Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Rodrigo Benoit
(AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 2/23/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 1.35 | 0.68 | .412 | 63.6% | 36.7% | 3.7% | 6.75 | 3.39 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 26.2 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 1.01 | .337 | 45.0% | 34.4% | 6.0% | 4.73 | 4.34 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 73.0 | 6.41 | 1.36 | 0.00 | .252 | 58.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.10 | 2.53 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 56.0 | 5.63 | 1.45 | 2.09 | .403 | 63.2% | 38.0% | 18.3% | 7.23 | 6.86 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 25.2 | 9.82 | 1.05 | 0.35 | .435 | 54.2% | 47.6% | 4.3% | 6.31 | 3.22 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 2.19 | 2.19 | .314 | 54.7% | 35.1% | 16.7% | 6.57 | 5.28 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 38.0 | 9.71 | 1.42 | 0.95 | .400 | 54.3% | 43.7% | 9.8% | 6.39 | 3.89 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 24 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 11.72 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .325 | 70.4% | 43.1% | 7.5% | 3.56 | 3.25 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 76.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 0.44 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 54.1 | 12.26 | 2.98 | 0.50 | .345 | 71.6% | 41.2% | 6.3% | 3.31 | 2.66 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 35.2 | 7.82 | 3.79 | 0.25 | .299 | 54.4% | 46.5% | 3.2% | 3.53 | 3.52 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .350 | 56.6% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 5.19 | 3.64 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 3.65 | 0.41 | .307 | 54.8% | 42.6% | 4.7% | 3.86 | 3.54 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .500 | 69.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 6.73 | 6.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 1.35 | 0.68 | .412 | 63.6% | 36.7% | 3.7% | 6.75 | 3.39 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 26.2 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 1.01 | .337 | 45.0% | 34.4% | 6.0% | 4.73 | 4.34 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 73.0 | 6.41 | 1.36 | 0.00 | .252 | 58.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.10 | 2.53 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 56.0 | 5.63 | 1.45 | 2.09 | .403 | 63.2% | 38.0% | 18.3% | 7.23 | 6.86 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 25.2 | 9.82 | 1.05 | 0.35 | .435 | 54.2% | 47.6% | 4.3% | 6.31 | 3.22 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 2.19 | 2.19 | .314 | 54.7% | 35.1% | 16.7% | 6.57 | 5.28 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 38.0 | 9.71 | 1.42 | 0.95 | .400 | 54.3% | 43.7% | 9.8% | 6.39 | 3.89 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 24 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 11.72 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .325 | 70.4% | 43.1% | 7.5% | 3.56 | 3.25 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 76.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 0.44 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 54.1 | 12.26 | 2.98 | 0.50 | .345 | 71.6% | 41.2% | 6.3% | 3.31 | 2.66 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 35.2 | 7.82 | 3.79 | 0.25 | .299 | 54.4% | 46.5% | 3.2% | 3.53 | 3.52 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .350 | 56.6% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 5.19 | 3.64 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 3.65 | 0.41 | .307 | 54.8% | 42.6% | 4.7% | 3.86 | 3.54 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .500 | 69.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 6.73 | 6.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 64 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | MIL | R | 1 | 3 | 4.73 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 123 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | MIL | R | 6 | 1 | 2.10 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 286 | 56 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2016 | MIL | R | 0 | 3 | 7.23 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56.0 | 268 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | MIL | R | 1 | 4 | 6.31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | MIL | A | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 6.39 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38.0 | 172 | 52 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A | 0 | 3 | 3.56 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 194 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 47 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.31 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 54.1 | 241 | 52 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 6 | 1 | 3.53 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 35.2 | 157 | 33 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 31 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.86 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 44.1 | 193 | 41 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 42 | |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 64 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | MIL | R | 1 | 3 | 4.73 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 123 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | MIL | R | 6 | 1 | 2.10 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 286 | 56 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2016 | MIL | R | 0 | 3 | 7.23 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56.0 | 268 | 96 | 52 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | MIL | R | 1 | 4 | 6.31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 118 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | MIL | A | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 6.39 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38.0 | 172 | 52 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A | 0 | 3 | 3.56 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 194 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 47 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.31 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 54.1 | 241 | 52 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 6 | 1 | 3.53 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 35.2 | 157 | 33 