Ronaldo Lopez
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 165
DOB: 1/7/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 37.2 | 4.30 | 6.21 | 0.48 | .342 | 66.9% | 50.8% | 5.4% | 5.73 | 5.76 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 4.50 | 0.47 | .352 | 70.6% | 46.0% | 5.0% | 4.50 | 4.41 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 29.1 | 7.67 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .386 | 66.2% | 44.2% | 10.3% | 6.44 | 5.23 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 8.35 | 0.49 | .340 | 77.1% | 39.1% | 6.3% | 4.91 | 5.73 | 5.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 37.2 | 4.30 | 6.21 | 0.48 | .342 | 66.9% | 50.8% | 5.4% | 5.73 | 5.76 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 4.50 | 0.47 | .352 | 70.6% | 46.0% | 5.0% | 4.50 | 4.41 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 29.1 | 7.67 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .386 | 66.2% | 44.2% | 10.3% | 6.44 | 5.23 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 8.35 | 0.49 | .340 | 77.1% | 39.1% | 6.3% | 4.91 | 5.73 | 5.56 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | R | 4.30 | 6.21 | 0.69 | 0.48 | 10.2% | 14.8% | -4.5% | .307 | 1.83 | .342 | 66.9% | 159 | 158 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 5.68 | 4.50 | 1.26 | 0.47 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 2.9% | .305 | 1.74 | .352 | 70.6% | 130 | 131 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 7.67 | 4.30 | 1.79 | 1.23 | 17.0% | 9.5% | 7.5% | .331 | 1.94 | .386 | 66.2% | 170 | 141 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 9.33 | 8.35 | 1.12 | 0.49 | 20.9% | 18.7% | 2.2% | .257 | 1.91 | .340 | 77.1% | 123 | 146 | 5.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | R | 4.30 | 6.21 | 0.69 | 0.48 | 10.2% | 14.8% | -4.5% | .307 | 1.83 | .342 | 66.9% | 159 | 158 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 5.68 | 4.50 | 1.26 | 0.47 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 2.9% | .305 | 1.74 | .352 | 70.6% | 130 | 131 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 7.67 | 4.30 | 1.79 | 1.23 | 17.0% | 9.5% | 7.5% | .331 | 1.94 | .386 | 66.2% | 170 | 141 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 9.33 | 8.35 | 1.12 | 0.49 | 20.9% | 18.7% | 2.2% | .257 | 1.91 | .340 | 77.1% | 123 | 146 | 5.73 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | R | 1.65 | 18.3% | 50.8% | 30.8% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 49.6% | 21.1% | 29.3% | 149 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 1.43 | 21.8% | 46.0% | 32.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 43.4% | 25.6% | 31.0% | 125 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.18 | 18.3% | 44.2% | 37.5% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 51.4% | 29.5% | 19.0% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 54.2% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 141 | 5.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | DET | R | 1.65 | 18.3% | 50.8% | 30.8% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 49.6% | 21.1% | 29.3% | 149 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 1.43 | 21.8% | 46.0% | 32.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 43.4% | 25.6% | 31.0% | 125 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.18 | 18.3% | 44.2% | 37.5% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 51.4% | 29.5% | 19.0% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 54.2% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 141 | 5.56 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

