Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Rhett Lowder
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 3/8/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 29 | 35 |
| GS | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| IP | 119.0 | 133.1 | 164.0 |
| K% | 18.3% | 17.1% | 17.1% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 9.3% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 40.8% | 40.4% | |
| ERA | 4.59 | 5.74 | 4.88 |
| FIP | 4.48 | 4.70 | 4.40 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:30%
SL:27%
FA:20%
CH:20%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lowder (7-12) picked up the win Saturday, allowing three hits and two walks over six scoreless innings in a 5-1 victory over the Blue Jays. He struck out two. (9/26/2026)
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 29 | 35 |
| GS | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| IP | 119.0 | 133.1 | 164.0 |
| K% | 18.3% | 17.1% | 17.1% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 9.3% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 40.8% | 40.4% | |
| ERA | 4.59 | 5.74 | 4.88 |
| FIP | 4.48 | 4.70 | 4.40 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:30%
SL:27%
FA:20%
CH:20%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lowder (7-12) picked up the win Saturday, allowing three hits and two walks over six scoreless innings in a 5-1 victory over the Blue Jays. He struck out two. (9/26/2026)
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 67.2 | 10.37 | 2.93 | 1.86 | .346 | 64.1% | 6.12 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 99.1 | 9.51 | 2.36 | 0.82 | .303 | 71.2% | 3.08 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 120.1 | 10.70 | 1.80 | 0.67 | .285 | 84.4% | 1.87 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.30 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .254 | 77.6% | 49.2% | 9.5% | 2.49 | 3.13 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 77.1 | 8.96 | 2.09 | 0.81 | .333 | 70.2% | 50.9% | 12.5% | 4.31 | 3.31 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.62 | 1.74 | 2.33 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 108.2 | 9.36 | 1.99 | 0.75 | .312 | 72.6% | 51.7% | 11.4% | 3.64 | 1.62 | 3.18 | 2.92 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .500 | 56.6% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 12.46 | 7.20 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 6.46 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .272 | 89.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 1.17 | 4.38 | 3.10 | 4.73 | 0.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .429 | 76.9% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 5.50 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 2.07 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .417 | 52.6% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 9.56 | 8.30 | 6.45 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .448 | 46.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.61 | 9.56 | 5.40 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .370 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.45 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 119.0 | 7.10 | 2.89 | 1.27 | .294 | 69.3% | 4.59 | 4.48 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 129.0 | 7.09 | 3.00 | 1.35 | .299 | 71.0% | 45.6% | 4.59 | 4.64 | 4.34 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 107.7 | 7.10 | 2.76 | 1.17 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.60 | 4.31 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 109.0 | 7.10 | 2.76 | 1.17 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.60 | 4.31 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 114.0 | 7.11 | 2.87 | 1.21 | .293 | 69.8% | 4.42 | 4.40 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 114.0 | 7.18 | 2.82 | 1.31 | .295 | 68.1% | 4.80 | 4.50 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 114.0 | 7.24 | 2.82 | 1.30 | .294 | 68.3% | 4.75 | 4.47 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 119.0 | 7.28 | 3.12 | 1.21 | .294 | 69.1% | 4.52 | 4.45 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.06 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 133.1 | 6.95 | 3.78 | 1.22 | .307 | 65.8% | 40.8% | 10.7% | 93.7 | 5.74 | 5.43 | 4.70 | 4.86 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 173.0 | 7.00 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .296 | 68.2% | 4.86 | 4.63 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 32 | 164.0 | 6.86 | 3.84 | 0.99 | .301 | 70.0% | 40.4% | 8.9% | 93.8 | 4.88 | 5.23 | 4.40 | 4.84 | 2.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 67.2 | 10.37 | 2.93 | 1.86 | .346 | 64.1% | 6.12 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 99.1 | 9.51 | 2.36 | 0.82 | .303 | 71.2% | 3.08 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 120.1 | 10.70 | 1.80 | 0.67 | .285 | 84.4% | 1.87 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.30 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .254 | 77.6% | 49.2% | 9.5% | 2.49 | 3.13 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 77.1 | 8.96 | 2.09 | 0.81 | .333 | 70.2% | 50.9% | 12.5% | 4.31 | 3.31 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.62 | 1.74 | 2.33 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 108.2 | 9.36 | 1.99 | 0.75 | .312 | 72.6% | 51.7% | 11.4% | 3.64 | 1.62 | 3.18 | 2.92 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .500 | 56.6% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 12.46 | 7.20 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 6.46 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .272 | 89.