Robinson Cancel
(AAA)C
Age: 50
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 225
DOB: 5/4/1976
(50 years, 6 months, 2 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 45 |
| PA | 109 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .200 |
| OBP | .252 |
| SLG | .270 |
| wOBA | .234 |
| wRC+ | 33 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1994, Rd: 16, Pick: 4, Ovr: 431 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Leonides Morales HS (Lajas, PR) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 45 |
| PA | 109 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .200 |
| OBP | .252 |
| SLG | .270 |
| wOBA | .234 |
| wRC+ | 33 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1994, Rd: 16, Pick: 4, Ovr: 431 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Leonides Morales HS (Lajas, PR) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4.2% | 25.0% | .045 | .250 | .182 | .234 | .227 | .215 | 16 | 0.0 | -5.5 | -0.3 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 31 | 20 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3.4% | 20.3% | .167 | .286 | .259 | .276 | .426 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 59 | 199 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 3 | 6.5% | 17.1% | .148 | .303 | .264 | .315 | .412 | .318 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 79 | 258 | 6 | 23 | 31 | 4 | 5.8% | 17.8% | .153 | .299 | .263 | .306 | .415 | .315 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 6.7% | .000 | .154 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .172 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 15 | 59 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6.8% | 8.5% | .173 | .362 | .346 | .397 | .519 | .396 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 19 | 74 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6.8% | 8.1% | .136 | .317 | .303 | .356 | .439 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 32 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 9.4% | 12.5% | .179 | .261 | .250 | .344 | .429 | .346 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 27 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.7% | 11.3% | .102 | .262 | .245 | .288 | .347 | .283 | 69 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 77 | 282 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 6.4% | 10.3% | .085 | .271 | .248 | .297 | .333 | .288 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 33 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .056 | .214 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .160 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 94 | 358 | 4 | 37 | 51 | 10 | 10.3% | 16.5% | .097 | .355 | .299 | .374 | .396 | .353 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 35 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .242 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 86 | 354 | 12 | 52 | 48 | 12 | 9.3% | 14.1% | .174 | .353 | .323 | .389 | .497 | .390 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 37 | 13 | 52 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5.8% | 11.5% | .188 | .268 | .271 | .308 | .458 | .322 | 72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 109 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5.5% | 20.2% | .070 | .247 | .200 | .252 | .270 | .234 | 33 | -0.3 | -9.9 | 0.4 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4.2% | 25.0% | .045 | .250 | .182 | .234 | .227 | .215 | 16 | 0.0 | -5.5 | -0.3 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 31 | 20 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3.4% | 20.3% | .167 | .286 | .259 | .276 | .426 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 59 | 199 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 3 | 6.5% | 17.1% | .148 | .303 | .264 | .315 | .412 | .318 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 79 | 258 | 6 | 23 | 31 | 4 | 5.8% | 17.8% | .153 | .299 | .263 | .306 | .415 | .315 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 6.7% | .000 | .154 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .172 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 15 | 59 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6.8% | 8.5% | .173 | .362 | .346 | .397 | .519 | .396 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 19 | 74 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6.8% | 8.1% | .136 | .317 | .303 | .356 | .439 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 32 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 9.4% | 12.5% | .179 | .261 | .250 | .344 | .429 | .346 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 27 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.7% | 11.3% | .102 | .262 | .245 | .288 | .347 | .283 | 69 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 77 | 282 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 6.4% | 10.3% | .085 | .271 | .248 | .297 | .333 | .288 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 33 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .056 | .214 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .160 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 94 | 358 | 4 | 37 | 51 | 10 | 10.3% | 16.5% | .097 | .355 | .299 | .374 | .396 | .353 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 35 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .242 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 36 | 86 | 354 | 12 | 52 | 48 | 12 | 9.3% | 14.1% | .174 | .353 | .323 | .389 | .497 | .390 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 37 | 13 | 52 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5.8% | 11.5% | .188 | .268 | .271 | .308 | .458 | .322 | 72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 109 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5.5% | 20.2% | .070 | .247 | .200 | .252 | .270 | .234 | 33 | -0.3 | -9.9 | 0.4 | -0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | 15 | 44 | 48 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 20 | 54 | 59 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .259 |
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 59 | 182 | 199 | 48 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .264 |
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 79 | 236 | 258 | 62 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .263 |
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 52 | 59 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 66 | 74 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .303 |
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 12 | 28 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 49 | 53 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .245 |
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 77 | 258 | 282 | 64 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | .248 |
