Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ramon Ramirez 라미레즈
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 9/16/1982
(44 years, 1 month, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 16 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 39.1 |
| K% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 41.0% |
| ERA | 2.97 |
| FIP | 4.60 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 16 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 39.1 |
| K% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 41.0% |
| ERA | 2.97 |
| FIP | 4.60 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 65.0 | 7.34 | 2.91 | 1.52 | .288 | 76.4% | 4.29 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 73.1 | 10.55 | 3.07 | 0.61 | .317 | 63.9% | 4.05 | 2.93 | 2.93 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.05 | 3.45 | 0.86 | .329 | 68.8% | 4.60 | 3.51 | 3.28 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .219 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.78 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 119.1 | 10.33 | 3.24 | 0.60 | .310 | 68.8% | 44.5% | 6.8% | 3.70 | 2.99 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 46.0 | 10.17 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .297 | 58.5% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 4.70 | 3.81 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 99.1 | 8.43 | 3.81 | 0.72 | .266 | 76.1% | 47.7% | 8.7% | 3.08 | 3.80 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 145.1 | 8.98 | 3.53 | 0.87 | .275 | 70.5% | 43.8% | 9.3% | 3.59 | 3.80 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .375 | 65.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 10.91 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | .203 | 84.7% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 90.2 | 2.67 | 4.35 | 4.23 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 127.1 | 5.51 | 3.53 | 0.92 | .273 | 68.8% | 36.0% | 7.4% | 4.03 | 4.57 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .400 | -38.5% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 17.67 | 8.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .182 | 78.4% | 37.1% | 11.1% | 90.5 | 3.65 | 5.12 | 4.93 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.97 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 97.0 | 7.42 | 3.34 | 1.48 | .308 | 69.3% | 41.4% | 14.0% | 4.92 | 4.99 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 99.0 | 7.55 | 3.36 | 1.45 | .307 | 69.8% | 41.6% | 13.9% | 4.82 | 4.93 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 1.50 | .348 | 75.3% | 37.5% | 9.1% | 7.50 | 9.11 | 8.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 135.2 | 8.16 | 2.85 | 0.80 | .293 | 73.0% | 48.4% | 9.7% | 3.25 | 3.96 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 84.2 | 4.78 | 3.93 | 0.53 | .314 | 69.2% | 52.7% | 5.8% | 4.15 | 5.02 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .444 | 46.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.50 | 15.93 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 88.2 | 4.67 | 4.06 | 0.81 | .322 | 67.5% | 53.7% | 8.7% | 4.97 | 5.51 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6.18 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .272 | 84.2% | 55.5% | 12.2% | 2.82 | 5.02 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 7.43 | 3.57 | 0.71 | .315 | 67.6% | 51.1% | 9.3% | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .333 | 63.5% | 31.5% | 9.5% | 6.61 | 5.37 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12.1 | 3.65 | 8.76 | 0.73 | .372 | 50.7% | 56.8% | 10.0% | 10.22 | 6.57 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 28.2 | 4.40 | 5.65 | 0.94 | .351 | 56.8% | 42.9% | 9.7% | 8.16 | 5.89 | 5.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 39.1 | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.14 | .196 | 82.9% | 41.0% | 11.1% | 90.3 | 2.97 | 4.60 | 4.45 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 65.0 | 7.34 | 2.91 | 1.52 | .288 | 76.4% | 4.29 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 73.1 | 10.55 | 3.07 | 0.61 | .317 | 63.9% | 4.05 | 2.93 | 2.93 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.05 | 3.45 | 0.86 | .329 | 68.8% | 4.60 | 3.51 | 3.28 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .219 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.78 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 119.1 | 10.33 | 3.24 | 0.60 | .310 | 68.8% | 44.5% | 6.8% | 3.70 | 2.99 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 46.0 | 10.17 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .297 | 58.5% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 4.70 | 3.81 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 99.1 | 8.43 | 3.81 | 0.72 | .266 | 76.1% | 47.7% | 8.7% | 3.08 | 3.80 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 145.1 | 8.98 | 3.53 | 0.87 | .275 | 70.5% | 43.8% | 9.3% | 3.59 | 3.80 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .375 | 65.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 10.91 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | .203 | 84.7% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 90.2 | 2.67 | 4.35 | 4.23 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 127.1 | 5.51 | 3.53 | 0.92 | .273 | 68.8% | 36.0% | 7.4% | 4.03 | 4.57 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .400 | -38.5% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 17.67 | 8.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .182 | 78.4% | 37.1% | 11.1% | 90.5 | 3.65 | 5.12 | 4.93 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.97 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 97.0 | 7.42 | 3.34 | 1.48 | .308 | 69.3% | 41.4% | 14.0% | 4.92 | 4.99 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 99.0 | 7.55 | 3.36 | 1.45 | .307 | 69.8% | 41.6% | 13.9% | 4.82 | 4.93 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 1.50 | .348 | 75.3% | 37.5% | 9.1% | 7.50 | 9.11 | 8.