 | 91.1 | 90.3 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 2.00 | .294 | .368 | .471 | .839 | .176 | .313 | 3.0 | 0.6 | .360 | 139 | |
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | .500 | -0.1 | -0.9 | .147 | -3 | |
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 7.5% | 32.5% | 0.23 | .243 | .300 | .405 | .705 | .162 | .348 | 4.5 | -0.3 | .305 | 96 | |
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 6.8% | 31.8% | 0.21 | .308 | .386 | .359 | .745 | .051 | .480 | 6.1 | 0.8 | .336 | 117 | |
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 9.8% | 4.9% | 2.00 | .250 | .341 | .389 | .730 | .139 | .242 | 5.3 | 0.3 | .323 | 111 | |
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | .000 | 1.8 | 1.5 | .909 | 488 | |
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .333 | .538 | .333 | .872 | .000 | .333 | 2.6 | 1.1 | .416 | 178 | |
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .300 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .000 | .429 | 1.1 | -0.3 | .278 | 86 | |
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .333 | .556 | .333 | .889 | .000 | .333 | 1.9 | 0.8 | .426 | 184 | |
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 13.0% | 4.3% | 3.00 | .271 | .377 | .407 | .784 | .136 | .273 | 10.2 | 1.8 | .347 | 128 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 6.5% | 35.5% | 0.18 | .291 | .355 | .327 | .682 | .036 | .471 | 7.1 | -0.4 | .307 | 100 | |
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 13.2% | 24.5% | 0.54 | .261 | .358 | .391 | .750 | .130 | .344 | 7.2 | 0.8 | .332 | 116 | |
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | .000 | 1.8 | 1.5 | .909 | 488 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 2.00 | .294 | .368 | .471 | .839 | .176 | .313 | 3.0 | 0.6 | .360 | 139 | |
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | .500 | -0.1 | -0.9 | .147 | -3 | |
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 7.5% | 32.5% | 0.23 | .243 | .300 | .405 | .705 | .162 | .348 | 4.5 | -0.3 | .305 | 96 | |
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 6.8% | 31.8% | 0.21 | .308 | .386 | .359 | .745 | .051 | .480 | 6.1 | 0.8 | .336 | 117 | |
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 9.8% | 4.9% | 2.00 | .250 | .341 | .389 | .730 | .139 | .242 | 5.3 | 0.3 | .323 | 111 | |
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | .000 | 1.8 | 1.5 | .909 | 488 | |
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .333 | .538 | .333 | .872 | .000 | .333 | 2.6 | 1.1 | .416 | 178 | |
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .300 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .000 | .429 | 1.1 | -0.3 | .278 | 86 | |
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .333 | .556 | .333 | .889 | .000 | .333 | 1.9 | 0.8 | .426 | 184 | |
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 13.0% | 4.3% | 3.00 | .271 | .377 | .407 | .784 | .136 | .273 | 10.2 | 1.8 | .347 | 128 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 6.5% | 35.5% | 0.18 | .291 | .355 | .327 | .682 | .036 | .471 | 7.1 | -0.4 | .307 | 100 | |
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 13.2% | 24.5% | 0.54 | .261 | .358 | .391 | .750 | .130 | .344 | 7.2 | 0.8 | .332 | 116 | |
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | .000 | 1.8 | 1.5 | .909 | 488 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42 | 20 | 62 | -8.4 | 7.9 | 11.6 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 5.6 | -6.2 | 8.5 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 107 | 64 | 171 | -3.7 | 9.4 | 10.2 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 24.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 90 | 70 | 160 | 4.7 | -6.5 | 8.1 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 34.4% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 99 | 49 | 148 | -8.0 | 7.5 | 11.1 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | -8.7 | 7.1 | 11.3 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 21 | 57 | -3.8 | 9.8 | 10.6 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21 | 23 | 44 | 4.7 | -7.0 | 8.4 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 14 | 41 | -8.4 | 7.1 | 11.1 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 29.6% | 46.3% | 24.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 168 | 83 | 251 | -8.2 | 7.6 | 11.2 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 132 | 114 | 246 | 4.9 | -6.5 | 8.2 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 21.