Ransel Cruz
Tampa Bay Rays (DSL)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 144
DOB: 9/17/2005
(21 years, 1 month, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TBR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 16.1 |
| K% | 11.5% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 60.9% |
| ERA | 1.10 |
| FIP | 4.90 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TBR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 16.1 |
| K% | 11.5% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 60.9% |
| ERA | 1.10 |
| FIP | 4.90 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 5.30 | 0.96 | .264 | 38.2% | 49.0% | 13.3% | 7.71 | 5.74 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 15.19 | 0.00 | .400 | 73.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.85 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | DSL | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.86 | 3.31 | 0.00 | .234 | 88.9% | 60.9% | 0.0% | 1.10 | 4.90 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.47 | 9.56 | 1.46 | .300 | 67.9% | 42.1% | 7.42 | 7.56 | 7.43 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 5.30 | 0.96 | .264 | 38.2% | 49.0% | 13.3% | 7.71 | 5.74 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 15.19 | 0.00 | .400 | 73.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.85 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | DSL | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.86 | 3.31 | 0.00 | .234 | 88.9% | 60.9% | 0.0% | 1.10 | 4.90 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.47 | 9.56 | 1.46 | .300 | 67.9% | 42.1% | 7.42 | 7.56 | 7.43 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | DSL | 7.71 | 5.30 | 1.45 | 0.96 | 19.0% | 13.1% | 6.0% | .225 | 1.45 | .264 | 38.2% | 169 | 120 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | DSL | 10.13 | 15.19 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 30.0% | -10.0% | .286 | 2.81 | .400 | 73.3% | 136 | 131 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | DSL | 3.86 | 3.31 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 11.5% | 9.8% | 1.6% | .204 | 1.04 | .234 | 88.9% | 18 | 77 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.47 | 9.56 | 0.47 | 1.46 | 9.7% | 20.7% | -11.0% | .291 | 2.23 | .300 | 67.9% | 7.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | DSL | 7.71 | 5.30 | 1.45 | 0.96 | 19.0% | 13.1% | 6.0% | .225 | 1.45 | .264 | 38.2% | 169 | 120 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | DSL | 10.13 | 15.19 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 30.0% | -10.0% | .286 | 2.81 | .400 | 73.3% | 136 | 131 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | DSL | 3.86 | 3.31 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 11.5% | 9.8% | 1.6% | .204 | 1.04 | .234 | 88.9% | 18 | 77 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.47 | 9.56 | 0.47 | 1.46 | 9.7% | 20.7% | -11.0% | .291 | 2.23 | .300 | 67.9% | 7.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | DSL | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 52.7% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 99 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | DSL | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 142 | 7.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | DSL | 2.33 | 13.0% | 60.9% | 26.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 19.6% | 37.0% | 88 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 7.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | DSL | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 52.7% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 99 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | DSL | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 142 | 7.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | DSL | 2.33 | 13.0% | 60.9% | 26.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 19.6% | 37.0% | 88 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 7.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