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 135.2 | 8.16 | 2.85 | 0.80 | .293 | 73.0% | 48.4% | 9.7% | 3.25 | 3.96 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 84.2 | 4.78 | 3.93 | 0.53 | .314 | 69.2% | 52.7% | 5.8% | 4.15 | 5.02 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .444 | 46.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.50 | 15.93 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 88.2 | 4.67 | 4.06 | 0.81 | .322 | 67.5% | 53.7% | 8.7% | 4.97 | 5.51 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6.18 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .272 | 84.2% | 55.5% | 12.2% | 2.82 | 5.02 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 7.43 | 3.57 | 0.71 | .315 | 67.6% | 51.1% | 9.3% | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .333 | 63.5% | 31.5% | 9.5% | 6.61 | 5.37 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12.1 | 3.65 | 8.76 | 0.73 | .372 | 50.7% | 56.8% | 10.0% | 10.22 | 6.57 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 28.2 | 4.40 | 5.65 | 0.94 | .351 | 56.8% | 42.9% | 9.7% | 8.16 | 5.89 | 5.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 39.1 | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.14 | .196 | 82.9% | 41.0% | 11.1% | 90.3 | 2.97 | 4.60 | 4.45 | 0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.29 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 279 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.05 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.1 | 303 | 64 | 37 | 33 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 5 | 1 | 4.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 132 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 3.70 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 119.1 | 489 | 101 | 53 | 49 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 137 | |
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.70 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 193 | 41 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 5 | 3.08 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 400 | 76 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.59 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 145.1 | 593 | 117 | 66 | 58 | 14 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 145 | |
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 105 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.03 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 127.1 | 546 | 122 | 68 | 57 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 78 | |
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.65 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.92 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 97.0 | 425 | 105 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.82 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 99.0 | 433 | 106 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 9 | 3.25 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 566 | 124 | 59 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.15 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 379 | 94 | 48 | 39 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 22.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.97 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 405 | 105 | 58 | 49 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.82 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 214 | 47 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 6 | 4.64 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 542 | 127 | 69 | 65 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.61 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 73 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 61 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 8.16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 134 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.97 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 153 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.29 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 279 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.05 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.1 | 303 | 64 | 37 | 33 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 5 | 1 | 4.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 132 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 3.70 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 119.1 | 489 | 101 | 53 | 49 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 137 | |
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.70 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 193 | 41 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 5 | 3.08 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 400 | 76 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.59 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 145.1 | 593 | 117 | 66 | 58 | 14 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 145 | |
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 105 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.03 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 127.1 | 546 | 122 | 68 | 57 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 78 | |
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.65 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.92 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 97.0 | 425 | 105 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.82 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 99.0 | 433 | 106 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 9 | 3.25 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 566 | 124 | 59 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.15 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 379 | 94 | 48 | 39 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 22.