
Peter Lambert
Houston AstrosP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 208
DOB: 4/18/1997
(29 years, 6 months, 15 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | HOU | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 29 | 26 | 103 |
| GS | 29 | 26 | 64 |
| IP | 155.2 | 149.0 | 399.1 |
| K% | 23.2% | 20.4% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 9.2% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 36.2% | 40.6% | |
| ERA | 3.82 | 4.68 | 5.32 |
| FIP | 3.91 | 4.64 | 4.86 |
| WAR | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:31%
CH:24%
SL:19%
SI:10%
FC:10%
CU:6%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lambert did not factor into the decision Sunday against the A's, allowing two hits and no walks across two scoreless innings. He struck out one. (9/27/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Pitch Type Splits
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 182 | 210 | 56 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .308 | 89.0 | 95.6 | 92.7 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 96 | 108 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .313 | 82.2 | 89.4 | 85.2 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 54 | 57 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .389 | 71.3 | 83.6 | 78.0 | ||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 37 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .297 | 84.0 | 90.2 | 87.6 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 90.1 | 93.1 | 92.0 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 82.3 | 88.1 | 84.8 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .588 | 89.9 | 95.7 | 93.6 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 74.3 | 79.2 | 76.7 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 82.6 | 85.6 | 84.1 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 133 | 152 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .271 | 89.4 | 95.8 | 93.2 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 108 | 115 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .306 | 78.4 | 91.2 | 86.2 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 85 | 93 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .235 | 82.7 | 89.2 | 86.2 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | 73.5 | 80.8 | 78.0 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 90 | 106 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .311 | 91.9 | 97.0 | 94.5 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 61 | 68 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .230 | 84.2 | 89.3 | 87.0 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 53 | 59 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .340 | 81.8 | 91.7 | 86.9 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 34 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .324 | 75.5 | 84.6 | 80.4 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 92.2 | 95.7 | 93.9 | ||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 88.8 | 90.8 | 90.0 | ||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 187 | 209 | 43 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .230 | 89.0 | 97.4 | 93.9 | ||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 156 | 179 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .231 | 77.3 | 90.4 | 86.9 | ||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 103 | 114 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .204 | 78.4 | 89.0 | 84.5 | ||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 67 | 72 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .269 | 82.4 | 96.2 | 93.5 | ||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 57 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .281 | 87.8 | 95.5 | 91.6 | ||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 | 74.1 | 83.2 | 80.1 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 609 | 694 | 173 | 93 | 38 | 7 | 35 | 71 | 0 | 121 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | .284 | 89.0 | 97.4 | 93.5 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 404 | 456 | 101 | 71 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 107 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | .250 | 77.3 | 90.4 | 86.4 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 302 | 329 | 83 | 50 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | .275 | 78.4 | 91.7 | 85.9 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 125 | 135 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .312 | 71.3 | 84.6 | 79.1 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 73 | 80 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .274 | 82.4 | 96.2 | 93.5 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 58 | 72 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .293 | 87.8 | 95.5 | 91.5 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 182 | 210 | 56 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .308 | 89.0 | 95.6 | 92.7 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 96 | 108 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .313 | 82.2 | 89.4 | 85.2 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 54 | 57 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .389 | 71.3 | 83.6 | 78.0 | ||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 37 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .297 | 84.0 | 90.2 | 87.6 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 90.1 | 93.1 | 92.0 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 82.3 | 88.1 | 84.8 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .588 | 89.9 | 95.7 | 93.6 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 74.3 | 79.2 | 76.7 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 82.6 | 85.6 | 84.1 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 133 | 152 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .271 | 89.4 | 95.8 | 93.2 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 108 | 115 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .306 | 78.4 | 91.2 | 86.2 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 85 | 93 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .235 | 82.7 | 89.2 | 86.2 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 | 73.5 | 80.8 | 78.0 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 90 | 106 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .311 | 91.9 | 97.0 | 94.5 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 61 | 68 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .230 | 84.2 | 89.3 | 87.0 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 53 | 59 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .340 | 81.8 | 91.7 | 86.9 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 34 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .324 | 75.5 | 84.6 | 80.4 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 92.2 | 95.7 | 93.9 | ||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 88.8 | 90.8 | 90.0 | ||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 187 | 209 | 43 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .230 | 89.0 | 97.4 | 93.9 | ||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 156 | 179 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .231 | 77.3 | 90.4 | 86.9 | ||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 103 | 114 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .204 | 78.4 | 89.0 | 84.5 | ||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 67 | 72 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .269 | 82.4 | 96.2 | 93.5 | ||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 57 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .281 | 87.8 | 95.5 | 91.6 | ||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 | 74.1 | 83.2 | 80.1 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 609 | 694 | 173 | 93 | 38 | 7 | 35 | 71 | 0 | 121 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | .284 | 89.0 | 97.4 | 93.5 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 404 | 456 | 101 | 71 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 107 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | .250 | 77.3 | 90.4 | 86.4 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 302 | 329 | 83 | 50 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | .275 | 78.4 | 91.7 | 85.9 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 125 | 135 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .312 | 71.3 | 84.6 | 79.1 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 73 | 80 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .274 | 82.4 | 96.2 | 93.5 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 58 | 72 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .293 | 87.8 | 95.5 | 91.5 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 10.0% | 13.3% | 0.75 | .308 | .385 | .577 | .962 | .269 | .310 | 40.5 | 14.1 | .397 | 148 | |
