Robert Gonzalez
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 6/19/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 26 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 17 | 52 | 162 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 16.7% | 29.6% | .127 | .237 | .167 | .346 | .294 | .336 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 29.2% | .125 | .333 | .188 | .458 | .313 | .419 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 39 | 166 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 18.7% | 21.1% | .208 | .383 | .300 | .440 | .508 | .454 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 52 | 214 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 20.1% | 22.9% | .191 | .375 | .278 | .444 | .469 | .446 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 20 | 52 | 205 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 23 | 19.5% | 13.2% | .078 | .286 | .247 | .426 | .325 | .399 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 21 | 24 | 73 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 12.3% | 26.0% | .136 | .275 | .220 | .342 | .356 | .336 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .468 | 194 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 17 | 52 | 162 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 16.7% | 29.6% | .127 | .237 | .167 | .346 | .294 | .336 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 29.2% | .125 | .333 | .188 | .458 | .313 | .419 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 39 | 166 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 18.7% | 21.1% | .208 | .383 | .300 | .440 | .508 | .454 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 52 | 214 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 20.1% | 22.9% | .191 | .375 | .278 | .444 | .469 | .446 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 20 | 52 | 205 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 23 | 19.5% | 13.2% | .078 | .286 | .247 | .426 | .325 | .399 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 21 | 24 | 73 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 12.3% | 26.0% | .136 | .275 | .220 | .342 | .356 | .336 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .468 | 194 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 52 | 126 | 162 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 13 | 32 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .188 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 39 | 130 | 166 | 39 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 52 | 162 | 214 | 45 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 43 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 52 | 154 | 205 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | .247 |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 24 | 59 | 73 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 52 | 126 | 162 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 13 | 32 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .188 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 39 | 130 | 166 | 39 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 52 | 162 | 214 | 45 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 43 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 52 | 154 | 205 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 16 | 40 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | .247 |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 24 | 59 | 73 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 16.7% | 29.6% | 0.56 | .167 | .346 | .294 | .639 | .127 | 7.3 | .237 | 0.6 | 21 | 0.1 | .336 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 25.0% | 29.2% | 0.86 | .188 | .458 | .313 | .771 | .125 | 8.7 | .333 | 0.5 | 9 | 2.6 | .419 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18.7% | 21.1% | 0.89 | .300 | .440 | .508 | .947 | .208 | 8.5 | .383 | 1.3 | 36 | 13.8 | .454 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 20.1% | 22.9% | 0.88 | .278 | .444 | .469 | .913 | .191 | 8.5 | .375 | 1.8 | 46 | 16.4 | .446 | 150 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 19.5% | 13.2% | 1.48 | .247 | .426 | .325 | .751 | .078 | 7.0 | .286 | 3.7 | 37 | 8.3 | .399 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 12.3% | 26.0% | 0.47 | .220 | .342 | .356 | .698 | .136 | 5.2 | .275 | 0.2 | 10 | -0.2 | .336 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .468 | 194 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 16.7% | 29.6% | 0.56 | .167 | .346 | .294 | .639 | .127 | 7.3 | .237 | 0.6 | 21 | 0.1 | .336 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 25.0% | 29.2% | 0.86 | .188 | .458 | .313 | .771 | .125 | 8.7 | .333 | 0.5 | 9 | 2.6 | .419 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18.7% | 21.1% | 0.89 | .300 | .440 | .508 | .947 | .208 | 8.5 | .383 | 1.3 | 36 | 13.8 | .454 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 20.1% | 22.9% | 0.88 | .278 | .444 | .469 | .913 | .191 | 8.5 | .375 | 1.8 | 46 | 16.4 | .446 | 150 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 19.5% | 13.2% | 1.48 | .247 | .426 | .325 | .751 | .078 | 7.0 | .286 | 3.7 | 37 | 8.3 | .399 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 12.3% | 26.0% | 0.47 | .220 | .342 | .356 | .698 | .136 | 5.2 | .275 | 0.2 | 10 | -0.2 | .336 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .468 | 194 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 0.53 | 20.5% | 27.4% | 52.1% | 57.9% | 7.9% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0.89 | 22.6% | 36.6% | 40.9% | 42.1% | 7.9% | 59.8% | 18.6% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.85 | 22.7% | 35.5% | 41.8% | 37.0% | 6.5% | 57.4% | 20.9% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 1.04 | 17.4% | 42.1% | 40.5% | 38.8% | 4.1% | 45.7% | 19.4% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.11 | 7.3% | 48.8% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 59.5% | 14.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 0.53 | 20.5% | 27.4% | 52.1% | 57.9% | 7.9% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0.89 | 22.6% | 36.6% | 40.9% | 42.1% | 7.9% | 59.8% | 18.6% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.85 | 22.7% | 35.5% | 41.8% | 37.0% | 6.5% | 57.4% | 20.9% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 1.04 | 17.4% | 42.1% | 40.5% | 38.8% | 4.1% | 45.7% | 19.4% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.11 | 7.3% | 48.8% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 59.5% | 14.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 61.5% | 36.9% | 27.2% | 38.8% | 2.6% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 48.7% | 32.1% | 27.1% | 33.0% | 3.5% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 55.4% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 2.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 53.8% | 46.0% | 19.2% | 29.0% | 2.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 49.0% | 65.8% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 3.8% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 53.3% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 23.0% | 13.2% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 61.5% | 36.9% | 27.2% | 38.8% | 2.6% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 48.7% | 32.1% | 27.1% | 33.0% | 3.5% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 55.4% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 27.7% | 2.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 53.8% | 46.0% | 19.2% | 29.0% | 2.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 49.0% | 65.8% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 3.8% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 53.3% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 23.0% | 13.2% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | LF | 17 | 14 | 122.0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | CF | 25 | 16 | 157.0 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | CF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 177.0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | CF | 10 | 7 | 63.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | CF | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | RF | 11 | 7 | 70.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | RF | 13 | 13 | 108.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | RF | 40 | 40 | 313.2 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | RF | 12 | 6 | 70.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | LF | 17 | 14 | 122.0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | CF | 25 | 16 | 157.0 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | CF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 177.0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | CF | 10 | 7 | 63.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | CF | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | RF | 11 | 7 | 70.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | RF | 13 | 13 | 108.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | RF | 40 | 40 | 313.2 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | RF | 12 | 6 | 70.2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

