Robi Estrada
Free Agent (AAA)2B/SS
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'10" / 170
DOB: 10/8/1988
(38 years, 29 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 19, Pick: 3, Ovr: 559 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | El Segundo HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 19, Pick: 3, Ovr: 559 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | El Segundo HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 18 | 44 | 176 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 9.1% | 17.6% | .058 | .282 | .232 | .302 | .290 | .285 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 19 | 63 | 280 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 11.1% | 18.2% | .074 | .302 | .242 | .332 | .316 | .312 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 20 | 89 | 313 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 4.2% | 16.3% | .059 | .263 | .225 | .253 | .284 | .249 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 21 | 103 | 380 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 14 | 13.2% | 16.3% | .041 | .293 | .240 | .341 | .281 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 22 | 83 | 258 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 14 | 12.0% | 15.1% | .105 | .291 | .255 | .341 | .359 | .326 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 75 | 279 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 7.9% | 15.4% | .104 | .291 | .253 | .310 | .357 | .308 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .314 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 24 | 77 | 242 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 9.1% | 11.6% | .107 | .270 | .247 | .315 | .353 | .312 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 37 | 107 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 8.4% | 10.3% | .105 | .310 | .284 | .349 | .389 | .338 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 29 | 81 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 9.9% | 22.2% | .096 | .333 | .260 | .333 | .356 | .324 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 66 | 188 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 9.0% | 15.4% | .101 | .319 | .274 | .342 | .375 | .332 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 56 | 108 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7.4% | 26.9% | .143 | .254 | .204 | .262 | .347 | .277 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 18 | 44 | 176 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 9.1% | 17.6% | .058 | .282 | .232 | .302 | .290 | .285 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 19 | 63 | 280 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 11.1% | 18.2% | .074 | .302 | .242 | .332 | .316 | .312 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 20 | 89 | 313 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 4.2% | 16.3% | .059 | .263 | .225 | .253 | .284 | .249 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 21 | 103 | 380 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 14 | 13.2% | 16.3% | .041 | .293 | .240 | .341 | .281 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 22 | 83 | 258 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 14 | 12.0% | 15.1% | .105 | .291 | .255 | .341 | .359 | .326 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 75 | 279 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 7.9% | 15.4% | .104 | .291 | .253 | .310 | .357 | .308 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .314 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 24 | 77 | 242 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 9.1% | 11.6% | .107 | .270 | .247 | .315 | .353 | .312 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 37 | 107 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 8.4% | 10.3% | .105 | .310 | .284 | .349 | .389 | .338 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 29 | 81 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 9.9% | 22.2% | .096 | .333 | .260 | .333 | .356 | .324 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 66 | 188 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 9.0% | 15.4% | .101 | .319 | .274 | .342 | .375 | .332 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 56 | 108 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7.4% | 26.9% | .143 | .254 | .204 | .262 | .347 | .277 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 44 | 155 | 176 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .232 |
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 63 | 244 | 280 | 59 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .242 |
| 2009 | TBR | A | 89 | 289 | 313 | 65 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .225 |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | TBR | A | 103 | 317 | 380 | 76 | 63 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 50 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 4 | .240 |
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | TBR | A | 83 | 220 | 258 | 56 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | .255 |
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 75 | 249 | 279 | 63 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .253 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 77 | 215 | 242 | 53 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 37 | 95 | 107 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .284 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 73 | 81 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 168 | 188 | 46 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .274 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 56 | 98 | 108 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .204 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 44 | 155 | 176 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .232 |
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 63 | 244 | 280 | 59 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .242 |
| 2009 | TBR | A | 89 | 289 | 313 | 65 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .225 |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | TBR | A | 103 | 317 | 380 | 76 | 63 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 50 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 4 | .240 |
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | TBR | A | 83 | 220 | 258 | 56 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | .255 |
