Batting
- RosterResource

Riley Adams
Boston Red Sox (AAA)C
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 263
DOB: 6/26/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 8 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 83 | 263 |
| PA | 286 | 849 |
| HR | 8 | 21 |
| AVG | .186 | .211 |
| OBP | .252 | .287 |
| SLG | .308 | .354 |
| wOBA | .250 | .283 |
| wRC+ | 55 | 77 |
| WAR | -0.6 | -1.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:80
1B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (WSN) Oct'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 24, Ovr: 99 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $542,400 |
| School: | San Diego |
| Contract | 1 yr, $500k (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $500k |
| Notes | MiLB portion of $1M split contract |
Service Time
3.171MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Adams signed a minor-league contract with the Red Sox on Thursday, Ari Alexander of 7 News Boston reports. (10/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 83 | 263 |
| PA | 286 | 849 |
| HR | 8 | 21 |
| AVG | .186 | .211 |
| OBP | .252 | .287 |
| SLG | .308 | .354 |
| wOBA | .250 | .283 |
| wRC+ | 55 | 77 |
| WAR | -0.6 | -1.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:80
1B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (WSN) Oct'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 24, Ovr: 99 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $542,400 |
| School: | San Diego |
| Contract | 1 yr, $500k (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $500k |
| Notes | MiLB portion of $1M split contract |
Service Time
3.171MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Adams signed a minor-league contract with the Red Sox on Thursday, Ari Alexander of 7 News Boston reports. (10/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 21 | 52 | 227 | 3 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 7.9% | 22.0% | .133 | .391 | .305 | .374 | .438 | .378 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 99 | 409 | 4 | 49 | 43 | 3 | 12.2% | 22.7% | .115 | .323 | .246 | .352 | .361 | .336 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 16.9% | 21.7% | .185 | .341 | .277 | .434 | .462 | .420 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 23 | 81 | 332 | 11 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 9.6% | 31.6% | .181 | .362 | .258 | .349 | .439 | .358 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 100 | 415 | 14 | 58 | 51 | 4 | 11.1% | 29.6% | .182 | .358 | .261 | .366 | .443 | .370 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 24 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .455 | .400 | .273 | .273 | .727 | .408 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .287 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 35 | 143 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 11.2% | 32.2% | .248 | .323 | .239 | .371 | .487 | .378 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 36 | 148 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 12.2% | 31.1% | .242 | .309 | .233 | .372 | .475 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 25 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.9% | 41.2% | .400 | .333 | .267 | .353 | .667 | .423 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 47 | 120 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 12.5% | 33.3% | .162 | .351 | .222 | .358 | .384 | .332 | .319 | 106 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -4.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 40.0% | .071 | .188 | .107 | .167 | .179 | .158 | .239 | -11 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -1.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 35 | 90 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 14.4% | 31.1% | .197 | .415 | .268 | .422 | .465 | .391 | .345 | 144 | 0.2 | 5.3 | -3.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 29 | 123 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 8.9% | 33.3% | .187 | .317 | .224 | .317 | .411 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 26 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 31.6% | .375 | .125 | .188 | .316 | .563 | .357 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 48 | 155 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 7.7% | 29.7% | .134 | .220 | .176 | .245 | .310 | .249 | .280 | 58 | -0.7 | -8.4 | -6.2 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 27 | 19 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.4% | 35.7% | .289 | .300 | .237 | .310 | .526 | .358 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 44 | 158 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 7.0% | 28.5% | .203 | .368 | .273 | .331 | .476 | .344 | .283 | 116 | 0.0 | 3.2 | -4.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 40 | 170 | 9 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 9.4% | 25.9% | .243 | .348 | .285 | .385 | .528 | .401 | .346 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 28 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .179 | .318 | .286 | .355 | .464 | .362 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 41 | 130 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7.7% | 26.9% | .112 | .296 | .224 | .292 | .336 | .275 | .287 | 73 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 29 | 11 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .250 | .167 | .208 | .286 | .458 | .317 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 83 | 286 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 6.3% | 38.5% | .122 | .283 | .186 | .252 | .308 | .250 | .275 | 55 | -0.2 | -15.5 | -0.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 30 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .071 | .273 | .214 | .389 | .286 | .334 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 82 | 324 | 16 | 58 | 50 | 1 | 12.7% | 24.7% | .232 | .330 | .273 | .389 | .506 | .398 | .334 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.6% | .145 | .286 | .214 | .287 | .359 | .287 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 263 | 849 | 21 | 74 | 73 | 2 | 7.8% | 32.5% | .143 | .299 | .211 | .287 | .354 | .283 | .285 | 77 | -1.2 | -24.1 | -18.4 | -1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 21 | 52 | 227 | 3 | 26 | 35 | 1 | 7.9% | 22.0% | .133 | .391 | .305 | .374 | .438 | .378 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 99 | 409 | 4 | 49 | 43 | 3 | 12.2% | 22.7% | .115 | .323 | .246 | .352 | .361 | .336 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 16.9% | 21.7% | .185 | .341 | .277 | .434 | .462 | .420 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 23 | 81 | 332 | 11 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 9.6% | 31.6% | .181 | .362 | .258 | .349 | .439 | .358 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 100 | 415 | 14 | 58 | 51 | 4 | 11.1% | 29.6% | .182 | .358 | .261 | .366 | .443 | .370 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 24 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .455 | .400 | .273 | .273 | .727 | .408 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .287 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 35 | 143 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 11.2% | 32.2% | .248 | .323 | .239 | .371 | .487 | .378 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 36 | 148 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 12.2% | 31.1% | .242 | .309 | .233 | .372 | .475 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 25 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.9% | 41.2% | .400 | .333 | .267 | .353 | .667 | .423 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 47 | 120 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 12.5% | 33.3% | .162 | .351 | .222 | .358 | .384 | .332 | .319 | 106 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -4.