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 10 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 94 | 318 | 358 | 95 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 51 | 37 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | .299 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 86 | 316 | 354 | 102 | 72 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 48 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 3 | .323 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 48 | 52 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 100 | 109 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | 15 | 44 | 48 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 20 | 54 | 59 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .259 |
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 59 | 182 | 199 | 48 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .264 |
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 79 | 236 | 258 | 62 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .263 |
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 52 | 59 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 66 | 74 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .303 |
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 12 | 28 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 49 | 53 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .245 |
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 77 | 258 | 282 | 64 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | .248 |
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 10 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 94 | 318 | 358 | 95 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 51 | 37 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | .299 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 86 | 316 | 354 | 102 | 72 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 48 | 33 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 3 | .323 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 48 | 52 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 100 | 109 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .200 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.17 | .182 | .234 | .227 | .461 | .045 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .215 | 16 | |||||||
| 1999 | 9.4% | 16.4% | 0.57 | .271 | .345 | .434 | .778 | .163 | 5.1 | .302 | .341 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 3.4% | 20.3% | 0.17 | .259 | .276 | .426 | .702 | .167 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.7 | 6 | -1.3 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 6.5% | 17.1% | 0.38 | .264 | .315 | .412 | .727 | .148 | 4.6 | .303 | 0.6 | 22 | -4.6 | .318 | 86 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 5.8% | 17.8% | 0.33 | .263 | .306 | .415 | .721 | .153 | 3.7 | .299 | 0.0 | 28 | -5.9 | .315 | 84 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 6.7% | 6.7% | 1.00 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 6.0 | .154 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.8 | .172 | -7 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 6.8% | 8.5% | 0.80 | .346 | .397 | .519 | .916 | .173 | 6.4 | .362 | 0.2 | 11 | 2.6 | .396 | 134 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 6.8% | 8.1% | 0.83 | .303 | .356 | .439 | .796 | .136 | 6.8 | .317 | 0.4 | 11 | 0.8 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 9.4% | 12.5% | 0.75 | .250 | .344 | .429 | .772 | .179 | 2.6 | .261 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .346 | 98 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 5.7% | 11.3% | 0.50 | .245 | .288 | .347 | .635 | .102 | 2.9 | .262 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 4 | -2.0 | .283 | 69 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 6.4% | 10.3% | 0.62 | .248 | .297 | .333 | .631 | .085 | 5.0 | .271 | 0.0 | 24 | -8.4 | .288 | 71 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .380 | .056 | 1.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.2 | .160 | -19 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 10.3% | 16.5% | 0.63 | .299 | .374 | .396 | .771 | .097 | 3.7 | .355 | 0.5 | 49 | -1.3 | .353 | 96 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .242 | 40 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.25 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9.3% | 14.1% | 0.66 | .323 | .389 | .497 | .886 | .174 | 5.1 | .353 | 1.4 | 60 | 12.4 | .390 | 132 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 5.8% | 11.5% | 0.50 | .271 | .308 | .458 | .766 | .188 | 4.9 | .268 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.7 | .322 | 72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 20.2% | 0.27 | .200 | .252 | .270 | .522 | .070 | 3.0 | .247 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 4 | -9.2 | .234 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.17 | .182 | .234 | .227 | .461 | .045 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .215 | 16 | |||||||
| 1999 | 9.4% | 16.4% | 0.57 | .271 | .345 | .434 | .778 | .163 | 5.1 | .302 | .341 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 3.4% | 20.3% | 0.17 | .259 | .276 | .426 | .702 | .167 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.7 | 6 | -1.3 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 6.5% | 17.1% | 0.38 | .264 | .315 | .412 | .727 | .148 | 4.6 | .303 | 0.6 | 22 | -4.6 | .318 | 86 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 5.8% | 17.8% | 0.33 | .263 | .306 | .415 | .721 | .153 | 3.7 | .299 | 0.0 | 28 | -5.9 | .315 | 84 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 6.7% | 6.7% | 1.00 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 6.0 | .154 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.8 | .172 | -7 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 6.8% | 8.5% | 0.80 | .346 | .397 | .519 | .916 | .173 | 6.4 | .362 | 0.2 | 11 | 2.6 | .396 | 134 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 6.8% | 8.1% | 0.83 | .303 | .356 | .439 | .796 | .136 | 6.8 | .317 | 0.4 | 11 | 0.8 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 9.4% | 12.5% | 0.75 | .250 | .344 | .429 | .772 | .179 | 2.6 | .261 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .346 | 98 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 5.7% | 11.3% | 0.50 | .245 | .288 | .347 | .635 | .102 | 2.9 | .262 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 4 | -2.0 | .283 | 69 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 6.4% | 10.3% | 0.62 | .248 | .297 | .333 | .631 | .085 | 5.0 | .271 | 0.0 | 24 | -8.4 | .288 | 71 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .380 | .056 | 1.