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 1.17 | 4.38 | 3.10 | 4.73 | 0.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .429 | 76.9% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 5.50 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 2.07 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .417 | 52.6% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 9.56 | 8.30 | 6.45 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .448 | 46.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.61 | 9.56 | 5.40 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .370 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.45 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 119.0 | 7.10 | 2.89 | 1.27 | .294 | 69.3% | 4.59 | 4.48 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 129.0 | 7.09 | 3.00 | 1.35 | .299 | 71.0% | 45.6% | 4.59 | 4.64 | 4.34 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 107.7 | 7.10 | 2.76 | 1.17 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.60 | 4.31 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 109.0 | 7.10 | 2.76 | 1.17 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.60 | 4.31 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 114.0 | 7.11 | 2.87 | 1.21 | .293 | 69.8% | 4.42 | 4.40 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 114.0 | 7.18 | 2.82 | 1.31 | .295 | 68.1% | 4.80 | 4.50 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 114.0 | 7.24 | 2.82 | 1.30 | .294 | 68.3% | 4.75 | 4.47 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 119.0 | 7.28 | 3.12 | 1.21 | .294 | 69.1% | 4.52 | 4.45 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.06 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 133.1 | 6.95 | 3.78 | 1.22 | .307 | 65.8% | 40.8% | 10.7% | 93.7 | 5.74 | 5.43 | 4.70 | 4.86 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 173.0 | 7.00 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .296 | 68.2% | 4.86 | 4.63 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 32 | 164.0 | 6.86 | 3.84 | 0.99 | .301 | 70.0% | 40.4% | 8.9% | 93.8 | 4.88 | 5.23 | 4.40 | 4.84 | 2.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 6.12 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 308 | 79 | 51 | 46 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 11 | 3 | 3.08 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 419 | 91 | 45 | 34 | 9 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 105 | ||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 15 | 0 | 1.87 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 470 | 90 | 30 | 25 | 9 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 143 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.49 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.31 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 324 | 80 | 37 | 37 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.64 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 447 | 101 | 45 | 44 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.46 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1.17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 128 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 10.61 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 49 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 70 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.59 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 119.0 | 511 | 122 | 65 | 61 | 17 | 38 | 5 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.59 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 129.0 | 559 | 136 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 102 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.60 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 107.7 | 460 | 107 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 85 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.60 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 109.0 | 464 | 108 | 60 | 55 | 14 | 33 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.42 | 27 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 488 | 115 | 61 | 56 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.80 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 491 | 118 | 65 | 61 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 91 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.75 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 491 | 117 | 64 | 60 | 16 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 5 | 4.52 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 119.0 | 512 | 120 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 41 | 6 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 12 | 5.74 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 603 | 147 | 88 | 85 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 103 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 13 | 4.86 | 42 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 173.0 | 757 | 180 | 101 | 94 | 25 | 64 | 8 | 135 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 14 | 4.88 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 731 | 172 | 92 | 89 | 18 | 70 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 6.12 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 