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 40.0% | .071 | .188 | .107 | .167 | .179 | .158 | .239 | -11 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -1.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 35 | 90 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 14.4% | 31.1% | .197 | .415 | .268 | .422 | .465 | .391 | .345 | 144 | 0.2 | 5.3 | -3.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 29 | 123 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 8.9% | 33.3% | .187 | .317 | .224 | .317 | .411 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 26 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 31.6% | .375 | .125 | .188 | .316 | .563 | .357 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 48 | 155 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 7.7% | 29.7% | .134 | .220 | .176 | .245 | .310 | .249 | .280 | 58 | -0.7 | -8.4 | -6.2 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 27 | 19 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.4% | 35.7% | .289 | .300 | .237 | .310 | .526 | .358 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 44 | 158 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 7.0% | 28.5% | .203 | .368 | .273 | .331 | .476 | .344 | .283 | 116 | 0.0 | 3.2 | -4.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 40 | 170 | 9 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 9.4% | 25.9% | .243 | .348 | .285 | .385 | .528 | .401 | .346 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 28 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .179 | .318 | .286 | .355 | .464 | .362 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 41 | 130 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7.7% | 26.9% | .112 | .296 | .224 | .292 | .336 | .275 | .287 | 73 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 29 | 11 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .250 | .167 | .208 | .286 | .458 | .317 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 83 | 286 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 6.3% | 38.5% | .122 | .283 | .186 | .252 | .308 | .250 | .275 | 55 | -0.2 | -15.5 | -0.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 30 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .071 | .273 | .214 | .389 | .286 | .334 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 82 | 324 | 16 | 58 | 50 | 1 | 12.7% | 24.7% | .232 | .330 | .273 | .389 | .506 | .398 | .334 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.6% | .145 | .286 | .214 | .287 | .359 | .287 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 263 | 849 | 21 | 74 | 73 | 2 | 7.8% | 32.5% | .143 | .299 | .211 | .287 | .354 | .283 | .285 | 77 | -1.2 | -24.1 | -18.4 | -1.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 52 | 203 | 227 | 62 | 42 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .305 |
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 99 | 349 | 409 | 86 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 43 | 50 | 2 | 93 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .246 |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 19 | 65 | 83 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 81 | 287 | 332 | 74 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 105 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .258 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 100 | 352 | 415 | 92 | 58 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 58 | 51 | 46 | 0 | 123 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 117 | 143 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 120 | 148 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 14 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 99 | 120 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .107 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 35 | 71 | 90 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 107 | 123 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 48 | 142 | 155 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 38 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 44 | 143 | 158 | 39 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 40 | 144 | 170 | 41 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 11 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 41 | 116 | 130 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 11 | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 83 | 263 | 286 | 49 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 110 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 9 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 82 | 271 | 324 | 74 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 58 | 50 | 41 | 0 | 80 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .273 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 263 | 763 | 849 | 161 | 98 | 38 | 4 | 21 | 74 | 73 | 66 | 1 | 276 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 52 | 203 | 227 | 62 | 42 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .305 |
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 99 | 349 | 409 | 86 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 43 | 50 | 2 | 93 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .246 |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 19 | 65 | 83 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 81 | 287 | 332 | 74 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 105 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .258 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 100 | 352 | 415 | 92 | 58 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 58 | 51 | 46 | 0 | 123 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 117 | 143 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 120 | 148 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 14 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 99 | 120 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .107 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 35 | 71 | 90 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 107 | 123 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 48 | 142 | 155 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 38 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 44 | 143 | 158 | 39 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 40 | 144 | 170 | 41 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 11 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 41 | 116 | 130 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 11 | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 83 | 263 | 286 | 49 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 110 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 9 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 82 | 271 | 324 | 74 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 58 | 50 | 41 | 0 | 80 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .273 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 263 | 763 | 849 | 161 | 98 | 38 | 4 | 21 | 74 | 73 | 66 | 1 | 276 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | .211 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 7.9% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .305 | .374 | .438 | .813 | .133 | 3.2 | .391 | -0.1 | 38 | 9.1 | .378 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 12.2% | 22.7% | 0.54 | .246 | .352 | .361 | .713 | .115 | 4.1 | .323 | 0.5 | 51 | 4.5 | .336 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 16.9% | 21.7% | 0.78 | .277 | .434 | .462 | .895 | .185 | 3.6 | .341 | 0.1 | 15 | 6.5 | .420 | 167 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 9.6% | 31.6% | 0.30 | .258 | .349 | .439 | .788 | .181 | 4.9 | .362 | 0.2 | 48 | 12.0 | .358 | 130 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 11.1% | 29.6% | 0.37 | .261 | .366 | .443 | .809 | .182 | 4.7 | .358 | 0.3 | 63 | 18.5 | .370 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .727 | 1.000 | .455 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .408 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .287 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 11.2% | 32.