Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Rafael Dolis
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 235
DOB: 1/10/1988
(38 years, 9 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 103 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 100.1 |
| K% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 14.8% |
| GB% | 44.8% |
| ERA | 4.57 |
| FIP | 4.49 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.071MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 103 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 100.1 |
| K% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 14.8% |
| GB% | 44.8% |
| ERA | 4.57 |
| FIP | 4.49 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.071MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 25.0 | 11.88 | 5.76 | 0.36 | .408 | 47.3% | 8.28 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 4.80 | 0.30 | .275 | 85.1% | 1.80 | 3.77 | 4.23 | ||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 99.2 | 6.77 | 4.79 | 0.36 | .263 | 69.5% | 54.7% | 4.4% | 3.79 | 4.00 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 71.0 | 6.08 | 3.80 | 0.38 | .278 | 70.5% | 62.1% | 5.3% | 2.92 | 3.98 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.1 | 7.32 | 4.39 | 0.49 | .354 | 68.7% | 54.7% | 6.3% | 4.07 | 3.96 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 126.1 | 6.63 | 4.06 | 0.43 | .312 | 69.6% | 58.8% | 5.7% | 3.42 | 3.97 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 6.03 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 23 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 51 | 4 | 72.2 | 5.94 | 4.33 | 0.25 | .262 | 65.5% | 58.1% | 3.6% | 3.22 | 3.91 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .333 | 27.8% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 17.79 | 9.69 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 95.7 | 0.00 | 3.78 | 3.78 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .368 | 44.4% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 3.67 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.64 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .350 | 86.7% | 43.6% | 10.0% | 2.51 | 3.88 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 3.27 | 0.41 | .354 | 75.9% | 54.0% | 6.7% | 3.27 | 3.71 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .111 | 90.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 4.71 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 5.45 | 1.18 | .297 | 62.7% | 45.5% | 17.9% | 96.2 | 6.39 | 5.59 | 4.97 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.67 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.34 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .313 | 66.3% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 4.26 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .275 | 71.4% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .348 | 66.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 5.12 | 7.93 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .158 | 60.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 96.2 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 6.16 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .471 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.62 | 3.93 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.72 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 66.1 | 7.33 | 5.70 | 0.27 | .307 | 65.0% | 56.3% | 4.1% | 4.61 | 4.00 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .286 | 62.5% | 56.7% | 25.0% | 6.10 | 5.33 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 30 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 55 | 0 | 53.2 | 9.39 | 2.85 | 0.67 | .307 | 74.1% | 54.9% | 10.8% | 2.85 | 2.91 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 31 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 55.1 | 8.13 | 1.79 | 0.16 | .233 | 68.7% | 55.1% | 2.6% | 2.11 | 2.00 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.63 | 5.25 | 0.38 | .283 | 74.3% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 94.1 | 1.50 | 3.31 | 3.02 | 4.01 | 0.6 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 5.56 | 0.00 | .355 | 78.9% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.01 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 0.58 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.97 | 7.59 | 0.56 | .318 | 67.6% | 41.4% | 6.3% | 94.8 | 5.63 | 4.49 | 4.36 | 5.31 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.79 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .286 | 62.8% | 43.6% | 6.1% | 5.02 | 4.24 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 2.41 | 0.48 | .250 | 85.2% | 62.7% | 7.7% | 1.93 | 2.49 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 38 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 49.0 | 10.65 | 4.04 | 0.18 | .315 | 81.2% | 52.0% | 2.6% | 2.20 | 2.03 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.02 | 3.25 | 1.12 | .298 | 72.3% | 43.3% | 4.15 | 4.17 | 4.22 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 9 | 12 | 103 | 0 | 100.1 | 8.52 | 6.01 | 0.72 | .289 | 67.0% | 44.8% | 9.3% | 95.9 | 4.57 | 4.00 | 4.49 | 4.89 | -0.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 25.0 | 11.88 | 5.76 | 0.36 | .408 | 47.3% | 8.28 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 4.80 | 0.30 | .275 | 85.1% | 1.80 | 3.77 | 4.23 | ||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 99.2 | 6.77 | 4.79 | 0.36 | .263 | 69.5% | 54.7% | 4.4% | 3.79 | 4.00 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 71.0 | 6.08 | 3.80 | 0.38 | .278 | 70.5% | 62.1% | 5.3% | 2.92 | 3.98 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.1 | 7.32 | 4.39 | 0.49 | .354 | 68.7% | 54.7% | 6.3% | 4.07 | 3.96 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 126.1 | 6.63 | 4.06 | 0.43 | .312 | 69.6% | 58.8% | 5.7% | 3.42 | 3.97 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 6.03 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 23 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 51 | 4 | 72.2 | 5.94 | 4.33 | 0.25 | .262 | 65.5% | 58.1% | 3.6% | 3.22 | 3.91 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .333 | 27.8% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 17.79 | 9.69 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 95.7 | 0.00 | 3.78 | 3.78 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .368 | 44.4% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 3.67 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.64 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .350 | 86.7% | 43.6% | 10.0% | 2.51 | 3.88 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 3.27 | 0.41 | .354 | 75.9% | 54.0% | 6.7% | 3.27 | 3.71 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .111 | 90.