Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Patrick Wisdom 위즈덤
Seattle Mariners (AAA)3B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 8/27/1991
(35 years, 1 month, 20 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 19 | 474 |
| PA | 7 | 50 | 1523 |
| HR | 0 | 1 | 89 |
| AVG | .187 | .106 | .205 |
| OBP | .263 | .160 | .287 |
| SLG | .391 | .191 | .450 |
| wOBA | .284 | .151 | .316 |
| wRC+ | 86 | -7 | 101 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.6 | 3.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:10
1B:6
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KBO) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 21, Ovr: 52 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | St. Marys |
| Contract | 1 yr, $520k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $520k |
| Notes | $1M split contract, prorated |
Service Time
4.058MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 19 | 474 |
| PA | 7 | 50 | 1523 |
| HR | 0 | 1 | 89 |
| AVG | .187 | .106 | .205 |
| OBP | .263 | .160 | .287 |
| SLG | .391 | .191 | .450 |
| wOBA | .284 | .151 | .316 |
| wRC+ | 86 | -7 | 101 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.6 | 3.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:10
1B:6
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KBO) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 21, Ovr: 52 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | St. Marys |
| Contract | 1 yr, $520k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $520k |
| Notes | $1M split contract, prorated |
Service Time
4.058MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 20 | 65 | 279 | 6 | 40 | 32 | 2 | 11.1% | 20.8% | .183 | .346 | .282 | .373 | .465 | .389 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 21 | 104 | 423 | 13 | 54 | 62 | 4 | 9.9% | 27.0% | .180 | .294 | .231 | .312 | .411 | .332 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 21 | 25 | 102 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 8.8% | 22.5% | .109 | .313 | .250 | .317 | .359 | .317 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 129 | 525 | 15 | 62 | 73 | 5 | 9.7% | 26.1% | .166 | .298 | .235 | .313 | .401 | .329 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 21 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .000 | .100 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .127 | -27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 22 | 128 | 498 | 14 | 49 | 53 | 5 | 7.8% | 29.9% | .153 | .282 | .215 | .277 | .367 | .295 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 22 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | .125 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .273 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 23 | 114 | 456 | 14 | 51 | 61 | 11 | 7.7% | 23.5% | .169 | .283 | .237 | .294 | .406 | .316 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .000 | .750 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .565 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 24 | 78 | 295 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 8.8% | 24.7% | .141 | .298 | .233 | .303 | .374 | .303 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 304 | 5 | 31 | 33 | 6 | 9.5% | 24.7% | .138 | .307 | .239 | .314 | .377 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 24 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | .143 | .158 | .200 | .368 | .238 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 25 | 127 | 506 | 31 | 68 | 89 | 2 | 7.5% | 29.4% | .263 | .286 | .243 | .310 | .507 | .347 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 25 | 25 | 37 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 13.5% | 18.9% | .367 | .286 | .300 | .405 | .667 | .438 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 26 | 107 | 421 | 15 | 65 | 61 | 11 | 10.2% | 26.6% | .191 | .371 | .288 | .363 | .480 | .369 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 26 | 29 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11.7% | 20.0% | .077 | .225 | .173 | .283 | .250 | .251 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 26 | 32 | 58 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10.3% | 32.8% | .260 | .333 | .260 | .362 | .520 | .379 | .344 | 142 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -2.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 107 | 453 | 31 | 68 | 74 | 8 | 11.7% | 27.6% | .273 | .266 | .240 | .332 | .513 | .348 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 27 | 20 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 32.7% | .149 | .241 | .170 | .250 | .319 | .252 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6% | 53.6% | .038 | .364 | .154 | .185 | .192 | .167 | .179 | -14 | -0.1 | -4.2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 28 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18.5% | 51.9% | .091 | .375 | .136 | .296 | .227 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .007 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 8 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17.6% | 35.3% | .400 | .091 | .160 | .353 | .560 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 29 | 25 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14.7% | 35.3% | .345 | .286 | .241 | .353 | .586 | .395 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 106 | 375 | 28 | 54 | 61 | 4 | 8.5% | 40.8% | .287 | .318 | .231 | .305 | .518 | .346 | .320 | 117 | -0.4 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 30 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13.3% | 36.7% | .269 | .308 | .231 | .333 | .500 | .349 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 134 | 534 | 25 | 67 | 66 | 8 | 9.9% | 34.3% | .220 | .274 | .207 | .298 | .426 | .316 | .296 | 106 | 0.4 | 4.2 | -10.9 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 41.7% | .400 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .600 | .389 | .381 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 16 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18.8% | 31.3% | .282 | .476 | .333 | .458 | .615 | .462 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 97 | 302 | 23 | 43 | 46 | 4 | 9.9% | 36.8% | .295 | .237 | .205 | .289 | .500 | .333 | .333 | 110 | -0.3 | 3.6 | -7.3 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 9 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .481 | .615 | .407 | .528 | .889 | .570 | .524 | 240 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.3% | .438 | .444 | .375 | .375 | .813 | .498 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 75 | 174 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 5.7% | 33.9% | .222 | .207 | .171 | .237 | .392 | .271 | .294 | 74 | 0.7 | -4.7 | -3.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 33 | 119 | 486 | 35 | 73 | 85 | 3 | 10.7% | 29.2% | .300 | .257 | .236 | .321 | .535 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 34 | 12 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6% | 47.4% | .189 | .412 | .243 | .263 | .432 | .298 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 37.4% | .204 | .250 | .187 | .263 | .391 | .284 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8.1% | 34.8% | .208 | .249 | .196 | .268 | .403 | .290 | 91 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 110 | 395 | 18 | 44 | 51 | 3 | 8.9% | 40.0% | .201 | .251 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .277 | 82 | -0.3 | -8.5 | -9.4 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.9% | 40.0% | .201 | .251 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .277 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 39.0% | .200 | .247 | .181 | .259 | .380 | .279 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.8% | 38.9% | .205 | .250 | .184 | .263 | .389 | .284 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.7% | .198 | .253 | .179 | .258 | .377 | .276 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 34 | 81 | 348 | 35 | 62 | 78 | 5 | 10.9% | 26.7% | .399 | .279 | .278 | .362 | .676 | .430 | .400 | 148 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.0% | 42.0% | .085 | .160 | .106 | .160 | .191 | .151 | .236 | -7 | 0.0 | -6.2 | -1.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 37.2% | .205 | .242 | .185 | .259 | .390 | .282 | 84 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 474 | 1523 | 89 | 195 | 211 | 23 | 8.9% | 36.8% | .244 | .267 | .205 | .287 | .450 | .316 | .306 | 101 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -21.2 | 3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 20 | 65 | 279 | 6 | 40 | 32 | 2 | 11.1% | 20.8% | .183 | .346 | .282 | .373 | .465 | .389 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 21 | 104 | 423 | 13 | 54 | 62 | 4 | 9.9% | 27.0% | .180 | .294 | .231 | .312 | .411 | .332 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 21 | 25 | 102 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 8.8% | 22.5% | .109 | .313 | .250 | .317 | .359 | .317 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 129 | 525 | 15 | 62 | 73 | 5 | 9.7% | 26.1% | .166 | .298 | .235 | .313 | .401 | .329 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 21 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .000 | .100 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .127 | -27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 22 | 128 | 498 | 14 | 49 | 53 | 5 | 7.8% | 29.9% | .153 | .282 | .215 | .277 | .367 | .295 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 22 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | .125 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .273 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 23 | 114 | 456 | 14 | 51 | 61 | 11 | 7.7% | 23.5% | .169 | .283 | .237 | .294 | .406 | .316 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .000 | .750 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .565 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 24 | 78 | 295 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 8.8% | 24.7% | .141 | .298 | .233 | .303 | .374 | .303 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 304 | 5 | 31 | 33 | 6 | 9.5% | 24.7% | .138 | .307 | .239 | .314 | .377 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 24 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | .143 | .158 | .200 | .368 | .238 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 25 | 127 | 506 | 31 | 68 | 89 | 2 | 7.5% | 29.4% | .263 | .286 | .243 | .310 | .507 | .347 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 25 | 25 | 37 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 13.5% | 18.9% | .367 | .286 | .300 | .405 | .667 | .438 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 26 | 107 | 421 | 15 | 65 | 61 | 11 | 10.2% | 26.6% | .191 | .371 | .288 | .363 | .480 | .369 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 26 | 29 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11.7% | 20.0% | .077 | .225 | .173 | .283 | .250 | .251 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 26 | 32 | 58 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10.3% | 32.8% | .260 | .333 | .260 | .362 | .520 | .379 | .344 | 142 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -2.