Richard Paz
Free Agent (A)C
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'7" / 150
DOB: 6/12/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 24 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 17 | 39 | 149 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 13.4% | 7.4% | .033 | .248 | .236 | .351 | .268 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 22 | 94 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 11.7% | 14.9% | .148 | .294 | .259 | .340 | .407 | .360 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3.9% | 13.7% | .021 | .220 | .188 | .220 | .208 | .209 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 9.0% | 14.5% | .101 | .266 | .233 | .299 | .333 | .308 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 20 | 26 | 110 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 10.0% | 14.5% | .281 | .366 | .360 | .445 | .640 | .475 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 21 | 80 | 317 | 2 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 12.3% | 19.2% | .075 | .286 | .230 | .344 | .306 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.7% | 27.6% | .000 | .214 | .136 | .345 | .136 | .295 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 26.7% | .000 | .200 | .130 | .333 | .130 | .285 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .083 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .190 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .416 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 27.8% | .063 | .273 | .188 | .278 | .250 | .265 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 17 | 39 | 149 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 13.4% | 7.4% | .033 | .248 | .236 | .351 | .268 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 22 | 94 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 11.7% | 14.9% | .148 | .294 | .259 | .340 | .407 | .360 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3.9% | 13.7% | .021 | .220 | .188 | .220 | .208 | .209 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 9.0% | 14.5% | .101 | .266 | .233 | .299 | .333 | .308 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 20 | 26 | 110 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 10.0% | 14.5% | .281 | .366 | .360 | .445 | .640 | .475 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 21 | 80 | 317 | 2 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 12.3% | 19.2% | .075 | .286 | .230 | .344 | .306 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.7% | 27.6% | .000 | .214 | .136 | .345 | .136 | .295 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 26.7% | .000 | .200 | .130 | .333 | .130 | .285 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .083 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .190 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .416 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 27.8% | .063 | .273 | .188 | .278 | .250 | .265 | 53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 39 | 123 | 149 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .236 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 22 | 81 | 94 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 15 | 48 | 51 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .188 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 37 | 129 | 145 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .233 |
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 26 | 89 | 110 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .360 |
| 2022 | CLE | A | 80 | 265 | 317 | 61 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .230 |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 7 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 23 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 39 | 123 | 149 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .236 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 22 | 81 | 94 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 15 | 48 | 51 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .188 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 37 | 129 | 145 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .233 |
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 26 | 89 | 110 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .360 |
| 2022 | CLE | A | 80 | 265 | 317 | 61 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .230 |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 7 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 23 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 13.4% | 7.4% | 1.82 | .236 | .351 | .268 | .620 | .033 | 2.2 | .248 | -0.6 | 18 | -1.2 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 11.7% | 14.9% | 0.79 | .259 | .340 | .407 | .748 | .148 | 4.2 | .294 | 0.1 | 14 | 0.9 | .360 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 3.9% | 13.7% | 0.29 | .188 | .220 | .208 | .428 | .021 | 2.8 | .220 | -0.5 | 2 | -5.5 | .209 | 18 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 9.0% | 14.5% | 0.62 | .233 | .299 | .333 | .632 | .101 | 4.2 | .266 | -0.4 | 15 | -4.6 | .308 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 10.0% | 14.5% | 0.69 | .360 | .445 | .640 | 1.086 | .281 | 3.3 | .366 | 0.0 | 28 | 11.7 | .475 | 174 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 12.3% | 19.2% | 0.64 | .230 | .344 | .306 | .650 | .075 | 2.5 | .286 | -1.5 | 38 | -3.6 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 20.7% | 27.6% | 0.75 | .136 | .345 | .136 | .481 | .000 | 2.6 | .214 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.1 | .295 | 57 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.75 | .130 | .333 | .130 | .464 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.4 | .285 | 52 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .417 | .083 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .190 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .416 | 157 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .188 | .278 | .250 | .528 | .063 | 2.