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 4.71 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 5.45 | 1.18 | .297 | 62.7% | 45.5% | 17.9% | 96.2 | 6.39 | 5.59 | 4.97 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.67 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.34 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .313 | 66.3% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 4.26 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .275 | 71.4% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .348 | 66.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 5.12 | 7.93 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .158 | 60.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 96.2 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 6.16 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .471 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.62 | 3.93 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.72 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 66.1 | 7.33 | 5.70 | 0.27 | .307 | 65.0% | 56.3% | 4.1% | 4.61 | 4.00 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .286 | 62.5% | 56.7% | 25.0% | 6.10 | 5.33 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 30 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 55 | 0 | 53.2 | 9.39 | 2.85 | 0.67 | .307 | 74.1% | 54.9% | 10.8% | 2.85 | 2.91 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 31 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 55.1 | 8.13 | 1.79 | 0.16 | .233 | 68.7% | 55.1% | 2.6% | 2.11 | 2.00 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.63 | 5.25 | 0.38 | .283 | 74.3% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 94.1 | 1.50 | 3.31 | 3.02 | 4.01 | 0.6 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 5.56 | 0.00 | .355 | 78.9% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.01 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 0.58 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.97 | 7.59 | 0.56 | .318 | 67.6% | 41.4% | 6.3% | 94.8 | 5.63 | 4.49 | 4.36 | 5.31 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.79 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .286 | 62.8% | 43.6% | 6.1% | 5.02 | 4.24 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 2.41 | 0.48 | .250 | 85.2% | 62.7% | 7.7% | 1.93 | 2.49 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 38 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 49.0 | 10.65 | 4.04 | 0.18 | .315 | 81.2% | 52.0% | 2.6% | 2.20 | 2.03 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.02 | 3.25 | 1.12 | .298 | 72.3% | 43.3% | 4.15 | 4.17 | 4.22 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 9 | 12 | 103 | 0 | 100.1 | 8.52 | 6.01 | 0.72 | .289 | 67.0% | 44.8% | 9.3% | 95.9 | 4.57 | 4.00 | 4.49 | 4.89 | -0.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 5.12 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | 0 | 2 | 8.28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 125 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 3 | 1 | 1.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 121 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 9 | 3.79 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99.2 | 420 | 78 | 46 | 42 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 5 | 2.92 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 299 | 63 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.07 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 251 | 65 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 9 | 9 | 3.42 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 550 | 128 | 63 | 48 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.22 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 72.2 | 313 | 61 | 36 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | CHC | R | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.51 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 61 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6.39 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38.0 | 173 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.30 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 65 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 16.62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4.61 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 66.1 | 301 | 63 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 54 | |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 1 | 7 | 2.85 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 53.2 | 229 | 50 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 5 | 4 | 2.11 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 55.1 | 213 | 36 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1.50 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 24.0 | 100 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1.59 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.63 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32.0 | 156 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 39 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.02 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 124 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2 | 2 | 1.93 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 74 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2 | 4 | 2.20 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 49.0 | 208 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 9 | 4.57 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 100.1 | 454 | 88 | 61 | 51 | 8 | 67 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 95 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | 0 | 2 | 8.28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 125 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 3 | 1 | 1.