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 107 | 453 | 31 | 68 | 74 | 8 | 11.7% | 27.6% | .273 | .266 | .240 | .332 | .513 | .348 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 27 | 20 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 32.7% | .149 | .241 | .170 | .250 | .319 | .252 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6% | 53.6% | .038 | .364 | .154 | .185 | .192 | .167 | .179 | -14 | -0.1 | -4.2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 28 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18.5% | 51.9% | .091 | .375 | .136 | .296 | .227 | .258 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .007 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 8 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 17.6% | 35.3% | .400 | .091 | .160 | .353 | .560 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 29 | 25 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14.7% | 35.3% | .345 | .286 | .241 | .353 | .586 | .395 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 106 | 375 | 28 | 54 | 61 | 4 | 8.5% | 40.8% | .287 | .318 | .231 | .305 | .518 | .346 | .320 | 117 | -0.4 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 30 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13.3% | 36.7% | .269 | .308 | .231 | .333 | .500 | .349 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 134 | 534 | 25 | 67 | 66 | 8 | 9.9% | 34.3% | .220 | .274 | .207 | .298 | .426 | .316 | .296 | 106 | 0.4 | 4.2 | -10.9 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 41.7% | .400 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .600 | .389 | .381 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 16 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18.8% | 31.3% | .282 | .476 | .333 | .458 | .615 | .462 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 97 | 302 | 23 | 43 | 46 | 4 | 9.9% | 36.8% | .295 | .237 | .205 | .289 | .500 | .333 | .333 | 110 | -0.3 | 3.6 | -7.3 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 9 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .481 | .615 | .407 | .528 | .889 | .570 | .524 | 240 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.3% | .438 | .444 | .375 | .375 | .813 | .498 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 75 | 174 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 5.7% | 33.9% | .222 | .207 | .171 | .237 | .392 | .271 | .294 | 74 | 0.7 | -4.7 | -3.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 33 | 119 | 486 | 35 | 73 | 85 | 3 | 10.7% | 29.2% | .300 | .257 | .236 | .321 | .535 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 34 | 12 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6% | 47.4% | .189 | .412 | .243 | .263 | .432 | .298 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 37.4% | .204 | .250 | .187 | .263 | .391 | .284 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8.1% | 34.8% | .208 | .249 | .196 | .268 | .403 | .290 | 91 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 110 | 395 | 18 | 44 | 51 | 3 | 8.9% | 40.0% | .201 | .251 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .277 | 82 | -0.3 | -8.5 | -9.4 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.9% | 40.0% | .201 | .251 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .277 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 39.0% | .200 | .247 | .181 | .259 | .380 | .279 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.8% | 38.9% | .205 | .250 | .184 | .263 | .389 | .284 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.7% | .198 | .253 | .179 | .258 | .377 | .276 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 34 | 81 | 348 | 35 | 62 | 78 | 5 | 10.9% | 26.7% | .399 | .279 | .278 | .362 | .676 | .430 | .400 | 148 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.0% | 42.0% | .085 | .160 | .106 | .160 | .191 | .151 | .236 | -7 | 0.0 | -6.2 | -1.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 37.2% | .205 | .242 | .185 | .259 | .390 | .282 | 84 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 474 | 1523 | 89 | 195 | 211 | 23 | 8.9% | 36.8% | .244 | .267 | .205 | .287 | .450 | .316 | .306 | 101 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -21.2 | 3.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 65 | 241 | 279 | 68 | 41 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2013 | STL | A | 104 | 372 | 423 | 86 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 54 | 62 | 42 | 0 | 114 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .231 |
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 25 | 92 | 102 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 129 | 464 | 525 | 109 | 66 | 24 | 4 | 15 | 62 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 137 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .235 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2014 | STL | AA | 128 | 452 | 498 | 97 | 60 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 49 | 53 | 39 | 0 | 149 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | .215 |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | STL | AA | 114 | 414 | 456 | 98 | 60 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 61 | 35 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .237 |
| 2016 | STL | R | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 78 | 262 | 295 | 61 | 35 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 73 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .233 |
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 81 | 268 | 304 | 64 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .239 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 10 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 127 | 456 | 506 | 111 | 54 | 25 | 1 | 31 | 68 | 89 | 38 | 0 | 149 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .243 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 25 | 30 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 107 | 371 | 421 | 107 | 67 | 24 | 1 | 15 | 65 | 61 | 43 | 1 | 112 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .288 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 29 | 52 | 60 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .173 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 32 | 50 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .260 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 107 | 396 | 453 | 95 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 68 | 74 | 53 | 3 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .240 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 20 | 47 | 52 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .170 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 9 | 26 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 13 | 22 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .136 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 8 | 25 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .160 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 25 | 29 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 106 | 338 | 375 | 78 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 61 | 32 | 1 | 153 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .231 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12 | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 134 | 469 | 534 | 97 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 25 | 67 | 66 | 53 | 1 | 183 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | .207 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 16 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 97 | 268 | 302 | 55 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 43 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 111 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .205 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 27 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .407 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 6 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 75 | 158 | 174 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .171 |
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 119 | 424 | 486 | 100 | 44 | 20 | 1 | 35 | 73 | 85 | 52 | 2 | 142 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12 | 37 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 110 | 353 | 395 | 63 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 51 | 35 | 1 | 158 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .178 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .178 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .181 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 81 | 306 | 348 | 85 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 35 | 62 | 78 | 38 | 2 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .278 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 19 | 47 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .106 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 31 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 474 | 1358 | 1523 | 279 | 128 | 59 | 3 | 89 | 195 | 211 | 135 | 3 | 561 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 8 | .205 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 65 | 241 | 279 | 68 | 41 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2013 | STL | A | 104 | 372 | 423 | 86 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 54 | 62 | 42 | 0 | 114 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .231 |
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 25 | 92 | 102 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 129 | 464 | 525 | 109 | 66 | 24 | 4 | 15 | 62 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 137 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .235 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2014 | STL | AA | 128 | 452 | 498 | 97 | 60 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 49 | 53 | 39 | 0 | 149 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | .215 |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | STL | AA | 114 | 414 | 456 | 98 | 60 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 61 | 35 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .237 |
| 2016 | STL | R | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 78 | 262 | 295 | 61 | 35 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 73 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .233 |
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 81 | 268 | 304 | 64 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .239 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 10 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 127 | 456 | 506 | 111 | 54 | 25 | 1 | 31 | 68 | 89 | 38 | 0 | 149 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .243 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 25 | 30 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 107 | 371 | 421 | 107 | 67 | 24 | 1 | 15 | 65 | 61 | 43 | 1 | 112 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .288 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 29 | 52 | 60 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .173 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 32 | 50 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .260 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 107 | 396 | 453 | 95 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 68 | 74 | 53 | 3 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .240 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 20 | 47 | 52 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .170 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 9 | 26 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 13 | 22 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .136 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 8 | 25 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .160 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 25 | 29 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 106 | 338 | 375 | 78 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 61 | 32 | 1 | 153 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .231 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 12 | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 134 | 469 | 534 | 97 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 25 | 67 | 66 | 53 | 1 | 183 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | .207 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 16 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 97 | 268 | 302 | 55 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 43 | 46 | 30 | 0 | 111 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .205 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 27 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .407 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 6 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 75 | 158 | 174 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .171 |
