Ronald Parra
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 160
DOB: 11/5/1998
(27 years, 11 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 40.0 | 6.98 | 6.08 | 0.23 | .248 | 57.0% | 46.6% | 2.3% | 4.50 | 4.14 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.76 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31.2 | 5.12 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .317 | 66.0% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 3.41 | 3.83 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 5.61 | 4.28 | 0.00 | .321 | 66.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 3.71 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 8.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 4.19 | 4.79 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.14 | 13.29 | 0.00 | .240 | 44.7% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 10.71 | 6.16 | 6.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 40.0 | 6.98 | 6.08 | 0.23 | .248 | 57.0% | 46.6% | 2.3% | 4.50 | 4.14 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.76 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31.2 | 5.12 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .317 | 66.0% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 3.41 | 3.83 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 5.61 | 4.28 | 0.00 | .321 | 66.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 3.71 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 8.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 4.19 | 4.79 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.14 | 13.29 | 0.00 | .240 | 44.7% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 10.71 | 6.16 | 6.82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 3 | 4.50 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 183 | 31 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4 | 1 | 3.41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.2 | 137 | 32 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.48 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.2 | 146 | 34 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1 | 2 | 4.19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 88 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 1 | 1 | 10.71 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 111 | 12 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 3 | 4.50 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 183 | 31 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4 | 1 | 3.41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.2 | 137 | 32 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.48 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.2 | 146 | 34 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1 | 2 | 4.19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 88 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 1 | 1 | 10.71 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 111 | 12 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 26 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 6.98 | 6.08 | 1.15 | 0.23 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 2.2% | .203 | 1.45 | .248 | 57.0% | 135 | 121 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 129 | 49 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 5.12 | 4.26 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 13.1% | 10.9% | 2.2% | .269 | 1.48 | .317 | 66.0% | 93 | 105 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 5.61 | 4.28 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 14.4% | 11.0% | 3.4% | .268 | 1.49 | .321 | 66.0% | 95 | 101 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 8.84 | 8.38 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 20.5% | 1.1% | .179 | 1.55 | .250 | 63.6% | 111 | 127 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 11.14 | 13.29 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 27.9% | -4.5% | .158 | 2.05 | .240 | 44.7% | 250 | 146 | 6.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 6.98 | 6.08 | 1.15 | 0.23 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 2.2% | .203 | 1.45 | .248 | 57.0% | 135 | 121 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 129 | 49 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 5.12 | 4.26 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 13.1% | 10.9% | 2.2% | .269 | 1.48 | .317 | 66.0% | 93 | 105 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 5.61 | 4.28 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 14.4% | 11.0% | 3.4% | .268 | 1.49 | .321 | 66.0% | 95 | 101 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 8.84 | 8.38 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 20.5% | 1.1% | .179 | 1.55 | .250 | 63.6% | 111 | 127 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 11.14 | 13.29 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 27.9% | -4.5% | .158 | 2.05 | .240 | 44.7% | 250 | 146 | 6.16 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.26 | 16.4% | 46.6% | 37.1% | 34.9% | 2.3% | 38.8% | 17.4% | 43.8% | 122 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 55 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.73 | 17.2% | 52.5% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 22.8% | 27.7% | 117 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.81 | 16.3% | 53.8% | 29.8% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 28.3% | 114 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.6% | 136 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 0.65 | 10.4% | 35.4% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | 163 | 6.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.26 | 16.4% | 46.6% | 37.1% | 34.9% | 2.3% | 38.8% | 17.4% | 43.8% | 122 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 55 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.73 | 17.2% | 52.5% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 22.8% | 27.7% | 117 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.81 | 16.3% | 53.8% | 29.8% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 28.3% | 114 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.6% | 136 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 0.65 | 10.4% | 35.4% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | 163 | 6.82 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 57.6% | 61.0% | 14.8% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 66.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 63.9% | 66.4% | 10.2% | 21.4% | 1.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 64.1% | 64.6% | 11.6% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 50.8% | 49.5% | 17.0% | 25.7% | 4.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 45.1% | 41.3% | 19.8% | 26.5% | 2.6% | 29.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 57.6% | 61.0% | 14.8% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 66.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 63.9% | 66.4% | 10.2% | 21.4% | 1.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 64.1% | 64.6% | 11.6% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 50.8% | 49.5% | 17.0% | 25.7% | 4.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 45.1% | 41.3% | 19.8% | 26.5% | 2.6% | 29.1% |

