Rolphy Cruz
Free Agent (A)2B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'11" / 164
DOB: 9/21/2002
(24 years, 21 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 16 | 62 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 11.3% | 25.8% | .100 | .333 | .240 | .387 | .340 | .379 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 31 | 99 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 7.1% | 25.3% | .056 | .288 | .213 | .273 | .270 | .268 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 18.8% | 9.4% | .692 | .474 | .500 | .594 | 1.192 | .742 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 23 | 84 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 6.0% | 36.9% | .076 | .213 | .139 | .190 | .215 | .199 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 31 | 116 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 9.5% | 29.3% | .229 | .288 | .229 | .302 | .457 | .349 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 16 | 62 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 11.3% | 25.8% | .100 | .333 | .240 | .387 | .340 | .379 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 31 | 99 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 7.1% | 25.3% | .056 | .288 | .213 | .273 | .270 | .268 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 18.8% | 9.4% | .692 | .474 | .500 | .594 | 1.192 | .742 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 23 | 84 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 6.0% | 36.9% | .076 | .213 | .139 | .190 | .215 | .199 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 31 | 116 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 9.5% | 29.3% | .229 | .288 | .229 | .302 | .457 | .349 | 102 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 11.3% | 25.8% | 0.44 | .240 | .387 | .340 | .727 | .100 | 4.8 | .333 | -0.8 | 10 | 1.5 | .379 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 7.1% | 25.3% | 0.28 | .213 | .273 | .270 | .542 | .056 | 3.7 | .288 | -1.5 | 8 | -5.7 | .268 | 57 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 18.8% | 9.4% | 2.00 | .500 | .594 | 1.192 | 1.786 | .692 | 7.9 | .474 | 0.6 | 15 | 10.2 | .742 | 317 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 6.0% | 36.9% | 0.16 | .139 | .190 | .215 | .406 | .076 | 4.0 | .213 | -0.6 | 2 | -8.6 | .199 | 21 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 9.5% | 29.3% | 0.32 | .229 | .302 | .457 | .759 | .229 | 7.1 | .288 | 0.0 | 17 | 1.6 | .349 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 11.3% | 25.8% | 0.44 | .240 | .387 | .340 | .727 | .100 | 4.8 | .333 | -0.8 | 10 | 1.5 | .379 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 7.1% | 25.3% | 0.28 | .213 | .273 | .270 | .542 | .056 | 3.7 | .288 | -1.5 | 8 | -5.7 | .268 | 57 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 18.8% | 9.4% | 2.00 | .500 | .594 | 1.192 | 1.786 | .692 | 7.9 | .474 | 0.6 | 15 | 10.2 | .742 | 317 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 6.0% | 36.9% | 0.16 | .139 | .190 | .215 | .406 | .076 | 4.0 | .213 | -0.6 | 2 | -8.6 | .199 | 21 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 9.5% | 29.3% | 0.32 | .229 | .302 | .457 | .759 | .229 | 7.1 | .288 | 0.0 | 17 | 1.6 | .349 | 102 |