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 75 | 249 | 279 | 63 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .253 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 77 | 215 | 242 | 53 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 37 | 95 | 107 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .284 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 73 | 81 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 168 | 188 | 46 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .274 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 56 | 98 | 108 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .204 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 9.1% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .232 | .302 | .290 | .593 | .058 | 4.1 | .282 | -0.4 | 16 | -6.7 | .285 | 70 | |||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 11.1% | 18.2% | 0.61 | .242 | .332 | .316 | .648 | .074 | 7.6 | .302 | 0.6 | 30 | -2.5 | .312 | 97 | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 4.2% | 16.3% | 0.25 | .225 | .253 | .284 | .537 | .059 | 5.2 | .263 | -0.8 | 19 | -17.5 | .249 | 57 | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 13.2% | 16.3% | 0.81 | .240 | .341 | .281 | .622 | .041 | 4.1 | .293 | 1.0 | 39 | -8.4 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 12.0% | 15.1% | 0.79 | .255 | .341 | .359 | .700 | .105 | 7.3 | .291 | 1.4 | 31 | 0.8 | .326 | 107 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 7.9% | 15.4% | 0.51 | .253 | .310 | .357 | .668 | .104 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.6 | 29 | -3.5 | .308 | 90 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .314 | 97 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 9.1% | 11.6% | 0.79 | .247 | .315 | .353 | .669 | .107 | 3.2 | .270 | -0.2 | 25 | -1.0 | .312 | 94 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.4% | 10.3% | 0.82 | .284 | .349 | .389 | .739 | .105 | 7.8 | .310 | 0.5 | 13 | -0.5 | .338 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 9.9% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .260 | .333 | .356 | .689 | .096 | 3.4 | .333 | 0.3 | 9 | -1.3 | .324 | 88 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 9.0% | 15.4% | 0.59 | .274 | .342 | .375 | .717 | .101 | 6.3 | .319 | 0.7 | 22 | -1.7 | .332 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.4% | 26.9% | 0.28 | .204 | .262 | .347 | .609 | .143 | 6.0 | .254 | 0.7 | 7 | -6.7 | .277 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 9.1% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .232 | .302 | .290 | .593 | .058 | 4.1 | .282 | -0.4 | 16 | -6.7 | .285 | 70 | |||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 11.1% | 18.2% | 0.61 | .242 | .332 | .316 | .648 | .074 | 7.6 | .302 | 0.6 | 30 | -2.5 | .312 | 97 | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 4.2% | 16.3% | 0.25 | .225 | .253 | .284 | .537 | .059 | 5.2 | .263 | -0.8 | 19 | -17.5 | .249 | 57 | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 13.2% | 16.3% | 0.81 | .240 | .341 | .281 | .622 | .041 | 4.1 | .293 | 1.0 | 39 | -8.4 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 12.0% | 15.1% | 0.79 | .255 | .341 | .359 | .700 | .105 | 7.3 | .291 | 1.4 | 31 | 0.8 | .326 | 107 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 7.9% | 15.4% | 0.51 | .253 | .310 | .357 | .668 | .104 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.6 | 29 | -3.5 | .308 | 90 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .314 | 97 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 9.1% | 11.6% | 0.79 | .247 | .315 | .353 | .669 | .107 | 3.2 | .270 | -0.2 | 25 | -1.0 | .312 | 94 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.4% | 10.3% | 0.82 | .284 | .349 | .389 | .739 | .105 | 7.8 | .310 | 0.5 | 13 | -0.5 | .338 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 9.9% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .260 | .333 | .356 | .689 | .096 | 3.4 | .333 | 0.3 | 9 | -1.3 | .324 | 88 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 9.0% | 15.4% | 0.59 | .274 | .342 | .375 | .717 | .101 | 6.3 | .319 | 0.7 | 22 | -1.7 | .332 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.4% | 26.9% | 0.28 | .204 | .262 | .347 | .609 | .143 | 6.0 | .254 | 0.7 | 7 | -6.7 | .277 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 1.58 | 15.8% | 51.6% | 32.6% | 12.9% | 1.6% | 42.6% | 18.5% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 2.42 | 13.5% | 61.2% | 25.3% | 11.7% | 1.7% | 40.1% | 26.7% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 1.81 | 14.3% | 55.2% | 30.6% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 1.27 | 10.6% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 26.8% | 4.2% | 48.1% | 28.3% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 1.69 | 17.7% | 51.7% | 30.5% | 12.9% | 4.8% | 46.0% | 23.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 1.42 | 19.2% | 47.5% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 5.1% | 54.3% | 26.6% | 19.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.17 | 22.6% | 41.7% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 50.6% | 24.7% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.07 | 13.2% | 58.5% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.47 | 19.0% | 48.2% | 32.8% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 48.6% | 29.3% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 47.9% | 26.8% | 25.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 1.58 | 15.8% | 51.6% | 32.6% | 12.9% | 1.6% | 42.6% | 18.5% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 2.42 | 13.5% | 61.2% | 25.3% | 11.7% | 1.7% | 40.1% | 26.7% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 1.81 | 14.3% | 55.2% | 30.6% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 1.27 | 10.6% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 26.8% | 4.2% | 48.1% | 28.3% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 1.69 | 17.7% | 51.7% | 30.5% | 12.9% | 4.8% | 46.0% | 23.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 1.42 | 19.2% | 47.5% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 5.1% | 54.3% | 26.6% | 19.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.17 | 22.6% | 41.7% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 50.6% | 24.7% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.07 | 13.2% | 58.5% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.47 | 19.0% | 48.2% | 32.8% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 48.6% | 29.3% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 47.9% | 26.8% | 25.