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 119 | 424 | 486 | 100 | 44 | 20 | 1 | 35 | 73 | 85 | 52 | 2 | 142 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12 | 37 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 110 | 353 | 395 | 63 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 51 | 35 | 1 | 158 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .178 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .178 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .181 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 81 | 306 | 348 | 85 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 35 | 62 | 78 | 38 | 2 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .278 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 19 | 47 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .106 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 31 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 474 | 1358 | 1523 | 279 | 128 | 59 | 3 | 89 | 195 | 211 | 135 | 3 | 561 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 8 | .205 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 11.1% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .282 | .373 | .465 | .837 | .183 | 5.6 | .346 | -0.3 | 46 | 14.6 | .389 | 148 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 9.9% | 27.0% | 0.37 | .231 | .312 | .411 | .723 | .180 | 5.5 | .294 | 0.2 | 52 | 1.7 | .332 | 110 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 8.8% | 22.5% | 0.39 | .250 | .317 | .359 | .676 | .109 | 2.8 | .313 | 0.1 | 11 | -0.5 | .317 | 98 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 9.7% | 26.1% | 0.37 | .235 | .313 | .401 | .714 | .166 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.3 | 63 | 1.2 | .329 | 108 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .237 | .000 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .127 | -27 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 7.8% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .215 | .277 | .367 | .644 | .153 | 5.0 | .282 | 0.5 | 46 | -9.5 | .295 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .667 | .333 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 7.7% | 23.5% | 0.33 | .237 | .294 | .406 | .699 | .169 | 5.9 | .283 | 0.7 | 49 | -4.1 | .316 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 33.3% | 22.2% | 1.50 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 5.4 | .750 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.6 | .565 | 257 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 8.8% | 24.7% | 0.36 | .233 | .303 | .374 | .677 | .141 | 4.5 | .298 | 0.5 | 29 | -7.7 | .303 | 86 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 9.5% | 24.7% | 0.39 | .239 | .314 | .377 | .690 | .138 | 4.7 | .307 | 0.7 | 32 | -6.1 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .158 | .200 | .368 | .568 | .211 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.8 | .238 | 42 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 7.5% | 29.4% | 0.26 | .243 | .310 | .507 | .817 | .263 | 2.9 | .286 | -0.7 | 70 | 3.3 | .347 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 13.5% | 18.9% | 0.71 | .300 | .405 | .667 | 1.072 | .367 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.4 | 8 | 3.4 | .438 | 176 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 10.2% | 26.6% | 0.38 | .288 | .363 | .480 | .843 | .191 | 5.3 | .371 | 1.2 | 66 | 11.0 | .369 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 11.7% | 20.0% | 0.58 | .173 | .283 | .250 | .533 | .077 | 4.6 | .225 | -0.1 | 4 | -4.3 | .251 | 51 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 10.3% | 32.8% | 0.32 | .260 | .362 | .520 | .882 | .260 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.0 | .379 | 142 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 11.7% | 27.6% | 0.42 | .240 | .332 | .513 | .844 | .273 | 3.8 | .266 | 0.6 | 66 | -2.0 | .348 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 7.7% | 32.7% | 0.24 | .170 | .250 | .319 | .569 | .149 | 2.6 | .241 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.7 | .252 | 47 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3.6% | 53.6% | 0.07 | .154 | .185 | .192 | .377 | .038 | 0.8 | .364 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.7 | .167 | -14 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 18.5% | 51.9% | 0.36 | .136 | .296 | .227 | .524 | .091 | 5.5 | .375 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.6 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 17.6% | 35.3% | 0.50 | .160 | .353 | .560 | .913 | .400 | 6.1 | .091 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.5 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 14.7% | 35.3% | 0.42 | .241 | .353 | .586 | .939 | .345 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.8 | .395 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 8.5% | 40.8% | 0.21 | .231 | .305 | .518 | .823 | .287 | 3.5 | .318 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 55 | 9.9 | .346 | 117 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 13.3% | 36.7% | 0.36 | .231 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .269 | 1.5 | .308 | -0.5 | 5 | 0.5 | .349 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.9% | 34.3% | 0.29 | .207 | .298 | .426 | .725 | .220 | 3.7 | .274 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 64 | 2.8 | .316 | 106 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 16.7% | 41.7% | 0.40 | .200 | .333 | .600 | .933 | .400 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .389 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 18.8% | 31.3% | 0.60 | .333 | .458 | .615 | 1.074 | .282 | 1.6 | .476 | -0.6 | 12 | 5.2 | .462 | 177 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 9.9% | 36.8% | 0.27 | .205 | .289 | .500 | .789 | .295 | 4.5 | .237 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 40 | 3.7 | .333 | 110 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .407 | .528 | .889 | 1.417 | .481 | 1.9 | .615 | -0.1 | 12 | 7.0 | .570 | 240 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .813 | 1.188 | .438 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.2 | .498 | 204 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 5.7% | 33.9% | 0.17 | .171 | .237 | .392 | .629 | .222 | 7.3 | .207 | -2.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 15 | -5.4 | .271 | 74 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 10.7% | 29.2% | 0.37 | .236 | .321 | .535 | .856 | .300 | 3.9 | .257 | 0.2 | 74 | 15.3 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 2.6% | 47.4% | 0.06 | .243 | .263 | .432 | .696 | .189 | 2.6 | .412 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.4 | .298 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.5% | 37.4% | 0.23 | .187 | .263 | .391 | .655 | .204 | 4.0 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .284 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 34.8% | 0.23 | .196 | .268 | .403 | .671 | .208 | 4.0 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .290 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 40.0% | 0.22 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .638 | .201 | 3.9 | .251 | -0.3 | 35 | -11.4 | .277 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.9% | 40.0% | 0.22 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .638 | .201 | 3.9 | .251 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .277 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.6% | 39.0% | 0.22 | .181 | .259 | .380 | .640 | .200 | 4.8 | .247 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.8% | 38.9% | 0.22 | .184 | .263 | .389 | .653 | .205 | 4.4 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .284 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 39.7% | 0.22 | .179 | .258 | .377 | .636 | .198 | 3.9 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .276 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.9% | 26.7% | 0.41 | .278 | .362 | .676 | 1.039 | .399 | 4.2 | .279 | -0.5 | 72 | 22.2 | .430 | 148 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 6.0% | 42.0% | 0.14 | .106 | .160 | .191 | .351 | .085 | 1.3 | .160 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.7 | .151 | -7 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.3% | 37.2% | 0.22 | .185 | .259 | .390 | .649 | .205 | 3.9 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .282 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.9% | 36.8% | 0.24 | .205 | .287 | .450 | .736 | .244 | 4.5 | .267 | -1.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 183 | 3.1 | .316 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 11.1% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .282 | .373 | .465 | .837 | .183 | 5.6 | .346 | -0.3 | 46 | 14.6 | .389 | 148 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 9.9% | 27.0% | 0.37 | .231 | .312 | .411 | .723 | .180 | 5.5 | .294 | 0.2 | 52 | 1.7 | .332 | 110 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 8.8% | 22.5% | 0.39 | .250 | .317 | .359 | .676 | .109 | 2.8 | .313 | 0.1 | 11 | -0.5 | .317 | 98 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 9.7% | 26.1% | 0.37 | .235 | .313 | .401 | .714 | .166 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.3 | 63 | 1.2 | .329 | 108 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .083 | .154 | .083 | .237 | .000 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .127 | -27 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 7.8% | 29.9% | 0.26 | .215 | .277 | .367 | .644 | .153 | 5.0 | .282 | 0.5 | 46 | -9.5 | .295 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .667 | .333 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 7.7% | 23.5% | 0.33 | .237 | .294 | .406 | .699 | .169 | 5.9 | .283 | 0.7 | 49 | -4.1 | .316 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 33.3% | 22.2% | 1.50 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 5.4 | .750 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.6 | .565 | 257 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 8.8% | 24.7% | 0.36 | .233 | .303 | .374 | .677 | .141 | 4.5 | .298 | 0.5 | 29 | -7.7 | .303 | 86 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 9.5% | 24.7% | 0.39 | .239 | .314 | .377 | .690 | .138 | 4.7 | .307 | 0.7 | 32 | -6.1 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .158 | .200 | .368 | .568 | .211 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.8 | .238 | 42 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 7.5% | 29.4% | 0.26 | .243 | .310 | .507 | .817 | .263 | 2.9 | .286 | -0.7 | 70 | 3.3 | .347 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 13.5% | 18.9% | 0.71 | .300 | .405 | .667 | 1.072 | .367 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.4 | 8 | 3.4 | .438 | 176 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 10.2% | 26.6% | 0.38 | .288 | .363 | .480 | .843 | .191 | 5.3 | .371 | 1.2 | 66 | 11.0 | .369 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 11.7% | 20.0% | 0.58 | .173 | .283 | .250 | .533 | .077 | 4.6 | .225 | -0.1 | 4 | -4.3 | .251 | 51 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 10.3% | 32.8% | 0.32 | .260 | .362 | .520 | .882 | .260 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.0 | .379 | 142 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 11.7% | 27.6% | 0.42 | .240 | .332 | .513 | .844 | .273 | 3.8 | .266 | 0.6 | 66 | -2.0 | .348 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 7.7% | 32.7% | 0.24 | .170 | .250 | .319 | .569 | .149 | 2.6 | .241 