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .371 | .487 | .858 | .248 | 3.5 | .323 | -0.2 | 24 | 5.7 | .378 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 12.2% | 31.1% | 0.39 | .233 | .372 | .475 | .847 | .242 | 3.4 | .309 | -0.2 | 24 | 5.5 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 5.9% | 41.2% | 0.14 | .267 | .353 | .667 | 1.020 | .400 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .423 | 161 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.38 | .222 | .358 | .384 | .742 | .162 | 3.5 | .351 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 16 | 1.8 | .332 | 106 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.17 | .107 | .167 | .179 | .345 | .071 | 2.0 | .188 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .158 | -11 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 14.4% | 31.1% | 0.46 | .268 | .422 | .465 | .887 | .197 | 3.9 | .415 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 17 | 5.7 | .391 | 144 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 8.9% | 33.3% | 0.27 | .224 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .187 | 0.9 | .317 | -0.2 | 15 | -1.4 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 15.8% | 31.6% | 0.50 | .188 | .316 | .563 | .878 | .375 | 1.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | .357 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 7.7% | 29.7% | 0.26 | .176 | .245 | .310 | .555 | .134 | 1.8 | .220 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 10 | -7.5 | .249 | 58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2.4% | 35.7% | 0.07 | .237 | .310 | .526 | .836 | .289 | 0.1 | .300 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.8 | .358 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 7.0% | 28.5% | 0.24 | .273 | .331 | .476 | .807 | .203 | 2.4 | .368 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 23 | 3.4 | .344 | 116 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9.4% | 25.9% | 0.36 | .285 | .385 | .528 | .912 | .243 | 3.4 | .348 | -0.2 | 31 | 8.5 | .401 | 137 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .286 | .355 | .464 | .819 | .179 | 3.8 | .318 | -0.5 | 5 | 0.8 | .362 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.7% | 26.9% | 0.29 | .224 | .292 | .336 | .629 | .112 | 4.3 | .296 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.7 | .275 | 73 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .208 | .286 | .458 | .744 | .250 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .317 | 78 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 6.3% | 38.5% | 0.16 | .186 | .252 | .308 | .560 | .122 | 2.9 | .283 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 19 | -14.6 | .250 | 55 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .214 | .389 | .286 | .675 | .071 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .334 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 12.7% | 24.7% | 0.51 | .273 | .389 | .506 | .894 | .232 | 2.8 | .330 | -1.1 | 59 | 15.2 | .398 | 135 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.7% | 30.6% | 0.25 | .214 | .287 | .359 | .646 | .145 | 3.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8% | 32.5% | 0.24 | .211 | .287 | .354 | .640 | .143 | 3.1 | .299 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 80 | -20.6 | .283 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 7.9% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .305 | .374 | .438 | .813 | .133 | 3.2 | .391 | -0.1 | 38 | 9.1 | .378 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 12.2% | 22.7% | 0.54 | .246 | .352 | .361 | .713 | .115 | 4.1 | .323 | 0.5 | 51 | 4.5 | .336 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 16.9% | 21.7% | 0.78 | .277 | .434 | .462 | .895 | .185 | 3.6 | .341 | 0.1 | 15 | 6.5 | .420 | 167 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 9.6% | 31.6% | 0.30 | .258 | .349 | .439 | .788 | .181 | 4.9 | .362 | 0.2 | 48 | 12.0 | .358 | 130 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 11.1% | 29.6% | 0.37 | .261 | .366 | .443 | .809 | .182 | 4.7 | .358 | 0.3 | 63 | 18.5 | .370 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .727 | 1.000 | .455 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .408 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .287 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 11.2% | 32.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .371 | .487 | .858 | .248 | 3.5 | .323 | -0.2 | 24 | 5.7 | .378 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 12.2% | 31.1% | 0.39 | .233 | .372 | .475 | .847 | .242 | 3.4 | .309 | -0.2 | 24 | 5.5 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 5.9% | 41.2% | 0.14 | .267 | .353 | .667 | 1.020 | .400 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .423 | 161 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.38 | .222 | .358 | .384 | .742 | .162 | 3.5 | .351 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 16 | 1.8 | .332 | 106 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.17 | .107 | .167 | .179 | .345 | .071 | 2.0 | .188 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .158 | -11 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 14.4% | 31.1% | 0.46 | .268 | .422 | .465 | .887 | .197 | 3.9 | .415 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 17 | 5.7 | .391 | 144 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 8.9% | 33.3% | 0.27 | .224 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .187 | 0.9 | .317 | -0.2 | 15 | -1.4 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 15.8% | 31.6% | 0.50 | .188 | .316 | .563 | .878 | .375 | 1.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | .357 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 7.7% | 29.7% | 0.26 | .176 | .245 | .310 | .555 | .134 | 1.8 | .220 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 10 | -7.5 | .249 | 58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2.4% | 35.7% | 0.07 | .237 | .310 | .526 | .836 | .289 | 0.1 | .300 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.8 | .358 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 7.0% | 28.5% | 0.24 | .273 | .331 | .476 | .807 | .203 | 2.4 | .368 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 23 | 3.4 | .344 | 116 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9.4% | 25.9% | 0.36 | .285 | .385 | .528 | .912 | .243 | 3.4 | .348 | -0.2 | 31 | 8.5 | .401 | 137 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .286 | .355 | .464 | .819 | .179 | 3.8 | .318 | -0.5 | 5 | 0.8 | .362 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.7% | 26.9% | 0.29 | .224 | .292 | .336 | .629 | .112 | 4.3 | .296 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.7 | .275 | 73 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .208 | .286 | .458 | .744 | .250 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .317 | 78 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 6.3% | 38.5% | 0.16 | .186 | .252 | .308 | .560 | .122 | 2.9 | .283 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 19 | -14.6 | .250 | 55 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .214 | .389 | .286 | .675 | .071 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .334 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 12.7% | 24.7% | 0.51 | .273 | .389 | .506 | .894 | .232 | 2.8 | .330 | -1.1 | 59 | 15.2 | .398 | 135 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.7% | 30.6% | 0.25 | .214 | .287 | .359 | .646 | .145 | 3.