Chase Weems
(A)C
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 1/17/1989
(37 years, 9 months, 20 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 6, Pick: 30, Ovr: 214 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Columbus (GA) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 6, Pick: 30, Ovr: 214 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Columbus (GA) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 19 | 28 | 90 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 12.2% | 30.0% | .107 | .340 | .227 | .348 | .333 | .338 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 19 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .206 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 33 | 98 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 12.2% | 29.6% | .098 | .327 | .220 | .340 | .317 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 20 | 18 | 71 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5.6% | 36.6% | .075 | .293 | .179 | .225 | .254 | .227 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 20 | 55 | 194 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 7.7% | 28.4% | .087 | .373 | .260 | .317 | .347 | .311 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 73 | 265 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 7.2% | 30.6% | .083 | .352 | .238 | .292 | .321 | .288 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 21 | 43 | 159 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 10.7% | 27.7% | .035 | .320 | .220 | .308 | .255 | .277 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 58.3% | .250 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .417 | .237 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 23 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .238 | .250 | .190 | .227 | .429 | .304 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 24 | 22 | 83 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.5% | .036 | .375 | .253 | .253 | .289 | .250 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 19 | 28 | 90 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 12.2% | 30.0% | .107 | .340 | .227 | .348 | .333 | .338 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 19 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .206 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 33 | 98 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 12.2% | 29.6% | .098 | .327 | .220 | .340 | .317 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 20 | 18 | 71 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5.6% | 36.6% | .075 | .293 | .179 | .225 | .254 | .227 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 20 | 55 | 194 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 7.7% | 28.4% | .087 | .373 | .260 | .317 | .347 | .311 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 73 | 265 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 7.2% | 30.6% | .083 | .352 | .238 | .292 | .321 | .288 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 21 | 43 | 159 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 10.7% | 27.7% | .035 | .320 | .220 | .308 | .255 | .277 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 58.3% | .250 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .417 | .237 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 23 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .238 | .250 | .190 | .227 | .429 | .304 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 24 | 22 | 83 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.5% | .036 | .375 | .253 | .253 | .289 | .250 | 56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 28 | 75 | 90 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .227 |
| 2008 | NYY | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 82 | 98 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 18 | 67 | 71 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .179 |
| 2009 | NYY | A | 55 | 173 | 194 | 45 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 240 | 265 | 57 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .238 |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 43 | 141 | 159 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 11 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2013 | BAL | A | 22 | 83 | 83 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 28 | 75 | 90 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .227 |
| 2008 | NYY | A | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 82 | 98 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 18 | 67 | 71 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .179 |
| 2009 | NYY | A | 55 | 173 | 194 | 45 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 240 | 265 | 57 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .238 |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 43 | 141 | 159 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 11 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2013 | BAL | A | 22 | 83 | 83 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 12.2% | 30.0% | 0.41 | .227 | .348 | .333 | .682 | .107 | 3.9 | .340 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.5 | .338 | 106 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .206 | 28 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 12.2% | 29.6% | 0.41 | .220 | .340 | .317 | .657 | .098 | 3.9 | .327 | 0.2 | 12 | -0.3 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 5.6% | 36.6% | 0.15 | .179 | .225 | .254 | .479 | .075 | 2.4 | .293 | -0.4 | 3 | -5.5 | .227 | 34 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 7.7% | 28.4% | 0.27 | .260 | .317 | .347 | .664 | .087 | 2.7 | .373 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.7 | .311 | 98 | |||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7.2% | 30.6% | 0.23 | .238 | .292 | .321 | .613 | .083 | 2.8 | .352 | -0.5 | 24 | -7.2 | .288 | 81 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 10.7% | 27.7% | 0.39 | .220 | .308 | .255 | .563 | .035 | 1.7 | .320 | 0.0 | 13 | -7.0 | .277 | 63 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .417 | .583 | .250 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .237 | 30 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .190 | .227 | .429 | .656 | .238 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .304 | 90 | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 32.5% | 0.00 | .253 | .253 | .289 | .542 | .036 | 1.0 | .375 | -0.1 | 5 | -4.5 | .250 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 12.2% | 30.0% | 0.41 | .227 | .348 | .333 | .682 | .107 | 3.9 | .340 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.5 | .338 | 106 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .206 | 28 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 12.2% | 29.6% | 0.41 | .220 | .340 | .317 | .657 | .098 | 3.9 | .327 | 0.2 | 12 | -0.3 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 5.6% | 36.6% | 0.15 | .179 | .225 | .254 | .479 | .075 | 2.4 | .293 | -0.4 | 3 | -5.5 | .227 | 34 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 7.7% | 28.4% | 0.27 | .260 | .317 | .347 | .664 | .087 | 2.7 | .373 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.7 | .311 | 98 | |||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7.2% | 30.6% | 0.23 | .238 | .292 | .321 | .613 | .083 | 2.8 | .352 | -0.5 | 24 | -7.2 | .288 | 81 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 10.7% | 27.7% | 0.39 | .220 | .308 | .255 | .563 | .035 | 1.7 | .320 | 0.0 | 13 | -7.0 | .277 | 63 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .417 | .583 | .250 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .237 | 30 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .190 | .227 | .429 | .656 | .238 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .304 | 90 | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 32.5% | 0.00 | .253 | .253 | .289 | .542 | .036 | 1.0 | .375 | -0.1 | 5 | -4.5 | .250 | 56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 1.16 | 12.8% | 46.8% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 46.9% | 18.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 46.3% | 18.5% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.75 | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 46.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 2.44 | 21.2% | 55.9% | 22.9% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 36.9% | 22.1% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 2.23 | 20.3% | 55.1% | 24.7% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 36.2% | 21.5% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.30 | 20.8% | 44.8% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 26.8% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 1.10 | 21.4% | 41.1% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 30.4% | 35.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 1.16 | 12.8% | 46.8% | 40.4% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 46.9% | 18.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 46.3% | 18.5% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.75 | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 46.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 2.44 | 21.2% | 55.9% | 22.9% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 36.9% | 22.1% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 2.23 | 20.3% | 55.1% | 24.7% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 36.2% | 21.5% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.30 | 20.8% | 44.8% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 26.8% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 1.10 | 21.4% | 41.1% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 30.4% | 35.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 56.7% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 28.7% | 16.3% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 58.0% | 49.1% | 28.6% | 29.5% | 15.0% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 77.9% | 41.5% | 35.2% | 45.6% | 9.6% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 73.0% | 51.5% | 29.4% | 35.4% | 8.7% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 74.4% | 48.6% | 30.9% | 38.2% | 8.9% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 68.3% | 49.3% | 28.3% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 80.0% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 63.3% | 13.3% | 76.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 89.7% | 37.1% | 40.9% | 56.4% | 7.7% | 64.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 80.4% | 50.4% | 33.7% | 39.9% | 13.1% | 52.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 56.7% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 28.7% | 16.3% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 58.0% | 49.1% | 28.6% | 29.5% | 15.0% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 77.9% | 41.5% | 35.2% | 45.6% | 9.6% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 73.0% | 51.5% | 29.4% | 35.4% | 8.7% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 74.4% | 48.6% | 30.9% | 38.2% | 8.9% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 68.3% | 49.3% | 28.3% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 80.0% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 63.3% | 13.3% | 76.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 89.7% | 37.1% | 40.9% | 56.4% | 7.7% | 64.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 80.4% | 50.4% | 33.7% | 39.9% | 13.1% | 52.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | C | 27 | 25 | 178.0 | 157 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | C | 5 | 1 | 18.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | C | 16 | 15 | 143.1 | 126 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | C | 55 | 52 | 457.1 | 378 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 20 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | C | 39 | 37 | 331.1 | 257 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | C | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | C | 9 | 5 | 47.0 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | C | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 121 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | C | 27 | 25 | 178.0 | 157 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | C | 5 | 1 | 18.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | C | 16 | 15 | 143.1 | 126 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | C | 55 | 52 | 457.1 | 378 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 20 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | C | 39 | 37 | 331.1 | 257 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | C | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | C | 9 | 5 | 47.0 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | C | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 121 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