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 121 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 9 | 3.79 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99.2 | 420 | 78 | 46 | 42 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 5 | 2.92 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 299 | 63 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.07 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 251 | 65 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 9 | 9 | 3.42 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 550 | 128 | 63 | 48 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.22 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 72.2 | 313 | 61 | 36 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | CHC | R | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.51 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 61 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6.39 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38.0 | 173 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.30 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 65 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 16.62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4.61 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 66.1 | 301 | 63 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 54 | |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 1 | 7 | 2.85 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 53.2 | 229 | 50 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 5 | 4 | 2.11 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 55.1 | 213 | 36 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1.50 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 24.0 | 100 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1.59 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.63 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32.0 | 156 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 39 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.02 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 124 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2 | 2 | 1.93 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 74 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2 | 4 | 2.20 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 49.0 | 208 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 9 | 4.57 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 100.1 | 454 | 88 | 61 | 51 | 8 | 67 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 95 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | 11.88 | 5.76 | 2.06 | 0.36 | 26.4% | 12.8% | 13.6% | .286 | 1.84 | .408 | 47.3% | 180 | 99 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 7.20 | 4.80 | 1.50 | 0.30 | 19.8% | 13.2% | 6.6% | .219 | 1.30 | .275 | 85.1% | 50 | 101 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 6.77 | 4.79 | 1.42 | 0.36 | 17.9% | 12.6% | 5.2% | .217 | 1.31 | .263 | 69.5% | 101 | 111 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 6.08 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 0.38 | 16.1% | 10.0% | 6.0% | .236 | 1.31 | .278 | 70.5% | 76 | 107 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 7.32 | 4.39 | 1.67 | 0.49 | 17.9% | 10.8% | 7.2% | .291 | 1.66 | .354 | 68.7% | 97 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 6.63 | 4.06 | 1.63 | 0.43 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.5% | .261 | 1.46 | .312 | 69.6% | 86 | 102 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 274 | 121 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 5.94 | 4.33 | 1.37 | 0.25 | 15.3% | 11.2% | 4.2% | .222 | 1.32 | .262 | 65.5% | 75 | 92 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 3.75 | .333 | 27.8% | 294 | 388 | 17.79 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 97 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .292 | 1.59 | .368 | 44.4% | 137 | 79 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 8.79 | 3.77 | 2.33 | 0.63 | 23.0% | 9.8% | 13.1% | .273 | 1.47 | .350 | 86.7% | 56 | 86 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 8.59 | 3.27 | 2.63 | 0.41 | 21.9% | 8.3% | 13.5% | .276 | 1.45 | .354 | 75.9% | 72 | 82 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.6% | 14.6% | 0.0% | .091 | 0.90 | .111 | 90.9% | 20 | 106 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 5.68 | 5.45 | 1.04 | 1.18 | 13.9% | 13.3% | 0.6% | .272 | 1.66 | .297 | 62.7% | 159 | 142 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | 1.000 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 162 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 10.03 | 5.40 | 1.86 | 0.77 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 11.3% | .239 | 1.54 | .313 | 66.3% | 128 | 100 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 9.20 | 5.52 | 1.67 | 0.61 | 23.1% | 13.8% | 9.2% | .214 | 1.43 | .275 | 71.4% | 96 | 102 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 3.18 | 6.35 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.9% | 13.8% | -6.9% | .320 | 2.12 | .348 | 66.7% | 98 | 106 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.5% | -9.5% | .158 | 1.00 | .158 | 60.0% | 0 | 112 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .381 | 2.54 | .471 | 27.3% | 371 | 84 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 7.33 | 5.70 | 1.29 | 0.27 | 17.9% | 14.0% | 4.0% | .247 | 1.58 | .307 | 65.0% | 130 | 115 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .250 | 1.35 | .286 | 62.5% | 130 | 116 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 9.39 | 2.85 | 3.29 | 0.67 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .238 | 1.25 | .307 | 74.1% | 73 | 77 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 8.13 | 1.79 | 4.55 | 0.16 | 23.5% | 5.2% | 18.3% | .179 | 0.85 | .233 | 68.7% | 56 | 55 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .200 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 11.63 | 5.25 | 2.21 | 0.38 | 31.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | .188 | 1.25 | .283 | 74.3% | 33 | 68 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 11.12 | 5.56 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .244 | 1.59 | .355 | 78.9% | 35 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 50.0% | 75 | 13 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.97 | 7.59 | 1.44 | 0.56 | 25.0% | 17.3% | 7.7% | .230 | 1.75 | .318 | 67.6% | 125 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 8.79 | 4.40 | 2.00 | 0.63 | 22.