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8% | 32.5% | 0.24 | .211 | .287 | .354 | .640 | .143 | 3.1 | .299 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 80 | -20.6 | .283 | 77 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 88.4 | 110.1 | 11.7 | 8 | 13.6% | 25 | 42.4% | .222 | .193 | .384 | .369 | .332 | .319 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 86.3 | 110.1 | 17.5 | 3 | 18.8% | 8 | 50.0% | .107 | .158 | .179 | .337 | .158 | .239 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 43 | 89.2 | 110.1 | 9.5 | 5 | 11.6% | 17 | 39.5% | .268 | .207 | .465 | .381 | .391 | .345 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 96 | 90.2 | 115.0 | 13.5 | 9 | 9.4% | 44 | 45.8% | .176 | .198 | .310 | .369 | .249 | .280 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 100 | 89.9 | 110.8 | 18.1 | 5 | 5.0% | 41 | 41.0% | .273 | .225 | .476 | .361 | .344 | .283 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 102 | 89.0 | 112.0 | 11.1 | 13 | 12.7% | 43 | 42.2% | .285 | .241 | .528 | .444 | .401 | .346 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 83 | 89.9 | 110.1 | 13.6 | 6 | 7.2% | 36 | 43.4% | .224 | .219 | .336 | .348 | .275 | .287 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 153 | 91.8 | 115.4 | 9.2 | 16 | 10.5% | 80 | 52.3% | .186 | .208 | .308 | .350 | .250 | .275 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 11 | 89.9 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | .214 | .286 | .334 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 192 | 90.7 | 114.0 | 12.3 | 17 | 8.9% | 93 | 48.4% | .273 | .227 | .506 | .392 | .398 | .334 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 491 | 90.4 | 115.4 | 12.9 | 44 | 9.0% | 226 | 46.0% | .211 | .209 | .354 | .358 | .283 | .285 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 88.4 | 110.1 | 11.7 | 8 | 13.6% | 25 | 42.4% | .222 | .193 | .384 | .369 | .332 | .319 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 86.3 | 110.1 | 17.5 | 3 | 18.8% | 8 | 50.0% | .107 | .158 | .179 | .337 | .158 | .239 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 43 | 89.2 | 110.1 | 9.5 | 5 | 11.6% | 17 | 39.5% | .268 | .207 | .465 | .381 | .391 | .345 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 96 | 90.2 | 115.0 | 13.5 | 9 | 9.4% | 44 | 45.8% | .176 | .198 | .310 | .369 | .249 | .280 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 100 | 89.9 | 110.8 | 18.1 | 5 | 5.0% | 41 | 41.0% | .273 | .225 | .476 | .361 | .344 | .283 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 102 | 89.0 | 112.0 | 11.1 | 13 | 12.7% | 43 | 42.2% | .285 | .241 | .528 | .444 | .401 | .346 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 83 | 89.9 | 110.1 | 13.6 | 6 | 7.2% | 36 | 43.4% | .224 | .219 | .336 | .348 | .275 | .287 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 153 | 91.8 | 115.4 | 9.2 | 16 | 10.5% | 80 | 52.3% | .186 | .208 | .308 | .350 | .250 | .275 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 11 | 89.9 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | .214 | .286 | .334 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 192 | 90.7 | 114.0 | 12.3 | 17 | 8.9% | 93 | 48.4% | .273 | .227 | .506 | .392 | .398 | .334 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 491 | 90.4 | 115.4 | 12.9 | 44 | 9.0% | 226 | 46.0% | .211 | .209 | .354 | .358 | .283 | .285 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 1.52 | 17.1% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 43.5% | 25.3% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 1.15 | 19.5% | 43.0% | 37.5% | 19.1% | 4.3% | 45.6% | 22.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 0.73 | 18.3% | 34.4% | 47.2% | 21.2% | 12.9% | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.83 | 18.1% | 37.2% | 44.7% | 19.8% | 13.9% | 45.7% | 23.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.74 | 25.0% | 31.9% | 43.1% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 41.3% | 30.7% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 39.0% | 30.5% | 15.3% | 50.8% | 33.9% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | ||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 16.3% | 48.8% | 34.9% | ||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.58 | 25.8% | 45.5% | 28.8% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 19.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1.10 | 14.6% | 44.8% | 40.6% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 30.2% | 26.0% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 32.3% | ||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2.20 | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.85 | 25.3% | 34.3% | 40.4% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 49.0% | 35.0% | ||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.57 | 23.0% | 47.0% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 49.5% | 16.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.8% | 13.0% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1.52 | 18.1% | 49.4% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 60.2% | 22.9% | ||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.56 | 19.6% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 14.4% | 43.8% | 41.8% | ||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.40 | 23.4% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 21.7% | 26.7% | 43.5% | 22.5% | 34.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 19.6% | 44.9% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 30.8% | 28.5% | 15.9% | 49.7% | 34.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 1.52 | 17.1% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 43.5% | 25.3% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 1.15 | 19.5% | 43.0% | 37.5% | 19.1% | 4.3% | 45.6% | 22.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 0.73 | 18.3% | 34.4% | 47.2% | 21.2% | 12.9% | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.83 | 18.1% | 37.2% | 44.7% | 19.8% | 13.9% | 45.7% | 23.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.74 | 25.0% | 31.9% | 43.1% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 41.3% | 30.7% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 39.0% | 30.5% | 15.3% | 50.8% | 33.9% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | ||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 16.3% | 48.8% | 34.9% | ||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.58 | 25.8% | 45.5% | 28.8% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 19.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1.10 | 14.6% | 44.8% | 40.6% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 30.2% | 26.0% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 32.3% | ||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2.20 | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.85 | 25.3% | 34.3% | 40.4% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 49.0% | 35.0% | ||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.57 | 23.0% | 47.0% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 49.5% | 16.