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 9.3% | 13.9% | 0.67 | .313 | .380 | .542 | .921 | .229 | .333 | 19.5 | 5.9 | .383 | 141 | |
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 1.8% | 14.0% | 0.13 | .389 | .411 | .648 | 1.059 | .259 | .419 | 13.1 | 5.9 | .440 | 172 | |
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 2.5% | 15.0% | 0.17 | .297 | .333 | .514 | .847 | .216 | .355 | 6.1 | 1.0 | .350 | 115 | |
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 0.5 | 0.2 | .435 | 171 | |
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | .250 | 0.8 | -0.2 | .283 | 75 | |
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .588 | .588 | 1.059 | 1.647 | .471 | .533 | 7.4 | 5.3 | .692 | 335 | |
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | .250 | 0.2 | -0.3 | .220 | 37 | |
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -0.1 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 11.2% | 11.8% | 0.94 | .271 | .362 | .586 | .948 | .316 | .262 | 28.4 | 9.9 | .397 | 156 | |
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 2.6% | 17.4% | 0.15 | .306 | .339 | .565 | .904 | .259 | .333 | 19.8 | 5.8 | .379 | 144 | |
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 8.6% | 32.3% | 0.27 | .235 | .301 | .459 | .760 | .224 | .300 | 11.9 | 0.5 | .325 | 110 | |
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .533 | .000 | .267 | 0.8 | -1.0 | .235 | 50 | |
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 13.2% | 13.2% | 1.00 | .311 | .406 | .522 | .928 | .211 | .338 | 19.9 | 7.5 | .398 | 158 | |
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 7.4% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .230 | .279 | .328 | .607 | .098 | .289 | 5.5 | -2.5 | .265 | 72 | |
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .340 | .397 | .472 | .868 | .132 | .395 | 10.2 | 3.3 | .379 | 142 | |
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.30 | .324 | .368 | .588 | .957 | .265 | .391 | 7.2 | 2.7 | .400 | 160 | |
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | .200 | 0.5 | -0.2 | .267 | 72 | |
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 0.6 | 0.5 | .882 | 470 | |
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 9.1% | 29.2% | 0.31 | .230 | .304 | .439 | .743 | .209 | .278 | 26.2 | 1.4 | .325 | 118 | |
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 9.5% | 24.0% | 0.40 | .231 | .315 | .295 | .609 | .064 | .301 | 16.0 | -5.2 | .280 | 88 | |
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .204 | .274 | .330 | .604 | .126 | .247 | 9.3 | -4.2 | .271 | 82 | |
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 2.8% | 11.1% | 0.25 | .269 | .319 | .328 | .648 | .060 | .293 | 7.2 | -1.3 | .294 | 99 | |
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 15.5% | 16.9% | 0.92 | .281 | .408 | .351 | .759 | .070 | .348 | 10.3 | 1.9 | .350 | 136 | |
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .111 | .238 | .278 | .516 | .167 | .083 | 1.2 | -1.3 | .243 | 65 | |
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 10.2% | 17.4% | 0.59 | .284 | .364 | .542 | .906 | .258 | .303 | 122.2 | 38.0 | .383 | 147 | |
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 9.2% | 23.5% | 0.39 | .250 | .323 | .391 | .714 | .141 | .307 | 53.2 | -1.8 | .312 | 102 | |
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 5.5% | 18.2% | 0.30 | .275 | .325 | .460 | .785 | .185 | .319 | 45.1 | 5.5 | .337 | 118 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 3.7% | 17.0% | 0.22 | .312 | .351 | .520 | .871 | .208 | .340 | 22.2 | 5.8 | .368 | 135 | |
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 2.5% | 10.0% | 0.25 | .274 | .325 | .329 | .654 | .055 | .292 | 8.1 | -1.4 | .295 | 98 | |
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 15.3% | 16.7% | 0.92 | .293 | .417 | .362 | .779 | .069 | .362 | 10.9 | 2.4 | .358 | 141 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 10.0% | 13.3% | 0.75 | .308 | .385 | .577 | .962 | .269 | .310 | 40.5 | 14.1 | .397 | 148 | |
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 9.3% | 13.9% | 0.67 | .313 | .380 | .542 | .921 | .229 | .333 | 19.5 | 5.9 | .383 | 141 | |
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 1.8% | 14.0% | 0.13 | .389 | .411 | .648 | 1.059 | .259 | .419 | 13.1 | 5.9 | .440 | 172 | |
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 2.5% | 15.0% | 0.17 | .297 | .333 | .514 | .847 | .216 | .355 | 6.1 | 1.0 | .350 | 115 | |
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 0.5 | 0.2 | .435 | 171 | |
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | .250 | 0.8 | -0.2 | .283 | 75 | |
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .588 | .588 | 1.059 | 1.647 | .471 | .533 | 7.4 | 5.3 | .692 | 335 | |
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | .250 | 0.2 | -0.3 | .220 | 37 | |
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -0.1 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 11.2% | 11.8% | 0.94 | .271 | .362 | .586 | .948 | .316 | .262 | 28.4 | 9.9 | .397 | 156 | |
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 2.6% | 17.4% | 0.15 | .306 | .339 | .565 | .904 | .259 | .333 | 19.8 | 5.8 | .379 | 144 | |
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 8.6% | 32.3% | 0.27 | .235 | .301 | .459 | .760 | .224 | .300 | 11.9 | 0.5 | .325 | 110 | |
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .533 | .000 | .267 | 0.8 | -1.0 | .235 | 50 | |
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 13.2% | 13.2% | 1.00 | .311 | .406 | .522 | .928 | .211 | .338 | 19.9 | 7.5 | .398 | 158 | |
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 7.4% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .230 | .279 | .328 | .607 | .098 | .289 | 5.5 | -2.5 | .265 | 72 | |
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .340 | .397 | .472 | .868 | .132 | .395 | 10.2 | 3.3 | .379 | 142 | |
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.30 | .324 | .368 | .588 | .957 | .265 | .391 | 7.2 | 2.7 | .400 | 160 | |
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | .200 | 0.5 | -0.2 | .267 | 72 | |
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 0.6 | 0.5 | .882 | 470 | |
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 9.1% | 29.2% | 0.31 | .230 | .304 | .439 | .743 | .209 | .278 | 26.2 | 1.4 | .325 | 118 | |
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 9.5% | 24.0% | 0.40 | .231 | .315 | .295 | .609 | .064 | .301 | 16.0 | -5.2 | .280 | 88 | |
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .204 | .274 | .330 | .604 | .126 | .247 | 9.3 | -4.2 | .271 | 82 | |
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 2.8% | 11.1% | 0.25 | .269 | .319 | .328 | .648 | .060 | .293 | 7.2 | -1.3 | .294 | 99 | |