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 31 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.86 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 44.1 | 193 | 41 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 42 | |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 6.08 | 1.35 | 4.50 | 0.68 | 14.1% | 3.1% | 10.9% | .361 | 1.80 | .412 | 63.6% | 203 | 100 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 1.01 | 13.0% | 3.3% | 9.8% | .308 | 1.50 | .337 | 45.0% | 129 | 117 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 6.41 | 1.36 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 3.8% | 14.3% | .204 | 0.92 | .252 | 58.8% | 58 | 68 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 5.63 | 1.45 | 3.89 | 2.09 | 13.1% | 3.4% | 9.7% | .378 | 1.88 | .403 | 63.2% | 146 | 136 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 9.82 | 1.05 | 9.33 | 0.35 | 23.7% | 2.5% | 21.2% | .333 | 1.60 | .435 | 54.2% | 113 | 57 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 9.49 | 2.19 | 4.33 | 2.19 | 24.1% | 5.6% | 18.5% | .275 | 1.38 | .314 | 54.7% | 167 | 134 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 9.71 | 1.42 | 6.83 | 0.95 | 23.8% | 3.5% | 20.3% | .315 | 1.53 | .400 | 54.3% | 130 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 11.72 | 3.77 | 3.11 | 0.63 | 28.9% | 9.3% | 19.6% | .231 | 1.35 | .325 | 70.4% | 94 | 86 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 14.29 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 0.0% | 38.3% | .261 | 1.06 | .429 | 76.9% | 61 | 11 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 12.26 | 2.98 | 4.11 | 0.50 | 30.7% | 7.5% | 23.2% | .237 | 1.29 | .345 | 71.6% | 87 | 71 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 7.82 | 3.79 | 2.07 | 0.25 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.2% | .237 | 1.35 | .299 | 54.4% | 94 | 93 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 11.42 | 3.12 | 3.67 | 1.04 | 30.6% | 8.3% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.27 | .350 | 56.6% | 144 | 98 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.65 | 2.33 | 0.41 | 21.8% | 9.3% | 12.4% | .240 | 1.33 | .307 | 54.8% | 104 | 94 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .421 | 2.45 | .500 | 69.8% | 200 | 132 | 6.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 6.08 | 1.35 | 4.50 | 0.68 | 14.1% | 3.1% | 10.9% | .361 | 1.80 | .412 | 63.6% | 203 | 100 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 1.01 | 13.0% | 3.3% | 9.8% | .308 | 1.50 | .337 | 45.0% | 129 | 117 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 6.41 | 1.36 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 3.8% | 14.3% | .204 | 0.92 | .252 | 58.8% | 58 | 68 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 5.63 | 1.45 | 3.89 | 2.09 | 13.1% | 3.4% | 9.7% | .378 | 1.88 | .403 | 63.2% | 146 | 136 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 9.82 | 1.05 | 9.33 | 0.35 | 23.7% | 2.5% | 21.2% | .333 | 1.60 | .435 | 54.2% | 113 | 57 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 9.49 | 2.19 | 4.33 | 2.19 | 24.1% | 5.6% | 18.5% | .275 | 1.38 | .314 | 54.7% | 167 | 134 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 9.71 | 1.42 | 6.83 | 0.95 | 23.8% | 3.5% | 20.3% | .315 | 1.53 | .400 | 54.3% | 130 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 11.72 | 3.77 | 3.11 | 0.63 | 28.9% | 9.3% | 19.6% | .231 | 1.35 | .325 | 70.4% | 94 | 86 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 14.29 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 0.0% | 38.3% | .261 | 1.06 | .429 | 76.9% | 61 | 11 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 12.26 | 2.98 | 4.11 | 0.50 | 30.7% | 7.5% | 23.2% | .237 | 1.29 | .345 | 71.6% | 87 | 71 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 7.82 | 3.79 | 2.07 | 0.25 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.2% | .237 | 1.35 | .299 | 54.4% | 94 | 93 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 11.42 | 3.12 | 3.67 | 1.04 | 30.6% | 8.3% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.27 | .350 | 56.6% | 144 | 98 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.65 | 2.33 | 0.41 | 21.8% | 9.3% | 12.4% | .240 | 1.33 | .307 | 54.8% | 104 | 94 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .421 | 2.45 | .500 | 69.8% | 200 | 132 | 6.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 0.67 | 8.2% | 36.7% | 55.1% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 32.7% | 88 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 0.66 | 13.5% | 34.4% | 52.1% | 28.0% | 6.0% | 40.0% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 91 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1.01 | 11.6% | 44.4% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 24.0% | 27.6% | 79 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.0% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 18.3% | 43.8% | 26.9% | 29.2% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 1.70 | 24.4% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 36.0% | 72 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 0.72 | 16.2% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 36.8% | 90 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 1.27 | 21.8% | 43.7% | 34.5% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 40.3% | 23.4% | 36.3% | 78 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 1.18 | 20.2% | 43.1% | 36.7% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 42.7% | 23.9% | 33.3% | 84 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.13 | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 28 | 1.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 40.7% | 23.4% | 35.9% | 72 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 1.52 | 22.8% | 46.5% | 30.7% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 107 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 0.42 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 96 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 1.21 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 32.6% | 4.7% | 46.5% | 24.0% | 29.5% | 105 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.33 | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 125 | 6.