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .224 | 1.33 | .286 | 62.8% | 101 | 85 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 7.71 | 2.41 | 3.20 | 0.48 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.9% | .203 | 1.02 | .250 | 85.2% | 66 | 88 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 10.65 | 4.04 | 2.64 | 0.18 | 27.9% | 10.6% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.29 | .315 | 81.2% | 69 | 64 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.02 | 3.25 | 2.47 | 1.12 | 20.7% | 8.4% | 12.3% | .252 | 1.35 | .298 | 72.3% | 4.17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.52 | 6.01 | 1.42 | 0.72 | 20.9% | 14.8% | 6.2% | .232 | 1.54 | .289 | 67.0% | 108 | 110 | 4.49 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | 11.88 | 5.76 | 2.06 | 0.36 | 26.4% | 12.8% | 13.6% | .286 | 1.84 | .408 | 47.3% | 180 | 99 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 7.20 | 4.80 | 1.50 | 0.30 | 19.8% | 13.2% | 6.6% | .219 | 1.30 | .275 | 85.1% | 50 | 101 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 6.77 | 4.79 | 1.42 | 0.36 | 17.9% | 12.6% | 5.2% | .217 | 1.31 | .263 | 69.5% | 101 | 111 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 6.08 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 0.38 | 16.1% | 10.0% | 6.0% | .236 | 1.31 | .278 | 70.5% | 76 | 107 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 7.32 | 4.39 | 1.67 | 0.49 | 17.9% | 10.8% | 7.2% | .291 | 1.66 | .354 | 68.7% | 97 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 6.63 | 4.06 | 1.63 | 0.43 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.5% | .261 | 1.46 | .312 | 69.6% | 86 | 102 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 274 | 121 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 5.94 | 4.33 | 1.37 | 0.25 | 15.3% | 11.2% | 4.2% | .222 | 1.32 | .262 | 65.5% | 75 | 92 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 3.75 | .333 | 27.8% | 294 | 388 | 17.79 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 97 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .292 | 1.59 | .368 | 44.4% | 137 | 79 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 8.79 | 3.77 | 2.33 | 0.63 | 23.0% | 9.8% | 13.1% | .273 | 1.47 | .350 | 86.7% | 56 | 86 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 8.59 | 3.27 | 2.63 | 0.41 | 21.9% | 8.3% | 13.5% | .276 | 1.45 | .354 | 75.9% | 72 | 82 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.6% | 14.6% | 0.0% | .091 | 0.90 | .111 | 90.9% | 20 | 106 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 5.68 | 5.45 | 1.04 | 1.18 | 13.9% | 13.3% | 0.6% | .272 | 1.66 | .297 | 62.7% | 159 | 142 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | 1.000 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 162 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 10.03 | 5.40 | 1.86 | 0.77 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 11.3% | .239 | 1.54 | .313 | 66.3% | 128 | 100 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 9.20 | 5.52 | 1.67 | 0.61 | 23.1% | 13.8% | 9.2% | .214 | 1.43 | .275 | 71.4% | 96 | 102 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 3.18 | 6.35 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.9% | 13.8% | -6.9% | .320 | 2.12 | .348 | 66.7% | 98 | 106 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.5% | -9.5% | .158 | 1.00 | .158 | 60.0% | 0 | 112 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .381 | 2.54 | .471 | 27.3% | 371 | 84 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 7.33 | 5.70 | 1.29 | 0.27 | 17.9% | 14.0% | 4.0% | .247 | 1.58 | .307 | 65.0% | 130 | 115 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .250 | 1.35 | .286 | 62.5% | 130 | 116 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 9.39 | 2.85 | 3.29 | 0.67 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .238 | 1.25 | .307 | 74.1% | 73 | 77 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 8.13 | 1.79 | 4.55 | 0.16 | 23.5% | 5.2% | 18.3% | .179 | 0.85 | .233 | 68.7% | 56 | 55 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .200 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 11.63 | 5.25 | 2.21 | 0.38 | 31.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | .188 | 1.25 | .283 | 74.3% | 33 | 68 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 11.12 | 5.56 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .244 | 1.59 | .355 | 78.9% | 35 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 50.0% | 75 | 13 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.97 | 7.59 | 1.44 | 0.56 | 25.0% | 17.3% | 7.7% | .230 | 1.75 | .318 | 67.6% | 125 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 8.79 | 4.40 | 2.00 | 0.63 | 22.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .224 | 1.33 | .286 | 62.8% | 101 | 85 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 7.71 | 2.41 | 3.20 | 0.48 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.9% | .203 | 1.02 | .250 | 85.2% | 66 | 88 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 10.65 | 4.04 | 2.64 | 0.18 | 27.9% | 10.6% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.29 | .315 | 81.2% | 69 | 64 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.02 | 3.25 | 2.47 | 1.12 | 20.7% | 8.4% | 12.3% | .252 | 1.35 | .298 | 72.3% | 4.17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.52 | 6.01 | 1.42 | 0.72 | 20.9% | 14.8% | 6.2% | .232 | 1.54 | .289 | 67.0% | 108 | 110 | 4.49 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | A | 4.23 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 1.67 | 12.6% | 54.7% | 32.7% | 14.3% | 4.4% | 46.5% | 23.1% | 30.4% | 116 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 2.33 | 11.2% | 62.1% | 26.6% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 49.5% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 109 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 1.96 | 17.4% | 54.7% | 27.9% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 45.3% | 28.5% | 26.3% | 100 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 2.16 | 14.0% | 58.8% | 27.2% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 