Randol Rojas
Texas Rangers (A+)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 160
DOB: 9/28/1990
(35 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 67.1 | 6.42 | 0.80 | 0.13 | .205 | 80.6% | 53.0% | 1.4% | 0.80 | 2.47 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.1 | 4.66 | 2.33 | 0.23 | .298 | 72.8% | 61.1% | 2.9% | 2.79 | 3.62 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 38.1 | 5.40 | 2.58 | 0.47 | .311 | 69.7% | 47.5% | 4.5% | 3.52 | 4.02 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 3.55 | 0.00 | .214 | 90.9% | 63.0% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 2.71 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 113.1 | 6.04 | 2.94 | 0.56 | .312 | 68.5% | 52.6% | 5.7% | 3.73 | 4.06 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 126.0 | 6.36 | 3.00 | 0.50 | .305 | 70.0% | 53.3% | 5.5% | 3.43 | 3.93 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 69.0 | 8.35 | 3.91 | 0.65 | .296 | 53.1% | 50.2% | 6.6% | 4.96 | 4.13 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.21 | 8.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 67.1 | 6.42 | 0.80 | 0.13 | .205 | 80.6% | 53.0% | 1.4% | 0.80 | 2.47 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.1 | 4.66 | 2.33 | 0.23 | .298 | 72.8% | 61.1% | 2.9% | 2.79 | 3.62 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 38.1 | 5.40 | 2.58 | 0.47 | .311 | 69.7% | 47.5% | 4.5% | 3.52 | 4.02 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 3.55 | 0.00 | .214 | 90.9% | 63.0% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 2.71 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 113.1 | 6.04 | 2.94 | 0.56 | .312 | 68.5% | 52.6% | 5.7% | 3.73 | 4.06 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 126.0 | 6.36 | 3.00 | 0.50 | .305 | 70.0% | 53.3% | 5.5% | 3.43 | 3.93 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 69.0 | 8.35 | 3.91 | 0.65 | .296 | 53.1% | 50.2% | 6.6% | 4.96 | 4.13 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.21 | 8.21 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 8 | 0 | 0.80 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 258 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 5 | 4 | 2.79 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 316 | 77 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A | 5 | 1 | 3.52 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 160 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3.73 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 491 | 120 | 59 | 47 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 76 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 3.43 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.0 | 537 | 126 | 60 | 48 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 89 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4.96 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 69.0 | 314 | 66 | 53 | 38 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 8 | 0 | 0.80 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 258 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 5 | 4 | 2.79 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 316 | 77 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A | 5 | 1 | 3.52 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 160 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3.73 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 491 | 120 | 59 | 47 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 76 | |
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 3.43 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.0 | 537 | 126 | 60 | 48 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 89 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4.96 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 69.0 | 314 | 66 | 53 | 38 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 6.42 | 0.80 | 8.00 | 0.13 | 18.6% | 2.3% | 16.3% | .169 | 0.71 | .205 | 80.6% | 22 | 68 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 4.66 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 0.23 | 12.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.25 | .298 | 72.8% | 76 | 98 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 5.40 | 2.58 | 2.09 | 0.47 | 14.4% | 6.9% | 7.5% | .272 | 1.33 | .311 | 69.7% | 81 | 93 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 9.24 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 10.9% | 17.4% | .146 | 0.87 | .214 | 90.9% | 16 | 62 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 6.04 | 2.94 | 2.05 | 0.56 | 15.5% | 7.5% | 7.9% | .270 | 1.39 | .312 | 68.5% | 95 | 103 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 6.36 | 3.00 | 2.12 | 0.50 | 16.6% | 7.8% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.33 | .305 | 70.0% | 87 | 98 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 8.35 | 3.91 | 2.13 | 0.65 | 20.4% | 9.6% | 10.8% | .240 | 1.39 | .296 | 53.1% | 125 | 104 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 164 | 8.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 6.42 | 0.80 | 8.00 | 0.13 | 18.6% | 2.3% | 16.3% | .169 | 0.71 | .205 | 80.6% | 22 | 68 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2010 | TEX | A- | 4.66 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 0.23 | 12.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.25 | .298 | 72.8% | 76 | 98 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 5.40 | 2.58 | 2.09 | 0.47 | 14.4% | 6.9% | 7.5% | .272 | 1.33 | .311 | 69.7% | 81 | 93 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 9.24 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 10.9% | 17.4% | .146 | 0.87 | .214 | 90.9% | 16 | 62 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 6.04 | 2.94 | 2.05 | 0.56 | 15.5% | 7.5% | 7.9% | .270 | 1.39 | .312 | 68.5% | 95 | 103 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 6.36 | 3.00 | 2.12 | 0.50 | 16.6% | 7.8% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.33 | .305 | 70.0% | 87 | 98 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 8.35 | 3.91 | 2.13 | 0.65 | 20.4% | 9.6% | 10.8% | .240 | 1.39 | .296 | 53.1% | 125 | 104 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 164 | 8.21 |