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 143 | 85 | 228 | -3.8 | 9.5 | 10.3 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | -8.7 | 7.1 | 11.3 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42 | 20 | 62 | -8.4 | 7.9 | 11.6 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 5.6 | -6.2 | 8.5 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 107 | 64 | 171 | -3.7 | 9.4 | 10.2 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 24.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 90 | 70 | 160 | 4.7 | -6.5 | 8.1 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 34.4% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 99 | 49 | 148 | -8.0 | 7.5 | 11.1 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | -8.7 | 7.1 | 11.3 | ||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 21 | 57 | -3.8 | 9.8 | 10.6 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21 | 23 | 44 | 4.7 | -7.0 | 8.4 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 14 | 41 | -8.4 | 7.1 | 11.1 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 29.6% | 46.3% | 24.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 168 | 83 | 251 | -8.2 | 7.6 | 11.2 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 132 | 114 | 246 | 4.9 | -6.5 | 8.2 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 21.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 143 | 85 | 228 | -3.8 | 9.5 | 10.3 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | -8.7 | 7.1 | 11.3 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 28.0% | 75.7% | 56.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 59.7% | 11.3% | 0.4 | 0.6 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.2 | 0.4 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 25.3% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 52.4% | 83.6% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 12.3% | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 28.3% | 60.7% | 40.6% | 39.3% | 83.8% | 64.6% | 38.1% | 14.4% | -2.7 | -1.7 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 20.3% | 64.0% | 46.6% | 83.3% | 93.0% | 91.3% | 60.1% | 4.1% | 1.5 | 1.0 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | -1.5 | -22.1 | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 28.6% | 79.3% | 54.4% | 75.0% | 91.3% | 87.1% | 50.9% | 7.0% | -1.6 | -2.8 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 19.2% | 55.6% | 34.1% | 60.0% | 70.0% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 11.4% | -0.7 | -1.6 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 15.4% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 100.0% | 84.2% | 85.7% | 68.3% | 7.3% | -0.1 | -0.3 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 21.6% | 67.5% | 49.8% | 90.5% | 86.5% | 87.2% | 61.4% | 6.4% | 1.8 | 0.7 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 25.3% | 56.0% | 37.8% | 43.2% | 82.1% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 12.6% | -3.2 | -1.3 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 26.1% | 76.9% | 52.2% | 58.6% | 85.6% | 79.0% | 51.3% | 11.0% | -1.3 | -0.6 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | -1.5 | -22.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 28.0% | 75.7% | 56.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 59.7% | 11.3% | 0.4 | 0.6 | ||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.2 | 0.4 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 25.3% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 52.4% | 83.6% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 12.3% | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 28.3% | 60.7% | 40.6% | 39.3% | 83.8% | 64.6% | 38.1% | 14.4% | -2.7 | -1.7 | ||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 20.3% | 64.0% | 46.6% | 83.3% | 93.0% | 91.3% | 60.1% | 4.1% | 1.5 | 1.0 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | -1.5 | -22.1 | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 28.6% | 79.3% | 54.4% | 75.0% | 91.3% | 87.1% | 50.9% | 7.0% | -1.6 | -2.8 | ||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 19.2% | 55.6% | 34.1% | 60.0% | 70.0% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 11.4% | -0.7 | -1.6 | ||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 15.4% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 100.0% | 84.2% | 85.7% | 68.3% | 7.3% | -0.1 | -0.3 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 21.6% | 67.5% | 49.8% | 90.5% | 86.5% | 87.2% | 61.4% | 6.4% | 1.8 | 0.7 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 25.3% | 56.0% | 37.8% | 43.2% | 82.1% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 12.6% | -3.2 | -1.3 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 26.1% | 76.9% | 52.2% | 58.6% | 85.6% | 79.0% | 51.3% | 11.0% | -1.3 | -0.6 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | -1.5 | -22.