47.6% | 26.4% | 25.9% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 157 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 2.27 | 16.3% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 20.0% | 3.6% | 46.3% | 19.4% | 34.4% | 104 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 212 | 9.69 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.48 | 98 | 3.78 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 3.25 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 88 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 1.70 | 30.8% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 36.6% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 81 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 2.27 | 22.2% | 54.0% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 42.4% | 34.8% | 22.7% | 83 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 128 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 1.96 | 31.4% | 45.5% | 23.1% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 8.9% | 55.3% | 35.8% | 5.00 | 127 | 4.97 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 104 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 165 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 84 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 2.78 | 15.0% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 93 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 165 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 6.64 | 164 | 6.16 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 124 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 118 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 2.20 | 18.2% | 56.3% | 25.5% | 26.5% | 4.1% | 41.7% | 27.1% | 31.2% | 118 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 2.13 | 16.7% | 56.7% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 87 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 2.14 | 19.4% | 54.9% | 25.7% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 42.2% | 33.1% | 24.7% | 28.6% | 55.8% | 15.6% | 75 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 1.95 | 16.7% | 55.1% | 28.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 37.7% | 31.8% | 30.5% | 23.8% | 63.6% | 12.6% | 73 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 83 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 3.97 | 90 | 4.01 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.39 | 115 | 5.12 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 2.29 | 20.7% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.8% | 91 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.13 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 33.3% | 16.1% | 14.9% | 56.3% | 28.7% | 5.01 | 124 | 5.31 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.03 | 14.1% | 43.6% | 42.3% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 48.1% | 25.3% | 26.6% | 113 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2.46 | 11.8% | 62.7% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 41.5% | 45.3% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 64.2% | 18.9% | 81 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1.64 | 16.3% | 52.0% | 31.7% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 33.6% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 19.5% | 64.1% | 16.4% | 86 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 4.22 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | 24.4% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 5.8% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 36.1% | 23.2% | 11.9% | 58.2% | 29.8% | 4.82 | 118 | 4.89 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.39 | 115 | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | A | 4.23 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 1.67 | 12.6% | 54.7% | 32.7% | 14.3% | 4.4% | 46.5% | 23.1% | 30.4% | 116 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 2.33 | 11.2% | 62.1% | 26.6% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 49.5% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 109 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 1.96 | 17.4% | 54.7% | 27.9% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 45.3% | 28.5% | 26.3% | 100 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 2.16 | 14.0% | 58.8% | 27.2% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 47.6% | 26.4% | 25.9% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 157 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 2.27 | 16.3% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 20.0% | 3.6% | 46.3% | 19.4% | 34.4% | 104 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 212 | 9.69 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.48 | 98 | 3.78 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 3.25 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 88 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 1.70 | 30.8% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 36.6% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 81 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 2.27 | 22.2% | 54.0% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 42.4% | 34.8% | 22.7% | 83 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 128 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 1.96 | 31.4% | 45.5% | 23.1% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 8.9% | 55.3% | 35.8% | 5.00 | 127 | 4.97 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 104 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 165 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 30.3% | 84 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 2.78 | 15.0% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 93 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 165 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 6.64 | 164 | 6.16 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 124 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 118 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 2.20 | 18.2% | 56.3% | 25.5% | 26.5% | 4.1% | 41.7% | 27.1% | 31.2% | 118 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 2.13 | 16.7% | 56.7% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 87 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 2.14 | 19.4% | 54.9% | 25.7% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 42.2% | 33.1% | 24.7% | 28.6% | 55.8% | 15.6% | 75 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 1.95 | 16.7% | 55.1% | 28.