Rafael Garcia
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 158
DOB: 4/28/2001
(25 years, 6 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 4.30 | 0.52 | .300 | 64.1% | 34.6% | 5.8% | 4.13 | 4.28 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 49.2 | 9.42 | 5.26 | 1.63 | .313 | 61.4% | 45.2% | 19.6% | 6.16 | 6.67 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 6.75 | .625 | 23.3% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 21.50 | 12.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 6.31 | 6.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 4.30 | 0.52 | .300 | 64.1% | 34.6% | 5.8% | 4.13 | 4.28 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 49.2 | 9.42 | 5.26 | 1.63 | .313 | 61.4% | 45.2% | 19.6% | 6.16 | 6.67 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 6.75 | .625 | 23.3% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 21.50 | 12.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 6.31 | 6.96 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 8.43 | 4.30 | 1.96 | 0.52 | 22.0% | 11.2% | 10.8% | .234 | 1.34 | .300 | 64.1% | 106 | 104 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 9.42 | 5.26 | 1.79 | 1.63 | 23.5% | 13.1% | 10.4% | .259 | 1.57 | .313 | 61.4% | 121 | 136 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .600 | 7.50 | .625 | 23.3% | 999 | 489 | 21.50 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 8.31 | 10.38 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 23.8% | -4.8% | .313 | 2.31 | .417 | 70.0% | 114 | 116 | 6.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 8.43 | 4.30 | 1.96 | 0.52 | 22.0% | 11.2% | 10.8% | .234 | 1.34 | .300 | 64.1% | 106 | 104 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 9.42 | 5.26 | 1.79 | 1.63 | 23.5% | 13.1% | 10.4% | .259 | 1.57 | .313 | 61.4% | 121 | 136 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .600 | 7.50 | .625 | 23.3% | 999 | 489 | 21.50 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 8.31 | 10.38 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 23.8% | -4.8% | .313 | 2.31 | .417 | 70.0% | 114 | 116 | 6.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.90 | 27.2% | 34.6% | 38.2% | 34.6% | 5.8% | 48.6% | 19.7% | 31.7% | 97 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1.33 | 20.7% | 45.2% | 34.1% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 45.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 109 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 280 | 12.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 129 | 6.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.90 | 27.2% | 34.6% | 38.2% | 34.6% | 5.8% | 48.6% | 19.7% | 31.7% | 97 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1.33 | 20.7% | 45.2% | 34.1% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 45.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 109 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 280 | 12.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 129 | 6.96 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

