Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Paul Hendrix
Free Agent (A+)3B
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 11/18/1991
(34 years, 11 months, 19 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 18, Pick: 5, Ovr: 531 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Texas Christian |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 18, Pick: 5, Ovr: 531 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Texas Christian |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | A- | 21 | 52 | 206 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 9.7% | 28.6% | .075 | .378 | .258 | .330 | .333 | .319 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 22 | 115 | 472 | 12 | 63 | 46 | 2 | 10.4% | 29.2% | .161 | .398 | .287 | .364 | .448 | .370 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 121 | 495 | 6 | 46 | 40 | 4 | 8.7% | 24.6% | .102 | .325 | .247 | .321 | .348 | .317 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .710 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 66 | 255 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 13.3% | 29.8% | .108 | .304 | .216 | .323 | .324 | .305 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | A- | 21 | 52 | 206 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 9.7% | 28.6% | .075 | .378 | .258 | .330 | .333 | .319 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 22 | 115 | 472 | 12 | 63 | 46 | 2 | 10.4% | 29.2% | .161 | .398 | .287 | .364 | .448 | .370 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 121 | 495 | 6 | 46 | 40 | 4 | 8.7% | 24.6% | .102 | .325 | .247 | .321 | .348 | .317 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .710 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 66 | 255 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 13.3% | 29.8% | .108 | .304 | .216 | .323 | .324 | .305 | 83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | A- | 9.7% | 28.6% | 0.34 | .258 | .330 | .333 | .663 | .075 | 2.9 | .378 | -0.3 | 23 | 1.1 | .319 | 106 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 10.4% | 29.2% | 0.36 | .287 | .364 | .448 | .813 | .161 | 4.3 | .398 | -0.5 | 73 | 17.6 | .370 | 132 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 8.7% | 24.6% | 0.35 | .247 | .321 | .348 | .670 | .102 | 3.5 | .325 | -0.9 | 53 | -0.6 | .317 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .710 | 350 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 13.3% | 29.8% | 0.45 | .216 | .323 | .324 | .647 | .108 | 2.5 | .304 | -1.2 | 25 | -5.2 | .305 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | A- | 9.7% | 28.6% | 0.34 | .258 | .330 | .333 | .663 | .075 | 2.9 | .378 | -0.3 | 23 | 1.1 | .319 | 106 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 10.4% | 29.2% | 0.36 | .287 | .364 | .448 | .813 | .161 | 4.3 | .398 | -0.5 | 73 | 17.6 | .370 | 132 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 8.7% | 24.6% | 0.35 | .247 | .321 | .348 | .670 | .102 | 3.5 | .325 | -0.9 | 53 | -0.6 | .317 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .710 | 350 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 13.3% | 29.8% | 0.45 | .216 | .323 | .324 | .647 | .108 | 2.5 | .304 | -1.2 | 25 | -5.2 | .305 | 83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A- | 2B | 34 | 32 | 281.0 | 52 | 92 | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 2B | 23 | 22 | 197.2 | 48 | 55 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 3B | 50 | 49 | 415.2 | 29 | 107 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 112 | 108 | 920.1 | 77 | 203 | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 51 | 50 | 438.1 | 29 | 89 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A- | SS | 11 | 11 | 98.1 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | SS | 37 | 36 | 310.0 | 36 | 95 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | SS | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A- | 2B | 34 | 32 | 281.0 | 52 | 92 | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 2B | 23 | 22 | 197.2 | 48 | 55 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 3B | 50 | 49 | 415.2 | 29 | 107 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 112 | 108 | 920.1 | 77 | 203 | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 51 | 50 | 438.1 | 29 | 89 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A- | SS | 11 | 11 | 98.1 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | SS | 37 | 36 | 310.0 | 36 | 95 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | SS | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

