Ramiro Rodriguez
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 145
DOB: 2/2/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 18 | 58 | 229 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 13.5% | 11.4% | .139 | .240 | .222 | .359 | .361 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 19 | 49 | 198 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 13.6% | 9.1% | .177 | .359 | .341 | .449 | .518 | .470 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 19 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.8% | 14.7% | .100 | .360 | .300 | .382 | .400 | .380 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 58 | 232 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 8 | 12.9% | 9.9% | .165 | .359 | .335 | .440 | .500 | .457 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 20 | 55 | 206 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 13.6% | 22.8% | .123 | .287 | .216 | .350 | .339 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 21 | 50 | 207 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 16.9% | 17.9% | .118 | .256 | .217 | .357 | .335 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15.8% | 21.1% | .250 | .273 | .250 | .368 | .500 | .400 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 21 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9.3% | 32.6% | .051 | .400 | .256 | .326 | .308 | .296 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 269 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 19 | 15.6% | 20.4% | .116 | .279 | .227 | .353 | .343 | .333 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 40 | 148 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 9.5% | 29.1% | .114 | .279 | .205 | .291 | .318 | .278 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .369 | 128 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 18 | 58 | 229 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 13.5% | 11.4% | .139 | .240 | .222 | .359 | .361 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 19 | 49 | 198 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 13.6% | 9.1% | .177 | .359 | .341 | .449 | .518 | .470 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 19 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.8% | 14.7% | .100 | .360 | .300 | .382 | .400 | .380 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 58 | 232 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 8 | 12.9% | 9.9% | .165 | .359 | .335 | .440 | .500 | .457 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 20 | 55 | 206 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 13.6% | 22.8% | .123 | .287 | .216 | .350 | .339 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 21 | 50 | 207 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 16.9% | 17.9% | .118 | .256 | .217 | .357 | .335 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15.8% | 21.1% | .250 | .273 | .250 | .368 | .500 | .400 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 21 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9.3% | 32.6% | .051 | .400 | .256 | .326 | .308 | .296 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 269 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 19 | 15.6% | 20.4% | .116 | .279 | .227 | .353 | .343 | .333 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 40 | 148 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 9.5% | 29.1% | .114 | .279 | .205 | .291 | .318 | .278 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .369 | 128 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 58 | 180 | 229 | 40 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | .222 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 49 | 164 | 198 | 56 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | .341 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 9 | 30 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 58 | 194 | 232 | 65 | 46 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | .335 |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 55 | 171 | 206 | 37 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .216 |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 50 | 161 | 207 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | .217 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 12 | 39 | 43 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .256 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 68 | 216 | 269 | 49 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 42 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10 | .227 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 40 | 132 | 148 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .205 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 58 | 180 | 229 | 40 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | .222 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 49 | 164 | 198 | 56 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | .341 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 9 | 30 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 58 | 194 | 232 | 65 | 46 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | .335 |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 55 | 171 | 206 | 37 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .216 |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 50 | 161 | 207 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | .217 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 12 | 39 | 43 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .256 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 68 | 216 | 269 | 49 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 42 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10 | .227 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 40 | 132 | 148 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .205 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 13.5% | 11.4% | 1.19 | .222 | .359 | .361 | .720 | .139 | 6.2 | .240 | -1.5 | 32 | 5.2 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 13.6% | 9.1% | 1.50 | .341 | .449 | .518 | .968 | .177 | 6.2 | .359 | -1.0 | 44 | 19.5 | .470 | 177 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 8.8% | 14.7% | 0.60 | .300 | .382 | .400 | .782 | .100 | 1.6 | .360 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .380 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 12.9% | 9.9% | 1.30 | .335 | .440 | .500 | .940 | .165 | 5.8 | .359 | -1.0 | 49 | 20.7 | .457 | 169 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 13.6% | 22.8% | 0.60 | .216 | .350 | .339 | .689 | .123 | 6.6 | .287 | -0.2 | 26 | 3.0 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 16.9% | 17.9% | 0.95 | .217 | .357 | .335 | .693 | .118 | 7.2 | .256 | -1.1 | 26 | 2.0 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 15.8% | 21.1% | 0.75 | .250 | .368 | .500 | .868 | .250 | 6.6 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.1 | .400 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 9.3% | 32.6% | 0.29 | .256 | .326 | .308 | .633 | .051 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.9 | .296 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 15.6% | 20.4% | 0.76 | .227 | .353 | .343 | .696 | .116 | 7.0 | .279 | -0.3 | 33 | 2.2 | .333 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 9.5% | 29.1% | 0.33 | .205 | .291 | .318 | .609 | .114 | 4.9 | .279 | 0.5 | 14 | -6.1 | .278 | 57 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .369 | 128 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 13.5% | 11.4% | 1.19 | .222 | .359 | .361 | .720 | .139 | 6.2 | .240 | -1.5 | 32 | 5.2 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 13.6% | 9.1% | 1.50 | .341 | .449 | .518 | .968 | .177 | 6.2 | .359 | -1.0 | 44 | 19.5 | .470 | 177 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 8.8% | 14.7% | 0.60 | .300 | .382 | .400 | .782 | .100 | 1.6 | .360 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .380 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 12.9% | 9.9% | 1.30 | .335 | .440 | .500 | .940 | .165 | 5.8 | .359 | -1.0 | 49 | 20.7 | .457 | 169 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 13.6% | 22.8% | 0.60 | .216 | .350 | .339 | .689 | .123 | 6.6 | .287 | -0.2 | 26 | 3.0 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 16.9% | 17.9% | 0.95 | .217 | .357 | .335 | .693 | .118 | 7.2 | .256 | -1.1 | 26 | 2.0 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 15.8% | 21.1% | 0.75 | .250 | .368 | .500 | .868 | .250 | 6.6 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.1 | .400 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 9.3% | 32.6% | 0.29 | .256 | .326 | .308 | .633 | .051 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.9 | .296 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 15.6% | 20.4% | 0.76 | .227 | .353 | .343 | .696 | .116 | 7.0 | .279 | -0.3 | 33 | 2.2 | .333 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 9.5% | 29.1% | 0.33 | .205 | .291 | .318 | .609 | .114 | 4.9 | .279 | 0.5 | 14 | -6.1 | .278 | 57 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .369 | 128 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.55 | 16.1% | 51.0% | 32.9% | 44.9% | 6.1% | 66.0% | 14.7% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1.61 | 17.2% | 51.0% | 31.7% | 23.9% | 10.9% | 56.5% | 25.9% | 17.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3.00 | 16.7% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.75 | 17.2% | 52.7% | 30.2% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0.83 | 21.8% | 35.5% | 42.7% | 39.6% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0.91 | 16.4% | 39.8% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 47.3% | 26.7% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.89 | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.8% | 42.4% | 18.6% | 4.3% | 48.2% | 27.4% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.86 | 25.3% | 34.5% | 40.2% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 50.6% | 18.0% | 31.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.55 | 16.1% | 51.0% | 32.9% | 44.9% | 6.1% | 66.0% | 14.7% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1.61 | 17.2% | 51.0% | 31.7% | 23.9% | 10.9% | 56.5% | 25.9% | 17.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3.00 | 16.7% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.75 | 17.2% | 52.7% | 30.2% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0.83 | 21.8% | 35.5% | 42.7% | 39.6% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0.91 | 16.4% | 39.8% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 47.3% | 26.7% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.89 | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.8% | 42.4% | 18.6% | 4.3% | 48.2% | 27.4% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.86 | 25.3% | 34.5% | 40.2% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 50.6% | 18.0% | 31.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 76 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 149 | 238 | 387 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 74 | 46 | 25 | 11 | 129 | 201 | 330 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 89 | 51 | 29 | 12 | 144 | 243 | 387 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 44 | 53 | 27 | 21 | 333 | 493 | 826 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 51 | 56 | 21 | 11 | 375 | 468 | 843 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 116 | 183 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 70 | 31 | 13 | 475 | 639 | 1114 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 30 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 218 | 358 | 576 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 76 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 149 | 238 | 387 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 74 | 46 | 25 | 11 | 129 | 201 | 330 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 89 | 51 | 29 | 12 | 144 | 243 | 387 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 44 | 53 | 27 | 21 | 333 | 493 | 826 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 51 | 56 | 21 | 11 | 375 | 468 | 843 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 116 | 183 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 70 | 31 | 13 | 475 | 639 | 1114 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 30 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 218 | 358 | 576 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 55.0% | 74.6% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 6.5% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 58.8% | 75.8% | 7.6% | 14.2% | 2.1% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 68.4% | 64.1% | 17.6% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 60.2% | 73.8% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 42.0% | 72.0% | 47.1% | 11.7% | 16.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 38.3% | 77.1% | 44.9% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 40.9% | 83.3% | 42.1% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 38.3% | 67.1% | 48.8% | 12.6% | 24.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 38.5% | 76.0% | 45.4% | 9.2% | 18.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 43.9% | 73.1% | 46.6% | 11.8% | 17.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 55.0% | 74.6% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 6.5% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 58.8% | 75.8% | 7.6% | 14.2% | 2.1% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 68.4% | 64.1% | 17.6% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 60.2% | 73.8% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 42.0% | 72.0% | 47.1% | 11.7% | 16.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 38.3% | 77.1% | 44.9% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 40.9% | 83.3% | 42.1% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 38.3% | 67.1% | 48.8% | 12.6% | 24.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 38.5% | 76.0% | 45.4% | 9.2% | 18.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 43.9% | 73.1% | 46.6% | 11.8% | 17.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | LF | 39 | 32 | 301.1 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | LF | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | LF | 5 | 4 | 39.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | LF | 17 | 17 | 142.2 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | CF | 16 | 16 | 137.0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | CF | 6 | 6 | 45.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | CF | 47 | 45 | 367.1 | 106 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | CF | 20 | 20 | 168.0 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | CF | 38 | 38 | 332.2 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | CF | 11 | 9 | 83.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | RF | 5 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | RF | 19 | 17 | 149.2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 59.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 88.2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | LF | 39 | 32 | 301.1 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | LF | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | LF | 5 | 4 | 39.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | LF | 17 | 17 | 142.2 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | CF | 16 | 16 | 137.0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | CF | 6 | 6 | 45.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | CF | 47 | 45 | 367.1 | 106 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | CF | 20 | 20 | 168.0 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | CF | 38 | 38 | 332.2 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | CF | 11 | 9 | 83.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | RF | 5 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | RF | 19 | 17 | 149.2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 59.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 88.2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

