Liam Sullivan
Washington Nationals (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 255
DOB: 5/16/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 90.1 |
| K% | 26.2% |
| BB% | 12.6% |
| GB% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 5.88 |
| FIP | 5.76 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 13, Pick: 1, Ovr: 375 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Georgia (Athens, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 90.1 |
| K% | 26.2% |
| BB% | 12.6% |
| GB% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 5.88 |
| FIP | 5.76 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 13, Pick: 1, Ovr: 375 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Georgia (Athens, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 38.1 | 12.21 | 4.70 | 1.41 | .274 | 79.8% | 3.99 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48.2 | 9.43 | 3.70 | 1.85 | .310 | 82.0% | 4.62 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 64.0 | 10.55 | 4.64 | 1.97 | .288 | 66.4% | 5.77 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.95 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .300 | 70.8% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 5.28 | 4.81 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 16.1 | 13.78 | 6.61 | 1.10 | .281 | 70.8% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 4.96 | 4.64 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 16.39 | 4.82 | 0.00 | .550 | 87.5% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.54 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 5.85 | 0.00 | .229 | 82.6% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.02 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 10.57 | 2.05 | 1.47 | .306 | 85.7% | 45.5% | 19.2% | 3.23 | 4.13 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 50.2 | 11.37 | 3.55 | 0.89 | .280 | 84.3% | 41.4% | 12.2% | 2.49 | 3.69 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 55.0 | 10.64 | 5.24 | 1.15 | .289 | 64.5% | 41.0% | 12.7% | 5.24 | 4.70 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 4.84 | 3.06 | .315 | 72.4% | 40.2% | 31.6% | 6.88 | 7.41 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 90.1 | 10.56 | 5.08 | 1.89 | .300 | 67.6% | 40.7% | 20.4% | 5.88 | 5.76 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.07 | 5.01 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.8% | 40.8% | 5.26 | 5.52 | 5.47 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 38.1 | 12.21 | 4.70 | 1.41 | .274 | 79.8% | 3.99 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48.2 | 9.43 | 3.70 | 1.85 | .310 | 82.0% | 4.62 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 64.0 | 10.55 | 4.64 | 1.97 | .288 | 66.4% | 5.77 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.95 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .300 | 70.8% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 5.28 | 4.81 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 16.1 | 13.78 | 6.61 | 1.10 | .281 | 70.8% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 4.96 | 4.64 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 16.39 | 4.82 | 0.00 | .550 | 87.5% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.54 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 5.85 | 0.00 | .229 | 82.6% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.02 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 10.57 | 2.05 | 1.47 | .306 | 85.7% | 45.5% | 19.2% | 3.23 | 4.13 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 50.2 | 11.37 | 3.55 | 0.89 | .280 | 84.3% | 41.4% | 12.2% | 2.49 | 3.69 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 55.0 | 10.64 | 5.24 | 1.15 | .289 | 64.5% | 41.0% | 12.7% | 5.24 | 4.70 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 4.84 | 3.06 | .315 | 72.4% | 40.2% | 31.6% | 6.88 | 7.41 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 90.1 | 10.56 | 5.08 | 1.89 | .300 | 67.6% | 40.7% | 20.4% | 5.88 | 5.76 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.07 | 5.01 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.8% | 40.8% | 5.26 | 5.52 | 5.47 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 3.99 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 164 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 4.62 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 215 | 50 | 25 | 25 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 5.77 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64.0 | 293 | 60 | 48 | 41 | 14 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 75 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 72 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 78 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1 | 2 | 3.23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 121 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.49 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 199 | 35 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 4 | 3 | 5.24 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 239 | 46 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.88 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 165 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.88 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 404 | 87 | 63 | 59 | 19 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 3.99 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 164 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 4.62 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 215 | 50 | 25 | 25 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 5.77 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64.0 | 293 | 60 | 48 | 41 | 14 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 75 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 72 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 78 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1 | 2 | 3.23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 121 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.49 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 199 | 35 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 4 | 3 | 5.24 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 239 | 46 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.88 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 165 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.88 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 404 | 87 | 63 | 59 | 19 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 12.21 | 4.70 | 2.60 | 1.41 | 31.7% | 12.2% | 19.5% | .204 | 1.28 | .274 | 79.8% | 90 | 105 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 9.43 | 3.70 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 23.7% | 9.3% | 14.4% | .263 | 1.44 | .310 | 82.0% | 101 | 123 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 10.55 | 4.64 | 2.27 | 1.97 | 25.6% | 11.3% | 14.3% | .241 | 1.45 | .288 | 66.4% | 113 | 122 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 14.09 | 7.04 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 34.8% | 17.4% | 17.4% | .196 | 1.50 | .300 | 70.8% | 126 | 115 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 13.78 | 6.61 | 2.08 | 1.10 | 34.7% | 16.7% | 18.1% | .186 | 1.41 | .281 | 70.8% | 119 | 110 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 16.39 | 4.82 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 40.5% | 11.9% | 28.6% | .297 | 1.71 | .550 | 87.5% | 50 | 40 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 12.60 | 5.85 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 35.9% | 16.7% | 19.2% | .127 | 1.05 | .229 | 82.6% | 31 | 72 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 10.57 | 2.05 | 5.14 | 1.47 | 29.8% | 5.8% | 24.0% | .239 | 1.11 | .306 | 85.7% | 80 | 102 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 11.37 | 3.55 | 3.20 | 0.89 | 32.2% | 10.1% | 22.1% | .199 | 1.09 | .280 | 84.3% | 61 | 90 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 10.64 | 5.24 | 2.03 | 1.15 | 27.2% | 13.4% | 13.8% | .222 | 1.42 | .289 | 64.5% | 110 | 99 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 10.44 | 4.84 | 2.16 | 3.06 | 24.8% | 11.5% | 13.3% | .283 | 1.70 | .315 | 72.4% | 140 | 147 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 10.56 | 5.08 | 2.08 | 1.89 | 26.2% | 12.6% | 13.6% | .247 | 1.53 | .300 | 67.6% | 122 | 118 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.07 | 5.01 | 1.21 | 1.37 | 14.8% | 12.2% | 2.6% | .269 | 1.63 | .292 | 70.8% | 5.