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.97 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 405 | 105 | 58 | 49 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.82 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 214 | 47 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 6 | 4.64 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 542 | 127 | 69 | 65 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.61 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 73 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 61 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 8.16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 134 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.97 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 153 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | 7.34 | 2.91 | 2.52 | 1.52 | 19.0% | 7.5% | 11.5% | .259 | 1.34 | .288 | 76.4% | 110 | 129 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 10.55 | 3.07 | 3.44 | 0.61 | 28.4% | 8.3% | 20.1% | .231 | 1.21 | .317 | 63.9% | 99 | 74 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 10.05 | 3.45 | 2.92 | 0.86 | 26.5% | 9.1% | 17.4% | .250 | 1.34 | .329 | 68.8% | 112 | 86 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 11.1% | 18.5% | .146 | 0.89 | .219 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 10.33 | 3.24 | 3.19 | 0.60 | 28.0% | 8.8% | 19.2% | .227 | 1.21 | .310 | 68.8% | 91 | 75 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 10.17 | 2.93 | 3.47 | 1.17 | 26.9% | 7.8% | 19.2% | .233 | 1.22 | .297 | 58.5% | 111 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 8.43 | 3.81 | 2.21 | 0.72 | 23.3% | 10.5% | 12.8% | .213 | 1.19 | .266 | 76.1% | 75 | 92 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 8.98 | 3.53 | 2.54 | 0.87 | 24.5% | 9.6% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.20 | .275 | 70.5% | 86 | 91 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 3.86 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .400 | 2.57 | .375 | 65.2% | 216 | 224 | 10.91 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 7.00 | 3.67 | 1.91 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 9.5% | .183 | 1.04 | .203 | 84.7% | 61 | 98 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 5.51 | 3.53 | 1.56 | 0.92 | 14.3% | 9.2% | 5.1% | .249 | 1.35 | .273 | 68.8% | 103 | 117 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .429 | 4.00 | .400 | -38.5% | 0 | 350 | 17.67 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 5.84 | 2.92 | 2.00 | 1.46 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .186 | 0.97 | .182 | 78.4% | 85 | 118 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 7.42 | 3.34 | 2.22 | 1.48 | 18.8% | 8.5% | 10.4% | .273 | 1.45 | .308 | 69.3% | 120 | 117 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 7.55 | 3.36 | 2.24 | 1.45 | 19.2% | 8.5% | 10.6% | .270 | 1.44 | .307 | 69.8% | 118 | 116 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.14 | 1.50 | 3.1% | 21.9% | -18.7% | .360 | 2.67 | .348 | 75.3% | 151 | 185 | 9.11 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 8.16 | 2.85 | 2.86 | 0.80 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.1% | .240 | 1.23 | .293 | 73.0% | 74 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4.78 | 3.93 | 1.22 | 0.53 | 11.9% | 9.8% | 2.1% | .282 | 1.55 | .314 | 69.2% | 89 | 106 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.33 | 6.75 | 3.8% | 11.5% | -7.7% | .500 | 3.50 | .444 | 46.3% | 428 | 310 | 15.93 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 4.67 | 4.06 | 1.15 | 0.81 | 11.4% | 9.9% | 1.5% | .296 | 1.64 | .322 | 67.5% | 105 | 115 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6.18 | 3.71 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 16.4% | 9.8% | 6.5% | .245 | 1.33 | .272 | 84.2% | 52 | 97 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 7.43 | 3.57 | 2.08 | 0.71 | 19.2% | 9.2% | 10.0% | .262 | 1.40 | .315 | 67.6% | 91 | 85 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.96 | 3.31 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 12.3% | 8.2% | 4.1% | .308 | 1.59 | .333 | 63.5% | 135 | 115 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.65 | 8.76 | 0.42 | 0.73 | 8.2% | 19.7% | -11.5% | .347 | 2.35 | .372 | 50.7% | 212 | 145 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4.40 | 5.65 | 0.78 | 0.94 | 10.4% | 13.4% | -3.0% | .325 | 1.92 | .351 | 56.8% | 168 | 128 | 5.89 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.93 | 1.14 | 19.0% | 9.8% | 9.2% | .184 | 1.02 | .196 | 82.9% | 68 | 104 | 4.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | 7.34 | 2.91 | 2.52 | 1.52 | 19.0% | 7.5% | 11.5% | .259 | 1.34 | .288 | 76.4% | 110 | 129 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 10.55 | 3.07 | 3.44 | 0.61 | 28.4% | 8.3% | 20.1% | .231 | 1.21 | .317 | 63.9% | 99 | 74 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 10.05 | 3.45 | 2.92 | 0.86 | 26.5% | 9.1% | 17.4% | .250 | 1.34 | .329 | 68.8% | 112 | 86 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 11.1% | 18.5% | .146 | 0.89 | .219 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 10.33 | 3.24 | 3.19 | 0.60 | 28.0% | 8.8% | 19.2% | .227 | 1.21 | .310 | 68.8% | 91 | 75 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 10.17 | 2.93 | 3.47 | 1.17 | 26.9% | 7.8% | 19.2% | .233 | 1.22 | .297 | 58.5% | 111 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 8.43 | 3.81 | 2.21 | 0.72 | 23.3% | 10.5% | 12.8% | .213 | 1.19 | .266 | 76.1% | 75 | 92 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 8.98 | 3.53 | 2.54 | 0.87 | 24.5% | 9.6% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.20 | .275 | 70.5% | 86 | 91 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 3.86 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .400 | 2.57 | .375 | 65.2% | 216 | 224 | 10.91 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 7.00 | 3.67 | 1.91 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 9.5% | .183 | 1.04 | .203 | 84.7% | 61 | 98 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 5.51 | 3.53 | 1.56 | 0.92 | 14.3% | 9.2% | 5.1% | .249 | 1.35 | .273 | 68.8% | 103 | 117 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .429 | 4.00 | .400 | -38.5% | 0 | 350 | 17.67 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 5.84 | 2.92 | 2.00 | 1.46 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .186 | 0.97 | .182 | 78.4% | 85 | 118 