Randel Clemente
St. Louis Cardinals (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 173
DOB: 11/17/2001
(24 years, 9 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 7.83 | 0.81 | .297 | 53.3% | 52.9% | 12.0% | 4.86 | 6.22 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 5.57 | 0.00 | .413 | 46.7% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.25 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .302 | 61.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.34 | 4.27 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 14.70 | 6.84 | 0.00 | .327 | 73.0% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 3.08 | 2.95 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 15.14 | 12.27 | 0.82 | .308 | 46.1% | 46.3% | 22.2% | 9.82 | 4.94 | 5.46 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 14.90 | 9.31 | 0.37 | .318 | 58.8% | 42.2% | 8.3% | 6.14 | 4.94 | 4.09 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.81 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .317 | 67.2% | 42.6% | 10.0% | 3.99 | 2.94 | 3.31 | 3.14 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .150 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 2.48 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 11.57 | 0.64 | .241 | 67.7% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 6.43 | 5.95 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 12.91 | 6.79 | 0.51 | .266 | 68.2% | 46.8% | 7.9% | 4.25 | 2.94 | 3.85 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.12 | 5.77 | 1.06 | .295 | 72.6% | 43.5% | 4.63 | 4.92 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 44.7 | 9.06 | 6.24 | 1.01 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.83 | 4.92 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.80 | 6.44 | 0.99 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.73 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 44.2 | 17.13 | 8.46 | 0.81 | .392 | 68.6% | 46.2% | 17.4% | 5.24 | 3.98 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.02 | 6.67 | 0.95 | .299 | 73.2% | 4.58 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.34 | 6.63 | 0.96 | .287 | 74.0% | 4.26 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 7.83 | 0.81 | .297 | 53.3% | 52.9% | 12.0% | 4.86 | 6.22 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 5.57 | 0.00 | .413 | 46.7% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.25 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .302 | 61.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.34 | 4.27 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.1 | 14.70 | 6.84 | 0.00 | .327 | 73.0% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 3.08 | 2.95 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 15.14 | 12.27 | 0.82 | .308 | 46.1% | 46.3% | 22.2% | 9.82 | 4.94 | 5.46 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 14.90 | 9.31 | 0.37 | .318 | 58.8% | 42.2% | 8.3% | 6.14 | 4.94 | 4.09 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.81 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .317 | 67.2% | 42.6% | 10.0% | 3.99 | 2.94 | 3.31 | 3.14 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .150 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 2.48 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 11.57 | 0.64 | .241 | 67.7% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 6.43 | 5.95 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 12.91 | 6.79 | 0.51 | .266 | 68.2% | 46.8% | 7.9% | 4.25 | 2.94 | 3.85 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.12 | 5.77 | 1.06 | .295 | 72.6% | 43.5% | 4.63 | 4.92 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 44.7 | 9.06 | 6.24 | 1.01 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.83 | 4.92 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.80 | 6.44 | 0.99 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.73 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 44.2 | 17.13 | 8.46 | 0.81 | .392 | 68.6% | 46.2% | 17.4% | 5.24 | 3.98 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.02 | 6.67 | 0.95 | .299 | 73.2% | 4.58 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.34 | 6.63 | 0.96 | .287 | 74.0% | 4.26 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 1 | 5 | 4.86 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.1 | 167 | 30 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 106 | 26 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 4.34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.2 | 85 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 3.08 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 113 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 4 | 2 | 9.82 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 108 | 14 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 6.14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 221 | 30 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2025 | STL | A | 3 | 2 | 3.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 126 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 45 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 69 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 53.0 | 232 | 32 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 76 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.83 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 208 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 45 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3 | 2 | 5.24 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 44.2 | 207 | 33 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 1 | 5 | 4.86 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.1 | 167 | 30 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 106 | 26 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 4.34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.2 | 85 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 3.08 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 113 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 4 | 2 | 9.82 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 108 | 14 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 6.14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 221 | 30 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2025 | STL | A | 3 | 2 | 3.