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.8% | 13.0% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1.52 | 18.1% | 49.4% | 32.5% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 60.2% | 22.9% | ||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.56 | 19.6% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 14.4% | 43.8% | 41.8% | ||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.40 | 23.4% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 21.7% | 26.7% | 43.5% | 22.5% | 34.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 19.6% | 44.9% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 30.8% | 28.5% | 15.9% | 49.7% | 34.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 76 | 50 | 26 | 5 | 309 | 548 | 857 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 108 | 94 | 49 | 18 | 629 | 972 | 1601 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 130 | 192 | 322 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 62 | 85 | 33 | 18 | 522 | 880 | 1402 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 84 | 101 | 41 | 20 | 652 | 1072 | 1724 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 244 | 376 | 620 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 260 | 392 | 652 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 47 | 78 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213 | 326 | 539 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 82 | 121 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 21 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 244 | 418 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 166 | 283 | 449 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 43 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 402 | 612 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 101 | 142 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 34 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 182 | 385 | 567 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 47 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 257 | 409 | 666 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 63 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 41 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 345 | 531 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 62 | 89 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 75 | 48 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 760 | 1160 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 84 | 60 | 44 | 13 | 516 | 745 | 1261 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 220 | 174 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1191 | 2218 | 3409 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 76 | 50 | 26 | 5 | 309 | 548 | 857 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 108 | 94 | 49 | 18 | 629 | 972 | 1601 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 130 | 192 | 322 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 62 | 85 | 33 | 18 | 522 | 880 | 1402 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 84 | 101 | 41 | 20 | 652 | 1072 | 1724 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 244 | 376 | 620 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 260 | 392 | 652 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 47 | 78 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213 | 326 | 539 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 82 | 121 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 21 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 244 | 418 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 166 | 283 | 449 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 43 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 402 | 612 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 101 | 142 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 34 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 182 | 385 | 567 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 47 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 257 | 409 | 666 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 63 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 41 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 345 | 531 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 62 | 89 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 75 | 48 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 760 | 1160 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 84 | 60 | 44 | 13 | 516 | 745 | 1261 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 220 | 174 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1191 | 2218 | 3409 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.83 | -2.40 | 3.23 | -0.41 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.09 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.53 | -0.85 | 0.32 | -6.49 | -0.62 | 1.38 | 2.16 | 4 | -0.37 | -0.01 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.36 | -1.55 | 2.91 | 6.08 | 0.63 | 1.21 | 2.06 | 10 | 0.58 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -1.34 | -2.79 | 1.44 | -15.48 | -1.58 | 0.87 | 0.49 | 3 | -1.02 | -0.52 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.08 | -2.30 | 2.38 | 1.91 | 0.22 | 0.84 | 1.52 | 3 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -0.41 | -2.50 | 2.09 | -8.00 | -0.83 | 1.07 | 1.78 | 1 | -0.35 | -0.03 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -1.26 | -5.01 | 3.75 | -15.64 | -1.61 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 5 | -1.58 | 0.13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.10 | -14.99 | 12.90 | -37.63 | -3.79 | 0.95 | 1.54 | 26 | -2.71 | 0.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.83 | -2.40 | 3.23 | -0.41 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.09 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.53 | -0.85 | 0.32 | -6.49 | -0.62 | 1.38 | 2.16 | 4 | -0.37 | -0.01 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.36 | -1.55 | 2.91 | 6.08 | 0.63 | 1.21 | 2.06 | 10 | 0.58 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -1.34 | -2.79 | 1.44 | -15.48 | -1.58 | 0.87 | 0.49 | 3 | -1.02 | -0.52 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.08 | -2.30 | 2.38 | 1.91 | 0.22 | 0.84 | 1.52 | 3 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -0.41 | -2.50 | 2.09 | -8.00 | -0.83 | 1.07 | 1.78 | 1 | -0.35 | -0.03 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -1.26 | -5.01 | 3.75 | -15.64 | -1.61 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 5 | -1.58 | 0.13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.10 | -14.99 | 12.90 | -37.63 | -3.79 | 0.95 | 1.54 | 26 | -2.71 | 0.50 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.8% | 93.8 | 4.8% | 87.4 | 2.2% | 85.4 | 20.4% | 92.9 | 22.8% | 84.5 | 7.6% | 78.3 | 1.5% | 77.9 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 19.8% | 94.4 | 5.0% | 85.7 | 27.3% | 91.2 | 21.5% | 82.7 | 5.0% | 79.2 | 19.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 34.0% | 93.7 | 4.8% | 87.9 | 2.9% | 85.4 | 18.4% | 93.6 | 23.2% | 85.0 | 8.4% | 78.1 | 1.9% | 77.9 | 6.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 30.6% | 93.5 | 4.9% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 82.1 | 20.6% | 93.4 | 22.9% | 84.4 | 5.7% | 79.2 | 1.1% | 79.7 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 33.8% | 93.3 | 5.7% | 88.0 | 16.5% | 93.3 | 20.1% | 83.8 | 6.4% | 76.8 | 1.6% | 82.6 | 15.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 26.9% | 93.3 | 11.6% | 88.1 | 0.6% | 82.8 | 16.1% | 92.1 | 28.8% | 82.9 | 5.1% | 79.2 | 0.8% | 78.0 | 10.