308 | 79 | 51 | 46 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 11 | 3 | 3.08 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 419 | 91 | 45 | 34 | 9 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 105 | ||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 15 | 0 | 1.87 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 470 | 90 | 30 | 25 | 9 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 143 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.49 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.31 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 324 | 80 | 37 | 37 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.64 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 447 | 101 | 45 | 44 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.46 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1.17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 128 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 10.61 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 49 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 70 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.59 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 119.0 | 511 | 122 | 65 | 61 | 17 | 38 | 5 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.59 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 129.0 | 559 | 136 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 102 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.60 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 107.7 | 460 | 107 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 85 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.60 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 109.0 | 464 | 108 | 60 | 55 | 14 | 33 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.42 | 27 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 488 | 115 | 61 | 56 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.80 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 491 | 118 | 65 | 61 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 91 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.75 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 491 | 117 | 64 | 60 | 16 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 5 | 4.52 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 119.0 | 512 | 120 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 41 | 6 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 12 | 5.74 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 603 | 147 | 88 | 85 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 103 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 13 | 4.86 | 42 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 173.0 | 757 | 180 | 101 | 94 | 25 | 64 | 8 | 135 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 14 | 4.88 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 731 | 172 | 92 | 89 | 18 | 70 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 125 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 10.37 | 2.93 | 3.55 | 1.86 | 25.3% | 7.1% | 18.2% | .282 | 1.49 | .346 | 64.1% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 9.51 | 2.36 | 4.04 | 0.82 | 25.1% | 6.2% | 18.9% | .236 | 1.18 | .303 | 71.2% | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 10.70 | 1.80 | 5.96 | 0.67 | 30.4% | 5.1% | 25.3% | .206 | 0.95 | .285 | 84.4% | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 10.30 | 2.13 | 4.83 | 0.71 | 28.4% | 5.9% | 22.5% | .191 | 0.95 | .254 | 77.6% | 61 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 8.96 | 2.09 | 4.28 | 0.81 | 23.8% | 5.6% | 18.2% | .264 | 1.27 | .333 | 70.2% | 108 | 89 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 10.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .150 | 0.50 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 9.36 | 1.99 | 4.71 | 0.75 | 25.3% | 5.4% | 19.9% | .242 | 1.15 | .312 | 72.6% | 91 | 83 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.08 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .400 | 2.54 | .500 | 56.6% | 261 | 157 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 6.46 | 4.11 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.9% | 6.3% | .219 | 1.27 | .272 | 89.7% | 28 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .308 | 1.33 | .429 | 76.9% | 109 | 105 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 290 | 50 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .375 | 2.40 | .417 | 52.6% | 292 | 179 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 12.54 | 2.89 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .341 | 1.93 | .448 | 46.5% | 232 | 114 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | .266 | 1.53 | .370 | 56.5% | 71 | 50 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.89 | 2.45 | 1.27 | 18.3% | 7.5% | 10.9% | .260 | 1.35 | .294 | 69.3% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 3.00 | 2.36 | 1.35 | 18.2% | 7.7% | 10.5% | .266 | 1.38 | .299 | 71.0% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.76 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 18.5% | 7.2% | 11.3% | .254 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.76 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 18.5% | 7.2% | 11.3% | .254 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.11 | 2.87 | 2.48 | 1.21 | 18.4% | 7.4% | 11.0% | .258 | 1.33 | .293 | 69.8% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.18 | 2.82 | 2.55 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 7.3% | 11.2% | .261 | 1.35 | .295 | 68.