Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Reo Yamaguchi
P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 5/14/2006
(20 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.70 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 10.03 | 3.09 | .314 | 84.8% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 6.94 | 9.22 | 6.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.70 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 10.03 | 3.09 | .314 | 84.8% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 6.94 | 9.22 | 6.34 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 191 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 6.17 | 10.03 | 0.62 | 3.09 | 13.3% | 21.7% | -8.3% | .319 | 2.40 | .314 | 84.8% | 202 | 268 | 9.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 191 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 6.17 | 10.03 | 0.62 | 3.09 | 13.3% | 21.7% | -8.3% | .319 | 2.40 | .314 | 84.8% | 202 | 268 | 9.22 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 188 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 0.87 | 24.3% | 35.1% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 59.0% | 25.6% | 185 | 6.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 188 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 0.87 | 24.3% | 35.1% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 59.0% | 25.6% | 185 | 6.34 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 13 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 108 | 135 | 243 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 13 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 108 | 135 | 243 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 52.9% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 39.1% | 82.1% | 43.3% | 7.0% | 16.5% | 23.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | 52.9% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | 39.1% | 82.1% | 43.3% | 7.0% | 16.5% | 23.5% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | P | 3 | 3 | 11.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ORX | NPB | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ORX | NPB | P | 3 | 3 | 11.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