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 27.5% | 94.1 | 4.3% | 88.0 | 0.6% | 87.1 | 20.3% | 93.0 | 26.0% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 78.0 | 12.4% | 84.2 | 0.6% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 28.4% | 94.3 | 5.7% | 90.5 | 2.2% | 87.0 | 20.5% | 93.5 | 26.6% | 84.8 | 6.1% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 79.9 | 8.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 35.6% | 93.3 | 2.7% | 89.1 | 4.1% | 85.1 | 16.4% | 92.5 | 24.7% | 82.8 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 1.4% | 82.9 | 6.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30.1% | 93.8 | 7.9% | 87.6 | 2.6% | 85.6 | 18.6% | 92.7 | 27.3% | 83.4 | 4.6% | 79.9 | 0.6% | 81.1 | 8.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 93.8 | 5.2% | 88.9 | 1.3% | 86.1 | 19.8% | 93.3 | 24.2% | 84.6 | 6.5% | 78.5 | 1.4% | 79.8 | 11.5% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 76.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.8% | 93.8 | 4.8% | 87.4 | 2.2% | 85.4 | 20.4% | 92.9 | 22.8% | 84.5 | 7.6% | 78.3 | 1.5% | 77.9 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 19.8% | 94.4 | 5.0% | 85.7 | 27.3% | 91.2 | 21.5% | 82.7 | 5.0% | 79.2 | 19.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 34.0% | 93.7 | 4.8% | 87.9 | 2.9% | 85.4 | 18.4% | 93.6 | 23.2% | 85.0 | 8.4% | 78.1 | 1.9% | 77.9 | 6.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 30.6% | 93.5 | 4.9% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 82.1 | 20.6% | 93.4 | 22.9% | 84.4 | 5.7% | 79.2 | 1.1% | 79.7 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 33.8% | 93.3 | 5.7% | 88.0 | 16.5% | 93.3 | 20.1% | 83.8 | 6.4% | 76.8 | 1.6% | 82.6 | 15.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 26.9% | 93.3 | 11.6% | 88.1 | 0.6% | 82.8 | 16.1% | 92.1 | 28.8% | 82.9 | 5.1% | 79.2 | 0.8% | 78.0 | 10.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 27.5% | 94.1 | 4.3% | 88.0 | 0.6% | 87.1 | 20.3% | 93.0 | 26.0% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 78.0 | 12.4% | 84.2 | 0.6% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 28.4% | 94.3 | 5.7% | 90.5 | 2.2% | 87.0 | 20.5% | 93.5 | 26.6% | 84.8 | 6.1% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 79.9 | 8.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 35.6% | 93.3 | 2.7% | 89.1 | 4.1% | 85.1 | 16.4% | 92.5 | 24.7% | 82.8 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 1.4% | 82.9 | 6.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30.1% | 93.8 | 7.9% | 87.6 | 2.6% | 85.6 | 18.6% | 92.7 | 27.3% | 83.4 | 4.6% | 79.9 | 0.6% | 81.1 | 8.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 93.8 | 5.2% | 88.9 | 1.3% | 86.1 | 19.8% | 93.3 | 24.2% | 84.6 | 6.5% | 78.5 | 1.4% | 79.8 | 11.5% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 76.7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.1 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 2.48 | -6.24 | -3.95 | 1.00 | -1.18 | 3.75 | -2.99 | -3.38 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.6 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 2.30 | -12.18 | -5.31 | -5.95 | -5.05 | -4.75 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 3.6 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 2.51 | -4.45 | -3.95 | 3.71 | 0.09 | 5.26 | -2.99 | -2.17 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -3.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -1.67 | 0.71 | -1.66 | -0.89 | -0.16 | 1.64 | -1.27 | -3.74 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1.8 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.95 | -3.59 | 0.96 | -2.66 | 1.13 | 8.34 | 0.62 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 2.5 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -4.4 | -2.0 | -2.4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.73 | 3.64 | -2.60 | -4.07 | -1.42 | -6.42 | -2.26 | 2.67 | -4.12 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -3.8 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.5 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.9 | -1.16 | 0.45 | -0.69 | -1.06 | -0.82 | -2.76 | -6.86 | -4.76 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 2.65 | -0.79 | -3.14 | 7.38 | -0.61 | -4.05 | 2.46 | -2.57 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13.7 | 2.2 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 2.2 | 3.60 | 2.21 | -2.43 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 2.75 | -4.87 | 2.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -6.1 | -9.2 | -1.9 | -0.9 | -7.4 | -0.1 | 0.15 | -0.81 | -1.80 | -0.90 | -1.12 | -0.85 | -1.97 | -1.89 | -4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.1 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 2.48 | -6.24 | -3.95 | 1.00 | -1.18 | 3.75 | -2.99 | -3.38 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.6 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 2.30 | -12.18 | -5.31 | -5.95 | -5.05 | -4.75 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 3.6 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 2.51 | -4.45 | -3.95 | 3.71 | 0.09 | 5.26 | -2.99 | -2.17 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -3.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -1.67 | 0.71 | -1.66 | -0.89 | -0.16 | 1.64 | -1.27 | -3.74 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1.8 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.95 | -3.59 | 0.96 | -2.66 | 1.13 | 8.34 | 0.62 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 2.5 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -4.4 | -2.0 | -2.4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.73 | 3.64 | -2.60 | -4.07 | -1.42 | -6.42 | -2.26 | 2.67 | -4.12 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -3.8 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.5 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.9 | -1.16 | 0.45 | -0.69 | -1.06 | -0.82 | -2.76 | -6.86 | -4.76 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 2.65 | -0.79 | -3.14 | 7.38 | -0.61 | -4.05 | 2.46 | -2.57 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13.7 | 2.2 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 2.2 | 3.60 | 2.21 | -2.43 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 2.75 | -4.87 | 2.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -6.1 | -9.2 | -1.9 | -0.9 | -7.4 | -0.1 | 0.15 | -0.81 | -1.80 | -0.90 | -1.12 | -0.85 | -1.97 | -1.89 | -4.12 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 48.9% | 77.1% | 44.1% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 41.6% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 42.2% | 77.2% | 47.0% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 46.4% | 71.9% | 53.0% | 13.1% | 16.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 45.6% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 86.4% | 31.6% | 54.5% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 72.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 37.5% | 91.7% | 60.0% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 40.8% | 68.4% | 51.7% | 12.9% | 19.8% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40.6% | 69.4% | 52.0% | 12.4% | 19.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 44.9% | 62.9% | 47.1% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.4% | 59.4% | 39.1% | 37.9% | 86.2% | 71.1% | 45.3% | 63.3% | 11.3% | 21.5% | 32.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 38.8% | 57.4% | 47.1% | 38.5% | 80.6% | 61.4% | 44.6% | 76.7% | 18.2% | 20.7% | 38.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 17.5% | 60.0% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 87.7% | 74.7% | 45.5% | 58.9% | 9.3% | 21.8% | 31.