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.2 | .160 | -19 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 10.3% | 16.5% | 0.63 | .299 | .374 | .396 | .771 | .097 | 3.7 | .355 | 0.5 | 49 | -1.3 | .353 | 96 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .242 | 40 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.25 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9.3% | 14.1% | 0.66 | .323 | .389 | .497 | .886 | .174 | 5.1 | .353 | 1.4 | 60 | 12.4 | .390 | 132 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 5.8% | 11.5% | 0.50 | .271 | .308 | .458 | .766 | .188 | 4.9 | .268 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.7 | .322 | 72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 20.2% | 0.27 | .200 | .252 | .270 | .522 | .070 | 3.0 | .247 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 4 | -9.2 | .234 | 33 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 1.05 | 11.1% | 45.5% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 7.3% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 2.15 | 14.6% | 58.3% | 27.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 47.9% | 16.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 2.31 | 13.1% | 60.7% | 26.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 47.5% | 19.7% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 1.13 | 17.1% | 43.9% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | ||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 1.25 | 16.9% | 46.2% | 36.9% | 20.5% | 2.4% | 36.1% | 28.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1.44 | 20.9% | 46.6% | 32.4% | 25.6% | 4.9% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.44 | 20.1% | 47.1% | 32.8% | 21.2% | 14.1% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.47 | 12.5% | 28.1% | 59.4% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 15.9% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.5% | 46.8% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 51.1% | 17.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 1.05 | 11.1% | 45.5% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 7.3% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 2.15 | 14.6% | 58.3% | 27.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 47.9% | 16.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 2.31 | 13.1% | 60.7% | 26.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 47.5% | 19.7% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 1.13 | 17.1% | 43.9% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | ||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 1.25 | 16.9% | 46.2% | 36.9% | 20.5% | 2.4% | 36.1% | 28.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1.44 | 20.9% | 46.6% | 32.4% | 25.6% | 4.9% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.44 | 20.1% | 47.1% | 32.8% | 21.2% | 14.1% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.47 | 12.5% | 28.1% | 59.4% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 15.9% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.5% | 46.8% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 51.1% | 17.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 86 | 82 | 21 | 22 | 295 | 573 | 868 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 82 | 129 | 211 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 37 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 86 | 145 | 231 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 37 | 50 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 132 | 184 |
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 104 | 83 | 38 | 17 | 382 | 696 | 1078 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 118 | 82 | 53 | 21 | 568 | 893 | 1461 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 122 | 85 | 52 | 18 | 526 | 822 | 1348 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 105 | 152 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 150 | 217 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | MiLB | 86 | 82 | 21 | 22 | 295 | 573 | 868 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 82 | 129 | 211 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 37 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 86 | 145 | 231 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 37 | 50 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 132 | 184 |
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 104 | 83 | 38 | 17 | 382 | 696 | 1078 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 118 | 82 | 53 | 21 | 568 | 893 | 1461 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 122 | 85 | 52 | 18 | 526 | 822 | 1348 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 105 | 152 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 150 | 217 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.90 | 0.64 | -3.67 | -0.34 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.33 | 0.08 | |
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 0.47 | -0.87 | 1.34 | -2.18 | -0.21 | 1.12 | 1.39 | 13 | -0.12 | 0.53 |
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.31 | -0.03 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.08 | -0.10 | 0.02 | -1.00 | -0.11 | 0.90 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -1.91 | 2.00 | -7.15 | -0.69 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 14 | -0.61 | 0.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.90 | 0.64 | -3.67 | -0.34 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.33 | 0.08 | |
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 0.47 | -0.87 | 1.34 | -2.18 | -0.21 | 1.12 | 1.39 | 13 | -0.12 | 0.53 |
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.31 | -0.03 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.08 | -0.10 | 0.02 | -1.00 | -0.11 | 0.90 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -1.91 | 2.00 | -7.15 | -0.69 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 14 | -0.61 | 0.69 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 30.4% | 90.5 | 1.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 83.3 | 17.3% | 89.7 | 21.4% | 82.6 | 10.1% | 74.1 | 17.9% | 81.1 | 0.6% | 70.2 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 100.0% | 93.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 44.4% | 91.4 | 33.3% | 89.8 | 18.5% | 85.0 | 3.7% | 77.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.0% | 90.8 | 1.5% | 83.1 | 0.5% | 83.3 | 19.3% | 89.7 | 20.8% | 82.9 | 9.1% | 74.3 | 15.2% | 81.1 | 0.5% | 70.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 30.4% | 90.5 | 1.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 83.3 | 17.3% | 89.7 | 21.4% | 82.6 | 10.1% | 74.1 | 17.9% | 81.1 | 0.6% | 70.2 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 100.0% | 93.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 44.4% | 91.4 | 33.3% | 89.8 | 18.5% | 85.0 | 3.7% | 77.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.0% | 90.8 | 1.5% | 83.1 | 0.5% | 83.3 | 19.3% | 89.7 | 20.8% | 82.9 | 9.1% | 74.3 | 15.2% | 81.1 | 0.5% | 70.2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.03 | -2.13 | -5.08 | -2.18 | -0.77 | -1.54 | 0.88 | 3.79 | |