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 15.5% | 16.9% | 0.92 | .281 | .408 | .351 | .759 | .070 | .348 | 10.3 | 1.9 | .350 | 136 | |
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .111 | .238 | .278 | .516 | .167 | .083 | 1.2 | -1.3 | .243 | 65 | |
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 10.2% | 17.4% | 0.59 | .284 | .364 | .542 | .906 | .258 | .303 | 122.2 | 38.0 | .383 | 147 | |
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 9.2% | 23.5% | 0.39 | .250 | .323 | .391 | .714 | .141 | .307 | 53.2 | -1.8 | .312 | 102 | |
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 5.5% | 18.2% | 0.30 | .275 | .325 | .460 | .785 | .185 | .319 | 45.1 | 5.5 | .337 | 118 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 3.7% | 17.0% | 0.22 | .312 | .351 | .520 | .871 | .208 | .340 | 22.2 | 5.8 | .368 | 135 | |
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 2.5% | 10.0% | 0.25 | .274 | .325 | .329 | .654 | .055 | .292 | 8.1 | -1.4 | .295 | 98 | |
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 15.3% | 16.7% | 0.92 | .293 | .417 | .362 | .779 | .069 | .362 | 10.9 | 2.4 | .358 | 141 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 33.8% | 41.7% | 24.5% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 527 | 306 | 833 | -4.9 | 8.5 | 9.9 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 30.5% | 54.9% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 219 | 127 | 346 | -5.7 | 4.3 | 7.2 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 26.1% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 118 | 85 | 203 | 2.6 | -7.4 | 7.9 | ||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 29.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 104 | 88 | 192 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 4.0 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | -6.2 | 5.3 | 8.2 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 20 | 47 | -5.5 | 3.1 | 6.4 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31 | 16 | 47 | -3.1 | 8.1 | 8.7 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2.8 | -8.1 | 8.6 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 3.5 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 21.9% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 5.9% | 15.7% | 405 | 241 | 646 | -5.2 | 9.1 | 10.5 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 23.0% | 39.1% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 303 | 165 | 468 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 13.0% | 57.4% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 174 | 116 | 290 | -7.3 | 3.5 | 8.2 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 15 | 46 | 3.1 | -7.8 | 8.4 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 34.2% | 26.3% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 270 | 130 | 400 | -4.4 | 9.5 | 10.5 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 24.4% | 60.0% | 15.6% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 157 | 103 | 260 | -7.1 | 3.9 | 8.3 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 131 | 64 | 195 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 28.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 77 | 73 | 150 | 6.4 | -5.0 | 8.9 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15 | 9 | 24 | -7.5 | 6.1 | 9.7 | ||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 3.9 | ||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 24.2% | 24.2% | 51.6% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 578 | 254 | 832 | -5.3 | 10.3 | 11.6 | ||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 19.6% | 48.2% | 32.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 385 | 241 | 626 | -8.2 | 5.1 | 9.8 | ||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 21.5% | 31.6% | 46.8% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 299 | 197 | 496 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 4.8 | ||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 15.5% | 55.2% | 29.3% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 173 | 97 | 270 | -9.3 | 7.4 | 12.0 | ||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 35.6% | 28.9% | 35.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 183 | 86 | 269 | -0.1 | 7.1 | 7.3 | ||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 78 | 71 | 149 | 7.6 | -7.1 | 10.5 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 28.4% | 32.6% | 39.0% | 13.8% | 18.6% | 1811 | 947 | 2758 | -5.0 | 9.3 | 10.6 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 21.9% | 54.2% | 23.9% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 962 | 607 | 1569 | -7.2 | 4.4 | 8.6 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 24.9% | 36.5% | 38.6% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 841 | 516 | 1357 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 26.2% | 41.7% | 32.0% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 316 | 255 | 571 | 4.9 | -6.8 | 8.9 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 16.9% | 53.8% | 29.2% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 192 | 109 | 301 | -9.1 | 7.2 | 11.7 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 37.0% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 189 | 90 | 279 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 7.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 33.8% | 41.7% | 24.5% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 527 | 306 | 833 | -4.9 | 8.5 | 9.9 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 30.5% | 54.9% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 219 | 127 | 346 | -5.7 | 4.3 | 7.2 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 26.1% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 118 | 85 | 203 | 2.6 | -7.4 | 7.9 | ||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 29.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 104 | 88 | 192 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 4.0 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | -6.2 | 5.3 | 8.2 | ||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 20 | 47 | -5.5 | 3.1 | 6.4 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31 | 16 | 47 | -3.1 | 8.1 | 8.7 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2.8 | -8.1 | 8.6 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 3.5 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 21.9% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 5.9% | 15.7% | 405 | 241 | 646 | -5.2 | 9.1 | 10.5 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 23.0% | 39.1% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 303 | 165 | 468 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 13.0% | 57.4% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 174 | 116 | 290 | -7.3 | 3.5 | 8.2 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 15 | 46 | 3.1 | -7.8 | 8.4 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 34.2% | 26.3% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 270 | 130 | 400 | -4.4 | 9.5 | 10.5 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 24.4% | 60.0% | 15.6% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 157 | 103 | 260 | -7.1 | 3.9 | 8.3 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 131 | 64 | 195 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 28.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 77 | 73 | 150 | 6.4 | -5.0 | 8.9 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15 | 9 | 24 | -7.5 | 6.1 | 9.7 | ||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 3.9 | ||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 24.2% | 24.2% | 51.6% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 578 | 254 | 832 | -5.3 | 10.3 | 11.6 | ||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 19.6% | 48.2% | 32.