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 43.7% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 37.3% | 72.0% | 42.1% | 10.4% | 20.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 33.9% | 58.6% | 45.4% | 54.1% | 83.8% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 65.2% | 12.7% | 20.1% | 32.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 56.3% | 61.3% | 57.1% | 21.8% | 14.8% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 34.5% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 52.6% | 85.4% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 70.3% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 26.5% | 67.0% | 46.5% | 53.9% | 80.1% | 72.6% | 49.5% | 49.4% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 61.1% | 78.2% | 29.0% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 30.2% | 68.0% | 49.3% | 55.7% | 84.2% | 75.6% | 50.7% | 56.9% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 53.9% | 81.3% | 46.4% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 30.5% | 65.4% | 48.3% | 43.4% | 81.1% | 69.5% | 51.0% | 62.9% | 14.7% | 17.2% | 32.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 17.5% | 60.6% | 37.0% | 28.6% | 85.0% | 70.4% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 19.2% | 30.1% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23.8% | 60.7% | 41.3% | 37.3% | 84.6% | 70.2% | 47.4% | 48.8% | 12.3% | 17.8% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 64.7% | 47.2% | 48.5% | 83.5% | 72.1% | 49.1% | 63.8% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 30.9% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 48.9% | 77.1% | 44.1% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 41.6% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 42.2% | 77.2% | 47.0% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 46.4% | 71.9% | 53.0% | 13.1% | 16.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 45.6% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 86.4% | 31.6% | 54.5% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 72.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 37.5% | 91.7% | 60.0% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 40.8% | 68.4% | 51.7% | 12.9% | 19.8% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40.6% | 69.4% | 52.0% | 12.4% | 19.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 44.9% | 62.9% | 47.1% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.4% | 59.4% | 39.1% | 37.9% | 86.2% | 71.1% | 45.3% | 63.3% | 11.3% | 21.5% | 32.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 38.8% | 57.4% | 47.1% | 38.5% | 80.6% | 61.4% | 44.6% | 76.7% | 18.2% | 20.7% | 38.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 17.5% | 60.0% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 87.7% | 74.7% | 45.5% | 58.9% | 9.3% | 21.8% | 31.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 43.7% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 37.3% | 72.0% | 42.1% | 10.4% | 20.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 33.9% | 58.6% | 45.4% | 54.1% | 83.8% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 65.2% | 12.7% | 20.1% | 32.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 56.3% | 61.3% | 57.1% | 21.8% | 14.8% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 34.5% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 52.6% | 85.4% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 70.3% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 26.5% | 67.0% | 46.5% | 53.9% | 80.1% | 72.6% | 49.5% | 49.4% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 61.1% | 78.2% | 29.0% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 30.2% | 68.0% | 49.3% | 55.7% | 84.2% | 75.6% | 50.7% | 56.9% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 53.9% | 81.3% | 46.4% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 30.5% | 65.4% | 48.3% | 43.4% | 81.1% | 69.5% | 51.0% | 62.9% | 14.7% | 17.2% | 32.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 17.5% | 60.6% | 37.0% | 28.6% | 85.0% | 70.4% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 19.2% | 30.1% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23.8% | 60.7% | 41.3% | 37.3% | 84.6% | 70.2% | 47.4% | 48.8% | 12.3% | 17.8% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 64.7% | 47.2% | 48.5% | 83.5% | 72.1% | 49.1% | 63.8% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 30.9% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.4% | 93.1% | 24.3% | 43.0% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 66.7% | 93.8% | 19.8% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 66.4% | 93.0% | 25.6% | 40.0% | 71.0% | 37.1% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 64.6% | 90.3% | 23.5% | 50.5% | 70.1% | 46.6% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 71.9% | 87.3% | 27.2% | 62.9% | 77.4% | 41.3% | 24.8% | 32.3% | 22.2% | 17.3% | 22.2% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 70.9% | 82.0% | 25.8% | 54.9% | 77.4% | 39.9% | 22.8% | 36.4% | 21.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 73.4% | 86.7% | 29.0% | 54.4% | 76.9% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 21.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 68.6% | 86.1% | 27.2% | 53.5% | 69.2% | 44.0% | 25.5% | 20.3% | 21.6% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 70.9% | 88.9% | 26.2% | 42.7% | 67.0% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 19.7% | 22.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.0% | 88.0% | 26.4% | 53.0% | 71.9% | 42.8% | 24.4% | 29.6% | 22.4% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.4% | 93.1% | 24.3% | 43.0% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 66.7% | 93.8% | 19.8% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 66.4% | 93.0% | 25.6% | 40.0% | 71.0% | 37.1% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 64.6% | 90.3% | 23.5% | 50.5% | 70.1% | 46.6% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 71.9% | 87.3% | 27.2% | 62.9% | 77.4% | 41.3% | 24.8% | 32.3% | 22.2% | 17.3% | 22.2% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 70.9% | 82.0% | 25.8% | 54.9% | 77.4% | 39.9% | 22.8% | 36.4% | 21.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 73.4% | 86.7% | 29.0% | 54.4% | 76.9% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 21.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 68.6% | 86.1% | 27.2% | 53.5% | 69.2% | 44.0% | 25.5% | 20.3% | 21.6% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 70.9% | 88.9% | 26.2% | 42.7% | 67.0% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 19.7% | 22.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.0% | 88.0% | 26.4% | 53.0% | 71.9% | 42.8% | 24.4% | 29.6% | 22.4% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 8.