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.7 | .252 | 47 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3.6% | 53.6% | 0.07 | .154 | .185 | .192 | .377 | .038 | 0.8 | .364 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.7 | .167 | -14 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 18.5% | 51.9% | 0.36 | .136 | .296 | .227 | .524 | .091 | 5.5 | .375 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.6 | .258 | 55 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 17.6% | 35.3% | 0.50 | .160 | .353 | .560 | .913 | .400 | 6.1 | .091 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.5 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 14.7% | 35.3% | 0.42 | .241 | .353 | .586 | .939 | .345 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.8 | .395 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 8.5% | 40.8% | 0.21 | .231 | .305 | .518 | .823 | .287 | 3.5 | .318 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 55 | 9.9 | .346 | 117 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 13.3% | 36.7% | 0.36 | .231 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .269 | 1.5 | .308 | -0.5 | 5 | 0.5 | .349 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.9% | 34.3% | 0.29 | .207 | .298 | .426 | .725 | .220 | 3.7 | .274 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 64 | 2.8 | .316 | 106 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 16.7% | 41.7% | 0.40 | .200 | .333 | .600 | .933 | .400 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .389 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 18.8% | 31.3% | 0.60 | .333 | .458 | .615 | 1.074 | .282 | 1.6 | .476 | -0.6 | 12 | 5.2 | .462 | 177 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 9.9% | 36.8% | 0.27 | .205 | .289 | .500 | .789 | .295 | 4.5 | .237 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 40 | 3.7 | .333 | 110 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .407 | .528 | .889 | 1.417 | .481 | 1.9 | .615 | -0.1 | 12 | 7.0 | .570 | 240 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .813 | 1.188 | .438 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.2 | .498 | 204 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 5.7% | 33.9% | 0.17 | .171 | .237 | .392 | .629 | .222 | 7.3 | .207 | -2.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 15 | -5.4 | .271 | 74 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 10.7% | 29.2% | 0.37 | .236 | .321 | .535 | .856 | .300 | 3.9 | .257 | 0.2 | 74 | 15.3 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 2.6% | 47.4% | 0.06 | .243 | .263 | .432 | .696 | .189 | 2.6 | .412 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.4 | .298 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.5% | 37.4% | 0.23 | .187 | .263 | .391 | .655 | .204 | 4.0 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .284 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 34.8% | 0.23 | .196 | .268 | .403 | .671 | .208 | 4.0 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .290 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 40.0% | 0.22 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .638 | .201 | 3.9 | .251 | -0.3 | 35 | -11.4 | .277 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.9% | 40.0% | 0.22 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .638 | .201 | 3.9 | .251 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .277 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.6% | 39.0% | 0.22 | .181 | .259 | .380 | .640 | .200 | 4.8 | .247 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.8% | 38.9% | 0.22 | .184 | .263 | .389 | .653 | .205 | 4.4 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .284 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 39.7% | 0.22 | .179 | .258 | .377 | .636 | .198 | 3.9 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .276 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.9% | 26.7% | 0.41 | .278 | .362 | .676 | 1.039 | .399 | 4.2 | .279 | -0.5 | 72 | 22.2 | .430 | 148 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 6.0% | 42.0% | 0.14 | .106 | .160 | .191 | .351 | .085 | 1.3 | .160 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.7 | .151 | -7 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.3% | 37.2% | 0.22 | .185 | .259 | .390 | .649 | .205 | 3.9 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .282 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.9% | 36.8% | 0.24 | .205 | .287 | .450 | .736 | .244 | 4.5 | .267 | -1.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 183 | 3.1 | .316 | 101 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 31 | 90.5 | 112.2 | 16.9 | 4 | 12.9% | 13 | 41.9% | .260 | .232 | .520 | .446 | .379 | .344 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 12 | 94.3 | 102.0 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | .154 | .142 | .192 | .244 | .167 | .179 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 87.9 | 91.7 | 48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .007 | .000 | .010 | .000 | .007 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 186 | 91.2 | 114.2 | 19.1 | 30 | 16.1% | 96 | 51.6% | .231 | .212 | .518 | .461 | .346 | .320 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 289 | 90.7 | 112.6 | 21.0 | 41 | 14.2% | 133 | 46.0% | .207 | .188 | .426 | .396 | .316 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 99.0 | 104.5 | 29.2 | 1 | 20.0% | 5 | 100.0% | .200 | .180 | .600 | .604 | .389 | .381 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 159 | 92.7 | 114.6 | 21.7 | 32 | 20.1% | 87 | 54.7% | .205 | .211 | .500 | .492 | .333 | .333 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16 | 96.0 | 111.7 | 26.7 | 5 | 31.3% | 10 | 62.5% | .407 | .342 | .889 | .732 | .570 | .524 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 101 | 90.9 | 112.7 | 28.1 | 16 | 15.8% | 49 | 48.5% | .171 | .183 | .392 | .436 | .271 | .294 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 19 | 91.4 | 113.6 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 47.4% | .243 | .432 | .298 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 214 | 92.5 | 113.8 | 28.6 | 47 | 22.0% | 111 | 51.9% | .278 | .257 | .676 | .610 | .430 | .400 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 92.7 | 109.3 | 28.4 | 5 | 19.2% | 11 | 42.3% | .106 | .158 | .191 | .359 | .151 | .236 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 806 | 91.3 | 114.6 | 21.7 | 128 | 15.9% | 395 | 49.0% | .205 | .197 | .450 | .433 | .316 | .306 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 31 | 90.5 | 112.2 | 16.9 | 4 | 12.9% | 13 | 41.9% | .260 | .232 | .520 | .446 | .379 | .344 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 12 | 94.3 | 102.0 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | .154 | .142 | .192 | .244 | .167 | .179 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 87.9 | 91.7 | 48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .007 | .000 | .010 | .000 | .007 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 186 | 91.2 | 114.2 | 19.1 | 30 | 16.1% | 96 | 51.6% | .231 | .212 | .518 | .461 | .346 | .320 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 289 | 90.7 | 112.6 | 21.0 | 41 | 14.2% | 133 | 46.0% | .207 | .188 | .426 | .396 | .316 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 99.0 | 104.5 | 29.2 | 1 | 20.0% | 5 | 100.0% | .200 | .180 | .600 | .604 | .389 | .381 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 159 | 92.7 | 114.6 | 21.7 | 32 | 20.1% | 87 | 54.7% | .205 | .211 | .500 | .492 | .333 | .333 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16 | 96.0 | 111.7 | 26.7 | 5 | 31.3% | 10 | 62.5% | .407 | .342 | .889 | .732 | .570 | .524 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 101 | 90.9 | 112.7 | 28.1 | 16 | 15.8% | 49 | 48.5% | .171 | .183 | .392 | .436 | .271 | .294 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 19 | 91.4 | 113.6 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 47.4% | .243 | .432 | .298 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 214 | 92.5 | 113.8 | 28.6 | 47 | 22.0% | 111 | 51.9% | .278 | .257 | .676 | .610 | .430 | .400 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 92.7 | 109.3 | 28.4 | 5 | 19.2% | 11 | 42.3% | .106 | .158 | .191 | .359 | .151 | .236 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 806 | 91.3 | 114.6 | 21.7 | 128 | 15.9% | 395 | 49.0% | .205 | .197 | .450 | .433 | .316 | .306 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 110 | 353 | 395 | 63 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 51 | 35 | 158 | 3 | 1 | 8.9% | 40.0% | 0.22 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .638 | .201 | .251 | -0.3 | .277 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 101 | 323 | 361 | 55 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 39 | 43 | 32 | 149 | 3 | 1 | 8.9% | 41.3% | 0.21 | .170 | .252 | .356 | .608 | .186 | .248 | -0.2 | .261 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 93 | 298 | 333 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 37 | 29 | 141 | 2 | 1 | 8.7% | 42.3% | 0.21 | .161 | .243 | .326 | .569 | .164 | .245 | -0.4 | .245 | -1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 110 | 353 | 395 | 63 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 51 | 35 | 158 | 3 | 1 | 8.9% | 40.0% | 0.22 | .178 | .259 | .380 | .638 | .201 | .251 | -0.3 | .277 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 101 | 323 | 361 | 55 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 39 | 43 | 32 | 149 | 3 | 1 | 8.9% | 41.3% | 0.21 | .170 | .252 | .356 | .608 | .186 | .248 | -0.2 | .261 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 93 | 298 | 333 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 37 | 29 | 141 | 2 | 1 | 8.7% | 42.3% | 0.21 | .161 | .243 | .326 | .569 | .164 | .245 | -0.4 | .245 | -1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 0.83 | 17.8% | 37.2% | 45.0% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 54.6% | 21.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 0.83 | 11.2% | 40.2% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 10.7% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 1.52 | 12.1% | 53.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 0.94 | 11.4% | 42.9% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 10.4% | 42.3% | 25.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 0.93 | 17.7% | 39.7% | 42.7% | 26.6% | 10.9% | 48.7% | 24.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 0.88 | 19.7% | 37.7% | 42.6% | 29.2% | 10.8% | 49.4% | 27.7% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.7% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 6.0% | 52.3% | 18.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 27.4% | 6.0% | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 0.52 | 17.5% | 28.2% | 54.4% | 20.2% | 18.5% | 46.5% | 27.6% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 0.24 | 12.5% | 16.7% | 70.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 0.73 | 26.2% | 31.2% | 42.7% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 44.9% | 28.9% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 0.76 | 25.0% | 32.5% | 42.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.92 | 25.8% | 35.5% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 45.2% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.54 | 25.4% | 26.2% | 48.5% | 22.2% | 24.6% | 49.5% | 23.4% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.20 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.64 | 19.5% | 31.4% | 49.2% | 9.9% | 30.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 56.8% | 28.1% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 40.0% | 45.4% | ||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.20 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.70 | 17.1% | 34.1% | 48.8% | 15.7% | 17.9% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 29.4% | 19.4% | 18.7% | 45.0% | 36.3% | ||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.58 | 16.6% | 30.6% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 27.