Randy Vasquez
Free Agent (CPX)3B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 170
DOB: 12/16/2002
(23 years, 9 months, 29 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
News
RG
8/26/26
RG
9/10/25
RG
5/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News
RG
8/26/26
RG
9/10/25
RG
5/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 18 | 40 | 141 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 12.1% | 27.0% | .050 | .345 | .240 | .331 | .289 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 19 | 38 | 133 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 13.5% | 27.1% | .142 | .299 | .204 | .323 | .345 | .330 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .290 | .156 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 42 | 142 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 13.4% | 28.2% | .132 | .309 | .207 | .324 | .339 | .327 | .156 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 20 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37.0% | 25.9% | .133 | .111 | .067 | .423 | .200 | .370 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 18 | 40 | 141 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 12.1% | 27.0% | .050 | .345 | .240 | .331 | .289 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 19 | 38 | 133 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 13.5% | 27.1% | .142 | .299 | .204 | .323 | .345 | .330 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .290 | .156 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 42 | 142 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 13.4% | 28.2% | .132 | .309 | .207 | .324 | .339 | .327 | .156 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 20 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37.0% | 25.9% | .133 | .111 | .067 | .423 | .200 | .370 | 102 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 12.1% | 27.0% | 0.45 | .240 | .331 | .289 | .620 | .050 | 5.4 | .345 | 0.1 | 17 | -3.0 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 13.5% | 27.1% | 0.50 | .204 | .323 | .345 | .668 | .142 | 8.7 | .299 | 0.7 | 17 | -1.3 | .330 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 4.6 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .290 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.2% | 0.48 | .207 | .324 | .339 | .663 | .132 | 8.7 | .309 | 0.9 | 17 | -1.5 | .327 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 37.0% | 25.9% | 1.43 | .067 | .423 | .200 | .623 | .133 | 4.9 | .111 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.1 | .370 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 12.1% | 27.0% | 0.45 | .240 | .331 | .289 | .620 | .050 | 5.4 | .345 | 0.1 | 17 | -3.0 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 13.5% | 27.1% | 0.50 | .204 | .323 | .345 | .668 | .142 | 8.7 | .299 | 0.7 | 17 | -1.3 | .330 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 4.6 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .290 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.2% | 0.48 | .207 | .324 | .339 | .663 | .132 | 8.7 | .309 | 0.9 | 17 | -1.5 | .327 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 37.0% | 25.9% | 1.43 | .067 | .423 | .200 | .623 | .133 | 4.9 | .111 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.1 | .370 | 102 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 1.76 | 15.9% | 53.7% | 30.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 27.9% | 46.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 1.42 | 14.9% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 28.6% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 1.36 | 15.4% | 48.7% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 1.76 | 15.9% | 53.7% | 30.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 27.9% | 46.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 1.42 | 14.9% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 28.6% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 1.36 | 15.4% | 48.7% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 61.6% | 48.3% | 19.1% | 31.8% | 7.6% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 50.0% | 60.5% | 29.3% | 19.8% | 11.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 36.8% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 52.5% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 36.8% | 38.1% | 48.7% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 60.4% | 52.5% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 13.2% | 32.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 28.4% | 52.4% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 61.6% | 48.3% | 19.1% | 31.8% | 7.6% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 50.0% | 60.5% | 29.3% | 19.8% | 11.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 36.8% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 52.5% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 36.8% | 38.1% | 48.7% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 60.4% | 52.5% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 13.2% | 32.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 28.4% | 52.4% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 1B | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 1B | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 2B | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 2B | 9 | 8 | 69.0 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 2B | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 3B | 23 | 22 | 171.2 | 20 | 34 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 3B | 27 | 23 | 194.0 | 16 | 45 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 3B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 3B | 5 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 1B | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 1B | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 2B | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 2B | 9 | 8 | 69.0 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 2B | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | 3B | 23 | 22 | 171.2 | 20 | 34 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 3B | 27 | 23 | 194.0 | 16 | 45 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 3B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 3B | 5 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | DSL | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

