Ronny Lopez
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 11/18/2002
(23 years, 10 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 0.50 | .239 | 53.8% | 41.8% | 5.1% | 5.75 | 5.17 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 25.1 | 12.08 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .216 | 75.8% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 1.78 | 3.90 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 5.63 | 0.56 | .429 | 62.3% | 51.4% | 6.1% | 7.03 | 5.31 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.1 | 3.95 | 6.91 | 0.33 | .261 | 60.9% | 38.6% | 3.3% | 6.59 | 5.91 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 59.1 | 6.37 | 6.22 | 0.46 | .352 | 61.7% | 45.6% | 4.8% | 6.83 | 5.59 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.47 | 6.01 | 1.58 | .296 | 67.6% | 42.2% | 6.47 | 6.58 | 6.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.46 | 5.81 | 1.63 | .286 | 62.7% | 7.03 | 7.06 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 6.50 | 0.50 | .239 | 53.8% | 41.8% | 5.1% | 5.75 | 5.17 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 25.1 | 12.08 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .216 | 75.8% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 1.78 | 3.90 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 5.63 | 0.56 | .429 | 62.3% | 51.4% | 6.1% | 7.03 | 5.31 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.1 | 3.95 | 6.91 | 0.33 | .261 | 60.9% | 38.6% | 3.3% | 6.59 | 5.91 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 59.1 | 6.37 | 6.22 | 0.46 | .352 | 61.7% | 45.6% | 4.8% | 6.83 | 5.59 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.47 | 6.01 | 1.58 | .296 | 67.6% | 42.2% | 6.47 | 6.58 | 6.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.46 | 5.81 | 1.63 | .286 | 62.7% | 7.03 | 7.06 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 3 | 4 | 5.75 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 158 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 1 | 1 | 1.78 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 107 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 5 | 7.03 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 157 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 30 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 6.59 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 126 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.83 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 283 | 71 | 47 | 45 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 42 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 7.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 3 | 4 | 5.75 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 158 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 1 | 1 | 1.78 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 107 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 5 | 7.03 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 157 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 30 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 6.59 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 126 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.83 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 283 | 71 | 47 | 45 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 42 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 7.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 8.75 | 6.50 | 1.35 | 0.50 | 22.2% | 16.5% | 5.7% | .186 | 1.39 | .239 | 53.8% | 120 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 12.08 | 7.11 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.7% | 13.1% | .129 | 1.22 | .216 | 75.8% | 37 | 81 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 8.44 | 5.63 | 1.50 | 0.56 | 19.1% | 12.7% | 6.4% | .343 | 2.09 | .429 | 62.3% | 140 | 104 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 3.95 | 6.91 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 9.5% | 16.7% | -7.1% | .238 | 1.65 | .261 | 60.9% | 172 | 151 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 6.37 | 6.22 | 1.02 | 0.46 | 14.8% | 14.5% | 0.4% | .298 | 1.89 | .352 | 61.7% | 155 | 126 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.47 | 6.01 | 0.74 | 1.58 | 10.4% | 14.0% | -3.6% | .290 | 1.84 | .296 | 67.6% | 6.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.46 | 5.81 | 0.42 | 1.63 | 5.7% | 13.5% | -7.8% | .298 | 1.86 | .286 | 62.7% | 7.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 8.75 | 6.50 | 1.35 | 0.50 | 22.2% | 16.5% | 5.7% | .186 | 1.39 | .239 | 53.8% | 120 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 12.08 | 7.11 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.7% | 13.1% | .129 | 1.22 | .216 | 75.8% | 37 | 81 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 8.44 | 5.63 | 1.50 | 0.56 | 19.1% | 12.7% | 6.4% | .343 | 2.09 | .429 | 62.3% | 140 | 104 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 3.95 | 6.91 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 9.5% | 16.7% | -7.1% | .238 | 1.65 | .261 | 60.9% | 172 | 151 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 6.37 | 6.22 | 1.02 | 0.46 | 14.8% | 14.5% | 0.4% | .298 | 1.89 | .352 | 61.7% | 155 | 126 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.47 | 6.01 | 0.74 | 1.58 | 10.4% | 14.0% | -3.6% | .290 | 1.84 | .296 | 67.6% | 6.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.46 | 5.81 | 0.42 | 1.63 | 5.7% | 13.5% | -7.8% | .298 | 1.86 | .286 | 62.7% | 7.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 0.97 | 15.4% | 41.8% | 42.9% | 35.9% | 5.1% | 43.6% | 21.3% | 35.1% | 108 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 1.67 | 17.8% | 51.4% | 30.8% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 107 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1.13 | 27.3% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 33.7% | 28.1% | 38.2% | 158 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.41 | 22.1% | 45.6% | 32.3% | 22.2% | 4.8% | 35.6% | 28.4% | 36.1% | 130 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 0.97 | 15.4% | 41.8% | 42.9% | 35.9% | 5.1% | 43.6% | 21.3% | 35.1% | 108 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 1.67 | 17.8% | 51.4% | 30.8% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 107 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1.13 | 27.3% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 33.7% | 28.1% | 38.2% | 158 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.41 | 22.1% | 45.6% | 32.3% | 22.2% | 4.8% | 35.6% | 28.4% | 36.1% | 130 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 6.32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 55.2% | 51.9% | 19.6% | 26.5% | 5.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 53.1% | 37.2% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 6.2% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 51.0% | 72.1% | 39.5% | 14.2% | 11.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 38.7% | 77.5% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 15.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 45.2% | 74.3% | 41.3% | 11.6% | 13.2% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 55.2% | 51.9% | 19.6% | 26.5% | 5.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 53.1% | 37.2% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 6.2% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 51.0% | 72.1% | 39.5% | 14.2% | 11.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 38.7% | 77.5% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 15.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 45.2% | 74.3% | 41.3% | 11.6% | 13.2% | 24.8% |