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 37.1% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 44.0% | 40.9% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.38 | 9.0% | 25.0% | 66.0% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 31.7% | 32.7% | 23.8% | 47.5% | 28.7% | ||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 0.59 | 13.9% | 31.9% | 54.2% | 18.6% | 22.4% | 48.3% | 30.7% | 21.0% | 19.3% | 43.4% | 37.2% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.28 | 24.5% | 16.5% | 59.0% | 22.4% | 28.0% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.41 | 7.7% | 26.9% | 65.4% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 46.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 16.9% | 31.0% | 52.1% | 13.0% | 21.4% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 48.2% | 30.7% | 21.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 0.83 | 17.8% | 37.2% | 45.0% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 54.6% | 21.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 0.83 | 11.2% | 40.2% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 10.7% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 1.52 | 12.1% | 53.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 0.94 | 11.4% | 42.9% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 10.4% | 42.3% | 25.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 0.93 | 17.7% | 39.7% | 42.7% | 26.6% | 10.9% | 48.7% | 24.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 0.88 | 19.7% | 37.7% | 42.6% | 29.2% | 10.8% | 49.4% | 27.7% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.7% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 6.0% | 52.3% | 18.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 27.4% | 6.0% | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 0.52 | 17.5% | 28.2% | 54.4% | 20.2% | 18.5% | 46.5% | 27.6% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 0.24 | 12.5% | 16.7% | 70.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 0.73 | 26.2% | 31.2% | 42.7% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 44.9% | 28.9% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 0.76 | 25.0% | 32.5% | 42.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.92 | 25.8% | 35.5% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 45.2% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.54 | 25.4% | 26.2% | 48.5% | 22.2% | 24.6% | 49.5% | 23.4% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.20 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.64 | 19.5% | 31.4% | 49.2% | 9.9% | 30.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 56.8% | 28.1% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 40.0% | 45.4% | ||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.20 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.70 | 17.1% | 34.1% | 48.8% | 15.7% | 17.9% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 29.4% | 19.4% | 18.7% | 45.0% | 36.3% | ||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.58 | 16.6% | 30.6% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 27.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 37.1% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 44.0% | 40.9% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.38 | 9.0% | 25.0% | 66.0% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 31.7% | 32.7% | 23.8% | 47.5% | 28.7% | ||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 0.59 | 13.9% | 31.9% | 54.2% | 18.6% | 22.4% | 48.3% | 30.7% | 21.0% | 19.3% | 43.4% | 37.2% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.28 | 24.5% | 16.5% | 59.0% | 22.4% | 28.0% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.41 | 7.7% | 26.9% | 65.4% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 46.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 16.9% | 31.0% | 52.1% | 13.0% | 21.4% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 48.2% | 30.7% | 21.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 67 | 81 | 32 | 21 | 145 | 367 | 512 | |||
| 2013 | STL | A | 100 | 121 | 28 | 28 | 353 | 748 | 1101 | |||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 35 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 46 | 144 | 190 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 135 | 144 | 36 | 33 | 399 | 892 | 1291 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 119 | 128 | 53 | 34 | 701 | 1210 | 1911 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 115 | 130 | 60 | 38 | 684 | 1116 | 1800 | |||
| 2016 | STL | R | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 74 | 83 | 34 | 22 | 468 | 704 | 1172 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 75 | 84 | 36 | 23 | 480 | 714 | 1194 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 87 | 168 | 54 | 34 | 709 | 1297 | 2006 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 4 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 51 | 84 | |||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 81 | 111 | 68 | 27 | 653 | 1003 | 1656 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 13 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 76 | 106 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 11 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 149 | 236 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 68 | 126 | 66 | 28 | 677 | 1132 | 1809 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 9 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 90 | 114 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 82 | 118 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 81 | 144 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 61 | 89 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 58 | 91 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 1021 | 1631 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 98 | 140 | 49 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 832 | 1401 | 2233 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 83 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 510 | 808 | 1318 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 92 | 164 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 66 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 251 | 450 | 701 |
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 92 | 156 | 40 | 29 | 829 | 1313 | 2142 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 104 | 159 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 125 | 52 | 28 | 519 | 847 | 1366 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 7 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 127 | 186 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 248 | 416 | 135 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2388 | 4042 | 6430 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 67 | 81 | 32 | 21 | 145 | 367 | 512 | |||
| 2013 | STL | A | 100 | 121 | 28 | 28 | 353 | 748 | 1101 | |||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 35 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 46 | 144 | 190 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 135 | 144 | 36 | 33 | 399 | 892 | 1291 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 119 | 128 | 53 | 34 | 701 | 1210 | 1911 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 115 | 130 | 60 | 38 | 684 | 1116 | 1800 | |||
| 2016 | STL | R | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 74 | 83 | 34 | 22 | 468 | 704 | 1172 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 75 | 84 | 36 | 23 | 480 | 714 | 1194 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 87 | 168 | 54 | 34 | 709 | 1297 | 2006 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 4 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 51 | 84 | |||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 81 | 111 | 68 | 27 | 653 | 1003 | 1656 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 13 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 76 | 106 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 11 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 149 | 236 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 68 | 126 | 66 | 28 | 677 | 1132 | 1809 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 9 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 90 | 114 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 82 | 118 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 81 | 144 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 61 | 89 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 58 | 91 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 1021 | 1631 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 98 | 140 | 49 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 832 | 1401 | 2233 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 83 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 510 | 808 | 1318 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 92 | 164 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 66 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 251 | 450 | 701 |
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 92 | 156 | 40 | 29 | 829 | 1313 | 2142 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 104 | 159 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 125 | 52 | 28 | 519 | 847 | 1366 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 7 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 127 | 186 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 248 | 416 | 135 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2388 | 4042 | 6430 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.39 | -1.27 | 1.67 | 3.35 | 0.37 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 16 | 0.40 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.23 | -0.41 | 0.18 | -3.13 | -0.30 | 0.82 | 1.01 | 1 | -0.31 | 0.03 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.92 | -0.09 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.56 | -6.91 | 7.48 | 9.21 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 15 | 0.76 | -0.20 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.17 | -9.27 | 10.44 | -4.78 | -0.55 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.70 | -5.97 | 5.28 | -3.74 | -0.36 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 15 | 0.52 | -1.22 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -1.56 | -4.18 | 2.62 | -7.40 | -0.78 | 1.11 | 1.72 | 34 | -0.56 | -0.85 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.38 | -0.92 | 0.54 | -5.54 | -0.56 | 0.96 | 1.54 | 5 | -0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.76 | -28.95 | 28.19 | -12.94 | -1.29 | 1.02 | 1.38 | 91 | 0.56 | -1.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.39 | -1.27 | 1.67 | 3.35 | 0.37 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 16 | 0.40 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.23 | -0.41 | 0.18 | -3.13 | -0.30 | 0.82 | 1.01 | 1 | -0.31 | 0.03 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.92 | -0.09 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.56 | -6.91 | 7.48 | 9.21 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 15 | 0.76 | -0.20 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.17 | -9.27 | 10.44 | -4.78 | -0.55 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.70 | -5.97 | 5.28 | -3.74 | -0.36 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 15 | 0.52 | -1.22 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -1.56 | -4.18 | 2.62 | -7.40 | -0.78 | 1.11 | 1.72 | 34 | -0.56 | -0.85 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.38 | -0.92 | 0.54 | -5.54 | -0.56 | 0.96 | 1.54 | 5 | -0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.76 | -28.95 | 28.19 | -12.94 | -1.29 | 1.02 | 1.38 | 91 | 0.56 | -1.30 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 30.1% | 93.3 | 3.0% | 86.5 | 2.5% | 85.1 | 19.1% | 93.3 | 25.8% | 85.4 | 10.2% | 74.8 | 1.7% | 81.7 | 7.6% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 29.7% | 91.7 | 5.9% | 89.4 | 16.9% | 92.5 | 20.3% | 83.3 | 11.9% | 77.4 | 3.4% | 80.6 | 11.