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 385 | 241 | 626 | -8.2 | 5.1 | 9.8 | ||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 21.5% | 31.6% | 46.8% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 299 | 197 | 496 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 4.8 | ||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 15.5% | 55.2% | 29.3% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 173 | 97 | 270 | -9.3 | 7.4 | 12.0 | ||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 35.6% | 28.9% | 35.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 183 | 86 | 269 | -0.1 | 7.1 | 7.3 | ||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 78 | 71 | 149 | 7.6 | -7.1 | 10.5 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 28.4% | 32.6% | 39.0% | 13.8% | 18.6% | 1811 | 947 | 2758 | -5.0 | 9.3 | 10.6 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 21.9% | 54.2% | 23.9% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 962 | 607 | 1569 | -7.2 | 4.4 | 8.6 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 24.9% | 36.5% | 38.6% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 841 | 516 | 1357 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 26.2% | 41.7% | 32.0% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 316 | 255 | 571 | 4.9 | -6.8 | 8.9 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 16.9% | 53.8% | 29.2% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 192 | 109 | 301 | -9.1 | 7.2 | 11.7 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 37.0% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 189 | 90 | 279 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 7.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 16.3% | 60.6% | 41.3% | 81.4% | 93.3% | 91.3% | 56.4% | 3.6% | -10.3 | -1.2 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 38.8% | 78.6% | 54.9% | 58.8% | 82.7% | 72.6% | 40.5% | 15.0% | -5.3 | -1.5 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 22.4% | 60.0% | 41.9% | 81.8% | 95.2% | 91.8% | 51.7% | 3.4% | -7.3 | -3.6 | ||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 24.6% | 73.1% | 44.3% | 53.6% | 86.0% | 75.3% | 40.6% | 10.9% | -2.3 | -1.2 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | -0.2 | -3.4 | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 30.0% | 82.4% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 64.3% | 65.2% | 36.2% | 17.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 13.3% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 100.0% | 95.5% | 95.8% | 68.1% | 2.1% | -5.2 | -11.0 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 14.3% | 44.4% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 0.1 | 0.4 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.4 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 18.9% | 63.9% | 44.4% | 69.8% | 88.0% | 84.7% | 56.7% | 6.8% | -5.1 | -0.8 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 26.6% | 66.8% | 48.1% | 67.2% | 83.8% | 79.6% | 53.4% | 9.8% | -5.4 | -1.1 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 34.3% | 76.9% | 52.1% | 51.7% | 80.6% | 69.5% | 41.7% | 15.9% | -5.0 | -1.7 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 44.0% | 61.9% | 52.2% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 10.9% | 0.5 | 1.0 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 17.3% | 66.8% | 46.8% | 85.7% | 93.7% | 92.5% | 59.5% | 3.5% | -3.4 | -0.8 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 35.9% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 42.9% | 76.5% | 63.1% | 40.0% | 20.0% | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 22.4% | 73.6% | 51.3% | 52.6% | 91.4% | 84.0% | 56.4% | 8.2% | -1.7 | -0.9 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 25.5% | 60.4% | 36.7% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 74.5% | 32.0% | 9.3% | -5.7 | -3.8 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | -0.2 | -0.8 | |||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | -0.5 | -4.6 | ||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 37.5% | 66.7% | 52.5% | 67.8% | 85.6% | 79.4% | 51.3% | 10.8% | 3.5 | 0.4 | ||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 35.2% | 80.9% | 53.5% | 53.0% | 78.8% | 68.7% | 40.1% | 16.8% | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 25.1% | 68.4% | 45.8% | 46.2% | 85.8% | 74.4% | 47.8% | 11.7% | 4.5 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 25.0% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 90.6% | 94.3% | 93.3% | 52.6% | 3.0% | 1.9 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 21.8% | 64.3% | 48.3% | 81.8% | 88.0% | 86.9% | 62.5% | 6.3% | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 16.5% | 37.9% | 24.8% | 66.7% | 90.9% | 81.1% | 38.9% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0.4 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 24.0% | 64.3% | 46.4% | 72.8% | 89.9% | 86.0% | 55.6% | 6.5% | -20.3 | -0.7 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 35.8% | 79.8% | 53.5% | 52.8% | 79.2% | 68.7% | 40.3% | 16.8% | -9.6 | -0.6 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 25.1% | 69.1% | 47.1% | 55.0% | 85.9% | 77.6% | 49.9% | 10.5% | -4.4 | -0.3 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 23.0% | 54.4% | 36.3% | 61.8% | 96.2% | 83.6% | 42.2% | 6.0% | -11.8 | -2.1 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 22.7% | 62.5% | 43.9% | 90.6% | 95.0% | 93.9% | 53.2% | 2.7% | 1.4 | 0.5 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 21.7% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 78.3% | 87.5% | 85.9% | 62.0% | 6.8% | -0.3 | -0.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 16.3% | 60.6% | 41.3% | 81.4% | 93.3% | 91.3% | 56.4% | 3.6% | -10.3 | -1.2 | ||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 38.8% | 78.6% | 54.9% | 58.8% | 82.7% | 72.6% | 40.5% | 15.0% | -5.3 | -1.5 | ||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 22.4% | 60.0% | 41.9% | 81.8% | 95.2% | 91.8% | 51.7% | 3.4% | -7.3 | -3.6 | ||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 24.6% | 73.1% | 44.3% | 53.6% | 86.0% | 75.3% | 40.6% | 10.9% | -2.3 | -1.2 | ||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | -0.2 | -3.4 | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 30.0% | 82.4% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 64.3% | 65.2% | 36.2% | 17.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 13.3% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 100.0% | 95.5% | 95.8% | 68.1% | 2.1% | -5.2 | -11.0 | ||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 14.3% | 44.4% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 0.1 | 0.4 | ||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.4 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 18.9% | 63.9% | 44.4% | 69.8% | 88.0% | 84.7% | 56.7% | 6.8% | -5.1 | -0.8 | ||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 26.6% | 66.8% | 48.1% | 67.2% | 83.8% | 79.6% | 53.4% | 9.8% | -5.4 | -1.1 | ||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 34.3% | 76.9% | 52.1% | 51.7% | 80.6% | 69.5% | 41.7% | 15.9% | -5.0 | -1.7 | ||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 44.0% | 61.9% | 52.2% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 10.9% | 0.5 | 1.0 | ||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 17.3% | 66.8% | 46.8% | 85.7% | 93.7% | 92.5% | 59.5% | 3.5% | -3.4 | -0.8 | ||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 35.9% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 42.9% | 76.5% | 63.1% | 40.0% | 20.0% | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 22.4% | 73.6% | 51.3% | 52.6% | 91.4% | 84.0% | 56.4% | 8.2% | -1.7 | -0.9 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 25.5% | 60.4% | 36.7% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 74.5% | 32.0% | 9.3% | -5.7 | -3.8 | ||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | -0.2 | -0.8 | |||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | -0.5 | -4.6 | ||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 37.5% | 66.7% | 52.5% | 67.8% | 85.6% | 79.4% | 51.3% | 10.8% | 3.5 | 0.4 | ||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 35.2% | 80.9% | 53.5% | 53.0% | 78.8% | 68.7% | 40.1% | 16.8% | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 25.1% | 68.4% | 45.8% | 46.2% | 85.8% | 74.4% | 47.8% | 11.7% | 4.5 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 25.0% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 90.6% | 94.3% | 93.3% | 52.6% | 3.0% | 1.9 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 21.8% | 64.3% | 48.3% | 81.8% | 88.0% | 86.9% | 62.5% | 6.3% | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 16.5% | 37.9% | 24.8% | 66.7% | 90.9% | 81.1% | 38.9% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0.4 | ||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 24.0% | 64.3% | 46.4% | 72.8% | 89.9% | 86.0% | 55.6% | 6.5% | -20.3 | -0.7 | ||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 35.8% | 79.8% | 53.5% | 52.8% | 79.2% | 68.7% | 40.3% | 16.8% | -9.6 | -0.6 | ||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 25.1% | 69.1% | 47.1% | 55.0% | 85.9% | 77.6% | 49.9% | 10.5% | -4.4 | -0.3 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 23.0% | 54.4% | 36.3% | 61.8% | 96.2% | 83.6% | 42.2% | 6.0% | -11.8 | -2.1 | ||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 22.7% | 62.5% | 43.9% | 90.6% | 95.0% | 93.9% | 53.2% | 2.7% | 1.4 | 0.5 | ||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 21.7% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 78.3% | 87.5% | 85.9% | 62.0% | 6.8% | -0.3 | -0.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 14.2 | 17.6 | -8.2 | 2256 | 158 | 92.1 | 106.4 | 113.1 | 8.6 | 10 | 6.3% | 74 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 7.2 | 30.5 | -9.5 | 1507 | 82 | 84.2 | 102.2 | 108.7 | 2.2 | 5 | 6.1% | 25 | 30.5% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | -12.3 | 57.4 | 4.3 | 2277 | 47 | 91.9 | 106.5 | 110.3 | 9.4 | 4 | 8.5% | 20 | 42.6% | ||||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 6.0 | 29.7 | 2.0 | 2164 | 32 | 89.9 | 102.6 | 105.7 | 12.4 | 1 | 3.1% | 8 | 25.0% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 8.9 | 23.4 | -10.3 | 2247 | 2 | 91.2 | 91.3 | 91.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 5.1 | 33.0 | -8.6 | 56 | 1345 | 4 | 56.0 | 60.5 | 60.5 | -42.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 13.8 | 17.4 | -4.4 | 57 | 2179 | 17 | 91.9 | 105.8 | 106.1 | 12.4 | 3 | 17.6% | 9 | 52.9% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | -14.2 | 60.7 | 5.9 | 62 | 2074 | 4 | 81.9 | 99.8 | 99.8 | -15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0 | 38.7 | 7.2 | 57 | 2316 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 15.5 | 16.0 | -8.0 | 50 | 2168 | 115 | 93.2 | 105.9 | 111.1 | 17.8 | 16 | 13.9% | 59 | 51.3% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 3.6 | 33.3 | 6.7 | 50 | 2297 | 89 | 88.8 | 103.7 | 107.9 | 16.8 | 9 | 10.1% | 35 | 39.3% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 5.8 | 31.0 | -11.8 | 49 | 1486 | 55 | 89.4 | 105.4 | 112.6 | 6.7 | 5 | 9.1% | 22 | 40.0% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | -13.7 | 58.7 | 6.6 | 57 | 2087 | 15 | 89.4 | 104.8 | 105.0 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 53.3% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 16.2 | 14.4 | -6.7 | 54 | 2236 | 77 | 89.1 | 103.4 | 110.0 | 21.9 | 5 | 6.5% | 28 | 36.4% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 6.5 | 29.6 | -11.5 | 52 | 1462 | 46 | 85.2 | 104.3 | 109.3 | 4.5 | 1 | 2.2% | 14 | 30.4% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 0.9 | 35.4 | 4.2 | 54 | 2391 | 45 | 89.4 | 107.0 | 110.1 | 16.8 | 4 | 8.9% | 19 | 42.2% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | -9.0 | 51.4 | 12.4 | 56 | 2551 | 25 | 88.8 | 101.0 | 106.5 | 20.2 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 10.3 | 20.7 | -12.2 | 51 | 2210 | 5 | 83.0 | 96.8 | 96.8 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | |||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 5.8 | 28.0 | 3.0 | 52 | 2325 | 1 | 88.8 | 88.8 | 88.8 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 17.5 | 13.5 | -8.2 | 49 | 2304 | 128 | 93.3 | 105.5 | 114.7 | 25.0 | 19 | 14.8% | 63 | 49.2% | |||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 8.6 | 27.6 | -13.4 | 47 | 1553 | 116 | 83.6 | 100.6 | 111.2 | 11.0 | 4 | 3.4% | 23 | 19.8% | |||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 0.5 | 37.9 | 8.1 | 50 | 2675 | 80 | 88.9 | 102.1 | 113.8 | 22.4 | 4 | 5.0% | 27 | 33.8% | |||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 12.5 | 18.8 | -15.4 | 45 | 2195 | 59 | 84.3 | 104.4 | 108.5 | 11.1 | 1 | 1.7% | 21 | 35.6% | |||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 12.1 | 20.5 | 0.9 | 48 | 2326 | 46 | 88.7 | 105.7 | 108.1 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 34.8% | |||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | -12.6 | 55.3 | 14.4 | 53 | 2595 | 13 | 89.1 | 102.6 | 105.4 | 21.2 | 2 | 15.4% | 6 | 46.2% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 15.8 | 15.5 | -7.9 | 35 | 2246 | 495 | 92.2 | 105.5 | 114.7 | 17.1 | 53 | 10.7% | 233 | 47.1% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 7.3 | 29.4 | -11.8 | 38 | 1509 | 303 | 84.8 | 103.0 | 112.6 | 6.2 | 15 | 5.0% | 84 | 27.7% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 2.4 | 34.8 | 6.2 | 43 | 2430 | 246 | 89.1 | 103.9 | 113.8 | 18.0 | 18 | 7.3% | 89 | 36.2% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | -11.7 | 55.5 | 9.3 | 36 | 2408 | 104 | 90.1 | 105.0 | 110.3 | 12.1 | 8 | 7.7% | 46 | 44.2% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 12.2 | 19.1 | -15.0 | 44 | 2197 | 66 | 84.4 | 103.6 | 108.5 | 10.8 | 1 | 1.5% | 22 | 33.3% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 11.8 | 20.8 | 1.0 | 48 | 2326 | 47 | 88.7 | 105.7 | 108.1 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 34.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 14.2 | 17.6 | -8.2 | 2256 | 158 | 92.1 | 106.4 | 113.1 | 8.6 | 10 | 6.3% | 74 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 7.2 | 30.5 | -9.5 | 1507 | 82 | 84.2 | 102.2 | 108.7 | 2.2 | 5 | 6.1% | 25 | 30.5% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | -12.3 | 57.4 | 4.3 | 2277 | 47 | 91.9 | 106.5 | 110.3 | 9.4 | 4 | 8.5% | 20 | 42.6% | ||||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 6.0 | 29.7 | 2.0 | 2164 | 32 | 89.9 | 102.6 | 105.7 | 12.4 | 1 | 3.1% | 8 | 25.0% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 8.9 | 23.4 | -10.3 | 2247 | 2 | 91.2 | 91.3 | 91.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 5.1 | 33.0 | -8.6 | 56 | 1345 | 4 | 56.0 | 60.5 | 60.5 | -42.