Ray Gaither
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 224
DOB: 3/4/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.15 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.98 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .318 | 58.1% | 59.1% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 5.93 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .324 | 71.4% | 59.5% | 11.1% | 3.95 | 4.42 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .250 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.08 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 41.1 | 11.32 | 4.57 | 1.09 | .317 | 69.8% | 43.4% | 12.8% | 3.92 | 4.31 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 47.1 | 11.41 | 4.18 | 1.14 | .316 | 70.0% | 45.0% | 14.0% | 3.99 | 4.31 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.72 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .284 | 66.1% | 39.8% | 11.8% | 3.51 | 5.43 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 63.1 | 8.81 | 4.97 | 0.57 | .306 | 77.8% | 42.0% | 7.7% | 3.13 | 5.29 | 4.40 | 5.08 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 62.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.07 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .125 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.28 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.18 | 4.78 | 1.03 | .260 | 79.9% | 38.9% | 12.0% | 2.73 | 6.06 | 5.68 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 28.2 | 6.91 | 4.71 | 0.94 | .247 | 73.4% | 40.5% | 11.1% | 3.14 | 6.06 | 5.64 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.92 | 4.21 | 1.26 | .296 | 71.1% | 42.5% | 4.81 | 4.94 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 38.0 | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.18 | .287 | 70.0% | 4.74 | 4.92 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.87 | 4.42 | 1.33 | .286 | 68.6% | 5.04 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.92 | 4.44 | 1.24 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.83 | 4.95 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.15 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.98 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .318 | 58.1% | 59.1% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 5.93 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .324 | 71.4% | 59.5% | 11.1% | 3.95 | 4.42 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .250 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.08 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 41.1 | 11.32 | 4.57 | 1.09 | .317 | 69.8% | 43.4% | 12.8% | 3.92 | 4.31 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 47.1 | 11.41 | 4.18 | 1.14 | .316 | 70.0% | 45.0% | 14.0% | 3.99 | 4.31 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.72 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .284 | 66.1% | 39.8% | 11.8% | 3.51 | 5.43 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 63.1 | 8.81 | 4.97 | 0.57 | .306 | 77.8% | 42.0% | 7.7% | 3.13 | 5.29 | 4.40 | 5.08 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 62.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.07 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .125 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.28 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.18 | 4.78 | 1.03 | .260 | 79.9% | 38.9% | 12.0% | 2.73 | 6.06 | 5.68 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 28.2 | 6.91 | 4.71 | 0.94 | .247 | 73.4% | 40.5% | 11.1% | 3.14 | 6.06 | 5.64 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.92 | 4.21 | 1.26 | .296 | 71.1% | 42.5% | 4.81 | 4.94 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 38.0 | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.18 | .287 | 70.0% | 4.74 | 4.92 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.87 | 4.42 | 1.33 | .286 | 68.6% | 5.04 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.92 | 4.44 | 1.24 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.83 | 4.95 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.95 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 61 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3.92 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 183 | 38 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.99 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47.1 | 207 | 43 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.1 | 161 | 31 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 63.1 | 275 | 57 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.73 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 113 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.14 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 124 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 171 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.95 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 61 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3.92 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 183 | 38 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.99 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47.1 | 207 | 43 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.1 | 161 | 31 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 63.1 | 275 | 57 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.73 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 113 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.14 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 124 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 171 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .333 | 66.7% | 109 | 82 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | .190 | 1.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 33 | 64 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 10.7% | 7.1% | 3.6% | .308 | 1.67 | .318 | 58.1% | 114 | 117 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.88 | 3.95 | 2.50 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 9.8% | 14.8% | .245 | 1.39 | .324 | 71.4% | 78 | 90 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .214 | 1.00 | .250 | 55.6% | 150 | 133 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 11.32 | 4.57 | 2.48 | 1.09 | 28.4% | 11.5% | 16.9% | .236 | 1.43 | .317 | 69.8% | 78 | 89 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 11.41 | 4.18 | 2.73 | 1.14 | 29.0% | 10.6% | 18.4% | .235 | 1.37 | .316 | 70.0% | 80 | 89 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 9.72 | 6.48 | 1.50 | 1.08 | 22.4% | 14.9% | 7.5% | .230 | 1.65 | .284 | 66.1% | 75 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8.81 | 4.97 | 1.77 | 0.57 | 22.5% | 12.7% | 9.8% | .238 | 1.45 | .306 | 77.8% | 66 | 88 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .429 | 2.67 | .600 | 62.5% | 201 | 67 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .111 | 0.86 | .125 | 0.0% | 190 | 120 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.18 | 4.78 | 1.50 | 1.03 | 18.6% | 12.4% | 6.2% | .227 | 1.37 | .260 | 79.9% | 56 | 109 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 6.91 | 4.71 | 1.47 | 0.94 | 17.7% | 12.1% | 5.6% | .217 | 1.33 | .247 | 73.4% | 67 | 110 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.92 | 4.21 | 1.64 | 1.26 | 17.3% | 10.5% | 6.8% | .263 | 1.50 | .296 | 71.1% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 17.5% | 11.1% | 6.4% | .253 | 1.50 | .287 | 70.0% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.87 | 4.42 | 1.55 | 1.33 | 17.1% | 11.0% | 6.1% | .257 | 1.50 | .286 | 68.6% | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.92 | 4.44 | 1.56 | 1.24 | 17.2% | 11.0% | 6.2% | .262 | 1.52 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .333 | 66.7% | 109 | 82 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | .190 | 1.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 33 | 64 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 10.7% | 7.1% | 3.6% | .308 | 1.67 | .318 | 58.1% | 114 | 117 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.88 | 3.95 | 2.50 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 9.8% | 14.8% | .245 | 1.39 | .324 | 71.4% | 78 | 90 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .214 | 1.00 | .250 | 55.6% | 150 | 133 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 11.32 | 4.57 | 2.48 | 1.09 | 28.4% | 11.5% | 16.9% | .236 | 1.43 | .317 | 69.8% | 78 | 89 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 11.41 | 4.18 | 2.73 | 1.14 | 29.0% | 10.6% | 18.4% | .235 | 1.37 | .316 | 70.0% | 80 | 89 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 9.72 | 6.48 | 1.50 | 1.08 | 22.4% | 14.9% | 7.5% | .230 | 1.65 | .284 | 66.1% | 75 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8.81 | 4.97 | 1.77 | 0.57 | 22.5% | 12.7% | 9.8% | .238 | 1.45 | .306 | 77.8% | 66 | 88 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .429 | 2.67 | .600 | 62.5% | 201 | 67 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .111 | 0.86 | .125 | 0.0% | 190 | 120 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.18 | 4.78 | 1.50 | 1.03 | 18.6% | 12.4% | 6.2% | .227 | 1.37 | .260 | 79.9% | 56 | 109 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 6.91 | 4.71 | 1.47 | 0.94 | 17.7% | 12.1% | 5.6% | .217 | 1.33 | .247 | 73.4% | 67 | 110 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.92 | 4.21 | 1.64 | 1.26 | 17.3% | 10.5% | 6.8% | .263 | 1.50 | .296 | 71.1% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 17.5% | 11.1% | 6.4% | .253 | 1.50 | .287 | 70.0% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.87 | 4.42 | 1.55 | 1.33 | 17.1% | 11.0% | 6.1% | .257 | 1.50 | .286 | 68.6% | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.92 | 4.44 | 1.56 | 1.24 | 17.2% | 11.0% | 6.2% | .262 | 1.52 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.95 |