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 89.1 | 42.9% | 92.7 | 14.3% | 79.1 | 14.3% | 86.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 36.3% | 94.0 | 7.3% | 87.8 | 2.0% | 84.0 | 12.0% | 93.9 | 25.4% | 84.9 | 5.9% | 78.0 | 0.9% | 79.9 | 10.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 33.1% | 93.8 | 7.3% | 89.8 | 0.7% | 88.4 | 13.8% | 93.8 | 27.3% | 84.4 | 8.3% | 77.9 | 1.3% | 83.4 | 8.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 43.1% | 93.6 | 12.1% | 87.0 | 6.9% | 88.1 | 24.1% | 83.4 | 5.2% | 70.3 | 8.6% | 80.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 38.7% | 94.1 | 7.1% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 89.1 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 20.2% | 83.7 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 1.1% | 81.8 | 10.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 22.0% | 92.6 | 3.0% | 87.5 | 1.8% | 86.4 | 17.7% | 91.2 | 33.5% | 85.0 | 7.3% | 76.6 | 14.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 38.1% | 93.6 | 4.6% | 90.0 | 1.9% | 86.9 | 16.3% | 93.8 | 22.1% | 83.9 | 6.1% | 81.1 | 0.6% | 82.2 | 9.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 35.2% | 95.4 | 3.1% | 89.0 | 10.7% | 93.5 | 23.9% | 85.6 | 7.5% | 81.9 | 0.6% | 78.9 | 18.9% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 32.2% | 93.5 | 6.2% | 88.9 | 0.7% | 85.4 | 16.2% | 93.1 | 25.8% | 84.1 | 7.4% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 41.9% | 94.7 | 10.2% | 88.6 | 1.1% | 97.3 | 11.3% | 95.6 | 18.3% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 82.4 | 2.7% | 80.5 | 7.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.6% | 93.9 | 6.9% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 86.5 | 13.8% | 93.7 | 24.3% | 84.4 | 7.5% | 78.5 | 1.2% | 81.9 | 9.3% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 30.1% | 93.3 | 3.0% | 86.5 | 2.5% | 85.1 | 19.1% | 93.3 | 25.8% | 85.4 | 10.2% | 74.8 | 1.7% | 81.7 | 7.6% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 29.7% | 91.7 | 5.9% | 89.4 | 16.9% | 92.5 | 20.3% | 83.3 | 11.9% | 77.4 | 3.4% | 80.6 | 11.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 89.1 | 42.9% | 92.7 | 14.3% | 79.1 | 14.3% | 86.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 36.3% | 94.0 | 7.3% | 87.8 | 2.0% | 84.0 | 12.0% | 93.9 | 25.4% | 84.9 | 5.9% | 78.0 | 0.9% | 79.9 | 10.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 33.1% | 93.8 | 7.3% | 89.8 | 0.7% | 88.4 | 13.8% | 93.8 | 27.3% | 84.4 | 8.3% | 77.9 | 1.3% | 83.4 | 8.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 43.1% | 93.6 | 12.1% | 87.0 | 6.9% | 88.1 | 24.1% | 83.4 | 5.2% | 70.3 | 8.6% | 80.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 38.7% | 94.1 | 7.1% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 89.1 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 20.2% | 83.7 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 1.1% | 81.8 | 10.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 22.0% | 92.6 | 3.0% | 87.5 | 1.8% | 86.4 | 17.7% | 91.2 | 33.5% | 85.0 | 7.3% | 76.6 | 14.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 38.1% | 93.6 | 4.6% | 90.0 | 1.9% | 86.9 | 16.3% | 93.8 | 22.1% | 83.9 | 6.1% | 81.1 | 0.6% | 82.2 | 9.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 35.2% | 95.4 | 3.1% | 89.0 | 10.7% | 93.5 | 23.9% | 85.6 | 7.5% | 81.9 | 0.6% | 78.9 | 18.9% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 32.2% | 93.5 | 6.2% | 88.9 | 0.7% | 85.4 | 16.2% | 93.1 | 25.8% | 84.1 | 7.4% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 41.9% | 94.7 | 10.2% | 88.6 | 1.1% | 97.3 | 11.3% | 95.6 | 18.3% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 82.4 | 2.7% | 80.5 | 7.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.6% | 93.9 | 6.9% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 86.5 | 13.8% | 93.7 | 24.3% | 84.4 | 7.5% | 78.5 | 1.2% | 81.9 | 9.3% | 85.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.3 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 1.0 | -0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 1.88 | 6.00 | -8.19 | 2.23 | -1.37 | 3.36 | 28.23 | -6.61 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -1.4 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -4.02 | -11.37 | 1.22 | -5.85 | 3.39 | -4.95 | -0.96 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -13.69 | -8.65 | -4.37 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3.0 | 2.0 | -2.3 | 2.7 | -2.0 | -2.1 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 0.50 | 1.66 | -6.89 | 1.40 | -0.49 | -2.14 | 6.86 | 2.62 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.0 | -3.2 | -0.6 | 1.8 | -5.7 | -0.8 | -0.9 | 7.0 | -0.01 | -2.00 | -3.89 | 0.58 | -0.94 | -0.41 | -3.17 | 3.90 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -6.3 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 5.7 | -1.23 | 6.90 | 0.11 | 0.28 | -0.92 | -1.86 | -4.21 | 4.13 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -1.8 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -0.66 | -5.73 | -4.07 | -3.46 | 0.17 | 0.09 | -3.26 | 1.75 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.32 | -2.93 | 2.70 | 0.16 | -7.17 | 3.51 | 1.08 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.2 | -3.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.33 | -3.81 | 9.75 | 4.18 | 1.34 | 5.78 | 1.88 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -4.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -5.85 | -3.41 | -1.11 | -5.66 | -1.70 | -5.45 | 7.20 | 3.77 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.8 | 2.1 | -3.9 | 0.9 | -12.7 | -4.3 | 0.7 | 17.5 | -0.43 | 0.47 | -4.79 | 0.10 | -0.81 | -0.89 | 0.96 | 2.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.3 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 1.0 | -0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 1.88 | 6.00 | -8.19 | 2.23 | -1.37 | 3.36 | 28.23 | -6.61 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -1.4 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -4.02 | -11.37 | 1.22 | -5.85 | 3.39 | -4.95 | -0.96 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -13.69 | -8.65 | -4.37 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3.0 | 2.0 | -2.3 | 2.7 | -2.0 | -2.1 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 0.50 | 1.66 | -6.89 | 1.40 | -0.49 | -2.14 | 6.86 | 2.62 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.0 | -3.2 | -0.6 | 1.8 | -5.7 | -0.8 | -0.9 | 7.0 | -0.01 | -2.00 | -3.89 | 0.58 | -0.94 | -0.41 | -3.17 | 3.90 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -6.3 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 5.7 | -1.23 | 6.90 | 0.11 | 0.28 | -0.92 | -1.86 | -4.21 | 4.13 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -1.8 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -0.66 | -5.73 | -4.07 | -3.46 | 0.17 | 0.09 | -3.26 | 1.75 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.32 | -2.93 | 2.70 | 0.16 | -7.17 | 3.51 | 1.08 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.2 | -3.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.33 | -3.81 | 9.75 | 4.18 | 1.34 | 5.78 | 1.88 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -4.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -5.85 | -3.41 | -1.11 | -5.66 | -1.70 | -5.45 | 7.20 | 3.77 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.8 | 2.1 | -3.9 | 0.9 | -12.7 | -4.3 | 0.7 | 17.5 | -0.43 | 0.47 | -4.79 | 0.10 | -0.81 | -0.89 | 0.96 | 2.92 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 62.3% | 63.3% | 21.1% | 22.9% | 9.4% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 51.9% | 63.4% | 31.9% | 19.0% | 15.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 61.1% | 73.3% | 25.5% | 16.3% | 14.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 53.2% | 65.1% | 30.7% | 18.6% | 15.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 88.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 45.2% | 70.2% | 51.8% | 13.4% | 17.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 52.4% | 81.8% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 45.2% | 75.9% | 47.4% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 31.8% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 41.7% | 75.9% | 43.7% | 10.1% | 18.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 41.5% | 75.6% | 43.1% | 10.1% | 18.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 68.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 48.1% | 71.2% | 52.8% | 13.9% | 16.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 52.4% | 56.8% | 16.2% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 45.0% | 68.3% | 46.8% | 14.3% | 15.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 63.2% | 61.2% | 20.0% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 28.5% | 61.9% | 44.5% | 51.4% | 80.0% | 70.5% | 47.9% | 67.2% | 12.7% | 18.6% | 31.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 48.4% | 68.8% | 54.7% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 57.9% | 56.1% | 38.5% | 25.4% | 21.1% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 37.7% | 64.6% | 52.5% | 45.0% | 88.1% | 74.2% | 55.1% | 57.1% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 52.1% | 40.5% | 51.9% | 31.0% | 18.3% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 23.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 41.0% | 62.7% | 44.1% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 59.6% | 49.1% | 38.2% | 30.3% | 9.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29.3% | 74.9% | 50.0% | 43.3% | 69.9% | 61.4% | 45.4% | 57.6% | 19.2% | 12.6% | 31.8% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 26.3% | 70.8% | 48.2% | 40.7% | 76.2% | 66.4% | 49.2% | 64.8% | 16.1% | 14.7% | 30.8% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 21.9% | 61.5% | 39.7% | 42.9% | 68.8% | 60.9% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 52.4% | 58.2% | 31.3% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 24.1% | 69.9% | 46.7% | 48.4% | 76.9% | 69.5% | 49.4% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 28.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 20.7% | 51.9% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 67.5% | 62.1% | 47.0% | 44.4% | 13.4% | 20.7% | 34.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 52.9% | 74.1% | 43.8% | 13.7% | 15.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 25.7% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 43.2% | 80.9% | 71.2% | 51.2% | 63.8% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 29.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 57.8% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 34.1% | 76.5% | 52.2% | 22.6% | 82.7% | 60.2% | 42.8% | 52.6% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 34.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28.1% | 69.0% | 47.0% | 49.8% | 78.9% | 69.6% | 46.4% | 49.7% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 29.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 40.4% | 71.7% | 55.9% | 44.7% | 72.7% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 72.0% | 21.0% | 12.4% | 33.3% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 71.3% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 75.5% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 61.9% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 30.6% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | A- | 62.3% | 63.3% | 21.1% | 22.9% | 9.4% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 51.9% | 63.4% | 31.9% | 19.0% | 15.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 61.1% | 73.3% | 25.5% | 16.3% | 14.