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | C | 34 | 34 | 295.0 | 285 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | C | 93 | 93 | 796.1 | 702 | 75 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 43 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | C | 19 | 19 | 170.0 | 157 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | C | 57 | 57 | 492.1 | 422 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | C | 25 | 24 | 211.1 | 250 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 34 | 27 | 237.1 | 226 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 15 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | C | 11 | 7 | 63.0 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 23 | 20 | 174.1 | 159 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | C | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 205 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 44 | 43 | 366.2 | 319 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 14 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | C | 40 | 38 | 336.2 | 293 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 9 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | C | 27 | 27 | 224.2 | 181 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | C | 40 | 36 | 314.1 | 279 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 18 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 80 | 73 | 642.1 | 542 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 3 | 24 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | C | 59 | 56 | 483.1 | 529 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 238 | 217 | 1897.1 | 1659 | 80 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 166 | 39 | 10 | 80 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.2 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | A- | C | 34 | 34 | 295.0 | 285 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | C | 93 | 93 | 796.1 | 702 | 75 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 43 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | C | 19 | 19 | 170.0 | 157 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | C | 57 | 57 | 492.1 | 422 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | C | 25 | 24 | 211.1 | 250 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 34 | 27 | 237.1 | 226 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 15 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | C | 11 | 7 | 63.0 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 23 | 20 | 174.1 | 159 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | C | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 205 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 44 | 43 | 366.2 | 319 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 14 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | C | 40 | 38 | 336.2 | 293 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 9 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | C | 27 | 27 | 224.2 | 181 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | C | 40 | 36 | 314.1 | 279 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 18 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 80 | 73 | 642.1 | 542 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 3 | 24 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | C | 59 | 56 | 483.1 | 529 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 238 | 217 | 1897.1 | 1659 | 80 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 166 | 39 | 10 | 80 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.2 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 237.1 | -4 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -5.5 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | C | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 174.1 | -3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4.0 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 366.2 | -6 | 2 | -3 | 0 | -6 | -7.9 | -10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | C | 336.2 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -7.3 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | C | 314.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3.2 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 642.1 | -7 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -6.8 | -8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1897.1 | -23 | 2 | -3 | -2 | -22 | -30.7 | -36 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 237.1 | -4 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -5.5 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | C | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 174.1 | -3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4.0 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 366.2 | -6 | 2 | -3 | 0 | -6 | -7.9 | -10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | C | 336.2 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -7.3 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | C | 314.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3.2 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 642.1 | -7 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -6.8 | -8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1897.1 | -23 | 2 | -3 | -2 | -22 | -30.7 | -36 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 237.1 | -1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | C | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 174.1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 366.2 | -1 | -1 | -8 | 0 | -10 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | C | 336.2 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | C | 314.1 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 642.1 | 2 | 0 | -9 | 0 | -8 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1897.1 | -2 | -2 | -32 | 0 | -36 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 237.1 | -1 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | C | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 174.1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 366.2 | -1 | -1 | -8 | 0 | -10 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | C | 336.2 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | C | 314.1 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 642.1 | 2 | 0 | -9 | 0 | -8 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1897.1 | -2 | -2 | -32 | 0 | -36 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | -6.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | -4.9 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.5 | -4.1 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -4.5 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 5.1 | 0.2 | -5.0 | 1.5 | 5.3 | -3.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -7.6 | -0.7 | -9.0 | 2.9 | -8.4 | -6.2 | 0.7 | 4.6 | -9.2 | -1.0 | -$7.7 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 3.2 | 0.0 | -7.2 | 2.8 | 3.2 | -4.5 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.3 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -4.2 | -0.4 | -5.1 | 2.6 | -4.7 | -2.6 | 0.4 | 3.9 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -15.3 | -0.2 | -5.7 | 5.4 | -15.5 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 8.7 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$5.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.9 | -1.2 | -34.0 | 15.6 | -24.1 | -18.4 | 2.7 | 25.9 | -13.9 | -1.5 | -$11.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | -6.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | -4.9 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.5 | -4.1 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -4.5 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 5.1 | 0.2 | -5.0 | 1.5 | 5.3 | -3.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -7.6 | -0.7 | -9.0 | 2.9 | -8.4 | -6.2 | 0.7 | 4.6 | -9.2 | -1.0 | -$7.7 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 3.2 | 0.0 | -7.2 | 2.8 | 3.2 | -4.5 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.3 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -4.2 | -0.4 | -5.1 | 2.6 | -4.7 | -2.6 | 0.4 | 3.9 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -15.3 | -0.2 | -5.7 | 5.4 | -15.5 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 8.7 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$5.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.9 | -1.2 | -34.0 | 15.6 | -24.1 | -18.4 | 2.7 | 25.9 | -13.9 | -1.5 | -$11.7 |