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 7.42 | 3.34 | 2.22 | 1.48 | 18.8% | 8.5% | 10.4% | .273 | 1.45 | .308 | 69.3% | 120 | 117 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 7.55 | 3.36 | 2.24 | 1.45 | 19.2% | 8.5% | 10.6% | .270 | 1.44 | .307 | 69.8% | 118 | 116 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.14 | 1.50 | 3.1% | 21.9% | -18.7% | .360 | 2.67 | .348 | 75.3% | 151 | 185 | 9.11 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 8.16 | 2.85 | 2.86 | 0.80 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.1% | .240 | 1.23 | .293 | 73.0% | 74 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4.78 | 3.93 | 1.22 | 0.53 | 11.9% | 9.8% | 2.1% | .282 | 1.55 | .314 | 69.2% | 89 | 106 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.33 | 6.75 | 3.8% | 11.5% | -7.7% | .500 | 3.50 | .444 | 46.3% | 428 | 310 | 15.93 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 4.67 | 4.06 | 1.15 | 0.81 | 11.4% | 9.9% | 1.5% | .296 | 1.64 | .322 | 67.5% | 105 | 115 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6.18 | 3.71 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 16.4% | 9.8% | 6.5% | .245 | 1.33 | .272 | 84.2% | 52 | 97 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 7.43 | 3.57 | 2.08 | 0.71 | 19.2% | 9.2% | 10.0% | .262 | 1.40 | .315 | 67.6% | 91 | 85 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.96 | 3.31 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 12.3% | 8.2% | 4.1% | .308 | 1.59 | .333 | 63.5% | 135 | 115 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.65 | 8.76 | 0.42 | 0.73 | 8.2% | 19.7% | -11.5% | .347 | 2.35 | .372 | 50.7% | 212 | 145 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4.40 | 5.65 | 0.78 | 0.94 | 10.4% | 13.4% | -3.0% | .325 | 1.92 | .351 | 56.8% | 168 | 128 | 5.89 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.64 | 3.43 | 1.93 | 1.14 | 19.0% | 9.8% | 9.2% | .184 | 1.02 | .196 | 82.9% | 68 | 104 | 4.60 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 3.28 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 2.78 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 1.14 | 16.4% | 44.5% | 39.1% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 75 | 3.01 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 0.71 | 15.1% | 35.3% | 49.6% | 18.6% | 10.2% | 46.3% | 25.2% | 28.5% | 82 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 1.34 | 16.7% | 47.7% | 35.7% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 49.6% | 24.2% | 26.1% | 93 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 1.09 | 16.2% | 43.8% | 40.1% | 21.9% | 9.3% | 48.6% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 89 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 148 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 1.11 | 18.6% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 4.30 | 98 | 4.23 | |||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 0.81 | 19.6% | 36.0% | 44.3% | 17.6% | 7.4% | 53.0% | 25.2% | 21.8% | 119 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 170 | 8.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 0.72 | 11.4% | 37.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 77.1% | 20.0% | 4.31 | 117 | 4.93 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 61 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 1.07 | 20.0% | 41.4% | 38.6% | 30.7% | 14.0% | 51.1% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 102 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 1.08 | 19.8% | 41.6% | 38.6% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 51.1% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 102 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 183 | 8.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.42 | 17.6% | 48.4% | 34.1% | 29.8% | 9.7% | 54.4% | 23.2% | 22.4% | 83 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.69 | 16.0% | 52.7% | 31.3% | 25.6% | 5.8% | 52.4% | 22.9% | 24.7% | 111 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.33 | 4.8% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 163 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 15.2% | 53.7% | 31.1% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 53.1% | 23.3% | 23.6% | 114 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.76 | 12.9% | 55.5% | 31.6% | 20.4% | 12.2% | 58.0% | 21.7% | 20.4% | 96 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.75 | 19.7% | 51.1% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 50.0% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 91 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.81 | 29.6% | 31.5% | 38.9% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 39.3% | 23.2% | 37.5% | 118 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.50 | 20.5% | 56.8% | 22.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 147 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.35 | 25.5% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 130 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 16.2% | 41.0% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 44.9% | 28.0% | 27.1% | 17.8% | 60.7% | 21.5% | 4.28 | 104 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | 2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | 3.28 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 2.78 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 1.14 | 16.4% | 44.5% | 39.1% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 75 | 3.01 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 0.71 | 15.1% | 35.3% | 49.6% | 18.6% | 10.2% | 46.3% | 25.2% | 28.5% | 82 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 1.34 | 16.7% | 47.7% | 35.7% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 49.6% | 24.2% | 26.1% | 93 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 1.09 | 16.2% | 43.8% | 40.1% | 21.9% | 9.3% | 48.6% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 89 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 148 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 1.11 | 18.6% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 4.30 | 98 | 4.23 | |||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 0.81 | 19.6% | 36.0% | 44.3% | 17.6% | 7.4% | 53.0% | 25.2% | 21.8% | 119 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 170 | 8.