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 13.5 | 15.7 | -13.8 | 2111 | 16 | 88.9 | 105.4 | 107.8 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | ||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | -11.0 | 50.0 | 10.9 | 2275 | 2 | 99.3 | 104.5 | 104.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 16.0 | 13.3 | -5.5 | 51 | 2157 | 24 | 94.0 | 107.4 | 112.7 | 12.4 | 3 | 12.5% | 11 | 45.8% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | -11.5 | 51.2 | 9.4 | 48 | 2186 | 25 | 89.3 | 106.8 | 112.9 | 4.6 | 1 | 4.0% | 10 | 40.0% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 12.8 | 16.6 | -13.0 | 38 | 2096 | 34 | 88.6 | 107.3 | 109.1 | 3.2 | 1 | 2.9% | 16 | 47.1% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 12.0 | 21.6 | -14.2 | 47 | 2030 | 2 | 103.8 | 106.5 | 106.5 | 34.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 16.7 | 12.9 | -5.7 | 48 | 2195 | 9 | 91.5 | 110.2 | 110.2 | -14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | -12.3 | 52.3 | 9.3 | 51 | 2173 | 7 | 80.3 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 16.1 | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 14.3% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 12.0 | 18.2 | -13.7 | 48 | 2200 | 6 | 89.4 | 102.5 | 102.5 | 19.8 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 12.8 | 16.6 | -13.3 | 30 | 2116 | 56 | 88.7 | 107.2 | 109.1 | 4.2 | 2 | 3.6% | 23 | 41.1% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | -11.5 | 51.2 | 9.6 | 40 | 2199 | 34 | 88.0 | 104.7 | 112.9 | 7.9 | 2 | 5.9% | 12 | 35.3% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 16.2 | 13.2 | -5.6 | 50 | 2166 | 33 | 93.3 | 107.4 | 112.7 | 5.0 | 3 | 9.1% | 14 | 42.4% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 12.0 | 21.6 | -14.2 | 47 | 2030 | 2 | 103.8 | 106.5 | 106.5 | 34.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 13.5 | 15.7 | -13.8 | 2111 | 16 | 88.9 | 105.4 | 107.8 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | ||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | -11.0 | 50.0 | 10.9 | 2275 | 2 | 99.3 | 104.5 | 104.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 16.0 | 13.3 | -5.5 | 51 | 2157 | 24 | 94.0 | 107.4 | 112.7 | 12.4 | 3 | 12.5% | 11 | 45.8% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | -11.5 | 51.2 | 9.4 | 48 | 2186 | 25 | 89.3 | 106.8 | 112.9 | 4.6 | 1 | 4.0% | 10 | 40.0% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 12.8 | 16.6 | -13.0 | 38 | 2096 | 34 | 88.6 | 107.3 | 109.1 | 3.2 | 1 | 2.9% | 16 | 47.1% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 12.0 | 21.6 | -14.2 | 47 | 2030 | 2 | 103.8 | 106.5 | 106.5 | 34.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 16.7 | 12.9 | -5.7 | 48 | 2195 | 9 | 91.5 | 110.2 | 110.2 | -14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | -12.3 | 52.3 | 9.3 | 51 | 2173 | 7 | 80.3 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 16.1 | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 14.3% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 12.0 | 18.2 | -13.7 | 48 | 2200 | 6 | 89.4 | 102.5 | 102.5 | 19.8 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 12.8 | 16.6 | -13.3 | 30 | 2116 | 56 | 88.7 | 107.2 | 109.1 | 4.2 | 2 | 3.6% | 23 | 41.1% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | -11.5 | 51.2 | 9.6 | 40 | 2199 | 34 | 88.0 | 104.7 | 112.9 | 7.9 | 2 | 5.9% | 12 | 35.3% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 16.2 | 13.2 | -5.6 | 50 | 2166 | 33 | 93.3 | 107.4 | 112.7 | 5.0 | 3 | 9.1% | 14 | 42.4% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 12.0 | 21.6 | -14.2 | 47 | 2030 | 2 | 103.8 | 106.5 | 106.5 | 34.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 82.4% | 100.0% | 27.4% | 59.4% | 63.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | ||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 30.0% | 83.3% | 47.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 85.4% | 87.8% | 28.1% | 57.4% | 69.2% | 39.2% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 75.7% | 89.3% | 23.1% | 37.7% | 65.2% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 22.