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MiLB | 53.2% | 65.1% | 30.7% | 18.6% | 15.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 88.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 45.2% | 70.2% | 51.8% | 13.4% | 17.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 52.4% | 81.8% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 45.2% | 75.9% | 47.4% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 31.8% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 41.7% | 75.9% | 43.7% | 10.1% | 18.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MiLB | 41.5% | 75.6% | 43.1% | 10.1% | 18.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 68.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 48.1% | 71.2% | 52.8% | 13.9% | 16.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 52.4% | 56.8% | 16.2% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 45.0% | 68.3% | 46.8% | 14.3% | 15.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 63.2% | 61.2% | 20.0% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 28.5% | 61.9% | 44.5% | 51.4% | 80.0% | 70.5% | 47.9% | 67.2% | 12.7% | 18.6% | 31.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 48.4% | 68.8% | 54.7% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 57.9% | 56.1% | 38.5% | 25.4% | 21.1% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 37.7% | 64.6% | 52.5% | 45.0% | 88.1% | 74.2% | 55.1% | 57.1% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 52.1% | 40.5% | 51.9% | 31.0% | 18.3% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 23.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 41.0% | 62.7% | 44.1% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 59.6% | 49.1% | 38.2% | 30.3% | 9.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29.3% | 74.9% | 50.0% | 43.3% | 69.9% | 61.4% | 45.4% | 57.6% | 19.2% | 12.6% | 31.8% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 26.3% | 70.8% | 48.2% | 40.7% | 76.2% | 66.4% | 49.2% | 64.8% | 16.1% | 14.7% | 30.8% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 21.9% | 61.5% | 39.7% | 42.9% | 68.8% | 60.9% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 52.4% | 58.2% | 31.3% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 24.1% | 69.9% | 46.7% | 48.4% | 76.9% | 69.5% | 49.4% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 28.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 20.7% | 51.9% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 67.5% | 62.1% | 47.0% | 44.4% | 13.4% | 20.7% | 34.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 52.9% | 74.1% | 43.8% | 13.7% | 15.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 25.7% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 43.2% | 80.9% | 71.2% | 51.2% | 63.8% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 29.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 57.8% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 34.1% | 76.5% | 52.2% | 22.6% | 82.7% | 60.2% | 42.8% | 52.6% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 34.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28.1% | 69.0% | 47.0% | 49.8% | 78.9% | 69.6% | 46.4% | 49.7% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 29.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 40.4% | 71.7% | 55.9% | 44.7% | 72.7% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 72.0% | 21.0% | 12.4% | 33.3% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 71.3% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 75.5% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 61.9% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 30.6% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 61.9% | 84.6% | 26.7% | 56.3% | 68.5% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 22.9% | 13.0% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 69.7% | 91.3% | 28.0% | 58.0% | 79.3% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 81.9% | 75.6% | 23.7% | 56.7% | 59.8% | 42.5% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 23.5% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 79.5% | 80.2% | 25.7% | 51.8% | 64.5% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 22.4% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 85.7% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 40.9% | 44.4% | 37.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 79.4% | 81.5% | 26.9% | 49.6% | 65.8% | 43.5% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 64.9% | 66.7% | 22.6% | 31.9% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 79.2% | 85.1% | 30.2% | 48.6% | 66.4% | 41.9% | 22.9% | 21.2% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 74.4% | 84.1% | 25.5% | 54.4% | 67.6% | 39.6% | 25.6% | 36.6% | 23.5% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 84.3% | 72.1% | 27.4% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 41.9% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.3% | 80.0% | 26.1% | 52.6% | 64.2% | 43.0% | 21.8% | 24.1% | 22.3% | 5.3% | 10.3% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 61.9% | 84.6% | 26.7% | 56.3% | 68.5% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 22.9% | 13.0% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 69.7% | 91.3% | 28.0% | 58.0% | 79.3% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 81.9% | 75.6% | 23.7% | 56.7% | 59.8% | 42.5% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 23.5% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 79.5% | 80.2% | 25.7% | 51.8% | 64.5% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 22.4% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 85.7% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 40.9% | 44.4% | 37.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 79.4% | 81.5% | 26.9% | 49.6% | 65.8% | 43.5% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 64.9% | 66.7% | 22.6% | 31.9% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 79.2% | 85.1% | 30.2% | 48.6% | 66.4% | 41.9% | 22.9% | 21.2% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 74.4% | 84.1% | 25.5% | 54.4% | 67.6% | 39.6% | 25.6% | 36.6% | 23.5% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 84.3% | 72.1% | 27.4% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 41.9% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.3% | 80.0% | 26.1% | 52.6% | 64.2% | 43.0% | 21.8% | 24.1% | 22.3% | 5.3% | 10.3% | 8.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 1B | 28 | 26 | 229.0 | 249 | 15 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 1B | 8 | 6 | 62.0 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 57.0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 122.2 | 102 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 5 | 4 | 35.2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .962 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 13 | 8 | 73.2 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 18 | 12 | 115.1 | 95 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 14 | 11 | 77.0 | 73 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .976 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 27 | 16 | 138.0 | 120 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 1B | 88 | 60 | 552.0 | 537 | 29 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 235.0 | 221 | 19 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 6 | 3 | 34.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 89 | 56 | 498.2 | 438 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | .985 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A- | 3B | 58 | 58 | 514.0 | 42 | 112 | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 3B | 63 | 63 | 550.1 | 49 | 119 | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 204.0 | 18 | 36 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 3B | 125 | 122 | 1069.2 | 77 | 259 | 26 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 3B | 107 | 106 | 923.1 | 75 | 194 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 3B | 65 | 62 | 531.2 | 37 | 123 | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 3B | 113 | 111 | 975.0 | 73 | 181 | 15 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 3B | 93 | 87 | 768.1 | 53 | 135 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 13 | 6 | 64.1 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 56 | 56 | 493.2 | 51 | 113 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 4 | 2 | 26.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 77 | 63 | 572.2 | 47 | 128 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 105 | 103 | 903.0 | 66 | 187 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 1 | .948 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 61 | 54 | 460.2 | 53 | 87 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .927 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 17 | 11 | 92.2 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .871 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 3B | 58 | 54 | 406.0 | 33 | 79 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 37 | 37 | 318.1 | 26 | 74 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 7 | 72.2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 287 | 246 | 2192.1 | 189 | 447 | 38 | 22 | 16 | 59 | 53 | 7 | 4 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 144.1 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 15 | 12 | 97.2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 5 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 28 | 18 | 164.2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | RF | 8 | 7 | 71.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 15.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | RF | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 5 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 19 | 13 | 108.1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | DH | 14 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 18 | 14 | 113.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | OF | 14 | 9 | 86.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 9 | 5 | 51.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 8 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 49 | 31 | 280.0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 1B | 28 | 26 | 229.0 | 249 | 15 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 1B | 8 | 6 | 62.0 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 57.0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 122.2 | 102 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 5 | 4 | 35.2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .962 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 13 | 8 | 73.2 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 18 | 12 | 115.1 | 95 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 14 | 11 | 77.0 | 73 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .976 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 27 | 16 | 138.0 | 120 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 1B | 88 | 60 | 552.0 | 537 | 29 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 235.0 | 221 | 19 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 6 | 3 | 34.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 89 | 56 | 498.2 | 438 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | .985 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A- | 3B | 58 | 58 | 514.0 | 42 | 112 | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | 3B | 63 | 63 | 550.1 | 49 | 119 | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 204.0 | 18 | 36 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 3B | 125 | 122 | 1069.2 | 77 | 259 | 26 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | 3B | 107 | 106 | 923.1 | 75 | 194 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 3B | 65 | 62 | 531.2 | 37 | 123 | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 3B | 113 | 111 | 975.0 | 73 | 181 | 15 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 3B | 93 | 87 | 768.1 | 53 | 135 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 13 | 6 | 64.1 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 56 | 56 | 493.2 | 51 | 113 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 4 | 2 | 26.