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -13.60 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -3.85 | -7.86 | -10.44 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.33 | -2.13 | -5.08 | -3.52 | -1.95 | -1.18 | 0.88 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.03 | -2.13 | -5.08 | -2.18 | -0.77 | -1.54 | 0.88 | 3.79 | |
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -13.60 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -3.85 | -7.86 | -10.44 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.33 | -2.13 | -5.08 | -3.52 | -1.95 | -1.18 | 0.88 | 3.79 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 70.0% | 92.9% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 40.3% | 87.1% | 45.8% | 5.2% | 20.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 87.9% | 37.8% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 66.0% | 75.8% | 15.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 40.5% | 56.0% | 48.2% | 85.3% | 83.0% | 84.0% | 50.0% | 69.8% | 8.7% | 21.2% | 29.9% | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 42.9% | 85.1% | 46.1% | 6.4% | 20.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 86.2% | 56.0% | 26.3% | 37.9% | 13.8% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 39.2% | 82.3% | 46.9% | 6.9% | 21.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 58.3% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.3% | 15.2 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 40.4% | 84.0% | 44.6% | 6.5% | 20.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 84.1% | 42.3% | 7.2% | 22.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.0% | 57.7% | 47.7% | 81.6% | 80.4% | 80.9% | 49.2% | 67.2% | 9.7% | 20.3% | 30.0% | 15.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 70.0% | 92.9% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 40.3% | 87.1% | 45.8% | 5.2% | 20.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 42.9% | 87.9% | 37.8% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | ST | 66.0% | 75.8% | 15.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 40.5% | 56.0% | 48.2% | 85.3% | 83.0% | 84.0% | 50.0% | 69.8% | 8.7% | 21.2% | 29.9% | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 42.9% | 85.1% | 46.1% | 6.4% | 20.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 86.2% | 56.0% | 26.3% | 37.9% | 13.8% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 39.2% | 82.3% | 46.9% | 6.9% | 21.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 58.3% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.3% | 15.2 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 40.4% | 84.0% | 44.6% | 6.5% | 20.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 84.1% | 42.3% | 7.2% | 22.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.0% | 57.7% | 47.7% | 81.6% | 80.4% | 80.9% | 49.2% | 67.2% | 9.7% | 20.3% | 30.0% | 15.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 60.5% | 80.8% | 25.6% | 53.8% | 92.9% | 46.4% | 35.1% | 61.5% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 83.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.0% | 78.1% | 25.4% | 51.1% | 91.5% | 46.7% | 34.9% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | 60.5% | 80.8% | 25.6% | 53.8% | 92.9% | 46.4% | 35.1% | 61.5% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 83.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.0% | 78.1% | 25.4% | 51.1% | 91.5% | 46.7% | 34.9% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | C | 15 | 12 | 105.1 | 84 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6 | .980 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | C | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | C | 41 | 38 | 343.1 | 277 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | C | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 114.2 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | C | 15 | 9 | 93.0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | C | 74 | 72 | 620.1 | 449 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | C | 62 | 56 | 501.0 | 403 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | C | 72 | 71 | 585.0 | 453 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 28 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | C | 11 | 9 | 74.2 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 32 | 23 | 214.1 | 179 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | .990 | -1 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 58 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 16 | 14 | 110.1 | 85 | 9 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | LF | 11 | 9 | 77.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | LF | 5 | 2 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | C | 15 | 12 | 105.1 | 84 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6 | .980 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | C | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | C | 41 | 38 | 343.1 | 277 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | C | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 114.2 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | C | 15 | 9 | 93.0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | C | 74 | 72 | 620.1 | 449 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | C | 62 | 56 | 501.0 | 403 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | C | 72 | 71 | 585.0 | 453 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 28 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | C | 11 | 9 | 74.2 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 32 | 23 | 214.1 | 179 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | .990 | -1 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 58 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 16 | 14 | 110.1 | 85 | 9 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AA | LF | 11 | 9 | 77.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | AAA | LF | 5 | 2 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | -5.5 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -5.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -4.2 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | -2.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.7 | -9.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.4 | -5.9 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | MIL | MLB | -5.5 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -5.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -4.2 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2008 | NYM | MLB | -2.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.7 | -9.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.4 | -5.9 | -0.6 |