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.24 | 2.82 | 2.57 | 1.30 | 18.7% | 7.3% | 11.4% | .260 | 1.34 | .294 | 68.3% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 1.21 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 10.7% | .257 | 1.35 | .294 | 69.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 14.40 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | .286 | 1.20 | .462 | 50.0% | 113 | 6 | 0.29 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6.95 | 3.78 | 1.84 | 1.22 | 17.1% | 9.3% | 7.8% | .272 | 1.52 | .307 | 65.8% | 134 | 108 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.00 | 3.30 | 2.12 | 1.28 | 17.8% | 8.4% | 9.4% | .263 | 1.41 | .296 | 68.2% | 4.63 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.86 | 3.84 | 1.79 | 0.99 | 17.1% | 9.6% | 7.5% | .263 | 1.48 | .301 | 70.0% | 114 | 101 | 4.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 10.37 | 2.93 | 3.55 | 1.86 | 25.3% | 7.1% | 18.2% | .282 | 1.49 | .346 | 64.1% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 9.51 | 2.36 | 4.04 | 0.82 | 25.1% | 6.2% | 18.9% | .236 | 1.18 | .303 | 71.2% | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 10.70 | 1.80 | 5.96 | 0.67 | 30.4% | 5.1% | 25.3% | .206 | 0.95 | .285 | 84.4% | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 10.30 | 2.13 | 4.83 | 0.71 | 28.4% | 5.9% | 22.5% | .191 | 0.95 | .254 | 77.6% | 61 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 8.96 | 2.09 | 4.28 | 0.81 | 23.8% | 5.6% | 18.2% | .264 | 1.27 | .333 | 70.2% | 108 | 89 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 10.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .150 | 0.50 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 9.36 | 1.99 | 4.71 | 0.75 | 25.3% | 5.4% | 19.9% | .242 | 1.15 | .312 | 72.6% | 91 | 83 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.08 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .400 | 2.54 | .500 | 56.6% | 261 | 157 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 6.46 | 4.11 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.9% | 6.3% | .219 | 1.27 | .272 | 89.7% | 28 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .308 | 1.33 | .429 | 76.9% | 109 | 105 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 28.6% | 290 | 50 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .375 | 2.40 | .417 | 52.6% | 292 | 179 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 12.54 | 2.89 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .341 | 1.93 | .448 | 46.5% | 232 | 114 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | .266 | 1.53 | .370 | 56.5% | 71 | 50 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.89 | 2.45 | 1.27 | 18.3% | 7.5% | 10.9% | .260 | 1.35 | .294 | 69.3% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 3.00 | 2.36 | 1.35 | 18.2% | 7.7% | 10.5% | .266 | 1.38 | .299 | 71.0% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.76 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 18.5% | 7.2% | 11.3% | .254 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.10 | 2.76 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 18.5% | 7.2% | 11.3% | .254 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.11 | 2.87 | 2.48 | 1.21 | 18.4% | 7.4% | 11.0% | .258 | 1.33 | .293 | 69.8% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.18 | 2.82 | 2.55 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 7.3% | 11.2% | .261 | 1.35 | .295 | 68.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.24 | 2.82 | 2.57 | 1.30 | 18.7% | 7.3% | 11.4% | .260 | 1.34 | .294 | 68.3% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 1.21 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 10.7% | .257 | 1.35 | .294 | 69.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 14.40 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | .286 | 1.20 | .462 | 50.0% | 113 | 6 | 0.29 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6.95 | 3.78 | 1.84 | 1.22 | 17.1% | 9.3% | 7.8% | .272 | 1.52 | .307 | 65.8% | 134 | 108 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.00 | 3.30 | 2.12 | 1.28 | 17.8% | 8.4% | 9.4% | .263 | 1.41 | .296 | 68.2% | 4.63 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.86 | 3.84 | 1.79 | 0.99 | 17.1% | 9.6% | 7.5% | .263 | 1.48 | .301 | 70.0% | 114 | 101 | 4.40 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 88.5 | 103.4 | -6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 23.1% | 0.00 | 1.62 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 92 | 90.2 | 112.1 | 12.5 | 3 | 3.3% | 38 | 41.3% | 1.17 | 4.38 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 87.2 | 106.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 7.7% | 4 | 30.8% | 13.50 | 9.56 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 46 | 92.5 | 108.2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 50.0% | 3.60 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 89.3 | 105.2 | -6.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | 5.40 | 2.06 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 438 | 90.0 | 113.6 | 14.3 | 42 | 9.6% | 166 | 37.9% | 5.74 | 5.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 530 | 90.0 | 113.6 | 14.0 | 45 | 8.5% | 204 | 38.5% | 4.88 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 88.5 | 103.4 | -6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 23.1% | 0.00 | 1.62 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 92 | 90.2 | 112.1 | 12.5 | 3 | 3.3% | 38 | 41.3% | 1.17 | 4.38 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 87.2 | 106.