Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ren Kazahari
P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 2/26/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 57.2 | 9.52 | 3.43 | 1.72 | .253 | 73.7% | 37.7% | 16.7% | 4.37 | 4.53 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.05 | 7.11 | 2.37 | .321 | 75.8% | 44.8% | 29.4% | 7.11 | 7.24 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.23 | .385 | 65.1% | 54.7% | 20.0% | 7.98 | 5.28 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .400 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 7.71 | 4.80 | 2.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 57.2 | 9.52 | 3.43 | 1.72 | .253 | 73.7% | 37.7% | 16.7% | 4.37 | 4.53 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.05 | 7.11 | 2.37 | .321 | 75.8% | 44.8% | 29.4% | 7.11 | 7.24 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.23 | .385 | 65.1% | 54.7% | 20.0% | 7.98 | 5.28 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .400 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 7.71 | 4.80 | 2.70 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 2 | 4 | 4.37 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57.2 | 241 | 48 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 95 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 7.98 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 75 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 2 | 4 | 4.37 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57.2 | 241 | 48 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 95 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 7.98 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 75 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 9.52 | 3.43 | 2.77 | 1.72 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .220 | 1.21 | .253 | 73.7% | 102 | 107 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 8.05 | 7.11 | 1.13 | 2.37 | 17.9% | 15.8% | 2.1% | .295 | 2.00 | .321 | 75.8% | 174 | 177 | 7.24 | ||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 12.0% | 2.7% | .338 | 2.11 | .385 | 65.1% | 198 | 130 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 2.57 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .364 | 1.71 | .400 | 65.2% | 208 | 134 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 9.52 | 3.43 | 2.77 | 1.72 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .220 | 1.21 | .253 | 73.7% | 102 | 107 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 8.05 | 7.11 | 1.13 | 2.37 | 17.9% | 15.8% | 2.1% | .295 | 2.00 | .321 | 75.8% | 174 | 177 | 7.24 | ||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 12.0% | 2.7% | .338 | 2.11 | .385 | 65.1% | 198 | 130 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 2.57 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .364 | 1.71 | .400 | 65.2% | 208 | 134 | 4.80 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 0.86 | 18.5% | 37.7% | 43.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 29.3% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 47.1% | 27.4% | 94 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 1.53 | 25.9% | 44.8% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 34.4% | 41.0% | 24.6% | 21.3% | 49.2% | 29.5% | 132 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 2.90 | 26.4% | 54.7% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 115 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 48.1% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 51.9% | 77 | 2.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 0.86 | 18.5% | 37.7% | 43.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 29.3% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 47.1% | 27.4% | 94 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 1.53 | 25.9% | 44.8% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 34.4% | 41.0% | 24.6% | 21.3% | 49.2% | 29.5% | 132 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 2.90 | 26.4% | 54.7% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 115 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 48.1% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 51.9% | 77 | 2.70 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 57 | 66 | 28 | 12 | 357 | 618 | 975 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 159 | 231 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 29 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 99 | 188 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 48 | 77 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 57 | 66 | 28 | 12 | 357 | 618 | 975 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 26 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 159 | 231 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 29 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 99 | 188 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 48 | 77 | 125 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 44.4% | 76.9% | 61.0% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 40.5% | 81.6% | 51.6% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 48.4% | 84.2% | 64.0% | 7.7% | 16.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 48.8% | 80.3% | 39.4% | 9.6% | 12.8% | 22.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 44.4% | 76.9% | 61.0% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 40.5% | 81.6% | 51.6% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 48.4% | 84.2% | 64.0% | 7.7% | 16.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 48.8% | 80.3% | 39.4% | 9.6% | 12.8% | 22.4% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | P | 53 | 0 | 57.7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | P | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | P | 11 | 1 | 14.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | P | 53 | 0 | 57.7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | P | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | P | 11 | 1 | 14.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

