Peyton Niksch
Milwaukee Brewers (AA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 180
DOB: 2/23/2004
(22 years, 7 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 66.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 44.0% |
| ERA | 4.46 |
| FIP | 5.49 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 66.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 44.0% |
| ERA | 4.46 |
| FIP | 5.49 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 2.36 | 1.01 | .307 | 55.6% | 52.0% | 15.8% | 2.70 | 3.88 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .273 | 85.2% | 38.6% | 6.7% | 1.13 | 3.89 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 7.50 | 5.25 | 3.00 | .354 | 65.4% | 39.8% | 26.7% | 8.63 | 8.34 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 66.2 | 8.37 | 3.24 | 1.62 | .318 | 66.1% | 44.0% | 18.8% | 4.46 | 5.49 | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 2.36 | 1.01 | .307 | 55.6% | 52.0% | 15.8% | 2.70 | 3.88 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .273 | 85.2% | 38.6% | 6.7% | 1.13 | 3.89 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 7.50 | 5.25 | 3.00 | .354 | 65.4% | 39.8% | 26.7% | 8.63 | 8.34 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 66.2 | 8.37 | 3.24 | 1.62 | .318 | 66.1% | 44.0% | 18.8% | 4.46 | 5.49 | 4.81 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | A | 9.11 | 2.36 | 3.86 | 1.01 | 24.1% | 6.3% | 17.9% | .248 | 1.24 | .307 | 55.6% | 55 | 82 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.56 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .217 | 1.00 | .273 | 85.2% | 21 | 73 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.43 | 3.00 | 15.7% | 11.0% | 4.7% | .336 | 2.13 | .354 | 65.4% | 174 | 165 | 8.34 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 8.37 | 3.24 | 2.58 | 1.62 | 20.3% | 7.9% | 12.5% | .276 | 1.50 | .318 | 66.1% | 90 | 110 | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | A | 9.11 | 2.36 | 3.86 | 1.01 | 24.1% | 6.3% | 17.9% | .248 | 1.24 | .307 | 55.6% | 55 | 82 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.56 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .217 | 1.00 | .273 | 85.2% | 21 | 73 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.43 | 3.00 | 15.7% | 11.0% | 4.7% | .336 | 2.13 | .354 | 65.4% | 174 | 165 | 8.34 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 8.37 | 3.24 | 2.58 | 1.62 | 20.3% | 7.9% | 12.5% | .276 | 1.50 | .318 | 66.1% | 90 | 110 | 5.49 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | A | 2.05 | 22.7% | 52.0% | 25.3% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 73 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.13 | 27.3% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 28.9% | 90 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.17 | 26.1% | 39.8% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 133 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.42 | 25.1% | 44.0% | 30.9% | 26.6% | 18.8% | 46.0% | 25.8% | 28.2% | 99 | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | A | 2.05 | 22.7% | 52.0% | 25.3% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 73 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.13 | 27.3% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 28.9% | 90 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.17 | 26.1% | 39.8% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 133 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.42 | 25.1% | 44.0% | 30.9% | 26.6% | 18.8% | 46.0% | 25.8% | 28.2% | 99 | 4.81 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