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 37.7% | 31.8% | 30.5% | 23.8% | 63.6% | 12.6% | 73 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 83 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 3.97 | 90 | 4.01 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.39 | 115 | 5.12 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 2.29 | 20.7% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.8% | 91 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.13 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 33.3% | 16.1% | 14.9% | 56.3% | 28.7% | 5.01 | 124 | 5.31 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.03 | 14.1% | 43.6% | 42.3% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 48.1% | 25.3% | 26.6% | 113 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2.46 | 11.8% | 62.7% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 41.5% | 45.3% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 64.2% | 18.9% | 81 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1.64 | 16.3% | 52.0% | 31.7% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 33.6% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 19.5% | 64.1% | 16.4% | 86 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 4.22 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | 24.4% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 5.8% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 36.1% | 23.2% | 11.9% | 58.2% | 29.8% | 4.82 | 118 | 4.89 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.39 | 115 | 5.12 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 152 | 91 | 35 | 13 | 237 | 519 | 756 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 133 | 57 | 24 | 12 | 132 | 372 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 94 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 356 | 582 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 227 | 105 | 54 | 16 | 488 | 954 | 1442 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 125 | 55 | 35 | 11 | 468 | 682 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 78 | 139 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 94 | 191 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 53 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 55 | 28 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 278 | 376 | 654 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 78 | 114 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 129 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 108 | 49 | 35 | 13 | 469 | 665 | 1134 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 72 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 79 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 292 | 560 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 76 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 285 | 513 | 798 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 170 | 244 | 414 | 85.4 | 9.1 | 4 | 7.4% | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 119 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 250 | 355 | 605 | 87.4 | 13.9 | 5 | 5.7% | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 152 | 276 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 32 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 96 | 168 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 64 | 39 | 20 | 3 | 311 | 504 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 86 | 68 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 732 | 1036 | 1768 | 86.7 | 12.2 | 9 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 152 | 91 | 35 | 13 | 237 | 519 | 756 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 133 | 57 | 24 | 12 | 132 | 372 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 94 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 356 | 582 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 227 | 105 | 54 | 16 | 488 | 954 | 1442 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 125 | 55 | 35 | 11 | 468 | 682 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 78 | 139 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 94 | 191 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 53 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 55 | 28 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 278 | 376 | 654 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 78 | 114 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 129 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 108 | 49 | 35 | 13 | 469 | 665 | 1134 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 72 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 79 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 292 | 560 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 76 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 285 | 513 | 798 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 170 | 244 | 414 | 85.4 | 9.1 | 4 | 7.4% | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 119 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 250 | 355 | 605 | 87.4 | 13.9 | 5 | 5.7% | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 152 | 276 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 32 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 96 | 168 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 64 | 39 | 20 | 3 | 311 | 504 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 86 | 68 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 732 | 1036 | 1768 | 86.7 | 12.2 | 9 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -1.19 | -4.05 | 2.86 | -10.92 | -1.14 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.56 | 19 | -0.58 | -0.54 | 9 | 9 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 0.53 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.92 | -2.81 | 3.73 | 5.77 | 0.55 | 1.85 | 1.69 | 1.98 | 1.48 | 15 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 11 | 2 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.82 | -3.58 | 2.76 | -6.68 | -0.65 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 21 | -0.52 | -0.27 | 8 