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 0.72 | 11.4% | 37.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 77.1% | 20.0% | 4.31 | 117 | 4.93 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 61 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 1.07 | 20.0% | 41.4% | 38.6% | 30.7% | 14.0% | 51.1% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 102 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 1.08 | 19.8% | 41.6% | 38.6% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 51.1% | 25.9% | 23.0% | 102 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 183 | 8.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.42 | 17.6% | 48.4% | 34.1% | 29.8% | 9.7% | 54.4% | 23.2% | 22.4% | 83 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.69 | 16.0% | 52.7% | 31.3% | 25.6% | 5.8% | 52.4% | 22.9% | 24.7% | 111 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.33 | 4.8% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 163 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 15.2% | 53.7% | 31.1% | 23.9% | 8.7% | 53.1% | 23.3% | 23.6% | 114 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.76 | 12.9% | 55.5% | 31.6% | 20.4% | 12.2% | 58.0% | 21.7% | 20.4% | 96 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.75 | 19.7% | 51.1% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 50.0% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 91 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.81 | 29.6% | 31.5% | 38.9% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 39.3% | 23.2% | 37.5% | 118 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.50 | 20.5% | 56.8% | 22.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 147 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.35 | 25.5% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 130 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 16.2% | 41.0% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 44.9% | 28.0% | 27.1% | 17.8% | 60.7% | 21.5% | 4.28 | 104 | 4.45 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 133 | 117 | 49 | 24 | 230 | 790 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 42 | 59 | 18 | 11 | 69 | 283 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 123 | 92 | 43 | 22 | 572 | 977 | 1549 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 165 | 151 | 61 | 33 | 641 | 1260 | 1901 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 157 | 276 | 433 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 143 | 176 | 78 | 31 | 764 | 1246 | 2010 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65 | 117 | 182 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 114 | 59 | 35 | 602 | 1008 | 1610 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 124 | 115 | 59 | 35 | 607 | 1021 | 1628 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 36 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 176 | 124 | 64 | 37 | 695 | 1233 | 1928 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 145 | 86 | 44 | 22 | 514 | 776 | 1290 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 159 | 92 | 45 | 22 | 551 | 831 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 86 | 49 | 20 | 10 | 310 | 491 | 801 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 189 | 108 | 73 | 22 | 762 | 1251 | 2013 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 17 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 100 | 167 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 100 | 125 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 200 | 292 | 492 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 45 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 222 | 393 | 615 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 133 | 117 | 49 | 24 | 230 | 790 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 42 | 59 | 18 | 11 | 69 | 283 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 123 | 92 | 43 | 22 | 572 | 977 | 1549 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 165 | 151 | 61 | 33 | 641 | 1260 | 1901 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 157 | 276 | 433 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 143 | 176 | 78 | 31 | 764 | 1246 | 2010 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65 | 117 | 182 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 114 | 59 | 35 | 602 | 1008 | 1610 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 124 | 115 | 59 | 35 | 607 | 1021 | 1628 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 36 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 176 | 124 | 64 | 37 | 695 | 1233 | 1928 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 145 | 86 | 44 | 22 | 514 | 776 | 1290 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 159 | 92 | 45 | 22 | 551 | 831 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 86 | 49 | 20 | 10 | 310 | 491 | 801 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 189 | 108 | 73 | 22 | 762 | 1251 | 2013 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 17 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 100 | 167 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 100 | 125 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 200 | 292 | 492 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 45 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 222 | 393 | 615 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 75.6% | 46.6% | 27.5% | 40.3% | 4.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 46.2% | 68.0% | 50.7% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 51.6% | 62.2% | 43.2% | 19.5% | 14.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 56.5% | 69.2% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 69.7% | 85.5% | 79.7% | 42.6% | 56.2% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 43.9% | 78.7% | 41.0% | 9.4% | 17.