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 7.7% | 4 | 30.8% | 13.50 | 9.56 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 46 | 92.5 | 108.2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 50.0% | 3.60 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 89.3 | 105.2 | -6.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | 5.40 | 2.06 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 438 | 90.0 | 113.6 | 14.3 | 42 | 9.6% | 166 | 37.9% | 5.74 | 5.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 530 | 90.0 | 113.6 | 14.0 | 45 | 8.5% | 204 | 38.5% | 4.88 | 5.23 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 107.7 | 107 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 33 | 85 | 7.10 | 2.76 | 2.58 | 1.17 | .254 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.60 | 4.31 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 109.3 | 106 | 58 | 54 | 13 | 32 | 86 | 7.08 | 2.63 | 2.69 | 1.07 | .249 | 1.26 | .285 | 66.8% | 4.45 | 4.12 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 112.7 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 32 | 89 | 7.11 | 2.56 | 2.78 | 1.12 | .248 | 1.24 | .283 | 67.3% | 4.39 | 4.16 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 107.7 | 107 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 33 | 85 | 7.10 | 2.76 | 2.58 | 1.17 | .254 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.3% | 4.60 | 4.31 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 109.3 | 106 | 58 | 54 | 13 | 32 | 86 | 7.08 | 2.63 | 2.69 | 1.07 | .249 | 1.26 | .285 | 66.8% | 4.45 | 4.12 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 112.7 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 32 | 89 | 7.11 | 2.56 | 2.78 | 1.12 | .248 | 1.24 | .283 | 67.3% | 4.39 | 4.16 | 1.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.52 | 18.5% | 49.2% | 32.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 75 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 2.04 | 24.1% | 50.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 22.0% | 34.4% | 79 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 5.00 | 7.7% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 48 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.97 | 22.2% | 51.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 11.4% | 43.0% | 21.6% | 35.4% | 76 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 108 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.06 | 25.3% | 38.5% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 32.6% | 22.8% | 14.1% | 54.3% | 31.5% | 5.16 | 116 | 4.73 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 29 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 74 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 138 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 83 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3.29 | 30.2% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 17.4% | 45.7% | 67 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.6% | 33.9% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 8.00 | 38.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6 | 0.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.05 | 20.3% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 23.6% | 12.4% | 51.1% | 36.5% | 4.88 | 115 | 4.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 33.9% | 23.5% | 12.7% | 51.7% | 35.6% | 4.93 | 116 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.52 | 18.5% | 49.2% | 32.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 75 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 2.04 | 24.1% | 50.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 22.0% | 34.4% | 79 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 5.00 | 7.7% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 48 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.97 | 22.2% | 51.7% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 11.4% | 43.0% | 21.6% | 35.4% | 76 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 108 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.06 | 25.3% | 38.5% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 32.6% | 22.8% | 14.1% | 54.3% | 31.5% | 5.16 | 116 | 4.73 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 29 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 74 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 138 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 83 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3.29 | 30.2% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 17.4% | 45.7% | 67 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.6% | 33.9% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 8.00 | 38.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6 | 0.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.05 | 20.3% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 23.6% | 12.4% | 51.1% | 36.5% | 4.88 | 115 | 4.