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 0.67 | 8.2% | 36.7% | 55.1% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 32.7% | 88 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 0.66 | 13.5% | 34.4% | 52.1% | 28.0% | 6.0% | 40.0% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 91 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1.01 | 11.6% | 44.4% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 24.0% | 27.6% | 79 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.0% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 18.3% | 43.8% | 26.9% | 29.2% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 1.70 | 24.4% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 36.0% | 72 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 0.72 | 16.2% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 36.8% | 90 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 1.27 | 21.8% | 43.7% | 34.5% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 40.3% | 23.4% | 36.3% | 78 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 1.18 | 20.2% | 43.1% | 36.7% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 42.7% | 23.9% | 33.3% | 84 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.13 | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 28 | 1.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 40.7% | 23.4% | 35.9% | 72 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 1.52 | 22.8% | 46.5% | 30.7% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 107 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 0.42 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 96 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 1.21 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 32.6% | 4.7% | 46.5% | 24.0% | 29.5% | 105 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.33 | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 125 | 6.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 18 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 80 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 33 | 50 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 151 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 92 | 91 | 24 | 25 | 52 | 380 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 81 | 71 | 61 | 14 | 231 | 590 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 39 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 107 | 299 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 13 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 127 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 52 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 167 | 426 | 593 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 47 | 40 | 22 | 10 | 242 | 479 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 9 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 59 | 129 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 56 | 48 | 32 | 13 | 301 | 608 | 909 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 47 | 31 | 23 | 10 | 203 | 381 | 584 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 5 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 90 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 52 | 43 | 27 | 14 | 253 | 471 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 18 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 80 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 33 | 50 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 151 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 92 | 91 | 24 | 25 | 52 | 380 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 81 | 71 | 61 | 14 | 231 | 590 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 39 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 107 | 299 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 13 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 127 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 52 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 167 | 426 | 593 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 47 | 40 | 22 | 10 | 242 | 479 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 9 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 59 | 129 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 56 | 48 | 32 | 13 | 301 | 608 | 909 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 47 | 31 | 23 | 10 | 203 | 381 | 584 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 5 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 90 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 52 | 43 | 27 | 14 | 253 | 471 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 36 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 82.6% | 68.4% | 15.6% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 82.7% | 68.2% | 13.8% | 26.3% | 1.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 81.9% | 62.7% | 18.5% | 30.6% | 6.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 56.5% | 82.8% | 48.9% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 58.9% | 79.5% | 51.7% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 51.3% | 75.0% | 57.4% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 56.5% | 78.2% | 53.5% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 52.1% | 71.0% | 48.5% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 55.9% | 61.0% | 38.3% | 21.8% | 12.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 52.9% | 68.8% | 46.5% | 16.5% | 13.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 52.1% | 76.0% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 50.7% | 73.2% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 75.0% | 55.6% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 2.8% | 36.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 82.6% | 68.4% | 15.6% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 82.7% | 68.2% | 13.8% | 26.3% | 1.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 81.9% | 62.7% | 18.5% | 30.6% | 6.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 56.5% | 82.8% | 48.9% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | R | 58.9% | 79.5% | 51.7% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 51.3% | 75.0% | 57.4% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | MiLB | 56.5% | 78.2% | 53.5% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A | 52.1% | 71.0% | 48.5% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 55.9% | 61.0% | 38.3% | 21.8% | 12.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 52.9% | 68.8% | 46.5% | 16.5% | 13.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 52.1% | 76.0% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 50.7% | 73.2% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 75.0% | 55.6% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 2.8% | 36.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

