Batting
- RosterResource
Reon Murata
1B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 8/4/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 12 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .000 | .333 | .231 | .231 | .231 | .211 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 23 | 23 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2.4% | 37.6% | .122 | .292 | .195 | .224 | .317 | .250 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .068 | -71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .000 | .333 | .231 | .231 | .231 | .211 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 23 | 23 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2.4% | 37.6% | .122 | .292 | .195 | .224 | .317 | .250 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .068 | -71 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 4 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 23 | 82 | 85 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 4 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 23 | 82 | 85 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .211 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 2.4% | 37.6% | 0.06 | .195 | .224 | .317 | .541 | .122 | 0.1 | .292 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.0 | .250 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .068 | -71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .211 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 2.4% | 37.6% | 0.06 | .195 | .224 | .317 | .541 | .122 | 0.1 | .292 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.0 | .250 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .068 | -71 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 53 | |||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 20 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 113 | 215 | 328 | |||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 53 | |||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 20 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 113 | 215 | 328 | |||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 67.9% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 22.6% | 9.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 49.4% | 59.3% | 64.7% | 20.1% | 16.2% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 55.6% | 64.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 31.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 67.9% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 22.6% | 9.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 49.4% | 59.3% | 64.7% | 20.1% | 16.2% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 55.6% | 64.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 31.1% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