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 13.8 | 17.4 | -4.4 | 57 | 2179 | 17 | 91.9 | 105.8 | 106.1 | 12.4 | 3 | 17.6% | 9 | 52.9% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | -14.2 | 60.7 | 5.9 | 62 | 2074 | 4 | 81.9 | 99.8 | 99.8 | -15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0 | 38.7 | 7.2 | 57 | 2316 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 15.5 | 16.0 | -8.0 | 50 | 2168 | 115 | 93.2 | 105.9 | 111.1 | 17.8 | 16 | 13.9% | 59 | 51.3% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 3.6 | 33.3 | 6.7 | 50 | 2297 | 89 | 88.8 | 103.7 | 107.9 | 16.8 | 9 | 10.1% | 35 | 39.3% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 5.8 | 31.0 | -11.8 | 49 | 1486 | 55 | 89.4 | 105.4 | 112.6 | 6.7 | 5 | 9.1% | 22 | 40.0% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | -13.7 | 58.7 | 6.6 | 57 | 2087 | 15 | 89.4 | 104.8 | 105.0 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 53.3% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 16.2 | 14.4 | -6.7 | 54 | 2236 | 77 | 89.1 | 103.4 | 110.0 | 21.9 | 5 | 6.5% | 28 | 36.4% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 6.5 | 29.6 | -11.5 | 52 | 1462 | 46 | 85.2 | 104.3 | 109.3 | 4.5 | 1 | 2.2% | 14 | 30.4% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 0.9 | 35.4 | 4.2 | 54 | 2391 | 45 | 89.4 | 107.0 | 110.1 | 16.8 | 4 | 8.9% | 19 | 42.2% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | -9.0 | 51.4 | 12.4 | 56 | 2551 | 25 | 88.8 | 101.0 | 106.5 | 20.2 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 10.3 | 20.7 | -12.2 | 51 | 2210 | 5 | 83.0 | 96.8 | 96.8 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | |||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 5.8 | 28.0 | 3.0 | 52 | 2325 | 1 | 88.8 | 88.8 | 88.8 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 17.5 | 13.5 | -8.2 | 49 | 2304 | 128 | 93.3 | 105.5 | 114.7 | 25.0 | 19 | 14.8% | 63 | 49.2% | |||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 8.6 | 27.6 | -13.4 | 47 | 1553 | 116 | 83.6 | 100.6 | 111.2 | 11.0 | 4 | 3.4% | 23 | 19.8% | |||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 0.5 | 37.9 | 8.1 | 50 | 2675 | 80 | 88.9 | 102.1 | 113.8 | 22.4 | 4 | 5.0% | 27 | 33.8% | |||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 12.5 | 18.8 | -15.4 | 45 | 2195 | 59 | 84.3 | 104.4 | 108.5 | 11.1 | 1 | 1.7% | 21 | 35.6% | |||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 12.1 | 20.5 | 0.9 | 48 | 2326 | 46 | 88.7 | 105.7 | 108.1 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 34.8% | |||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | -12.6 | 55.3 | 14.4 | 53 | 2595 | 13 | 89.1 | 102.6 | 105.4 | 21.2 | 2 | 15.4% | 6 | 46.2% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 15.8 | 15.5 | -7.9 | 35 | 2246 | 495 | 92.2 | 105.5 | 114.7 | 17.1 | 53 | 10.7% | 233 | 47.1% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 7.3 | 29.4 | -11.8 | 38 | 1509 | 303 | 84.8 | 103.0 | 112.6 | 6.2 | 15 | 5.0% | 84 | 27.7% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 2.4 | 34.8 | 6.2 | 43 | 2430 | 246 | 89.1 | 103.9 | 113.8 | 18.0 | 18 | 7.3% | 89 | 36.2% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | -11.7 | 55.5 | 9.3 | 36 | 2408 | 104 | 90.1 | 105.0 | 110.3 | 12.1 | 8 | 7.7% | 46 | 44.2% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 12.2 | 19.1 | -15.0 | 44 | 2197 | 66 | 84.4 | 103.6 | 108.5 | 10.8 | 1 | 1.5% | 22 | 33.3% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 11.8 | 20.8 | 1.0 | 48 | 2326 | 47 | 88.7 | 105.7 | 108.1 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 34.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 152 | 71.6 | 25.7% | 6.8 | 41.7% | 36.2% | 18.2% | 15.8% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 56.6% | |||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 120 | 71.9 | 29.2% | 7.4 | 34.0% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 54.2% | |||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 62 | 73.5 | 32.3% | 7.9 | 22.0% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 32 | 15 | 4 | 50.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 21 | 70.9 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 68.8% | 52.4% | 31.3% | 23.8% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 42.9% | |||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 153 | 71.0 | 19.0% | 6.9 | 32.9% | 30.1% | 11.4% | 10.5% | 34 | 4 | 0 | 43.1% | |||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 117 | 72.7 | 29.9% | 8.0 | 22.2% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 6.0% | 35 | 18 | 10 | 45.3% | |||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 78 | 72.0 | 28.2% | 7.3 | 35.9% | 29.5% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 56.4% | |||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 43 | 71.3 | 16.3% | 7.9 | 45.5% | 34.9% | 21.2% | 16.3% | 31 | 15 | -2 | 60.5% | |||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 8 | 70.3 | 12.5% | 6.6 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | -2 | 12 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 4 | 74.1 | 50.0% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30 | 9 | -13 | 75.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 388 | 72.2 | 25.5% | 7.0 | 29.4% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 30 | 8 | -1 | 56.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 304 | 72.8 | 31.9% | 7.9 | 24.5% | 16.1% | 7.0% | 4.6% | 33 | 18 | 2 | 44.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 189 | 72.2 | 26.5% | 7.6 | 29.0% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 32 | 13 | 1 | 59.3% | |||||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 109 | 73.2 | 33.9% | 7.2 | 25.3% | 22.9% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 35 | 7 | -1 | 57.8% | |||||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 119 | 71.7 | 24.4% | 7.0 | 30.0% | 25.2% | 12.0% | 10.1% | 32 | 6 | -5 | 51.3% | |||||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 33 | 72.6 | 33.3% | 7.8 | 22.2% | 18.2% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 33 | 14 | 7 | 69.7% | |||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 693 | 71.8 | 24.1% | 7.0 | 33.1% | 27.0% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 53.5% | |||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 483 | 72.9 | 31.5% | 7.9 | 23.6% | 15.3% | 8.0% | 5.2% | 33 | 18 | 4 | 45.3% | |||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 387 | 72.1 | 27.6% | 7.5 | 32.0% | 25.1% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 57.1% | |||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 97 | 71.7 | 23.7% | 7.8 | 42.1% | 33.0% | 21.1% | 16.5% | 32 | 14 | 2 | 59.8% | |||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 117 | 73.0 | 32.5% | 7.1 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 54.7% | |||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 123 | 71.8 | 25.2% | 7.0 | 30.1% | 25.2% | 11.7% | 9.8% | 32 | 6 | -5 | 52.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 152 | 71.6 | 25.7% | 6.8 | 41.7% | 36.2% | 18.2% | 15.8% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 56.6% | |||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 120 | 71.9 | 29.2% | 7.4 | 34.0% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 54.2% | |||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 62 | 73.5 | 32.3% | 7.9 | 22.0% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 32 | 15 | 4 | 50.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 21 | 70.9 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 68.8% | 52.4% | 31.3% | 23.8% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 42.9% | |||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 153 | 71.0 | 19.0% | 6.9 | 32.9% | 30.1% | 11.4% | 10.5% | 34 | 4 | 0 | 43.1% | |||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 117 | 72.7 | 29.9% | 8.0 | 22.2% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 6.0% | 35 | 18 | 10 | 45.3% | |||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 78 | 72.0 | 28.2% | 7.3 | 35.9% | 29.5% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 56.4% | |||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 43 | 71.3 | 16.3% | 7.9 | 45.5% | 34.9% | 21.2% | 16.3% | 31 | 15 | -2 | 60.5% | |||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 8 | 70.3 | 12.5% | 6.6 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | -2 | 12 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 4 | 74.1 | 50.0% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30 | 9 | -13 | 75.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 388 | 72.2 | 25.5% | 7.0 | 29.4% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 30 | 8 | -1 | 56.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 304 | 72.8 | 31.9% | 7.9 | 24.5% | 16.1% | 7.0% | 4.6% | 33 | 18 | 2 | 44.