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 58.8% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 32.3% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 62.5% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 45.6% | 56.3% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 25.8% | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 72.2% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 46.2% | 77.6% | 49.4% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 46.5% | 76.8% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 15.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 43.2% | 84.4% | 9.4% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 12.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 45.7% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 42.2% | 85.1% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 45.7% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.6% | 14.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 42.5% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 6.4% | 17.1% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 43.4% | 77.1% | 50.2% | 9.9% | 18.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.6% | 89.2% | 43.8% | 4.5% | 20.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 38.2% | 83.7% | 45.9% | 6.2% | 16.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.0% | 86.8% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 18.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 72.9% | 49.7% | 67.6% | 84.8% | 78.6% | 43.5% | 56.2% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 25.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | AA | 75.6% | 46.6% | 27.5% | 40.3% | 4.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | 46.2% | 68.0% | 50.7% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 51.6% | 62.2% | 43.2% | 19.5% | 14.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | ST | 56.5% | 69.2% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 69.7% | 85.5% | 79.7% | 42.6% | 56.2% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | 43.9% | 78.7% | 41.0% | 9.4% | 17.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 58.8% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 32.3% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 62.5% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 45.6% | 56.3% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 25.8% | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | 72.2% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | 46.2% | 77.6% | 49.4% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | MiLB | 46.5% | 76.8% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 15.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 43.2% | 84.4% | 9.4% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 12.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 45.7% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 42.2% | 85.1% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 45.7% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.6% | 14.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 42.5% | 85.0% | 40.2% | 6.4% | 17.1% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 43.4% | 77.1% | 50.2% | 9.9% | 18.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.6% | 89.2% | 43.8% | 4.5% | 20.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 38.2% | 83.7% | 45.9% | 6.2% | 16.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.0% | 86.8% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 18.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 72.9% | 49.7% | 67.6% | 84.8% | 78.6% | 43.5% | 56.2% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 25.5% |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 77.9% | 85.1% | 22.6% | 62.2% | 77.5% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 75.9% | 26.4% | 4.0% | 50.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 73.3% | 81.8% | 24.7% | 64.3% | 77.8% | 38.5% | 30.4% | 57.1% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 84.1% | 23.3% | 62.8% | 77.6% | 38.9% | 27.4% | 69.8% | 26.1% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 11.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | 77.9% | 85.1% | 22.6% | 62.2% | 77.5% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 75.9% | 26.4% | 4.0% | 50.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | 73.3% | 81.8% | 24.7% | 64.3% | 77.8% | 38.5% | 30.4% | 57.1% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 84.1% | 23.3% | 62.8% | 77.6% | 38.9% | 27.4% | 69.8% | 26.1% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 11.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | P | 15 | 11 | 65.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | P | 15 | 12 | 73.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | P | 5 | 2 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | P | 11 | 9 | 46.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | P | 19 | 15 | 99.1 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | P | 31 | 20 | 127.1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | P | 28 | 13 | 97.0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 26 | 20 | 135.2 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 84.2 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 12.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 16 | 4 | 39.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | A+ | P | 15 | 11 | 65.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A+ | P | 15 | 12 | 73.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | P | 5 | 2 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AA | P | 11 | 9 | 46.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | AAA | P | 19 | 15 | 99.1 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | AAA | P | 31 | 20 | 127.1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | AAA | P | 28 | 13 | 97.0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 26 | 20 | 135.2 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 84.2 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 12.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 16 | 4 | 39.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

