Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Peter Lannoo
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 220
DOB: 11/13/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 40.0 | 5.85 | 2.70 | 1.58 | .295 | 67.7% | 51.1% | 15.9% | 4.28 | 5.85 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .314 | 78.1% | 43.1% | 10.0% | 3.38 | 3.47 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 58.0 | 6.05 | 3.26 | 1.40 | .320 | 78.9% | 34.0% | 9.7% | 4.19 | 5.62 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 78.1 | 6.89 | 2.87 | 1.26 | .320 | 79.2% | 35.2% | 9.5% | 3.91 | 5.01 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .321 | 80.9% | 44.4% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 2.99 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .330 | 73.5% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 4.89 | 5.18 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 47.0 | 9.57 | 3.64 | 1.15 | .328 | 75.1% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 4.21 | 4.62 | 4.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 40.0 | 5.85 | 2.70 | 1.58 | .295 | 67.7% | 51.1% | 15.9% | 4.28 | 5.85 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .314 | 78.1% | 43.1% | 10.0% | 3.38 | 3.47 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 58.0 | 6.05 | 3.26 | 1.40 | .320 | 78.9% | 34.0% | 9.7% | 4.19 | 5.62 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 78.1 | 6.89 | 2.87 | 1.26 | .320 | 79.2% | 35.2% | 9.5% | 3.91 | 5.01 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .321 | 80.9% | 44.4% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 2.99 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .330 | 73.5% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 4.89 | 5.18 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 47.0 | 9.57 | 3.64 | 1.15 | .328 | 75.1% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 4.21 | 4.62 | 4.23 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 1 | 3 | 4.28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 179 | 46 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 76 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 58.0 | 268 | 72 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 3.91 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 78.1 | 351 | 92 | 37 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.89 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 156 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47.0 | 207 | 48 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 1 | 3 | 4.28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 179 | 46 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 76 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 58.0 | 268 | 72 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 3.91 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 78.1 | 351 | 92 | 37 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.89 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 156 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47.0 | 207 | 48 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 50 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 5.85 | 2.70 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 14.5% | 6.7% | 7.8% | .279 | 1.45 | .295 | 67.7% | 98 | 139 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 9.16 | 1.93 | 4.75 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .250 | 1.18 | .314 | 78.1% | 94 | 94 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 6.05 | 3.26 | 1.86 | 1.40 | 14.6% | 7.8% | 6.7% | .294 | 1.60 | .320 | 78.9% | 102 | 133 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | 1.20 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 6.89 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.26 | 17.1% | 7.1% | 10.0% | .284 | 1.49 | .320 | 79.2% | 98 | 122 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 12.75 | 3.00 | 4.25 | 0.75 | 33.3% | 7.8% | 25.5% | .217 | 1.17 | .321 | 80.9% | 63 | 81 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 21.2% | 9.6% | 11.5% | .275 | 1.51 | .330 | 73.5% | 124 | 129 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.57 | 3.64 | 2.63 | 1.15 | 24.2% | 9.2% | 15.0% | .261 | 1.43 | .328 | 75.1% | 109 | 117 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 5.85 | 2.70 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 14.5% | 6.7% | 7.8% | .279 | 1.45 | .295 | 67.7% | 98 | 139 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 9.16 | 1.93 | 4.75 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .250 | 1.18 | .314 | 78.1% | 94 | 94 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 6.05 | 3.26 | 1.86 | 1.40 | 14.6% | 7.8% | 6.7% | .294 | 1.60 | .320 | 78.9% | 102 | 133 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | 1.20 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 6.89 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.26 | 17.1% | 7.1% | 10.0% | .284 | 1.49 | .320 | 79.2% | 98 | 122 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 12.75 | 3.00 | 4.25 | 0.75 | 33.3% | 7.8% | 25.5% | .217 | 1.17 | .321 | 80.9% | 63 | 81 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 21.2% | 9.6% | 11.5% | .275 | 1.51 | .330 | 73.5% | 124 | 129 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.57 | 3.64 | 2.63 | 1.15 | 24.2% | 9.2% | 15.0% | .261 | 1.43 | .328 | 75.1% | 109 | 117 | 4.62 |