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 189 | 72.2 | 26.5% | 7.6 | 29.0% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 32 | 13 | 1 | 59.3% | |||||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 109 | 73.2 | 33.9% | 7.2 | 25.3% | 22.9% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 35 | 7 | -1 | 57.8% | |||||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 119 | 71.7 | 24.4% | 7.0 | 30.0% | 25.2% | 12.0% | 10.1% | 32 | 6 | -5 | 51.3% | |||||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 33 | 72.6 | 33.3% | 7.8 | 22.2% | 18.2% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 33 | 14 | 7 | 69.7% | |||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 693 | 71.8 | 24.1% | 7.0 | 33.1% | 27.0% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 53.5% | |||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 483 | 72.9 | 31.5% | 7.9 | 23.6% | 15.3% | 8.0% | 5.2% | 33 | 18 | 4 | 45.3% | |||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 387 | 72.1 | 27.6% | 7.5 | 32.0% | 25.1% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 57.1% | |||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 97 | 71.7 | 23.7% | 7.8 | 42.1% | 33.0% | 21.1% | 16.5% | 32 | 14 | 2 | 59.8% | |||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 117 | 73.0 | 32.5% | 7.1 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 54.7% | |||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 123 | 71.8 | 25.2% | 7.0 | 30.1% | 25.2% | 11.7% | 9.8% | 32 | 6 | -5 | 52.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 73.1% | 94.0% | 27.1% | 41.5% | 91.4% | 46.6% | 8.8% | 60.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 89.2% | 82.8% | 18.8% | 68.1% | 78.6% | 41.0% | 32.0% | 39.4% | 28.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 69.6% | 100.0% | 27.6% | 48.8% | 82.5% | 39.9% | 11.4% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 82.9% | 86.2% | 18.2% | 57.3% | 76.6% | 42.2% | 14.8% | 37.5% | 27.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 87.5% | 92.9% | 29.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 76.5% | 91.5% | 26.2% | 45.9% | 79.3% | 48.9% | 9.3% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 71.9% | 89.1% | 27.1% | 51.7% | 77.1% | 42.7% | 26.7% | 59.3% | 21.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 83.9% | 80.8% | 21.0% | 68.2% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 26.2% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 14.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 61.5% | 100.0% | 28.3% | 68.8% | 72.7% | 34.8% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 85.8% | 92.7% | 31.3% | 42.1% | 93.3% | 44.3% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 89.1% | 79.6% | 21.2% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 29.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | ||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 79.7% | 91.5% | 37.9% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 34.4% | 17.5% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 71.4% | 100.0% | 18.7% | 46.5% | 80.0% | 28.7% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 30.7% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 20.7% | ||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 83.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 76.2% | 87.9% | 28.4% | 57.9% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 23.7% | 62.5% | 20.3% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 88.7% | 81.4% | 18.2% | 66.0% | 68.4% | 41.4% | 33.9% | 50.0% | 27.2% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 71.5% | 90.3% | 26.2% | 52.6% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 24.2% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 8.9% | 20.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 65.7% | 93.2% | 24.4% | 49.2% | 96.8% | 46.3% | 20.6% | 76.9% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 78.2% | 88.2% | 32.3% | 47.5% | 86.2% | 45.4% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 31.0% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 77.8% | 34.9% | 23.8% | 70.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | ||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 77.2% | 91.3% | 27.9% | 47.4% | 83.5% | 45.9% | 12.6% | 63.8% | 19.9% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 88.2% | 80.3% | 19.3% | 67.2% | 70.0% | 40.1% | 32.1% | 45.7% | 27.0% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 12.7% | ||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 74.4% | 89.7% | 27.0% | 52.6% | 76.3% | 39.8% | 22.6% | 43.1% | 23.3% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 59.5% | 100.0% | 22.8% | 45.1% | 79.3% | 35.6% | 22.3% | 60.6% | 25.7% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 15.1% | ||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 68.4% | 94.2% | 24.9% | 48.6% | 97.0% | 45.5% | 18.3% | 76.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 78.4% | 88.4% | 31.5% | 47.7% | 83.9% | 46.6% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 73.1% | 94.0% | 27.1% | 41.5% | 91.4% | 46.6% | 8.8% | 60.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 89.2% | 82.8% | 18.8% | 68.1% | 78.6% | 41.0% | 32.0% | 39.4% | 28.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 69.6% | 100.0% | 27.6% | 48.8% | 82.5% | 39.9% | 11.4% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 82.9% | 86.2% | 18.2% | 57.3% | 76.6% | 42.2% | 14.8% | 37.5% | 27.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 87.5% | 92.9% | 29.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 76.5% | 91.5% | 26.2% | 45.9% | 79.3% | 48.9% | 9.3% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 71.9% | 89.1% | 27.1% | 51.7% | 77.1% | 42.7% | 26.7% | 59.3% | 21.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 83.9% | 80.8% | 21.0% | 68.2% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 26.2% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 14.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 61.5% | 100.0% | 28.3% | 68.8% | 72.7% | 34.8% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 85.8% | 92.7% | 31.3% | 42.1% | 93.3% | 44.3% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 89.1% | 79.6% | 21.2% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 29.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | ||||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 79.7% | 91.5% | 37.9% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 34.4% | 17.5% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 71.4% | 100.0% | 18.7% | 46.5% | 80.0% | 28.7% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 30.7% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 20.7% | ||||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 83.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 76.2% | 87.9% | 28.4% | 57.9% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 23.7% | 62.5% | 20.3% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 88.7% | 81.4% | 18.2% | 66.0% | 68.4% | 41.4% | 33.9% | 50.0% | 27.2% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 71.5% | 90.3% | 26.2% | 52.6% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 24.2% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 8.9% | 20.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 65.7% | 93.2% | 24.4% | 49.2% | 96.8% | 46.3% | 20.6% | 76.9% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 78.2% | 88.2% | 32.3% | 47.5% | 86.2% | 45.4% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 31.0% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 77.8% | 34.9% | 23.8% | 70.