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.01 | -10.47 | 9.46 | -10.64 | -1.11 | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 59 | -0.71 | -0.13 | 28 | 17 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -1.19 | -4.05 | 2.86 | -10.92 | -1.14 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.56 | 19 | -0.58 | -0.54 | 9 | 9 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 0.53 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.92 | -2.81 | 3.73 | 5.77 | 0.55 | 1.85 | 1.69 | 1.98 | 1.48 | 15 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 11 | 2 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.82 | -3.58 | 2.76 | -6.68 | -0.65 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 21 | -0.52 | -0.27 | 8 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.01 | -10.47 | 9.46 | -10.64 | -1.11 | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 59 | -0.71 | -0.13 | 28 | 17 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 70.0% | 95.3 | 15.0% | 94.7 | 15.0% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 46.5% | 95.1 | 38.1% | 94.9 | 14.5% | 83.0 | 0.9% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 54.7% | 94.9 | 29.3% | 94.1 | 16.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.5% | 94.3 | 18.6% | 86.6 | 60.6% | 94.7 | 20.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.2% | 94.3 | 12.0% | 86.8 | 64.8% | 94.8 | 23.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.5% | 95.1 | 8.5% | 86.7 | 51.9% | 94.8 | 18.9% | 84.7 | 0.3% | 87.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 70.0% | 95.3 | 15.0% | 94.7 | 15.0% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 46.5% | 95.1 | 38.1% | 94.9 | 14.5% | 83.0 | 0.9% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 54.7% | 94.9 | 29.3% | 94.1 | 16.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.5% | 94.3 | 18.6% | 86.6 | 60.6% | 94.7 | 20.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.2% | 94.3 | 12.0% | 86.8 | 64.8% | 94.8 | 23.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.5% | 95.1 | 8.5% | 86.7 | 51.9% | 94.8 | 18.9% | 84.7 | 0.3% | 87.3 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 8.43 | -4.69 | -2.95 | |||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -9.7 | 5.2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -3.20 | 2.12 | -0.14 | 15.17 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -2.11 | 4.12 | 1.03 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 1.88 | 1.24 | 0.63 | 3.45 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -1.6 | 4.14 | -0.35 | -0.46 | -1.18 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.3 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | -2.57 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.35 | 15.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 8.43 | -4.69 | -2.95 | |||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | -9.7 | 5.2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -3.20 | 2.12 | -0.14 | 15.17 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -2.11 | 4.12 | 1.03 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 1.88 | 1.24 | 0.63 | 3.45 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -1.6 | 4.14 | -0.35 | -0.46 | -1.18 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.3 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | -2.57 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.35 | 15.17 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 64.4% | 59.1% | 19.3% | 26.3% | 4.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 69.4% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 4.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 44.7% | 81.9% | 41.4% | 8.1% | 16.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 53.3% | 74.0% | 28.0% | 13.9% | 12.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 42.7% | 79.8% | 37.4% | 8.6% | 15.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 41.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 33.3% | 62.5% | 45.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 20.3 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 68.9% | 61.3% | 15.4% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 56.5% | 76.9% | 55.6% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 53.0% | 76.5% | 50.8% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 55.8% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 14.7% | 10.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 38.5% | 77.5% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 12.5% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 28.2% | 60.9% | 42.1% | 67.6% | 91.7% | 82.4% | 42.5% | 46.8% | 7.3% | 15.4% | 22.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 66.7% | 58.3% | 30.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 43.8% | 66.7% | 35.8% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 45.1% | 66.0% | 33.8% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 61.9% | 88.5% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 34.4% | 62.8% | 50.7% | 72.7% | 88.9% | 84.2% | 57.3% | 85.7% | 8.0% | 17.3% | 25.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 48.8% | 90.2% | 29.2% | 4.8% | 11.9% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 52.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 43.0% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 51.0% | 70.0% | 27.3% | 15.3% | 22.4% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 59.0% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 59.6% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 68.2% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 26.8% | 62.5% | 41.3% | 43.9% | 85.7% | 69.6% | 40.6% | 52.0% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 29.7% | 32.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 48.0% | 61.7% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 11.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 44.7% | 66.7% | 90.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 22.9% | 61.6% | 40.9% | 54.1% | 82.6% | 74.0% | 46.3% | 53.8% | 10.6% | 18.0% | 28.6% | 30.8 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 48.1% | 64.6% | 47.6% | 17.1% | 16.4% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 56.8% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 56.7% | 18.3% | 12.