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 98 | 62 | 30 | 8 | 134 | 353 | 487 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 145 | 60 | 32 | 7 | 68 | 409 | 477 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 139 | 77 | 36 | 15 | 222 | 457 | 679 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 90 | 71 | 19 | 19 | 136 | 308 | 444 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 105 | 62 | 36 | 8 | 135 | 375 | 510 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 84 | 59 | 34 | 17 | 292 | 511 | 803 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 148 | 241 | 389 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 103 | 200 | 303 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 45 | 26 | 6 | 251 | 441 | 692 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 156 | 258 | 414 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 98 | 62 | 30 | 8 | 134 | 353 | 487 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 145 | 60 | 32 | 7 | 68 | 409 | 477 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 139 | 77 | 36 | 15 | 222 | 457 | 679 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 90 | 71 | 19 | 19 | 136 | 308 | 444 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 105 | 62 | 36 | 8 | 135 | 375 | 510 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 84 | 59 | 34 | 17 | 292 | 511 | 803 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 35 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 148 | 241 | 389 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 103 | 200 | 303 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 45 | 26 | 6 | 251 | 441 | 692 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 156 | 258 | 414 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 64.7% | 62.2% | 19.6% | 24.4% | 7.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 76.9% | 68.1% | 18.2% | 24.5% | 8.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 58.6% | 67.8% | 17.6% | 18.9% | 8.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 65.1% | 66.1% | 15.9% | 22.1% | 4.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 67.8% | 67.9% | 19.0% | 21.8% | 5.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 47.7% | 80.9% | 39.7% | 9.1% | 15.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.9% | 84.0% | 44.9% | 6.7% | 19.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 72.0% | 40.7% | 12.2% | 22.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42.6% | 78.6% | 43.1% | 9.1% | 20.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.6% | 67.3% | 44.4% | 13.3% | 20.5% | 33.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A- | 64.7% | 62.2% | 19.6% | 24.4% | 7.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 76.9% | 68.1% | 18.2% | 24.5% | 8.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 58.6% | 67.8% | 17.6% | 18.9% | 8.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 65.1% | 66.1% | 15.9% | 22.1% | 4.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 67.8% | 67.9% | 19.0% | 21.8% | 5.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 47.7% | 80.9% | 39.7% | 9.1% | 15.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.9% | 84.0% | 44.9% | 6.7% | 19.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 72.0% | 40.7% | 12.2% | 22.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42.6% | 78.6% | 43.1% | 9.1% | 20.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.6% | 67.3% | 44.4% | 13.3% | 20.5% | 33.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | A | 2B | 54 | 52 | 436.0 | 82 | 137 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 2B | 10 | 9 | 88.0 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 2B | 43 | 40 | 358.2 | 66 | 85 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 21 | 18 | 143.1 | 31 | 47 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 2B | 23 | 19 | 171.0 | 38 | 54 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 30 | 25 | 225.1 | 62 | 81 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 25 | 20 | 166.1 | 32 | 53 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 13 | 5 | 61.1 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 3B | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 8 | 37 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 48.2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | SS | 38 | 36 | 316.0 | 38 | 104 | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | SS | 60 | 59 | 515.0 | 88 | 167 | 17 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | SS | 21 | 19 | 167.0 | 30 | 57 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | SS | 85 | 84 | 737.1 | 119 | 187 | 18 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | SS | 22 | 20 | 185.0 | 36 | 54 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | SS | 50 | 49 | 429.2 | 55 | 135 | 13 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | SS | 42 | 40 | 353.2 | 61 | 114 | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 26 | 15 | 153.1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | DH | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | A | 2B | 54 | 52 | 436.0 | 82 | 137 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | 2B | 10 | 9 | 88.0 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 2B | 43 | 40 | 358.2 | 66 | 85 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 21 | 18 | 143.1 | 31 | 47 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 2B | 23 | 19 | 171.0 | 38 | 54 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 30 | 25 | 225.1 | 62 | 81 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 25 | 20 | 166.1 | 32 | 53 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 13 | 5 | 61.1 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | 3B | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 8 | 37 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 48.2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | SS | 38 | 36 | 316.0 | 38 | 104 | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | SS | 60 | 59 | 515.0 | 88 | 167 | 17 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A | SS | 21 | 19 | 167.0 | 30 | 57 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | SS | 85 | 84 | 737.1 | 119 | 187 | 18 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | SS | 22 | 20 | 185.0 | 36 | 54 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | SS | 50 | 49 | 429.2 | 55 | 135 | 13 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | SS | 42 | 40 | 353.2 | 61 | 114 | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | LF | 26 | 15 | 153.1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | DH | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