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 33.9% | 23.5% | 12.7% | 51.7% | 35.6% | 4.93 | 116 | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 32 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 122 | 253 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 114 | 56 | 54 | 8 | 376 | 800 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 88.5 | -6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 156 | 79 | 67 | 13 | 527 | 1107 | 1634 | 88.5 | -6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 35 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 188 | 310 | 498 | 90.2 | 12.5 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 45 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 74 | 87.2 | 11.3 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 120 | 176 | 87.2 | 11.3 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 23 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 85 | 167 | 252 | 92.5 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 186 | 138 | 84 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 159 | 107 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 159 | 106 | 90 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 50 | 70 | 89.3 | -6.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 177 | 169 | 88 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 871 | 1427 | 2298 | 90.0 | 14.3 | 42 | 9.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 212 | 202 | 111 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 1059 | 1737 | 2796 | 90.0 | 14.0 | 45 | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 32 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 122 | 253 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 114 | 56 | 54 | 8 | 376 | 800 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 88.5 | -6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 156 | 79 | 67 | 13 | 527 | 1107 | 1634 | 88.5 | -6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 35 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 188 | 310 | 498 | 90.2 | 12.5 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 45 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 74 | 87.2 | 11.3 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 120 | 176 | 87.2 | 11.3 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 23 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 85 | 167 | 252 | 92.5 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 186 | 138 | 84 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 159 | 107 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 159 | 106 | 90 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 50 | 70 | 89.3 | -6.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 177 | 169 | 88 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 871 | 1427 | 2298 | 90.0 | 14.3 | 42 | 9.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 212 | 202 | 111 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 1059 | 1737 | 2796 | 90.0 | 14.0 | 45 | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32.5% | 94.8 | 18.1% | 93.4 | 32.5% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 32.5% | 94.8 | 18.1% | 93.4 | 32.5% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 27.3% | 93.5 | 25.9% | 92.3 | 27.3% | 85.0 | 19.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 20.3% | 94.4 | 40.5% | 92.8 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 12.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20.3% | 94.4 | 40.5% | 92.8 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 12.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 18.3% | 94.1 | 34.9% | 93.2 | 23.4% | 85.0 | 23.4% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 22.9% | 94.5 | 37.1% | 94.1 | 28.6% | 86.7 | 11.4% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 20.1% | 93.7 | 30.2% | 93.2 | 26.7% | 85.1 | 2.9% | 80.8 | 20.0% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.4% | 93.7 | 29.5% | 93.0 | 26.8% | 85.1 | 2.4% | 80.8 | 19.9% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32.5% | 94.8 | 18.1% | 93.4 | 32.5% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 32.5% | 94.8 | 18.1% | 93.4 | 32.5% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 27.3% | 93.5 | 25.9% | 92.3 | 27.3% | 85.0 | 19.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 20.3% | 94.4 | 40.5% | 92.8 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 12.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20.3% | 94.4 | 40.5% | 92.8 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 12.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 18.3% | 94.1 | 34.9% | 93.2 | 23.4% | 85.0 | 23.4% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 22.9% | 94.5 | 37.1% | 94.1 | 28.6% | 86.7 | 11.4% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 20.1% | 93.7 | 30.2% | 93.2 | 26.7% | 85.1 | 2.9% | 80.8 | 20.0% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.4% | 93.7 | 29.5% | 93.0 | 26.8% | 85.1 | 2.4% | 80.8 | 19.9% | 86.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 49.6% | 69.4% | 52.0% | 15.2% | 17.6% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 50.7% | 77.0% | 51.2% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 38.3% | 69.4% | 51.8% | 66.7% | 96.0% | 83.7% | 43.4% | 38.1% | 8.4% | 13.3% | 21.7% | 15.6 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 38.3% | 69.4% | 50.5% | 66.7% | 96.0% | 75.6% | 43.4% | 50.8% | 12.3% | 17.1% | 29.4% | 15.6 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 51.9% | 74.1% | 25.0% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 23.0% | 69.7% | 46.8% | 75.0% | 83.6% | 81.5% | 51.0% | 61.7% | 8.6% | 15.3% | 23.9% | 16.3 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 53.8% | 61.9% | 38.5% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 54.0% | 67.6% | 70.6% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 35.9% | 71.4% | 52.7% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 47.3% | 52.6% | 12.2% | 10.8% | 23.