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 61.6% | 41.9% | 58.5% | 86.8% | 76.8% | 44.0% | 51.8% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 26.4% | 28.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 64.4% | 59.1% | 19.3% | 26.3% | 4.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 69.4% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 4.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 44.7% | 81.9% | 41.4% | 8.1% | 16.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 53.3% | 74.0% | 28.0% | 13.9% | 12.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | 42.7% | 79.8% | 37.4% | 8.6% | 15.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 41.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 33.3% | 62.5% | 45.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 20.3 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | 68.9% | 61.3% | 15.4% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 56.5% | 76.9% | 55.6% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | 53.0% | 76.5% | 50.8% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 55.8% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 14.7% | 10.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 38.5% | 77.5% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 12.5% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 28.2% | 60.9% | 42.1% | 67.6% | 91.7% | 82.4% | 42.5% | 46.8% | 7.3% | 15.4% | 22.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 66.7% | 58.3% | 30.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 43.8% | 66.7% | 35.8% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 45.1% | 66.0% | 33.8% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 61.9% | 88.5% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 34.4% | 62.8% | 50.7% | 72.7% | 88.9% | 84.2% | 57.3% | 85.7% | 8.0% | 17.3% | 25.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 48.8% | 90.2% | 29.2% | 4.8% | 11.9% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 52.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | 43.0% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 51.0% | 70.0% | 27.3% | 15.3% | 22.4% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 59.0% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | 59.6% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 68.2% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 26.8% | 62.5% | 41.3% | 43.9% | 85.7% | 69.6% | 40.6% | 52.0% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 29.7% | 32.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 48.0% | 61.7% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 11.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 44.7% | 66.7% | 90.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 22.9% | 61.6% | 40.9% | 54.1% | 82.6% | 74.0% | 46.3% | 53.8% | 10.6% | 18.0% | 28.6% | 30.8 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 48.1% | 64.6% | 47.6% | 17.1% | 16.4% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 56.8% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 56.7% | 18.3% | 12.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 61.6% | 41.9% | 58.5% | 86.8% | 76.8% | 44.0% | 51.8% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 26.4% | 28.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 65.8% | 89.2% | 23.9% | 46.5% | 86.4% | 39.1% | 28.5% | 61.7% | 25.4% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 68.0% | 94.1% | 33.3% | 62.1% | 77.8% | 38.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 69.0% | 92.8% | 24.2% | 42.9% | 63.6% | 37.2% | 29.8% | 41.9% | 25.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 70.4% | 87.0% | 23.6% | 44.9% | 73.0% | 42.5% | 20.7% | 39.3% | 22.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.4% | 89.7% | 24.1% | 46.0% | 76.5% | 40.1% | 25.6% | 50.5% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 21.4% | 11.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | 65.8% | 89.2% | 23.9% | 46.5% | 86.4% | 39.1% | 28.5% | 61.7% | 25.4% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 68.0% | 94.1% | 33.3% | 62.1% | 77.8% | 38.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 69.0% | 92.8% | 24.2% | 42.9% | 63.6% | 37.2% | 29.8% | 41.9% | 25.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 70.4% | 87.0% | 23.6% | 44.9% | 73.0% | 42.5% | 20.7% | 39.3% | 22.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.4% | 89.7% | 24.1% | 46.0% | 76.5% | 40.1% | 25.6% | 50.5% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 21.4% | 11.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | P | 13 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | P | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | P | 27 | 25 | 99.2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 71.0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 55.1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | P | 51 | 4 | 72.2 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 66.1 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | P | 55 | 0 | 53.7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | P | 56 | 0 | 55.3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | P | 20 | 0 | 18.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 53 | 0 | 49.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 103 | 0 | 100.1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .769 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | R | P | 13 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | P | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | P | 27 | 25 | 99.2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 71.0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 55.1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AA | P | 51 | 4 | 72.2 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 66.1 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | P | 55 | 0 | 53.7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HA | NPB | P | 56 | 0 | 55.3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | P | 20 | 0 | 18.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 53 | 0 | 49.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 103 | 0 | 100.1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .769 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