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 12.21 | 4.70 | 2.60 | 1.41 | 31.7% | 12.2% | 19.5% | .204 | 1.28 | .274 | 79.8% | 90 | 105 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 9.43 | 3.70 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 23.7% | 9.3% | 14.4% | .263 | 1.44 | .310 | 82.0% | 101 | 123 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 10.55 | 4.64 | 2.27 | 1.97 | 25.6% | 11.3% | 14.3% | .241 | 1.45 | .288 | 66.4% | 113 | 122 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 14.09 | 7.04 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 34.8% | 17.4% | 17.4% | .196 | 1.50 | .300 | 70.8% | 126 | 115 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 13.78 | 6.61 | 2.08 | 1.10 | 34.7% | 16.7% | 18.1% | .186 | 1.41 | .281 | 70.8% | 119 | 110 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 16.39 | 4.82 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 40.5% | 11.9% | 28.6% | .297 | 1.71 | .550 | 87.5% | 50 | 40 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 12.60 | 5.85 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 35.9% | 16.7% | 19.2% | .127 | 1.05 | .229 | 82.6% | 31 | 72 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 10.57 | 2.05 | 5.14 | 1.47 | 29.8% | 5.8% | 24.0% | .239 | 1.11 | .306 | 85.7% | 80 | 102 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 11.37 | 3.55 | 3.20 | 0.89 | 32.2% | 10.1% | 22.1% | .199 | 1.09 | .280 | 84.3% | 61 | 90 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 10.64 | 5.24 | 2.03 | 1.15 | 27.2% | 13.4% | 13.8% | .222 | 1.42 | .289 | 64.5% | 110 | 99 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 10.44 | 4.84 | 2.16 | 3.06 | 24.8% | 11.5% | 13.3% | .283 | 1.70 | .315 | 72.4% | 140 | 147 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 10.56 | 5.08 | 2.08 | 1.89 | 26.2% | 12.6% | 13.6% | .247 | 1.53 | .300 | 67.6% | 122 | 118 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.07 | 5.01 | 1.21 | 1.37 | 14.8% | 12.2% | 2.6% | .269 | 1.63 | .292 | 70.8% | 5.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.00 | 16.1% | 41.9% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 28.1% | 96 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.00 | 15.2% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 94 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 58 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 85 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1.35 | 20.8% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 67 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.6% | 41.4% | 36.9% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 52.7% | 22.3% | 25.0% | 74 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 1.04 | 19.4% | 41.0% | 39.6% | 25.5% | 12.7% | 47.5% | 23.4% | 29.1% | 95 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1.08 | 22.5% | 40.2% | 37.3% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 48.5% | 26.2% | 25.2% | 100 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 48.0% | 24.6% | 27.5% | 97 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.00 | 16.1% | 41.9% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 28.1% | 96 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.00 | 15.2% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 94 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 58 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 85 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1.35 | 20.8% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 67 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.6% | 41.4% | 36.9% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 52.7% | 22.3% | 25.0% | 74 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 1.04 | 19.4% | 41.0% | 39.6% | 25.5% | 12.7% | 47.5% | 23.4% | 29.1% | 95 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1.08 | 22.5% | 40.2% | 37.3% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 48.5% | 26.2% | 25.2% | 100 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 48.0% | 24.6% | 27.5% | 97 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 5.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 13 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 133 | 194 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 133 | 199 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 107 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 11 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 131 | 185 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 35 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 162 | 309 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 46 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 293 | 494 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 57 | 55 | 27 | 14 | 358 | 564 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 41 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 263 | 406 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 98 | 93 | 50 | 21 | 621 | 970 | 1591 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 13 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 133 | 194 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 133 | 199 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 107 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 11 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 131 | 185 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 35 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 162 | 309 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 46 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 293 | 494 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 57 | 55 | 27 | 14 | 358 | 564 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 41 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 263 | 406 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 98 | 93 | 50 | 21 | 621 | 970 | 1591 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 44.3% | 66.2% | 60.9% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 45.2% | 65.3% | 59.7% | 15.7% | 14.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 40.2% | 65.2% | 64.3% | 14.0% | 25.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 43.7% | 60.1% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 14.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 47.8% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 46.1% | 67.5% | 45.2% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 47.6% | 75.4% | 48.5% | 11.7% | 13.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 46.3% | 74.8% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 13.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 47.1% | 75.2% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 25.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 44.3% | 66.2% | 60.9% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 45.2% | 65.3% | 59.7% | 15.7% | 14.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 40.2% | 65.2% | 64.3% | 14.0% | 25.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | CPX | 43.7% | 60.1% | 41.0% | 17.4% | 14.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 47.8% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 13.4% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 46.1% | 67.5% | 45.2% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 47.6% | 75.4% | 48.5% | 11.7% | 13.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 46.3% | 74.8% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 13.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 47.1% | 75.2% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 25.1% |