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 35.9% | 71.4% | 53.4% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 70.2% | 47.3% | 55.1% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 30.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28.2% | 58.5% | 44.4% | 63.6% | 84.8% | 78.6% | 53.6% | 52.9% | 9.5% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 15.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 42.1% | 68.8% | 54.3% | 43.8% | 95.5% | 73.7% | 45.7% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | 16.4 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 26.5% | 62.2% | 44.0% | 61.9% | 92.4% | 83.1% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 7.4% | 18.0% | 25.4% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 63.6% | 44.5% | 63.9% | 90.6% | 82.8% | 49.4% | 59.5% | 7.7% | 17.5% | 25.1% | 17.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 49.6% | 69.4% | 52.0% | 15.2% | 17.6% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 50.7% | 77.0% | 51.2% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 38.3% | 69.4% | 51.8% | 66.7% | 96.0% | 83.7% | 43.4% | 38.1% | 8.4% | 13.3% | 21.7% | 15.6 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 38.3% | 69.4% | 50.5% | 66.7% | 96.0% | 75.6% | 43.4% | 50.8% | 12.3% | 17.1% | 29.4% | 15.6 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 51.9% | 74.1% | 25.0% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 23.0% | 69.7% | 46.8% | 75.0% | 83.6% | 81.5% | 51.0% | 61.7% | 8.6% | 15.3% | 23.9% | 16.3 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 53.8% | 61.9% | 38.5% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 54.0% | 67.6% | 70.6% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 35.9% | 71.4% | 52.7% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 47.3% | 52.6% | 12.2% | 10.8% | 23.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 35.9% | 71.4% | 53.4% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 70.2% | 47.3% | 55.1% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 30.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28.2% | 58.5% | 44.4% | 63.6% | 84.8% | 78.6% | 53.6% | 52.9% | 9.5% | 21.4% | 31.0% | 15.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 42.1% | 68.8% | 54.3% | 43.8% | 95.5% | 73.7% | 45.7% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | 16.4 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 26.5% | 62.2% | 44.0% | 61.9% | 92.4% | 83.1% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 7.4% | 18.0% | 25.4% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 63.6% | 44.5% | 63.9% | 90.6% | 82.8% | 49.4% | 59.5% | 7.7% | 17.5% | 25.1% | 17.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 78.9% | 93.3% | 22.9% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 41.0% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 78.9% | 93.3% | 22.9% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 41.0% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 85.6% | 27.1% | 54.3% | 84.0% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 56.5% | 21.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 71.4% | 90.0% | 18.9% | 71.4% | 76.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 14.9% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 18.9% | 71.4% | 76.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 14.9% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 84.2% | 93.8% | 27.1% | 57.1% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 67.9% | 95.4% | 26.4% | 49.6% | 81.4% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 5.4% | 10.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.7% | 93.6% | 26.5% | 50.5% | 81.9% | 42.7% | 20.2% | 51.2% | 22.9% | 5.0% | 9.1% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 78.9% | 93.3% | 22.9% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 41.0% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 78.9% | 93.3% | 22.9% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 41.0% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 85.6% | 27.1% | 54.3% | 84.0% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 56.5% | 21.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 71.4% | 90.0% | 18.9% | 71.4% | 76.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 14.9% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 18.9% | 71.4% | 76.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 14.9% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 84.2% | 93.8% | 27.1% | 57.1% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 67.9% | 95.4% | 26.4% | 49.6% | 81.4% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 5.4% | 10.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.7% | 93.6% | 26.5% | 50.5% | 81.9% | 42.7% | 20.2% | 51.2% | 22.9% | 5.0% | 9.1% | 7.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 77.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 26 | 133.1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 35 | 32 | 164.0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | .955 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 77.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 26 | 133.1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 35 | 32 | 164.0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | .955 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