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | ||||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 77.2% | 91.3% | 27.9% | 47.4% | 83.5% | 45.9% | 12.6% | 63.8% | 19.9% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 88.2% | 80.3% | 19.3% | 67.2% | 70.0% | 40.1% | 32.1% | 45.7% | 27.0% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 12.7% | ||||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 74.4% | 89.7% | 27.0% | 52.6% | 76.3% | 39.8% | 22.6% | 43.1% | 23.3% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 59.5% | 100.0% | 22.8% | 45.1% | 79.3% | 35.6% | 22.3% | 60.6% | 25.7% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 15.1% | ||||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 68.4% | 94.2% | 24.9% | 48.6% | 97.0% | 45.5% | 18.3% | 76.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 78.4% | 88.4% | 31.5% | 47.7% | 83.9% | 46.6% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 41.5% | 91.4% | 46.6% | 50.7% | 91.7% | 25.3% | 30.6% | 90.9% | 21.2% | |||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 68.1% | 78.6% | 41.0% | 70.8% | 80.4% | 20.2% | 65.3% | 76.6% | 20.8% | |||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 48.8% | 82.5% | 39.9% | 58.0% | 86.2% | 24.1% | 34.4% | 72.7% | 15.8% | |||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 57.3% | 76.6% | 42.2% | 69.7% | 82.6% | 17.2% | 49.0% | 70.8% | 25.0% | |||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 19.1% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 25.5% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 43.5% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 23.4% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 25.5% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 27.3% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 45.9% | 79.3% | 48.9% | 58.4% | 84.0% | 24.9% | 32.9% | 70.6% | 24.0% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 51.7% | 77.1% | 42.7% | 63.2% | 79.2% | 23.7% | 37.1% | 72.7% | 19.0% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 68.2% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 80.0% | 77.1% | 20.7% | 53.2% | 64.0% | 16.2% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 68.8% | 72.7% | 34.8% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 15.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 19.6% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 42.1% | 93.3% | 44.3% | 43.9% | 97.9% | 26.8% | 39.4% | 85.7% | 17.5% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 70.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 77.4% | 68.3% | 20.4% | 61.7% | 48.3% | 18.1% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 50.0% | 79.4% | 34.4% | 68.6% | 87.5% | 17.4% | 30.3% | 60.0% | 16.9% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 46.5% | 80.0% | 28.7% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 15.3% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 57.9% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 62.3% | 79.1% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 71.1% | 19.1% | |||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 41.4% | 72.3% | 72.1% | 19.0% | 60.7% | 64.7% | 22.4% | |||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 52.6% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 62.9% | 83.9% | 17.7% | 43.6% | 63.6% | 20.4% | |||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 49.2% | 96.8% | 46.3% | 51.6% | 93.9% | 23.3% | 46.8% | 100.0% | 23.0% | |||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 47.5% | 86.2% | 45.4% | 57.4% | 84.6% | 25.3% | 35.2% | 89.5% | 20.1% | |||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 34.6% | 77.8% | 34.9% | 43.3% | 76.9% | 20.1% | 22.7% | 80.0% | 14.8% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 47.4% | 83.5% | 45.9% | 55.1% | 86.5% | 25.2% | 38.1% | 78.2% | 20.8% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 67.2% | 70.0% | 40.1% | 73.5% | 74.3% | 19.8% | 61.0% | 64.9% | 20.3% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 52.6% | 76.3% | 39.8% | 64.5% | 81.8% | 19.7% | 40.7% | 67.6% | 20.0% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 45.1% | 79.3% | 35.6% | 51.3% | 86.7% | 20.3% | 36.8% | 65.6% | 15.2% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 48.6% | 97.0% | 45.5% | 52.1% | 94.6% | 23.3% | 44.8% | 100.0% | 22.3% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 47.7% | 83.9% | 46.6% | 56.9% | 85.4% | 25.8% | 36.2% | 81.0% | 20.8% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fourseam (FA) | 833 | 41.5% | 91.4% | 46.6% | 50.7% | 91.7% | 25.3% | 30.6% | 90.9% | 21.2% | |||
| 2019 | Changeup (CH) | 346 | 68.1% | 78.6% | 41.0% | 70.8% | 80.4% | 20.2% | 65.3% | 76.6% | 20.8% | |||
| 2019 | Curveball (CU) | 203 | 48.8% | 82.5% | 39.9% | 58.0% | 86.2% | 24.1% | 34.4% | 72.7% | 15.8% | |||
| 2019 | Slider (SL) | 192 | 57.3% | 76.6% | 42.2% | 69.7% | 82.6% | 17.2% | 49.0% | 70.8% | 25.0% | |||
| 2019 | Sinker (SI) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||
| 2021 | Changeup (CH) | 47 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 19.1% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 25.5% | |||
| 2021 | Fourseam (FA) | 47 | 43.5% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 23.4% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 25.5% | |||
| 2021 | Curveball (CU) | 23 | 27.3% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||
| 2021 | Slider (SL) | 6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2023 | Fourseam (FA) | 646 | 45.9% | 79.3% | 48.9% | 58.4% | 84.0% | 24.9% | 32.9% | 70.6% | 24.0% | |||
| 2023 | Slider (SL) | 468 | 51.7% | 77.1% | 42.7% | 63.2% | 79.2% | 23.7% | 37.1% | 72.7% | 19.0% | |||
| 2023 | Changeup (CH) | 290 | 68.2% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 80.0% | 77.1% | 20.7% | 53.2% | 64.0% | 16.2% | |||
| 2023 | Curveball (CU) | 46 | 68.8% | 72.7% | 34.8% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 15.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 19.6% | |||
| 2024 | Fourseam (FA) | 400 | 42.1% | 93.3% | 44.3% | 43.9% | 97.9% | 26.8% | 39.4% | 85.7% | 17.5% | |||
| 2024 | Changeup (CH) | 260 | 70.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 77.4% | 68.3% | 20.4% | 61.7% | 48.3% | 18.1% | |||
| 2024 | Slider (SL) | 195 | 50.0% | 79.4% | 34.4% | 68.6% | 87.5% | 17.4% | 30.3% | 60.0% | 16.9% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 150 | 46.5% | 80.0% | 28.7% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 15.3% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2024 | Sinker (SI) | 24 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | Cutter (FC) | 10 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||
| 2026 | Fourseam (FA) | 832 | 57.9% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 62.3% | 79.1% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 71.1% | 19.1% | |||
| 2026 | Changeup (CH) | 626 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 41.4% | 72.3% | 72.1% | 19.0% | 60.7% | 64.7% | 22.4% | |||
| 2026 | Slider (SL) | 496 | 52.6% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 62.9% | 83.9% | 17.7% | 43.6% | 63.6% | 20.4% | |||
| 2026 | Sinker (SI) | 270 | 49.2% | 96.8% | 46.3% | 51.6% | 93.9% | 23.3% | 46.8% | 100.0% | 23.0% | |||
| 2026 | Cutter (FC) | 269 | 47.5% | 86.2% | 45.4% | 57.4% | 84.6% | 25.3% | 35.2% | 89.5% | 20.1% | |||
| 2026 | Curveball (CU) | 149 | 34.6% | 77.8% | 34.9% | 43.3% | 76.9% | 20.1% | 22.7% | 80.0% | 14.8% | |||
| Total | Fourseam (FA) | 2758 | 47.4% | 83.5% | 45.9% | 55.1% | 86.5% | 25.2% | 38.1% | 78.2% | 20.8% | |||
| Total | Changeup (CH) | 1569 | 67.2% | 70.0% | 40.1% | 73.5% | 74.3% | 19.8% | 61.0% | 64.9% | 20.3% | |||
| Total | Slider (SL) | 1357 | 52.6% | 76.3% | 39.8% | 64.5% | 81.8% | 19.7% | 40.7% | 67.6% | 20.0% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 571 | 45.1% | 79.3% | 35.6% | 51.3% | 86.7% | 20.3% | 36.8% | 65.6% | 15.2% | |||
| Total | Sinker (SI) | 301 | 48.6% | 97.0% | 45.5% | 52.1% | 94.6% | 23.3% | 44.8% | 100.0% | 22.3% | |||
| Total | Cutter (FC) | 279 | 47.7% | 83.9% | 46.6% | 56.9% | 85.4% | 25.8% | 36.2% | 81.0% | 20.8% |