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 75.9% | 92.7% | 36.5% | 35.9% | 87.0% | 43.2% | 19.2% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | ||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 75.0% | 91.7% | 28.1% | 60.7% | 88.2% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 62.5% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 87.5% | 78.6% | 39.0% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | ||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 79.3% | 91.3% | 34.7% | 41.2% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 69.8% | 91.9% | 21.5% | 38.4% | 63.2% | 40.2% | 22.8% | 30.8% | 23.2% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 82.8% | 88.7% | 28.1% | 58.3% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 82.4% | 100.0% | 27.4% | 59.4% | 63.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | ||||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 30.0% | 83.3% | 47.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 85.4% | 87.8% | 28.1% | 57.4% | 69.2% | 39.2% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 75.7% | 89.3% | 23.1% | 37.7% | 65.2% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 22.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 75.9% | 92.7% | 36.5% | 35.9% | 87.0% | 43.2% | 19.2% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | ||||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 75.0% | 91.7% | 28.1% | 60.7% | 88.2% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 62.5% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 87.5% | 78.6% | 39.0% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | ||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 79.3% | 91.3% | 34.7% | 41.2% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 69.8% | 91.9% | 21.5% | 38.4% | 63.2% | 40.2% | 22.8% | 30.8% | 23.2% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 82.8% | 88.7% | 28.1% | 58.3% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 59.4% | 63.2% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 27.4% | |||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 30.0% | 83.3% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 26.2% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 57.4% | 69.2% | 39.2% | 70.7% | 72.4% | 24.0% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 37.7% | 65.2% | 38.1% | 38.7% | 91.7% | 19.4% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 18.8% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 35.9% | 87.0% | 43.2% | 46.9% | 86.7% | 21.6% | 25.0% | 87.5% | 21.6% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 60.7% | 88.2% | 49.1% | 72.2% | 92.3% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 17.5% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 27.8% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.0% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 41.2% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 21.9% | 25.9% | 86.7% | 23.1% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 38.4% | 63.2% | 40.2% | 39.2% | 80.0% | 20.7% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 19.5% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 58.3% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 71.2% | 78.6% | 25.9% | 37.8% | 64.3% | 15.8% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sinker (SI) | 62 | 59.4% | 63.2% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 27.4% | |||
| 2020 | Curveball (CU) | 42 | 30.0% | 83.3% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 26.2% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 171 | 57.4% | 69.2% | 39.2% | 70.7% | 72.4% | 24.0% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 160 | 37.7% | 65.2% | 38.1% | 38.7% | 91.7% | 19.4% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 18.8% | |||
| 2021 | Sinker (SI) | 148 | 35.9% | 87.0% | 43.2% | 46.9% | 86.7% | 21.6% | 25.0% | 87.5% | 21.6% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| 2022 | Fourseam (FA) | 57 | 60.7% | 88.2% | 49.1% | 72.2% | 92.3% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 17.5% | |||
| 2022 | Curveball (CU) | 44 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2022 | Sinker (SI) | 41 | 27.8% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.0% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 251 | 41.2% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 21.9% | 25.9% | 86.7% | 23.1% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 246 | 38.4% | 63.2% | 40.2% | 39.2% | 80.0% | 20.7% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 19.5% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 228 | 58.3% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 71.2% | 78.6% | 25.9% | 37.8% | 64.3% | 15.8% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

