
Patrick Murphy 패트릭
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 211
DOB: 6/10/1995
(31 years, 4 months, 6 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 39.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 48.0% |
| ERA | 4.76 |
| FIP | 4.05 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 10, Ovr: 83 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Hamilton (AZ) HS |
Service Time
1.002MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rangers signed Murphy to a minor-league contract Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L | 11 | 84.4 | 99.5 | 5.8 | 2 | 18.2% | 2 | 18.2% | - - - | 7.31 | |
| 2022 | vs R | 11 | 90.4 | 110.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | - - - | 4.00 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Home | 15 | 88.7 | 103.9 | -3.5 | 2 | 13.3% | 4 | 26.7% | 2.45 | 5.17 | |
| 2022 | Away | 7 | 84.6 | 110.2 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | 13.50 | 6.12 | |
| 2022 | Home vs L | 8 | 87.7 | 99.5 | -2.4 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 | 25.0% | - - - | 6.16 | |
| 2022 | Home vs R | 7 | 89.8 | 103.9 | -4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 3.92 | |
| 2022 | Away vs L | 3 | 75.4 | 92.6 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 10.17 | |
| 2022 | Away vs R | 4 | 91.6 | 110.2 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | - - - | 4.07 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 | |
| 2022 | 1st Half | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | - - - | 5.55 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 5 | 94.7 | 103.9 | -4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | - - - | 9.27 | |
| 2022 | Men on Base | 17 | 85.2 | 110.2 | 7.6 | 2 | 11.8% | 4 | 23.5% | - - - | 4.69 | |
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 12 | 80.4 | 99.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 8.3% | 1 | 8.3% | - - - | 2.87 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 42.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 42.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 3 | 82.2 | 83.2 | -2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 9.88 | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 2 | 82.5 | 92.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 21.05 | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 10 | 85.3 | 99.8 | 9.6 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 | 30.0% | - - - | 10.82 | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 3 | 82.7 | 92.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 18.35 | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 6 | 78.8 | 99.5 | 24.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | - - - | 7.24 | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 7 | 86.4 | 103.9 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | - - - | 3.39 | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 6 | 78.8 | 92.6 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 4.42 | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 6 | 79.0 | 99.5 | 17.2 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | - - - | 2.81 | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 4 | 85.1 | 90.5 | -13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 2.26 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | As Reliever | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | No Shift | 5 | 83.3 | 99.8 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | - - - | 2.41 | |
| 2022 | Shift - All | 17 | 88.6 | 110.2 | 4.6 | 2 | 11.8% | 5 | 29.4% | - - - | 4.42 | |
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 16 | 87.2 | 103.9 | 5.1 | 2 | 12.5% | 4 | 25.0% | - - - | 4.21 | |
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1 | 110.2 | 110.2 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 8.98 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | 1st Through Order as RP | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L | 11 | 84.4 | 99.5 | 5.8 | 2 | 18.2% | 2 | 18.2% | - - - | 7.31 | |
| 2022 | vs R | 11 | 90.4 | 110.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | - - - | 4.00 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Home | 15 | 88.7 | 103.9 | -3.5 | 2 | 13.3% | 4 | 26.7% | 2.45 | 5.17 | |
| 2022 | Away | 7 | 84.6 | 110.2 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | 13.50 | 6.12 | |
| 2022 | Home vs L | 8 | 87.7 | 99.5 | -2.4 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 | 25.0% | - - - | 6.16 | |
| 2022 | Home vs R | 7 | 89.8 | 103.9 | -4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 3.92 | |
| 2022 | Away vs L | 3 | 75.4 | 92.6 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 10.17 | |
| 2022 | Away vs R | 4 | 91.6 | 110.2 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | - - - | 4.07 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 | |
| 2022 | 1st Half | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | - - - | 5.55 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 5 | 94.7 | 103.9 | -4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | - - - | 9.27 | |
| 2022 | Men on Base | 17 | 85.2 | 110.2 | 7.6 | 2 | 11.8% | 4 | 23.5% | - - - | 4.69 | |
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 12 | 80.4 | 99.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 8.3% | 1 | 8.3% | - - - | 2.87 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 42.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 42.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 3 | 82.2 | 83.2 | -2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 9.88 | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 2 | 82.5 | 92.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 21.05 | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 10 | 85.3 | 99.8 | 9.6 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 | 30.0% | - - - | 10.82 | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 3 | 82.7 | 92.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 18.35 | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 6 | 78.8 | 99.5 | 24.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | - - - | 7.24 | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 7 | 86.4 | 103.9 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | - - - | 3.39 | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 6 | 78.8 | 92.6 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 4.42 | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 6 | 79.0 | 99.5 | 17.2 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | - - - | 2.81 | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 4 | 85.1 | 90.5 | -13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 2.26 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | As Reliever | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | No Shift | 5 | 83.3 | 99.8 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | - - - | 2.41 | |
| 2022 | Shift - All | 17 | 88.6 | 110.2 | 4.6 | 2 | 11.8% | 5 | 29.4% | - - - | 4.42 | |
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 16 | 87.2 | 103.9 | 5.1 | 2 | 12.5% | 4 | 25.0% | - - - | 4.21 | |
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1 | 110.2 | 110.2 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 8.98 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2022 | 1st Through Order as RP | 22 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 6 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 5.55 |