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 126 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 45 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 69 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 53.0 | 232 | 32 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 76 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.83 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 208 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 45 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3 | 2 | 5.24 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 44.2 | 207 | 33 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 9.45 | 7.83 | 1.21 | 0.81 | 21.0% | 17.4% | 3.6% | .233 | 1.77 | .297 | 53.3% | 105 | 140 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 10.29 | 5.57 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 12.3% | 10.4% | .299 | 1.86 | .413 | 46.7% | 191 | 93 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 18.8% | 9.4% | .194 | 1.55 | .302 | 61.3% | 80 | 81 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 14.70 | 6.84 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 17.7% | 20.4% | .174 | 1.37 | .327 | 73.0% | 64 | 62 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 15.14 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.82 | 34.3% | 27.8% | 6.5% | .179 | 2.00 | .308 | 46.1% | 249 | 138 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 14.90 | 9.31 | 1.60 | 0.37 | 36.2% | 22.6% | 13.6% | .176 | 1.66 | .318 | 58.8% | 149 | 97 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 13.81 | 5.52 | 2.50 | 0.61 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .196 | 1.33 | .317 | 67.2% | 96 | 79 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 11.17 | 3.72 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 10.8% | 21.6% | .094 | 0.72 | .150 | 75.0% | 45 | 61 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 12.21 | 11.57 | 1.06 | 0.64 | 27.5% | 26.1% | 1.4% | .163 | 1.86 | .241 | 67.7% | 149 | 137 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 12.91 | 6.79 | 1.90 | 0.51 | 32.8% | 17.2% | 15.5% | .170 | 1.36 | .266 | 68.2% | 101 | 91 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.12 | 5.77 | 1.41 | 1.06 | 19.9% | 14.2% | 5.8% | .247 | 1.59 | .295 | 72.6% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.06 | 6.24 | 1.45 | 1.01 | 21.6% | 14.9% | 6.7% | .231 | 1.59 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.80 | 6.44 | 1.37 | 0.99 | 21.7% | 15.9% | 5.8% | .238 | 1.60 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 17.13 | 8.46 | 2.02 | 0.81 | 41.1% | 20.3% | 20.8% | .202 | 1.68 | .392 | 68.6% | 102 | 77 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.02 | 6.67 | 1.35 | 0.95 | 21.9% | 16.2% | 5.7% | .239 | 1.65 | .299 | 73.2% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.34 | 6.63 | 1.56 | 0.96 | 25.1% | 16.1% | 9.0% | .220 | 1.57 | .287 | 74.0% | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 9.45 | 7.83 | 1.21 | 0.81 | 21.0% | 17.4% | 3.6% | .233 | 1.77 | .297 | 53.3% | 105 | 140 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 10.29 | 5.57 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 12.3% | 10.4% | .299 | 1.86 | .413 | 46.7% | 191 | 93 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 18.8% | 9.4% | .194 | 1.55 | .302 | 61.3% | 80 | 81 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | CPX | 14.70 | 6.84 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 17.7% | 20.4% | .174 | 1.37 | .327 | 73.0% | 64 | 62 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 15.14 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.82 | 34.3% | 27.8% | 6.5% | .179 | 2.00 | .308 | 46.1% | 249 | 138 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 14.90 | 9.31 | 1.60 | 0.37 | 36.2% | 22.6% | 13.6% | .176 | 1.66 | .318 | 58.8% | 149 | 97 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 13.81 | 5.52 | 2.50 | 0.61 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .196 | 1.33 | .317 | 67.2% | 96 | 79 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 11.17 | 3.72 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 10.8% | 21.6% | .094 | 0.72 | .150 | 75.0% | 45 | 61 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 12.21 | 11.57 | 1.06 | 0.64 | 27.5% | 26.1% | 1.4% | .163 | 1.86 | .241 | 67.7% | 149 | 137 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 12.91 | 6.79 | 1.90 | 0.51 | 32.8% | 17.2% | 15.5% | .170 | 1.36 | .266 | 68.2% | 101 | 91 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.12 | 5.77 | 1.41 | 1.06 | 19.9% | 14.2% | 5.8% | .247 | 1.59 | .295 | 72.6% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.06 | 6.24 | 1.45 | 1.01 | 21.6% | 14.9% | 6.7% | .231 | 1.59 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.80 | 6.44 | 1.37 | 0.99 | 21.7% | 15.9% | 5.8% | .238 | 1.60 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 17.13 | 8.46 | 2.02 | 0.81 | 41.1% | 20.3% | 20.8% | .202 | 1.68 | .392 | 68.6% | 102 | 77 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.02 | 6.67 | 1.35 | 0.95 | 21.9% | 16.2% | 5.7% | .239 | 1.65 | .299 | 73.2% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.34 | 6.63 | 1.56 | 0.96 | 25.1% | 16.1% | 9.0% | .220 | 1.57 | .287 | 74.0% | 4.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 44.7 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 45 | 9.06 | 6.24 | 1.45 | 1.01 | .231 | 1.59 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.83 | 4.92 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 46.0 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 29 | 46 | 9.00 | 5.67 | 1.59 | 0.98 | .227 | 1.50 | .280 | 71.0% | 4.50 | 4.70 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 48.0 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 29 | 48 | 9.00 | 5.44 | 1.66 | 0.75 | .227 | 1.46 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.31 | 4.28 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 44.7 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 45 | 9.06 | 6.24 | 1.45 | 1.01 | .231 | 1.59 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.83 | 4.92 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 46.0 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 29 | 46 | 9.00 | 5.67 | 1.59 | 0.98 | .227 | 1.50 | .280 | 71.0% | 4.50 | 4.70 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 48.0 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 29 | 48 | 9.00 | 5.44 | 1.66 | 0.75 | .227 | 1.46 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.31 | 4.28 | 0.0 |