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .265 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 13.4% | 7.4% | 1.82 | .236 | .351 | .268 | .620 | .033 | 2.2 | .248 | -0.6 | 18 | -1.2 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 11.7% | 14.9% | 0.79 | .259 | .340 | .407 | .748 | .148 | 4.2 | .294 | 0.1 | 14 | 0.9 | .360 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 3.9% | 13.7% | 0.29 | .188 | .220 | .208 | .428 | .021 | 2.8 | .220 | -0.5 | 2 | -5.5 | .209 | 18 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 9.0% | 14.5% | 0.62 | .233 | .299 | .333 | .632 | .101 | 4.2 | .266 | -0.4 | 15 | -4.6 | .308 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 10.0% | 14.5% | 0.69 | .360 | .445 | .640 | 1.086 | .281 | 3.3 | .366 | 0.0 | 28 | 11.7 | .475 | 174 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 12.3% | 19.2% | 0.64 | .230 | .344 | .306 | .650 | .075 | 2.5 | .286 | -1.5 | 38 | -3.6 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 20.7% | 27.6% | 0.75 | .136 | .345 | .136 | .481 | .000 | 2.6 | .214 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.1 | .295 | 57 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.75 | .130 | .333 | .130 | .464 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.4 | .285 | 52 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .417 | .083 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .190 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .416 | 157 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .188 | .278 | .250 | .528 | .063 | 2.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .265 | 53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1.19 | 27.0% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 2.7% | 50.9% | 19.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.44 | 10.3% | 52.9% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 58.5% | 14.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.54 | 15.2% | 51.4% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 54.5% | 19.1% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 0.79 | 21.3% | 34.7% | 44.0% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 24.7% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 19.1% | 2.9% | 37.8% | 26.8% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1.19 | 27.0% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 2.7% | 50.9% | 19.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.44 | 10.3% | 52.9% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 58.5% | 14.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.54 | 15.2% | 51.4% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 54.5% | 19.1% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 0.79 | 21.3% | 34.7% | 44.0% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 24.7% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 19.1% | 2.9% | 37.8% | 26.8% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 44 | 37 | 30 | 15 | 94 | 149 | 243 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 36 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 112 | 160 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 65 | 83 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 54 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 66 | 177 | 243 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 26 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 61 | 129 | 190 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 93 | 68 | 43 | 13 | 517 | 705 | 1222 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 38 | 63 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 41 | 68 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 44 | 37 | 30 | 15 | 94 | 149 | 243 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 36 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 112 | 160 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 65 | 83 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 54 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 66 | 177 | 243 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 26 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 61 | 129 | 190 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 93 | 68 | 43 | 13 | 517 | 705 | 1222 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 38 | 63 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 41 | 68 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 56 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 58.0% | 81.6% | 8.1% | 10.7% | 3.3% | 14.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 67.5% | 63.9% | 16.0% | 24.4% | 2.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 72.3% | 73.3% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 6.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 69.1% | 67.3% | 14.5% | 22.6% | 3.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 61.1% | 66.4% | 13.6% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 41.7% | 75.7% | 40.4% | 10.1% | 15.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 46.0% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 45.6% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 14.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 56.7% | 64.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 26.9% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 42.9% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 37.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 58.0% | 81.6% | 8.1% | 10.7% | 3.3% | 14.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 67.5% | 63.9% | 16.0% | 24.4% | 2.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 72.3% | 73.3% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 6.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 69.1% | 67.3% | 14.5% | 22.6% | 3.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 61.1% | 66.4% | 13.6% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 41.7% | 75.7% | 40.4% | 10.1% | 15.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 46.0% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 45.6% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 14.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 56.7% | 64.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 26.9% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 42.9% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 37.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | C | 24 | 23 | 190.0 | 166 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | C | 15 | 12 | 116.0 | 146 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | C | 17 | 17 | 144.2 | 103 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | C | 25 | 25 | 204.2 | 233 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | C | 60 | 58 | 500.1 | 615 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | C | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | C | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | C | 24 | 23 | 190.0 | 166 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | C | 15 | 12 | 116.0 | 146 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | C | 17 | 17 | 144.2 | 103 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | C | 25 | 25 | 204.2 | 233 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | C | 60 | 58 | 500.1 | 615 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | C | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | C | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