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 77 | 63 | 572.2 | 47 | 128 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 105 | 103 | 903.0 | 66 | 187 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 1 | .948 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 61 | 54 | 460.2 | 53 | 87 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .927 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 17 | 11 | 92.2 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .871 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | 3B | 58 | 54 | 406.0 | 33 | 79 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 37 | 37 | 318.1 | 26 | 74 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 7 | 72.2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 287 | 246 | 2192.1 | 189 | 447 | 38 | 22 | 16 | 59 | 53 | 7 | 4 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 144.1 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 15 | 12 | 97.2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 5 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 28 | 18 | 164.2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | RF | 8 | 7 | 71.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 15.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | RF | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 5 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | KIA | KBO | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 19 | 13 | 108.1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A | DH | 14 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 18 | 14 | 113.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | OF | 14 | 9 | 86.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 9 | 5 | 51.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 8 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 49 | 31 | 280.0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.6 | -39.5 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 35.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -8.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -13.9 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -49.5 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 498.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1.2 | -2.6 | -3.8 | -11.7 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 13.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 572.2 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 903.0 | 1 | -2 | -6 | -7 | 0.6 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -1.4 | -1.4 | -11 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 460.2 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -4.6 | -2.6 | -8.2 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.1 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -20.1 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 72.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2192.1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -10 | -12 | 2.2 | 3.9 | -7.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -14 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 97.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | LF | 33.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -33.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 21.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 35.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 164.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | RF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -25.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | RF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -14.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -63.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 108.1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -14.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | OF | 86.0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -19.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -31.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 280.0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -7.8 | -4 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.6 | -39.5 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 35.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -8.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -13.9 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -49.5 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 498.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1.2 | -2.6 | -3.8 | -11.7 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 13.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 572.2 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 903.0 | 1 | -2 | -6 | -7 | 0.6 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -1.4 | -1.4 | -11 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 460.2 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -4.6 | -2.6 | -8.2 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.1 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -20.1 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 72.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2192.1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -10 | -12 | 2.2 | 3.9 | -7.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -14 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 97.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | LF | 33.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -33.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 21.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 35.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 164.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | RF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -25.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | RF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -14.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -63.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 108.1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -14.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | OF | 86.0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -19.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -31.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 280.0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -7.8 | -4 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 35.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 498.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 64.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 26.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2192.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 95.0% (20) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 35.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 498.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 64.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 26.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2192.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 95.0% (20) |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 35.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 115.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 498.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -4 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 64.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 26.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 572.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 903.0 | 0 | -8 | 1 | -7 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 460.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 72.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2192.1 | 0 | -11 | 1 | -10 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 97.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 164.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | RF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | RF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 30.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 108.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | OF | 86.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 280.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 35.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 73.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 115.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 77.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 498.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -4 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 64.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 26.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 572.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 903.0 | 0 | -8 | 1 | -7 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 460.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 72.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2192.1 | 0 | -11 | 1 | -10 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 97.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 164.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | RF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | RF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 30.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 108.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | OF | 86.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 280.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3.0 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 3.1 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.2 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -4.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 8.1 | -0.4 | 3.4 | -0.2 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 11.7 | 23.5 | 2.4 | $18.8 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3.8 | 0.4 | -10.8 | -0.2 | 4.2 | -10.9 | 2.4 | 15.9 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.8 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3.8 | -0.3 | -6.0 | -1.3 | 3.6 | -7.3 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -5.4 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -2.4 | -4.7 | -3.2 | 0.6 | 5.3 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -6.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -6.2 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -5.5 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | 0.4 | -16.4 | -4.7 | 3.0 | -21.2 | 5.2 | 46.5 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3.0 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 3.1 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.2 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -4.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 8.1 | -0.4 | 3.4 | -0.2 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 11.7 | 23.5 | 2.4 | $18.8 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3.8 | 0.4 | -10.8 | -0.2 | 4.2 | -10.9 | 2.4 | 15.9 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.8 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3.8 | -0.3 | -6.0 | -1.3 | 3.6 | -7.3 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -5.4 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -2.4 | -4.7 | -3.2 | 0.6 | 5.3 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -6.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -6.2 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -5.5 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | 0.4 | -16.4 | -4.7 | 3.0 | -21.2 | 5.2 | 46.5 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.3 |

